South Carolina vs. TBA
South Carolina Gamecocks
Head Coach: Steve Spurrier
Record: 6-6 (3-5)
Conference: SEC
Last Game: Clemson - L, 23-21
Next Game: TBA
 
Roster :: Schedule :: Stats :: Notes
Field Set for 2014 Chick-fil-A Bowl Challenge
Coach Spurrier and Sterling Sharpe to Represent South Carolina
 
Black Outlasts Garnet 28-10 in Spring Game
Senior quarterback Dylan Thompson guides Black to victory.
 
Connor Shaw and Katherine Schmidt Named AgSouth Athletes of the Year
Shaw (football) and Schmidt (equestrian) are both all-time wins leaders
 
 SECOverall
EASTERN DIVISIONW-LPct.W-LPct.
Tennessee6-2.7509-3.750
Georgia6-2.75010-2.833
Florida5-3.6259-3.750
South Carolina3-5.3756-6.500
Kentucky3-5.3757-5.583
Vanderbilt2-6.2505-7.417
WESTERN DIVISIONW-LPct.W-LPct.
LSU6-2.75010-2.833
Auburn5-3.6258-4.667
Arkansas4-4.5008-4.667
Mississippi State4-4.5007-5.583
Alabama4-4.5006-6.500
Ole Miss0-8.0003-9.250
 • Football Home
 
 • Scores
 
 • Schedules
 
 • Statistics
 
 • Rankings
 
 • Teams
 
 • CSTV Video
 
 • CSTV PPV
 
 • CSTV XXL
 
 • On-Air Schedule
 
 • Get CSTV