2004-2005 Roster
Coaches 

NAMEHTEVENT(S)YEARHOMETOWNHIGH SCHOOL
Precious Akins5-10ThrowsSOSummerville, S.C.Summerville
Ronnetta Alexander5-6HurdlesSOWilliamsville, N.Y.Williamsville South
Monica Bozenski5-9JumpsJRSouthgate, Mich.Gabriel Richard
Nicki Breves5-8DistanceFRRidgefield, Conn.Ridgefield
Nikeshia Brown5-8SprintsFRHempstead, NYHempstead
Khalilah Carpenter5-6SprintsSRColumbus, OhioBrookhaven
Rebecca Chain5-6DistanceFRColumbia, S.C.Ridgefield
Abbie Christianson5-5ThrowsJRMissoula, MTSeeley-Swan
Camille Clemmons-James5-6SprintsFRHopkins, S.C.Lower Richland
Ashley Cruse5-10DistanceFRCincinnati, OhioTurpin
Maggie Davis5-7DistanceFRLexington, KYPaul Laurence Dunbar (PLD)
Marisa Garcia-Quintana5-6Pole VaultSOMauldin, S.C.Riverside
Faraign Giles5-5SprintsFRVirginia Beach, VATallwood
Keri Groover5-11ThrowsSRRiviera Beach, FLPalm Beach Lakes
Chelsea Hammond5-9Multiple EventsSRElmont, N.Y.Elmont Memorial
Natasha Hastings5-8SprintsFRRosedale, NYA. Philiprandolph Campus
Dishar'ick Howze5-5SprintsFRRock Hill, S.C.Northwestern
Lauren Jaynes5-6DistanceFRSummerville, S.C.Summerville
Alexis Joyce5-2SprintsSRDenver, Colo.George Washington
Chelsea Kaczmarek5-6Mid-DistanceSODavenport, IowaAssumption
Monica King5-3SprintsJRSummerville, S.C.Fort Dorchester
Jenny Lake5-8DistanceJRGeneseo, Ill.J.D. Darnall
Chiquita Martin5-5SprintsSOAnderson, S.C.Westside
Caitlin McGroerty5-6DistanceFRSeaford, DelawareSeaford High
Christine Mudd5-10Mid-DistanceFRColumbus, OhioUpper Arlington
Amberly Nesbitt5-1SprintsFRGreenville, S.CJ.L. Mann
Emily Pease5-1Pole VaultFRMoon Twp, PAMoon
Callie Raburn5-5DistanceFRAlpharetta, GAMilton
Tristan Rackow5-6DistanceFRLaGrange, Ill.Lyons Township
Tiffany Ross-Williams5-3SprintsRS JRMiami, FLMiami Northwestern
LaShay Shelton5-4Mid-DistanceFRMesquite, TexasMesquite
Jessica Smith5-6DistanceFRWarrenton, Va.Fauquier
Stephanie Smith5-9SprintsSOMacon, Ga.Northeast
Shalonda Solomon5-6SprintsFRInglewood, CALong beach Poly
Shevon Stoddart5-5Sprints/HurdlesSRUniondale, N.Y.Uniondale
Cheryl Terrio5-7Pole VaultJRFlorence, S.C.West Florence
Reanna Townsend5-5MultisSOBaton Rouge, La.Magnet
Keli Walker5-5SprintsSROakland, Calif.Holy Names
Tawana Watkins5-9SprintsJRNewark, N.J.John F. Kennedy
Erica Whipple5-2SprintsSRWest Palm Beach, Fla.Palm Beach Lakes
Kemesha Whitmire5-5JumpsJRSpartanburg, S.C.Spartanburg
Karen Wigal5-8DistanceFRMorgantown, W. Va.Morgantown
Amy Wike5-6DistanceFRWaukesha, WIPewaukee

Coaches

Curtis Frye - Head Coach
Jeff McAuley - Assistant Coach
Delethea Quarles - Assistant Coach (Jumps/Multi Events)
Stan Rosenthal - Assistant Coach (Distance/Cross Country)
Mike Sergent - Assistant Coach (Throws)
Rusty Shealy - Pole Vault Coach

(none)
(none) | (none)
(none)
(none) | (none)
(none)
(none) | (none)
(none)
(none) | (none)
(none)
(none) | (none)