Day Three -- Auburn Invitational
 

 

Recap

Licensed to Auburn University          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 12/6/2003 11:00 AM
            2003 AUBURN TIGER INVITATIONAL - 12/4/2003 to 12/6/2003
                                    Results

Event 37 Women 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Hodges, Holly South Carolina-SC 290.92 2 Brennan, Allison South Carolina-SC 280.57 3 Rubenstein, Ashley Auburn-SE 279.67 4 Korth, Rachel Auburn-SE 245.40 5 Segraves, Lynnsey Auburn-SE 240.82 6 Havens, Lyndsey South Carolina-SC 225.82

Event 38 Men 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Bradley, Andy South Carolina-SC 344.70 2 Garcia, Caesar Auburn-SE 297.75 3 Sivulka, Andrew Auburn-SE 291.30 4 Emmerton, Dean South Carolina-SC 267.82 5 Balman, Ian South Carolina-SC 242.54

Event 39 Women 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Brennan, Allison South Carolina-SC 493.34 2 Rubenstein, Ashley Auburn-SE 474.95 3 Segraves, Lynnsey Auburn-SE 431.01 4 Havens, Lyndsey South Carolina-SC 405.51 5 Korth, Rachel Auburn-SE 402.30 6 Hodges, Holly South Carolina-SC 400.50

Event 40 Men 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Bradley, Andy South Carolina-SC 534.37 2 Garcia, Caesar Auburn-SE 531.96 3 Sivulka, Andrew Auburn-SE 531.67 4 Emmerton, Dean South Carolina-SC 501.36 5 Balman, Ian South Carolina-SC 393.88

Event 41 Women Platform Diving =============================================================================== Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Korth, Rachel Auburn-SE 426.37 2 Rubenstein, Ashley Auburn-SE 412.64 3 Segraves, Lynnsey Auburn-SE 385.25

Event 42 Men Platform Diving =============================================================================== Name Age Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Garcia, Caesar Auburn-SE 636.22

Licensed to Auburn University          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 12/6/2003 06:59 PM
            2003 AUBURN TIGER INVITATIONAL - 12/4/2003 to 12/6/2003
                                    Results

Event 27 Women 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== 1:58.24 NC A 2:01.78 NC B Name Age Team Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Hanson, Pam R 24 Tenn Aquatics-SE 2:18.53L 1:56.56 NC A 28.02 57.18 (29.16) 1:26.59 (29.41) 1:56.56 (29.97) 2 Coventry, Kirsty L 20 Auburn-SE 2:15.92L 1:57.54 NC A 28.14 57.50 (29.36) 1:27.64 (30.14) 1:57.54 (29.90) 3 Moss, Jeri A 19 Auburn-SE 2:17.62L 2:00.82 NC B 28.60 58.65 (30.05) 1:29.58 (30.93) 2:00.82 (31.24) 4 Duerk, Lauren D 19 Auburn-SE 2:27.86L 2:02.18 28.92 59.33 (30.41) 1:31.01 (31.68) 2:02.18 (31.17) 5 Fennell, Stephanie L 19 Ohio State-OH 2:26.38L 2:05.54 29.67 1:01.08 (31.41) 1:33.06 (31.98) 2:05.54 (32.48) 6 Kemp, Heather L 21 Auburn-SE 2:31.81L 2:06.17 30.03 1:02.09 (32.06) 1:34.74 (32.65) 2:06.17 (31.43) 7 Bethune, Tawnie E 19 Auburn-SE 2:26.45L 2:06.50 31.06 1:03.19 (32.13) 1:35.35 (32.16) 2:06.50 (31.15) 8 Lancken, Kylie S 21 Ohio State-OH 2:25.53L 2:08.07 29.33 1:00.66 (31.33) 1:33.95 (33.29) 2:08.07 (34.12) B - Final 9 Anderson, Jenni L 20 Auburn-SE 2:33.68L 2:07.18 31.18 1:04.12 (32.94) 1:36.03 (31.91) 2:07.18 (31.15) 10 Wood, Alix L 18 South Carolina-SC 2:40.27L 2:13.62 31.23 1:04.84 (33.61) 1:39.40 (34.56) 2:13.62 (34.22)

