Skip to main content Skip to footer

Track & Field



Recap

Licensed to TimingInc.com - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/11/2014 07:53 PM
                   University of South Carolina - 1/11/2014                    
                                Indoor Open #1                                 
                              USC Indoor Complex                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davis, Nicole                Unattached              7.10       7.04q  3 
  2 Gray, Gabby                  South Caroli            7.14       7.09q  3 
  3 Johnson, Tristie             Bethune-Cook            6.95       7.13q  1 
  4 Murphy, Alexis               South Caroli            6.92       7.19q  1 
  5 Bandy, Vashti                South Caroli            7.06       7.20q  2 
  6 Reid, Breonca                Bethune-Cook            7.24       7.28q  4 
  6 Haith, Briana                South Caroli            7.25       7.28q  5 
  8 Hubbard, Morgan              Unattached              7.52       7.38q  7 
  9 Bryant, Shalaneya            Bethune-Cook            7.25       7.40q  5 
 10 Thomas, Keyona               Bethune-Cook            7.20       7.42   4 
 11 Clemmons-James, Camille      Unattached              7.30       7.43   6 
 12 Miller, Aliyah               Claflin                 7.00       7.46   3 
 13 Richardson, Alonti           Bethune-Cook            7.26       7.48   5 
 14 Mitchell, Brianna            Converse                           7.51   9 
 15 King, Shanterria             Benedict                7.57       7.52   7 
 16 Jenkins, Destiny             Bethune-Cook            7.45       7.56   6 
 16 Durrant, Chante              Claflin                 7.05       7.56   2 
 18 Rhoden, Stephanie            Benedict                7.55       7.57   7 
 19 Willingham, Tiffany          Benedict                7.31       7.58   6 
 20 Bush, Tiana                  Claflin                 7.00       7.61   2 
 21 Strachan, Ruddesha           Benedict                7.77       7.71   8 
 22 Eliscar, Johnaida            Unattached              7.98       7.75  10 
 22 Jackson, Makayla             Claflin                 7.00       7.75   1 
 24 Bolden, Ly'Ric               Unattached              7.70       7.80  11 
 25 Attaway, Deja                Converse                           7.86  10 
 26 Brown, Shaniqua              Benedict                7.97       7.88   9 
 27 Cubero, Dez                  Converse                           8.00  11 
 28 McPherson, Janay             Benedict                7.76       8.06   8 
 29 Youngblood, Jazzmine         Benedict                7.87       8.37   9 
 30 London, Datricha             Benedict                8.76       9.47  10 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis, Nicole                Unattached              7.04       6.96   1 
  2 Gray, Gabby                  South Caroli            7.09       7.05   1 
  3 Bandy, Vashti                South Caroli            7.20       7.10   2 
  3 Johnson, Tristie             Bethune-Cook            7.13       7.10   1 
  5 Murphy, Alexis               South Caroli            7.19       7.14   2 
  6 Reid, Breonca                Bethune-Cook            7.28       7.17   2 
  7 Haith, Briana                South Caroli            7.28       7.19   3 
  8 Bryant, Shalaneya            Bethune-Cook            7.40       7.31   3 
  9 Hubbard, Morgan              Unattached              7.38       7.36   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 McClain, Leveshia            South Caroli         1:02.00    1:02.45   1 
  2 Eliscar, Johnaida            Unattached             58.02    1:04.55   1 
  3 Willingham, Tiffany          Benedict             1:07.18    1:10.80   2 
  4 Ware, Joni                   Converse                        1:24.13   2 
  5 London, Datricha             Benedict             1:15.00    1:29.73   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Higgins, Kaleigh             South Caroli         2:21.29    2:30.14  
  2 Strachan, Ruddesha           Benedict             2:26.19    2:36.70  
  3 Rhoden, Stephanie            Benedict             2:45.64    2:39.61  
  4 Watkins, Astacia             Benedict             2:36.72    2:40.05  
  5 King, Shanterria             Benedict             2:38.46    2:46.37  
