South Carolina vs. TBA
South Carolina Gamecocks
Head Coach: Steve Spurrier
Record: 6-6 (3-5)
Conference: SEC
Last Game: Clemson - L, 23-21
Next Game: TBA
 
Roster :: Schedule :: Stats :: Notes
2018 Senior Ring Ceremony
Photos of the Gamecocks at South Carolina's 2018 Senior Ring Ceremony
 
Hurst Selected by Ravens in First Round
Carolina Tight End Picked 25th Overall by Baltimore
 
Cory Helms Named to NFF Hampshire Honor Society
<blank>
 
 SECOverall
EASTERN DIVISIONW-LPct.W-LPct.
Tennessee6-2.7509-3.750
Georgia6-2.75010-2.833
Florida5-3.6259-3.750
South Carolina3-5.3756-6.500
Kentucky3-5.3757-5.583
Vanderbilt2-6.2505-7.417
WESTERN DIVISIONW-LPct.W-LPct.
LSU6-2.75010-2.833
Auburn5-3.6258-4.667
Arkansas4-4.5008-4.667
Mississippi State4-4.5007-5.583
Alabama4-4.5006-6.500
Ole Miss0-8.0003-9.250
 • Football Home
 
 • Scores
 
 • Schedules
 
 • Statistics
 
 • Rankings
 
 • Teams
 
 • CSTV Video
 
 • CSTV PPV
 
 • CSTV XXL
 
 • On-Air Schedule
 
 • Get CSTV