Event 28 Men 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== 1:44.02 NC A 1:47.14 NC B Name Age Team Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Van Wie, Doug P 19 Auburn-SE 2:07.44L 1:47.49 25.22 52.79 (27.57) 1:20.29 (27.50) 1:47.49 (27.20) 2 Shanteau, Eric L 20 Auburn-SE 2:08.61L 1:50.55 26.18 54.70 (28.52) 1:23.07 (28.37) 1:50.55 (27.48) 3 Wagenaar, Rudolf 21 Michigan State-MI 2:14.07L 1:51.43 26.02 54.31 (28.29) 1:22.75 (28.44) 1:51.43 (28.68) 4 Knowles, Jeremy D 22 Auburn-SE 2:14.93L 1:54.45 27.71 56.70 (28.99) 1:25.68 (28.98) 1:54.45 (28.77) 5 Schneider, Joey A 19 Auburn-SE 2:15.56L 1:55.06 26.75 55.88 (29.13) 1:25.78 (29.90) 1:55.06 (29.28) 6 Condon, Sean C 19 South Carolina-SC 2:18.59L 1:56.52 27.45 56.79 (29.34) 1:26.66 (29.87) 1:56.52 (29.86) 7 Cargill, Kevin T 17 Dynamo-GA 2:13.75L 1:57.52 27.76 57.06 (29.30) 1:27.63 (30.57) 1:57.52 (29.89) 8 Johnson, Mark D 18 Auburn-SE 2:18.86L 1:58.06 28.06 57.83 (29.77) 1:27.96 (30.13) 1:58.06 (30.10)

Event 29 Women 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== 49.78 NC A 51.27 NC B Name Age Team Prelims Finals =============================================================================== 1 Coparropa, Eileen M 22 Auburn-SE 57.74L 49.34 NC A 24.30 49.34 (25.04) 2 Van Assen, Jen L 21 South Carolina-SC 56.97L 50.12 NC B 24.30 50.12 (25.82) 3 Swindle, Christina M 19 Auburn-SE 58.89L 50.28 NC B 23.98 50.28 (26.30) 4 Hoelzer, Margaret J 20 Auburn-SE 58.28L 50.47 NC B 24.54 50.47 (25.93) 5 Jones, Tammy M 20 Michigan State-MI 57.90L 50.64 NC B 24.65 50.64 (25.99) 6 McHugh, Carolyn F 20 South Carolina-SC 58.64L 50.97 NC B 24.65 50.97 (26.32) 7 Skaggs, Heather B 20 South Carolina-SC 58.93L 51.03 NC B 24.46 51.03 (26.57) 8 Reynolds, Caitlin M 16 Dynamo-GA 58.29L 51.64 25.20 51.64 (26.44) B - Final 9 Coventry, Kirsty L 20 Auburn-SE 58.96L 51.16 NC B 25.11 51.16 (26.05) 10 Skaggs, Haley B 19 South Carolina-SC 59.51L 51.62 24.59 51.62 (27.03) 11 Bastak, Ashleigh E 21 South Carolina-SC 1:00.28L 51.88 24.65 51.88 (27.23) 12 Lunsmann, Leslie K 19 Auburn-SE 1:01.42L 52.44 25.35 52.44 (27.09) 13 Maglich, Nicole K 19 Ohio State-OH 1:00.19L 52.81 25.76 52.81 (27.05) 14 Andrews, Bennett B 19 South Carolina-SC 1:00.93L 53.47 25.71 53.47 (27.76) C - Final 17 Kniff, Katrina V 19 Michigan State-MI 1:01.94L 51.21 NC B 24.53 51.21 (26.68) 18 Anderson, Jenni L 20 Auburn-SE 1:02.10L 52.56 25.29 52.56 (27.27)