  6 Morris, Lauren               Converse             2:34.00    2:57.50  
  7 Outlaw, Kadejah              Benedict             2:53.07    3:13.06  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pierce, Jonnise              Benedict             5:18.83    5:27.44  
  2 McCoy, Martha                South Caroli         5:10.00    5:29.92  
  3 Falta, Sarah                 South Caroli         5:20.00    5:39.87  
  4 Swann, Mikarla               Benedict             5:56.90    6:00.70  
  5 Martin, Melanie              Converse             6:13.99    6:24.84  
  6 Outlaw, Kadejah              Benedict             7:04.62    6:55.24  
  7 Popek, Grace                 Converse             6:20.00    6:59.78  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Watkins, Astacia             Benedict            11:16.47   11:27.40  
  2 Swink, Courtney              South Caroli        11:00.00   11:31.96  
  3 Neals, Flonasia              Converse            11:11.65   11:46.24  
  4 Day, Brittany                South Caroli        11:00.00   12:19.18  
  5 Martin, Melanie              Converse            12:23.87   12:27.52  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Mollie             South Caroli            8.11       8.22q  5 
  2 Graham, Sarah                South Caroli            8.20       8.24q  2 
  3 Brockington, Tyler           South Caroli            8.01       8.28q  1 
  4 Hubbard, Morgan              Unattached              8.98       8.62q  7 
  5 Jordan, Deidra               Bethune-Cook            8.92       8.69q  6 
  6 Wilson, Jemekia              South Caroli            8.46       8.73q  3 
  7 Jackson, Makayla             Claflin                 8.15       8.99q  2 
  7 Johnson, Rayanna             Bethune-Cook            8.61       8.99q  4 
  9 Sanders, Cenita              Bethune-Cook            9.48       9.28q  7 
 10 Cubero, Dez                  Converse                8.98       9.53   6 
 11 Campbell-Brown, Krishand     Benedict                9.85       9.55   8 
 12 McPherson, Janay             Benedict                8.87       9.68   1 
 13 Harris, Eliza                Unattached              8.65       9.90   3 
 14 Youngblood, Jazzmine         Benedict                8.87      10.00   4 
 15 Brown, Shaniqua              Benedict                8.96      10.02   5 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Mollie             South Caroli            8.22       8.04   1 
  2 Brockington, Tyler           South Caroli            8.28       8.10   2 
  3 Graham, Sarah                South Caroli            8.24       8.24   1 
  4 Hubbard, Morgan              Unattached              8.62       8.58   2 
  5 Wilson, Jemekia              South Caroli            8.73       8.67   3 
  6 Johnson, Rayanna             Bethune-Cook            8.99       8.73   4 
  7 Jordan, Deidra               Bethune-Cook            8.69       8.92   3 
  8 Jackson, Makayla             Claflin                 8.99       9.07   4 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Benedict  'A'                                     4:17.00    4:27.47  
     1) Rhoden, Stephanie               2) Strachan, Ruddesha             
     3) Campbell-Brown, Krishanda       4) King, Shanterria               
  2 Claflin  'A'                                      3:56.76    4:33.89  
     1) Bush, Tiana                     2) Miller, Aliyah                 
     3) Durrant, Chante                 4) Jackson, Makayla               
  3 Benedict  'B'                                     4:19.00    4:39.76  
     1) Pierce, Jonnise                 2) Swann, Mikarla                 
     3) Watkins, Astacia                4) Outlaw, Kadejah                
  4 Converse  'A'                                                4:40.90  
     1) Mitchell, Brianna               2) Morris, Lauren                 
     3) Attaway, Deja                   4) Neals, Flonasia                
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Campbell-Brown, Krishand     Benedict               1.60m      1.62m    5-03.75 
  2 Hyppolite, Juliette          Bethune-Cook           1.61m      1.57m    5-01.75 
  3 Johnson, Rayanna             Bethune-Cook           1.52m      1.52m    4-11.75 
  4 Trigg, Kasie                 Bethune-Cook           1.65m     J1.52m    4-11.75 
