South Carolina vs. TBA
South Carolina Gamecocks
Head Coach: Steve Spurrier
Record: 6-6 (3-5)
Conference: SEC
Last Game: Clemson - L, 23-21
Next Game: TBA
 
Roster :: Schedule :: Stats :: Notes
Football Game Week Central: Missouri
<blank>
 
Gamecocks Move Up One Spot in Both Polls
Carolina Ranked 13th in A.P. Poll and 15th in Coaches' Poll
 
ESPN's GameDay is Coming to Our City
Popular Traveling Show to Make Seventh Visit to Columbia
 
 SECOverall
EASTERN DIVISIONW-LPct.W-LPct.
Tennessee6-2.7509-3.750
Georgia6-2.75010-2.833
Florida5-3.6259-3.750
South Carolina3-5.3756-6.500
Kentucky3-5.3757-5.583
Vanderbilt2-6.2505-7.417
WESTERN DIVISIONW-LPct.W-LPct.
LSU6-2.75010-2.833
Auburn5-3.6258-4.667
Arkansas4-4.5008-4.667
Mississippi State4-4.5007-5.583
Alabama4-4.5006-6.500
Ole Miss0-8.0003-9.250
 • Football Home
 
 • Scores
 
 • Schedules
 
 • Statistics
 
 • Rankings
 
 • Teams
 
 • CSTV Video
 
 • CSTV PPV
 
 • CSTV XXL
 
 • On-Air Schedule
 
 • Get CSTV