Event 30 Men 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== 43.53 NC A 44.83 NC B Name Age Team Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Muhammad, Sabir K 27 Auburn Aquatics-SE 51.24L 43.28 NC A 20.46 43.28 (22.82) 2 Gaspar, Zsolt Z 26 Team Carolina-SC 51.22L 43.98 NC B 20.99 43.98 (22.99) 3 Murphy, Ed P 21 South Carolina-SC 51.83L 45.01 21.53 45.01 (23.48) 4 Jones, BJ S 21 Auburn-SE 52.59L 45.77 22.43 45.77 (23.34) 5 Duff, Reid R 19 South Carolina-SC 52.97L 45.81 21.91 45.81 (23.90) 6 Szucs, Tamas 22 South Carolina-SC 52.74L 46.03 22.60 46.03 (23.43) 7 Ranstead, Peter W 20 Unat - Iowa-IA 52.71L 46.10 22.27 46.10 (23.83) 8 Vadney, Jason C 18 Michigan State-MI 53.28L 46.24 22.33 46.24 (23.91) B - Final 9 Gibb, Derek M 22 Auburn-SE 54.00L 45.97 21.71 45.97 (24.26) 10 Flatt, Wesley J 18 Auburn-SE 53.75L 46.04 22.17 46.04 (23.87) 11 Ammons, Nnamnse I 22 Club Seminole-FL 53.60L 46.20 21.77 46.20 (24.43) 12 Mack, Colby B 18 South Carolina-SC 53.42L 46.40 22.37 46.40 (24.03) 13 Lundquist, Bryan J 18 Auburn-SE 53.88L 46.58 22.34 46.58 (24.24) 14 Barry, Seth I 19 Auburn-SE 54.45L 46.91 22.86 46.91 (24.05) 15 Schneider, Joey A 19 Auburn-SE 54.27L 47.12 22.58 47.12 (24.54) 16 Parkin, Josh D 20 South Carolina-SC 53.80L 49.92 23.51 49.92 (26.41) C - Final 17 Pascale, Joe R 20 Auburn-SE 54.87L 46.28 22.40 46.28 (23.88) 18 Ciarla, Aaron P 25 Auburn Aquatics-SE 54.71L 46.49 21.83 46.49 (24.66) 19 Bastak, Adam C 18 South Carolina-SC 55.60L 48.41 23.04 48.41 (25.37) 19 Burkhard, Matt D 18 South Carolina-SC 55.32L 48.41 22.84 48.41 (25.57) 21 Preston, Adam S 19 Auburn Aquatics-SE 55.57L 48.86 23.40 48.86 (25.46) 22 Condon, Sean C 19 South Carolina-SC 59.97L 49.86 23.93 49.86 (25.93) 23 Harley, Nick S 19 Michigan State-MI 55.14L 50.67 23.71 50.67 (26.96)