  5 Cann, Caroline               South Caroli           1.65m      1.42m    4-07.75 
 -- Sanders, Cenita              Bethune-Cook           1.40m         NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Wall, Megan                  South Caroli           3.80m      3.65m   11-11.75 
  2 Jewell, Heather              Unattached             2.90m      3.20m   10-06.00 
  3 Barnes, Amanda               Unattached             3.34m     J3.20m   10-06.00 
  4 Goodson, Megan               North Greenv           3.50m      3.05m   10-00.00 
  5 Hickert, Sydney              Unattached             2.59m      2.75m    9-00.25 
  6 Fleming, Reagan              Unattached             2.13m     J2.75m    9-00.25 
  7 Neal, Chandler               Unattached             2.90m     J2.75m    9-00.25 
  8 Harris, Keyosha              Bethune-Cook           2.80m      2.30m    7-06.50 
  9 Holley, Anna                 Unattached             2.29m      2.15m    7-00.50 
 -- Townsend, Shantell           Bethune-Cook           2.60m         NH            
 -- Olsen, Petra                 South Caroli           4.24m         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Dicks, Natasha               South Caroli           5.85m      5.50m   18-00.50 
  2 Campbell-Brown, Krishand     Benedict               5.91m      5.45m   17-10.75 
  3 Reid, Breonca                Bethune-Cook           5.55m      5.39m   17-08.25 
  4 Jordan, Deidra               Bethune-Cook           5.68m      5.38m   17-08.00 
  4 Graham, Sarah                South Caroli           5.03m      5.38m   17-08.00 
  6 Johnson, Rayanna             Bethune-Cook                      5.07m   16-07.75 
  7 Trigg, Kasie                 Bethune-Cook           5.60m      4.85m   15-11.00 
  8 Sanders, Cenita              Bethune-Cook           5.07m      4.71m   15-05.50 
  9 McPherson, Janay             Benedict               5.00m      4.55m   14-11.25 
 10 Bolden, Ly'Ric               Unattached             5.12m      4.48m   14-08.50 
 11 Youngblood, Jazzmine         Benedict               5.02m      4.24m   13-11.00 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Kaysee             South Caroli          14.00m     14.11m   46-03.50 
  2 Richardson, Desiree          Bethune-Cook          13.84m     13.64m   44-09.00 
  3 Wilson, Jemekia              South Caroli          11.32m     10.67m   35-00.25 
  4 Graham, Sarah                South Caroli          10.16m     10.52m   34-06.25 
  5 Brown, Shaniqua              Benedict               8.80m      8.85m   29-00.50 
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Richardson, Desiree          Bethune-Cook          14.00m     13.79m   45-03.00 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Royster, Chris               South Caroli            6.30       6.37q  1 
  2 Cabrera, Angelo              Bethune-Cook            6.29       6.44q  1 
  3 Winfrey, Eric                South Caroli            6.45       6.45q  2 
  4 Crawford, Lawrence           Unattached              6.56       6.52q  6 
  5 Bermudez, Ryan               South Caroli            6.50       6.53q  3 
  5 Bain, Dennis                 Claflin                 6.25       6.53q 12 
  7 Walker, Chris                South Caroli            6.47       6.56q  4 
  8 Flynn, Rodriques             Benedict                6.43       6.61q  3 
  9 Higdon, Derrick              Bethune-Cook            6.55       6.63q  5 
 10 Williams, Nicholas           Bethune-Cook            6.33       6.64   2 
 11 Davis, Jamel                 Bethune-Cook            6.50       6.68   4 
 11 Swift, Wallace               Bethune-Cook            6.35       6.68   2 
 13 Fletcher, D'Andre            Unattached              6.70       6.72   7 
 14 Gay, Devin                   Claflin                 6.39       6.73   3 
 15 Locklin Jr, Antonio          Benedict                6.86       6.77   9 
 16 McCain, Shaquille            Benedict                6.84       6.79   9 
 17 Wallace, Omar                Benedict                6.99       6.80  10 
 18 Benjamin, Sadaris            Unattached              6.76       6.81   7 
 19 Tyler, Ty'Shaun              Unattached              6.73       6.83   7 
 20 Lloyd, Asante                Unattached              6.80       6.84   8 
