Recap

Licensed to TimingInc.com - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/3/2013 08:21 PM
                              USC Open - 4/3/2013                              
                                 Columbia, SC                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Houston, Gabrielle           Charleston S             11.70   0.4  1 
  2 Richards, Trudy-Ann          Johnson C. S             12.00   0.4  1 
  3 Davis, Chamekea              Benedict                 12.02   0.4  1 
  4 Johnson, Ahty                South Caroli             12.08   1.0  2 
  5 Simpson, Melekia             South Caroli             12.21   0.4  1 
  6 Kellogg, Jermeshia           Benedict                 12.31   1.0  2 
  7 Ellis, Lauren                South Caroli             12.36   1.0  2 
  8 Calhoun, Shantea             Unattached               12.42   0.4  1 
  9 Jeans, Jessica               Benedict                 12.72   0.4  1 
 10 Coleman, Kolisha             Unattached               12.73   1.0  2 
 11 Williams, Danielle           Citadel                  12.83   0.6  3 
 12 Johnson, Chalita             Citadel                  12.88   1.0  2 
 13 Nelson, Timisty              North Greenv             12.90   1.0  2 
 14 George, Afiya                Morris                   12.93   0.6  3 
 15 Bean, Skkyiesha              Paine                    12.99   0.6  3 
 16 anderson, ciara              North Greenv             13.14   1.0  2 
 17 Davis, jhane                 Paine                    13.25   0.6  3 
 18 Dollard, Quintella           North Greenv             13.38   1.0  2 
 19 Croft, Tiffaney              Francis Mari             13.97   0.6  3 
 20 Heacock, Marion              Morris                   14.50   0.6  3 
 21 whetsone, jackia             North Greenv             14.53   0.6  3 
 22 Capers, Jessica              Morris                   14.70   0.6  3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Tovea               Johnson C. S             24.67   2.0  1 
  2 Jean, Mulern                 Charleston S             24.81   2.0  1 
  3 Davis, Chamekea              Benedict                 25.15   2.0  1 
  4 Bethel, Tanisha              Citadel                  25.37   3.2  2 
  5 Kellogg, Jermeshia           Benedict                 25.51   3.2  2 
  6 Lovelock, Monique            Johnson C. S             26.08   2.0  1 
  7 Kennedy, A'Tyan              Johnson C. S             26.08   1.7  3 
  8 Scott, LaQuestis             Charleston S             26.43   3.2  2 
  9 George, Afiya                Morris                   26.75   3.2  2 
 10 Nelson, Timisty              North Greenv             26.88   1.9  4 
 11 Wessinger, Micah             Citadel                  27.00   3.2  2 
 12 Dollard, Quintella           North Greenv             27.08   1.7  3 
 13 cunningham, mercedes         North Greenv             28.19   1.7  3 
 14 Croft, Tiffaney              Francis Mari             29.29   1.9  4 
 15 Blue, Maddisyn               Johnson C. S             29.56   1.7  3 
 16 Graham, Brittany             Morris                   30.21   1.7  3 
 17 anderson, ciara              North Greenv             30.32   1.7  3 
 18 jones, lanette               Paine                    34.04   1.9  4 
 -- Jeans, Jessica               Benedict                    DQ   3.2  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Williams, Tiffany            Unattached               53.80   1 
  2 Johson, Baiesha              Paine                    57.37   3 
  3 Rhoden, Stephanie            Benedict                 57.43   1 
  4 Briscoe, Naffene             Johnson C. S             57.88   1 
  5 Wessinger, Micah             Citadel                  58.12   1 
  6 Hunte, Arikay                Benedict                 58.42   2 
  7 King, Shanterria             Benedict                 58.55   1 
  8 Kennedy, A'Tyan              Johnson C. S             58.94   1 
  9 Scott, LaQuestis             Charleston S           1:00.20   1 
 10 walker, Diamond              Paine                  1:01.36   3 
 11 Moss, Alexandria             Citadel                1:01.43   2 
 12 Dollard, Quintella           North Greenv           1:03.09   3 
 13 delts, georgia               North Greenv           1:05.53   2 
 14 cunningham, mercedes         North Greenv           1:08.87   2 
 15 Williams, LaTiana            Benedict               1:10.82   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McKee, Danielle              Citadel                2:19.99   1 
  2 Pierce, Jonnise              Benedict               2:25.37   1 
  3 Thompson, Jacqueline         Citadel                2:27.06   1 
  4 Ellis, Casheba               Unattached             2:34.15   1 
  5 Strachan, Ruddesha           Benedict               2:35.44   2 
  6 Brown, Shaniqua              Benedict               2:46.97   2 
  7 White, Denise                Paine                  2:47.78   2 
  8 Barnhill, London             Francis Mari           2:52.63   2 
  9 Clifford, Jallisa            Benedict               2:59.30   2 
 10 Outlaw, Kadejah              Benedict               3:00.35   2 
 11 Levy, Diana                  Francis Mari           3:07.02   2 