Event 31 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== 2:14.25 NC A 2:18.27 NC B Name Age Team Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Wheatley, Amy R 19 Auburn-SE 2:44.89L 2:19.46 32.07 1:07.53 (35.46) 1:43.50 (35.97) 2:19.46 (35.96) 2 Rychvalsky, Rebekah M 21 Ohio State-OH 2:42.26L 2:19.80 31.51 1:06.67 (35.16) 1:42.88 (36.21) 2:19.80 (36.92) 3 Jones, Kelly M 21 Auburn-SE 2:44.87L 2:20.51 32.49 1:08.20 (35.71) 1:44.44 (36.24) 2:20.51 (36.07) 4 Ellabarger, Courtney A 20 Michigan State-MI 2:43.90L 2:20.68 32.36 1:08.03 (35.67) 1:44.37 (36.34) 2:20.68 (36.31) 5 Fiorentino, Kendel L 18 South Carolina-SC 2:45.05L 2:23.14 32.80 1:09.11 (36.31) 1:46.04 (36.93) 2:23.14 (37.10) 6 Osterer, Liz L 18 Ohio State-OH 2:49.63L 2:24.13 32.50 1:09.09 (36.59) 1:46.33 (37.24) 2:24.13 (37.80) 7 Nance, Aunya F 18 South Carolina-SC 2:48.91L 2:25.54 32.63 1:09.17 (36.54) 1:47.37 (38.20) 2:25.54 (38.17) 8 Raezer, Stephanie L 21 Ohio State-OH 2:49.04L 2:30.17 33.61 1:11.54 (37.93) 1:50.93 (39.39) 2:30.17 (39.24) B - Final 9 Binder, Adrienne M 18 Auburn-SE 2:53.57L 2:24.90 33.90 1:11.25 (37.35) 1:48.37 (37.12) 2:24.90 (36.53) 10 Lunsmann, Leslie K 19 Auburn-SE 2:52.48L 2:24.94 33.48 1:10.18 (36.70) 1:47.36 (37.18) 2:24.94 (37.58) 11 Hong, Christina S 22 South Carolina-SC 2:59.21L 2:34.43 34.69 1:13.51 (38.82) 1:53.50 (39.99) 2:34.43 (40.93)

Event 32 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== 1:57.35 NC A 2:00.87 NC B Name Age Team Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Osborne, Sean M 19 Auburn-SE 2:26.33L 2:01.85 27.68 58.12 (30.44) 1:29.61 (31.49) 2:01.85 (32.24) 2 Bathazi, Istvan 24 South Carolina-SC 2:26.21L 2:01.87 27.55 58.78 (31.23) 1:30.55 (31.77) 2:01.87 (31.32) 3 Clutten, Ian D 20 Michigan State-MI 2:33.44L 2:01.98 27.19 57.62 (30.43) 1:29.28 (31.66) 2:01.98 (32.70) 4 Bovell, George R 20 Auburn-SE 2:36.28L 2:03.32 27.68 58.61 (30.93) 1:30.61 (32.00) 2:03.32 (32.71) 5 Callahan, Andrew A 17 Dynamo-GA 2:22.61L 2:06.43 29.14 1:01.12 (31.98) 1:33.70 (32.58) 2:06.43 (32.73) 6 Kata, Justin M 19 South Carolina-SC 2:30.25L 2:08.04 28.47 1:00.14 (31.67) 1:33.63 (33.49) 2:08.04 (34.41) 7 Cady, Kurt W 20 Auburn-SE 2:37.99L 2:09.46 29.01 1:01.07 (32.06) 1:35.23 (34.16) 2:09.46 (34.23) 8 Farrington, Michael K 19 South Carolina-SC 2:30.53L 2:12.12 30.13 1:03.46 (33.33) 1:37.72 (34.26) 2:12.12 (34.40)

Event 33 Women 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== 1:58.11 NC A 2:01.65 NC B Name Age Team Prelims Finals =============================================================================== 1 Christianson, Demerae L 22 Auburn-SE 2:17.84L 1:59.54 NC B 27.40 58.10 (30.70) 1:28.75 (30.65) 1:59.54 (30.79) 2 Bethune, Tawnie E 19 Auburn-SE 2:17.60L 2:00.88 NC B 28.19 59.25 (31.06) 1:29.98 (30.73) 2:00.88 (30.90) 3 Strunk, Deanna M 19 Ohio State-OH 2:23.19L 2:02.88 27.74 58.50 (30.76) 1:30.27 (31.77) 2:02.88 (32.61) 4 Johnson, Meagan A 21 South Carolina-SC 2:25.59L 2:03.05 27.50 58.42 (30.92) 1:30.38 (31.96) 2:03.05 (32.67) 5 Dedekind, Bronwyn M 22 South Carolina-SC 2:23.77L 2:05.76 28.50 1:00.22 (31.72) 1:32.92 (32.70) 2:05.76 (32.84) 6 Duerk, Lauren D 19 Auburn-SE 2:30.03L 2:09.82 29.17 1:02.88 (33.71) 1:36.70 (33.82) 2:09.82 (33.12) 7 Hartland, Amy E 21 South Carolina-SC 2:28.44L 2:11.01 28.50 1:01.49 (32.99) 1:36.14 (34.65) 2:11.01 (34.87) 8 Dyszkiewicz, Magda I 22 Auburn-SE 2:37.95L 2:16.88 30.62 1:05.26 (34.64) 1:40.67 (35.41) 2:16.88 (36.21)