 21 lawson, jared                Unattached              6.23       6.85   1 
 22 Locklin, Antione             Benedict                6.78       6.89   8 
 23 Akindele, Dayo               Unattached              7.00       6.95  11 
 24 Lambert, Tyler               Bethune-Cook            6.55       6.96  12 
 25 Fisher, Kenneth              Bethune-Cook            6.89       7.05  10 
 26 green, kelvin                Unattached              6.70       7.09   6 
 26 Baker, Kyle                  Unattached                         7.09  12 
 28 Howard, Laquan               Bethune-Cook            7.00       7.11  11 
 29 Patel, Vikas                 Pomfret                 6.87       7.12   9 
 30 Mims, Taylor                 Benedict                6.98       7.33  10 
 31 Campbell, Joseph             Unattached              6.80       7.34   8 
 -- Kanervo, Jussi               South Caroli            6.57         FS   5 
 -- Rooks, Demetrius             Bethune-Cook            6.61         FS   6 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Winfrey, Eric                South Caroli            6.45       6.36   1 
  2 Royster, Chris               South Caroli            6.37       6.37   1 
  3 Walker, Chris                South Caroli            6.56       6.43   3 
  4 Crawford, Lawrence           Unattached              6.52       6.44   2 
  5 Bain, Dennis                 Claflin                 6.53       6.45   2 
  6 Bermudez, Ryan               South Caroli            6.53       6.46   2 
  6 Flynn, Rodriques             Benedict                6.61       6.46   3 
  8 Cabrera, Angelo              Bethune-Cook            6.44       6.55   1 
  9 Higdon, Derrick              Bethune-Cook            6.63       6.57   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wheeler, Terrence            Unattached             55.60      56.87   1 
  2 Ritter, Cey'quwan            Benedict               51.72      56.88   1 
  3 green, kelvin                Unattached             55.00      59.96   2 
  4 Wallace, Omar                Benedict               54.55    1:00.15   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Keating, Kevin               South Caroli         1:56.10    2:08.18  
  2 Goings, Eric                 South Caroli         1:54.10    2:09.02  
  3 Locklin, Antione             Benedict             2:10.00    2:28.03  
  4 Locklin Jr, Antonio          Benedict             2:09.00    2:32.50  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Asante, Sango                South Caroli         4:30.10    4:39.98  
  2 West, Geovanni               Benedict             4:47.71    4:40.22  
  3 Laubinger, Miles             South Caroli         4:28.10    4:42.86  
  4 Hare, Andre                  Benedict             5:00.00    5:03.17  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lowing, Greg                 South Caroli         8:50.00    9:13.40  
  2 Crisanto, Ediberto           Benedict             9:03.00    9:18.12  
  3 Hudson, Chris                Claflin                        11:00.96  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 ladji, doucoure              Unattached              7.14       7.08q  1 
  2 Echols, Dondre               South Caroli            7.48       7.45q  2 
  3 Collier, Jermaine            South Caroli            7.50       7.53q  1 
  4 Bain, Dennis                 Claflin                 7.25       7.56q  3 
  5 Kanervo, Jussi               South Caroli            7.59       7.60q  3 
  6 kamara, yoann                Unattached              7.35       7.80q  2 
  7 Adderely, Tre                Benedict                7.74       7.87q  4 
  8 Stoute, Keron                Bethune-Cook            8.51       8.39q  4 
  9 Riggins, Curtis              Bethune-Cook            8.85       9.04q  5 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Echols, Dondre               South Caroli            7.45       7.39   1 
  2 Bain, Dennis                 Claflin                 7.56       7.44   2 
  3 Collier, Jermaine            South Caroli            7.53       7.54   2 
  4 kamara, yoann                Unattached              7.80       7.71   3 
  5 Adderely, Tre                Benedict                7.87       8.00   4 
 -- ladji, doucoure              Unattached              7.08         FS   1 
