South Carolina vs. TBA
South Carolina Gamecocks
Head Coach: Steve Spurrier
Record: 6-6 (3-5)
Conference: SEC
Last Game: Clemson - L, 23-21
Next Game: TBA
 
Roster :: Schedule :: Stats :: Notes
Gamecocks Scrimmage Saturday Morning
Carolina Reaches the Halfway Point of Spring Drills
 
Gamecocks Work Out Thursday Afternoon
Sixth Spring Practice Held Thursday
 
Gamecocks Return to Practice Tuesday
Second Week of Spring Drills Gets Underway at the Practice Facility
 
 SECOverall
EASTERN DIVISIONW-LPct.W-LPct.
Tennessee6-2.7509-3.750
Georgia6-2.75010-2.833
Florida5-3.6259-3.750
South Carolina3-5.3756-6.500
Kentucky3-5.3757-5.583
Vanderbilt2-6.2505-7.417
WESTERN DIVISIONW-LPct.W-LPct.
LSU6-2.75010-2.833
Auburn5-3.6258-4.667
Arkansas4-4.5008-4.667
Mississippi State4-4.5007-5.583
Alabama4-4.5006-6.500
Ole Miss0-8.0003-9.250
 • Football Home
 
 • Scores
 
 • Schedules
 
 • Statistics
 
 • Rankings
 
 • Teams
 
 • CSTV Video
 
 • CSTV PPV
 
 • CSTV XXL
 
 • On-Air Schedule
 
 • Get CSTV