Event 34 Men 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== 1:44.93 NC A 1:48.07 NC B Name Age Team Prelims Finals =============================================================================== 1 Shanteau, Eric L 20 Auburn-SE 2:08.85L 1:49.91 24.68 53.53 (28.85) 1:21.73 (28.20) 1:49.91 (28.18) 2 Cady, Kurt W 20 Auburn-SE 2:13.76L 1:49.98 24.61 52.41 (27.80) 1:20.83 (28.42) 1:49.98 (29.15) 3 Babcock, Lyle W 20 Auburn-SE 2:10.90L 1:51.84 25.44 54.18 (28.74) 1:22.68 (28.50) 1:51.84 (29.16) 4 Johnson, Mark D 18 Auburn-SE 2:09.63L 1:53.16 25.52 54.51 (28.99) 1:22.99 (28.48) 1:53.16 (30.17) 5 McMahon, Dan M 16 Dynamo-GA 2:08.47L 1:54.04 24.91 54.08 (29.17) 1:23.40 (29.32) 1:54.04 (30.64) 6 Van Wie, Doug P 19 Auburn-SE 2:13.77L 1:54.57 26.55 56.64 (30.09) 1:25.97 (29.33) 1:54.57 (28.60) 7 Houllier, Matthew J 22 Unattached-MA 2:12.10L 1:55.36 26.40 55.91 (29.51) 1:25.50 (29.59) 1:55.36 (29.86) 8 Scott, John A 19 Auburn-SE 2:14.05L 1:55.41 26.53 56.05 (29.52) 1:26.29 (30.24) 1:55.41 (29.12) B - Final 9 Ewald, Chris R 17 Dynamo-GA 2:14.41L 1:55.52 26.24 55.60 (29.36) 1:25.33 (29.73) 1:55.52 (30.19) 10 Lillard, Jim D 18 South Carolina-SC 2:16.95L 1:57.15 26.00 55.89 (29.89) 1:26.49 (30.60) 1:57.15 (30.66) 11 Slocki, Daniel A 19 Auburn-SE 2:14.20L 1:58.66 26.98 57.17 (30.19) 1:27.35 (30.18) 1:58.66 (31.31) 12 Callahan, Andrew A 17 Dynamo-GA 2:15.89L 1:58.85 27.11 57.55 (30.44) 1:28.41 (30.86) 1:58.85 (30.44) 13 Lundquist, Bryan J 18 Auburn-SE 2:19.52L 1:58.97 27.01 57.70 (30.69) 1:28.84 (31.14) 1:58.97 (30.13) 14 Kerlin, Matt W 20 South Carolina-SC 2:21.96L 2:01.25 27.15 57.86 (30.71) 1:29.26 (31.40) 2:01.25 (31.99)

