Swimming All-Americans
 

 
 
 

 

 
Men's Swimming Home

HEADLINES
South Carolina Swimming & Diving Announces Hiring of Phil Kraus As Assistant

Bradley Completes Career At Carolina With 6th Place Finish On Three-Meter

Women finish SEC Championships in fifth and men in eighth place

RELATED LINKS
Follow all of the college swimming & diving action at CollegeSports.com

Email this to a friend


 

2003
Andy Bradley 1M Diving and 3M Diving
Tamas Szucs 200 Freestyle

2002
Istvan Bathazi 400 Individual Medley
Brandon Hulko 1M Diving

2001
Zsolt Gaspar 200 Butterfly
Istvan Bathazi 400 Individual Medley
Brandon Hulko 1M Diving, 3M Diving

2000
Zsolt Gaspar 100 Butterfly, 200 Butterfly
Joey Faltraco 200 Backstroke
Brandon Hulko 1M Diving, 3M Diving

1995
Dan Phillips 100 Freestyle
Jay Telford 1650 Freestyle

1994
Rik Leishman 100 Butterfly, 400 Medley Relay
Jon Moore 400 Medley Relay
Drew Ruggieri 100 Backstroke, 400 Medley Relay
Dan Phillips 400 Medley Relay
Jay Telford 1650 Freestyle

1993
Matt Borman 1M Diving
Rik Leishman 100 Butterfly
Dan Phillips 200 Freestyle

1992
Rik Leishman 100 Butterfly

1991
Matt Borman 1M Diving, 10M Tower
Ray Burton 50 Freestyle, 200 Freestyle Relay, 400 Freestyle Relay
Peter Cadwell 200 Freestyle Relay, 400 Freestyle Relay
Tom DeJarnette 400 Freestyle Relay
Rick Havekost 50 Freestyle, 200 Freestyle Relay, 400 Freestyle Relay
Jeff Hyde 200 Freestyle Relay
Rik Leishman 100 Butterfly

1990
Ray Burton 50 Freestyle
Mark Smith 200 Medley Relay, 400 Medley Relay

1989
Gary Binfield 200 Individual Medley, 200 Medley Relay, 400 Medley Relay, 800 Medley Relay
Ray Burton 200 Medley Relay, 200 Freestyle Relay, 400 Freestyle Relay
Stephen Correia 200 Medley Relay
Jeff Hike 200 Freestyle Relay, 200 Medley Relay
Wade King 100 Butterfly, 200 Medley Relay, 400 Medley Relay, 200 Freestyle Relay, 400 Freestyle Relay, 800 Freestyle Relay
Brent Mathers 400 Individual Medley, 800 Freestyle Relay
Dennis Meehan 200 Freestyle Relay, 400 Freestyle Relay, 800 Freestyle Relay, 400 Medley Relay, 800 Medley Relay
Mark Smith 400 Medley Relay

1988
Jean-Marie Arnould 200 Freestyle, 500 Freestyle, 1650 Freestyle
Gary Binfield 200 Backstroke, 200 Individual Medley, 400 Individual Medley, 400 Freestyle Relay, 400 Medley Relay
Stephen Correia 400 Medley Relay
Wade King 100 Butterfly
Brent Mathers 400 Individual Medley
Greg Peoples 400 Medley Relay, 400 Freestyle Relay

1987
Jean-Marie Arnould 200 Freestyle, 800 Freestyle Relay, 500 Freestyle, 1650 Freestyle
Gary Binfield 200 Individual Medley, 200 Backstroke, 400 Individual Medley
Eric Boyer 800 Freestyle Relay, 200 Freestyle
George Jurch 400 Medley Relay
Wade King 100 Butterfly, 800 Freestyle Relay, 400 Medley Relay
Chad Lucero 1M Diving
Greg Peoples 800 Freestyle Relay, 400 Medley Relay
Mark Rutledge 400 Medley Relay

1986
Jeff Alexander 400 Medley Relay
Jean-Marie Arnould 800 Freestyle Relay
Gary Binfield 800 Freestyle Relay, 200 Backstroke, 400 Individual Medley
Darren Dyke 800 Freestyle Relay
George Jurch 400 Medley Relay
Wade King 400 Medley Relay, 100 Butterfly
Greg Peoples 400 Medley Relay, 800 Freestyle Relay, 200 Freestyle

1984
Soren Ostburg 100 Butterfly

1981
Bob Bedford 100 Backstroke

1974
Thomas Schmidt 1650 Freestyle

1972
Thomas Schmidt Senior National Champion
 

 

(none)
(none) | (none)
(none)
(none) | (none)
(none)
(none) | (none)
(none)
(none) | (none)
(none)
(none) | (none)