 12 Bradley, Kasey               Francis Mari           3:14.56   2 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pierce, Jonnise              Benedict               4:53.79  
  2 Higgins, Kaleigh             South Caroli           4:56.36  
  3 Mullin, Alex                 South Caroli           5:06.32  
  4 Dewitte, Jessica             Citadel                5:11.05  
  5 Wagner, Whitney              Francis Mari           5:18.58  
  6 Watkins, Astacia             Benedict               5:35.75  
  7 Strachan, Ruddesha           Benedict               5:37.83  
  8 schmidt, corinne             North Greenv           5:38.93  
  9 Outlaw, Kadejah              Benedict               6:33.21  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whitley, Allie               Unat                  18:44.93  
  2 Wybersky, Brandy             South Caroli          18:51.01  
  3 Davidson, Mary               Charleston S          19:25.25  
  4 Manuel, Shania               Unat                  19:31.52  
  5 Davis, Lydia                 South Caroli          19:34.66  
  6 Wolin, Natalie               Unattached            19:54.23  
  7 Shonbeck, Christina          Citadel               19:54.76  
  8 Quigg, Ellyn                 South Caroli          20:00.09  
  9 Muzzillo, Hannah             Francis Mari          20:26.58  
 10 Pierce, Jonnise              Benedict              20:37.76  
 11 Watkins, Astacia             Benedict              20:54.41  
 12 Brown, Michelle              Paine                 27:38.89  
 -- Dean, Heidi                  Charleston S               DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Williams, Danielle           Johnson C. S             13.57   0.3  1 
  2 Elliott, Samantha            Johnson C. S             13.71   0.3  1 
  3 Williams, Tiffany            Unattached               14.18   0.3  1 
  4 Erega, Arna                  Unattached               14.22   0.3  1 
  5 Norman, Patria               Charleston S             15.00   0.3  1 
  6 Smith, Kaila                 Unattached               15.08   0.3  1 
  7 Graham, Sarah                Unat                     15.35  -0.3  2 
  8 Campbell-Brown, Krishand     Benedict                 16.64  -0.3  2 
  9 Clifford, Jallisa            Benedict                 19.29  -0.3  2 
 -- Dooling, Rashida             Charleston S               DNF   0.3  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Allen, Amber                 South Caroli           1:02.42  
  2 Harris, Tamera               South Caroli           1:03.66  
  3 Smith, Kaila                 Unattached             1:06.28  
  4 Paredes, Eloisa              Charleston S           1:09.82  
  5 Hope, Vanessa                Citadel                1:10.71  
  6 King, Shanterria             Benedict               1:11.80  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dean, Heidi                  Charleston S          11:50.30  
  2 Watkins, Astacia             Benedict              12:25.01  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnson C. Smith  'A'                                 45.84  
     1) Elliott, Samantha               2) Williams, Danielle             
     3) Richards, Trudy-Ann             4) Briscoe, Naffene               
  2 Charleston Southern  'A'                              46.99  
     1) Elliott, Mary                   2) Jean, Mulern                   
     3) Dooling, Rashida                4) Houston, Gabrielle             
  3 Citadel  'A'                                          48.91  
     1) Bethel, Tanisha                 2) Williams, Danielle             
     3) Viana, Taylor                   4) Johnson, Chalita               
  4 North Greenville  'A'                                 50.00  
     1) Nelson, Timisty                 2) anderson, ciara                
     3) Dollard, Quintella              4) Shaw, Ambria                   
  5 Morris  'A'                                           53.62  
     1) Capers, Jessica                 2) Williams, Gabrialle            
     3) Graham, Brittany                4) George, Afiya                  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Benedict  'A'                                       4:00.39  
     1) Rhoden, Stephanie               2) Strachan, Ruddesha             
     3) Hunte, Arikay                   4) King, Shanterria               
  2 Citadel  'A'                                        4:03.51  
     1) McKee, Danielle                 2) Hope, Vanessa                  
     3) Moss, Alexandria                4) Thompson, Jacqueline           
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Graham, Sarah                Unat                     1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Johson, Baiesha              Paine                    1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Claytor, Victoria            Paine                    1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O   XO  XXX 
  4 fraser, shiobhan             North Greenv             1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.50 1.55 
        O  XXX 
 -- Gamble, LaQwesha             Johnson C. S                NH            
     1.50 
      XXX 
 -- Richardson, Randrieka        North Greenv                NH            
