South Carolina vs. TBA
South Carolina Gamecocks
Head Coach: Steve Spurrier
Record: 6-6 (3-5)
Conference: SEC
Last Game: Clemson - L, 23-21
Next Game: TBA
 
Roster :: Schedule :: Stats :: Notes
Gamecocks Participate in Annual Pigskin Poets Event
Gamecocks Partner with Richland Library's Summer Learning Challenge
 
Gamecock Football Mini Helmet Mini Plan Announced
Mini Plans on Sale Now for Gamecock Club Members
 
Gamecocks Report for Camp August 1
First Practice Set for August 2
 
 SECOverall
EASTERN DIVISIONW-LPct.W-LPct.
Tennessee6-2.7509-3.750
Georgia6-2.75010-2.833
Florida5-3.6259-3.750
South Carolina3-5.3756-6.500
Kentucky3-5.3757-5.583
Vanderbilt2-6.2505-7.417
WESTERN DIVISIONW-LPct.W-LPct.
LSU6-2.75010-2.833
Auburn5-3.6258-4.667
Arkansas4-4.5008-4.667
Mississippi State4-4.5007-5.583
Alabama4-4.5006-6.500
Ole Miss0-8.0003-9.250
 • Football Home
 
 • Scores
 
 • Schedules
 
 • Statistics
 
 • Rankings
 
 • Teams
 
 • CSTV Video
 
 • CSTV PPV
 
 • CSTV XXL
 
 • On-Air Schedule
 
 • Get CSTV