 -- Kanervo, Jussi               South Caroli            7.60        DNF   3 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Benedict  'A'                                     3:30.00    3:46.83  
     1) Locklin Jr, Antonio             2) Locklin, Antione               
     3) Flynn, Rodriques                4) West, Geovanni                 
  2 Benedict  'B'                                     3:38.00    3:56.90  
     1) Adderely, Tre                   2) Hare, Andre                    
     3) McCain, Shaquille               4) Ritter, Cey'quwan              
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Williams, Ed'Ricus           Bethune-Cook           2.15m      2.03m    6-08.00 
  2 Stoute, Keron                Bethune-Cook           2.10m      1.98m    6-06.00 
  3 Campbell, Terrell            Bethune-Cook           1.90m      1.88m    6-02.00 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Eckenroth, Austin            South Caroli           4.96m      4.85m   15-11.00 
  2 Fish, Richard                Unattached             4.52m      4.25m   13-11.25 
  3 Riggins, Curtis              Bethune-Cook           4.00m      3.95m   12-11.50 
  4 scott, paul                  North Greenv           3.95m      3.80m   12-05.50 
  5 Bolin, Jared                 North Greenv           3.81m     J3.80m   12-05.50 
  6 lawson, jared                Unattached             4.60m      3.65m   11-11.75 
  7 martin, Matthew              Unattached             3.65m     J3.65m   11-11.75 
  8 Cady, Josh                   Unattached             4.00m     J3.65m   11-11.75 
 -- Lloyd, Christian             Unattached             4.00m         NH            
 -- Chang, Christopher           Unattached             4.88m         NH            
 -- Carr, Jacob                  North Greenv           3.50m         NH            
 -- Barthol, Akeem               Bethune-Cook           4.73m         NH            
 -- brawley, benjamin            Unattached             4.11m         NH            
 -- Mims, Taylor                 Benedict               3.45m         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Fisher, Kenneth              Bethune-Cook           7.34m      7.25m   23-09.50 
  2 Akindele, Dayo               Unattached             6.75m      6.85m   22-05.75 
  3 Jones, Joshua                South Caroli           6.76m      6.83m   22-05.00 
  4 Williams, Nicholas           Bethune-Cook           6.95m      6.82m   22-04.50 
  5 Rooks, Demetrius             Bethune-Cook           7.14m      6.80m   22-03.75 
  5 Wallace, Omar                Benedict               6.33m      6.80m   22-03.75 
  7 Adderely, Tre                Benedict               6.91m      6.63m   21-09.00 
  8 Stoute, Keron                Bethune-Cook           6.73m      6.52m   21-04.75 
  9 Howard, Laquan               Bethune-Cook           6.90m      6.49m   21-03.50 
 10 Douglas, Nicholas            Bethune-Cook           6.60m      6.16m   20-02.50 
 11 Eckenroth, Austin            South Caroli           6.10m      5.95m   19-06.25 
 12 Riggins, Curtis              Bethune-Cook           6.60m      5.63m   18-05.75 
 13 Patel, Vikas                 Pomfret                6.12m      5.47m   17-11.50 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Awotunde, Olayinka           Unattached            15.00m     16.72m   54-10.25 
  2 lowe, kreig                  North Greenv          14.86m     14.12m   46-04.00 
  3 Kimbrough, Barry             Bethune-Cook          15.00m     13.99m   45-10.75 
  4 Seay, Andrew                 South Caroli                     12.58m   41-03.25 
  5 Selby, Walker                South Caroli                     12.40m   40-08.25 
  6 Griffin, Everett             Claflin               12.25m     11.39m   37-04.50 
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Seay, Andrew                 South Caroli          17.63m     17.87m   58-07.50 
  2 Selby, Walker                South Caroli          17.30m     17.34m   56-10.75 
  3 Awotunde, Olayinka           Unattached            13.00m     15.29m   50-02.00 
  4 Griffin, Everett             Claflin                          12.63m   41-05.25 
 

Gamecock Videos

Gamecock Features

b a
Verizon IMG College Colonial Life Coca Cola University of South Carolian SEC