Event 35 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== 3:18.95 NC A 3:24.91 NC B Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Auburn University-SE 'A' 3:20.97 NC B 1) Coparropa, Eileen M 22 2) Swindle, Christina M 19 3) Coventry, Kirsty L 20 4) Hoelzer, Margaret J 20 24.02 49.16 (49.16) 1:12.96 (23.80) 1:39.77 (50.61) 2:04.76 (24.99) 2:30.92 (51.15) 2:55.03 (24.11) 3:20.97 (50.05) 2 Univ of South Carolina-SC 'A' 3:21.94 NC B 1) Van Assen, Jen L 21 2) Skaggs, Heather B 20 3) Skaggs, Haley B 19 4) McHugh, Carolyn F 20 24.48 50.42 (50.42) 1:14.39 (23.97) 1:40.74 (50.32) 2:05.10 (24.36) 2:31.65 (50.91) 2:55.68 (24.03) 3:21.94 (50.29) 3 Auburn University-SE 'B' 3:32.11 1) Duerk, Lauren D 19 2) Binder, Adrienne M 18 3) Lunsmann, Leslie K 19 4) Anderson, Jenni L 20 25.85 52.61 (52.61) 1:18.09 (25.48) 1:45.61 (53.00) 2:11.15 (25.54) 2:38.79 (53.18) 3:04.59 (25.80) 3:32.11 (53.32) 4 Univ of South Carolina-SC 'B' 3:37.04 1) Bastak, Ashleigh E 21 2) Andrews, Bennett B 19 3) Nance, Aunya F 18 4) May, Kaelon E 18 25.29 54.07 (54.07) 1:19.75 (25.68) 1:47.88 (53.81) 2:13.70 (25.82) 2:42.29 (54.41) 3:08.24 (25.95) 3:37.04 (54.75) 5 Michigan State Univ-MI 'A' 3:44.42 1) Jones, Tammy M 20 2) Kniff, Katrina V 19 3) Brusie, Eve A 18 4) Ellabarger, Courtney A 20 24.70 50.92 (50.92) 1:15.65 (24.73) 1:43.50 (52.58) 2:09.77 (26.27) 2:40.28 (56.78) 3:09.87 (29.59) 3:44.42 (1:04.14)

Event 36 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== 2:55.06 NC A 3:00.31 NC B Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 Auburn University-SE 'A' 3:00.85 1) Jones, BJ S 21 2) Flatt, Wesley J 18 3) Gibb, Derek M 22 4) Bovell, George R 20 22.23 45.50 (45.50) 1:07.82 (22.32) 1:31.84 (46.34) 1:53.02 (21.18) 2:17.28 (45.44) 2:38.17 (20.89) 3:00.85 (43.57) 2 Univ of South Carolina-SC 'A' 3:01.53 1) Murphy, Ed P 21 2) Duff, Reid R 19 3) Szucs, Tamas 22 4) Bathazi, Istvan 24 21.48 44.97 (44.97) 1:06.75 (21.78) 1:30.70 (45.73) 1:52.86 (22.16) 2:16.28 (45.58) 2:37.90 (21.62) 3:01.53 (45.25) 3 Auburn University-SE 'B' 3:04.61 1) Barry, Seth I 19 2) Pascale, Joe R 20 3) Schneider, Joey A 19 4) Lundquist, Bryan J 18 22.87 47.04 (47.04) 1:08.96 (21.92) 1:32.33 (45.29) 1:54.36 (22.03) 2:18.94 (46.61) 2:40.85 (21.91) 3:04.61 (45.67) 4 Michigan State Univ-MI 'A' 3:05.86 1) Harley, Nick S 19 2) Clutten, Ian D 20 3) Vadney, Jason C 18 4) Wagenaar, Rudolf 21 22.62 47.91 (47.91) 1:09.77 (21.86) 1:35.29 (47.38) 1:57.07 (21.78) 2:21.00 (45.71) 2:42.14 (21.14) 3:05.86 (44.86) 5 Univ of South Carolina-SC 'B' 3:07.84 1) Bathazi, Tommy Z 23 2) Bastak, Adam C 18 3) Parkin, Josh D 20 4) Burkhard, Matt D 18 22.42 46.04 (46.04) 1:08.39 (22.35) 1:33.61 (47.57) 1:55.25 (21.64) 2:19.49 (45.88) 2:42.19 (22.70) 3:07.84 (48.35)

 
(none)
(none) | (none)
(none)
(none) | (none)
(none)
(none) | (none)
(none)
(none) | (none)
(none)
(none) | (none)