     1.50 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wall, Megan                  South Caroli             3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 
       XO    P  XXX 
  2 Cady, Ashley                 South Caroli             3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Coyle, Kelly                 Unat                     2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Emmrich, Savannah            Citadel                  2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
 -- Mangan, Tylar                South Caroli                NH            
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Fischer, Kelly               South Caroli                NH            
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Sanchez, Samantha            Unat                        NH            
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Dyson, Chelsea               North Greenv                NH            
     2.60 
      XXX 
 -- Harris, Keyoisha             Paine                       NH            
     2.60 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Campbell-Brown, Krishand     Benedict                 5.91m  +0.0  19-04.75 
     5.61m(-0.4) 5.53m(1.8) 5.91m(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Kryst, Cheslie               South Caroli             5.83m   2.2  19-01.50 
     5.44m(+0.0) FOUL      5.49m(2.1) 5.83m(2.2) 5.74m(+0.0) FOUL     
  3 Norman, Patria               Charleston S             5.59m   0.8  18-04.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.59m(0.8) FOUL      4.09m(-1.3) FOUL     
  4 Bean, Skkyiesha              Paine                    5.44m   1.3  17-10.25 
     FOUL      4.97m(1.3) 5.22m(-0.5) FOUL      5.44m(1.3) 5.14m(0.6)
  5 Jones, Deona                 Charleston S             5.41m  +0.0  17-09.00 
     5.41m(+0.0) 5.17m(2.2) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  6 Casey, Sequoya               Charleston S             5.40m   1.1  17-08.75 
     FOUL      5.17m(1.9) 5.40m(1.1) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  7 Glymph-Dantzler, Mykera      South Caroli             5.12m   2.0  16-09.75 
     4.88m(0.3) 5.03m(0.7) 5.02m(0.4) 4.96m(+0.0) 5.12m(2.0) FOUL     
  8 Davis, jhane                 Paine                    5.11m   1.4  16-09.25 
     4.91m(0.9) 4.79m(0.3) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(-0.4) 5.11m(1.4) 4.95m(-1.8)
  9 Nelson, Timisty              North Greenv             4.93m  +0.0  16-02.25 
     4.93m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      4.73m(+0.0) 4.70m(2.6) 4.70m(-1.9)
 10 Parnell, Kerona              Charleston S             4.89m  +0.0  16-00.50 
     FOUL      4.89m(+0.0) FOUL              
 11 fraser, shiobhan             North Greenv             4.65m  -1.5  15-03.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.65m(-1.5)         
 12 King, Keyirra                Paine                    4.60m  -0.5  15-01.25 
     FOUL      4.60m(-0.5) FOUL              
 13 Hawkins, Montavia            Johnson C. S             4.47m   1.5  14-08.00 
     4.47m(1.5) FOUL(1.3) 4.14m(+0.0)         
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Campbell-Brown, Krishand     Benedict                12.31m   1.7  40-04.75 
     11.93m(0.5) 11.73m(+0.0) 12.01m(+0.0) 12.31m(1.7) 12.23m(+0.0) FOUL     
  2 Kryst, Cheslie               South Caroli            11.99m   1.7  39-04.00 
     11.75m(0.2) FOUL(1.6) 11.75m(+0.0) 11.99m(1.7) 11.71m(+0.0) 11.92m(1.2)
  3 Casey, Sequoya               Charleston S            11.49m  +0.0  37-08.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      10.96m(-0.2) FOUL      11.49m(+0.0) 10.71m(0.5)
  4 Denson, Hint                 Paine                    9.76m   0.5  32-00.25 
     FOUL(0.5) 9.76m(0.5) 9.45m(0.6) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 9.32m(+0.0)
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nembhard, Annalece           Benedict                12.49m   40-11.75 
      11.27m  FOUL  11.51m  FOUL  12.49m  FOUL
  2 Tagivakatini, Talei          Charleston S            12.42m   40-09.00 
      12.32m  FOUL  12.13m  12.42m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Jackson, Déjà                South Caroli            11.89m   39-00.25 
      11.61m  11.43m  11.50m  11.28m  FOUL  11.89m
  4 Love, Andriana               Citadel                 11.65m   38-02.75 
      10.31m  10.34m  10.82m  11.27m  11.65m  11.22m
  5 Chancellor, Raivyn           North Greenv            11.47m   37-07.75 
      11.02m  11.47m  10.66m  FOUL      
  6 Jones, Imeshia               Johnson C. S            10.90m   35-09.25 
      9.78m  9.41m  10.33m  10.74m  10.36m  10.90m
  7 Graham, Sarah                Unat                     9.60m   31-06.00 
      9.53m  9.48m  8.91m  9.22m  9.60m  9.38m
  8 Davis, Chalese               Unat                     9.29m   30-05.75 
      9.20m  9.09m  9.07m  8.37m  8.75m  9.29m
  9 Sweeting, Terae              Benedict                 8.94m   29-04.00 
      8.63m  8.94m  8.87m         
 10 Jeans, Jessica               Benedict                 8.77m   28-09.25 
      FOUL  8.77m  8.54m         
 11 Hughes, Desmin               Johnson C. S             8.32m   27-03.75 
      8.32m  8.21m  7.96m         
 12 Delaney, Asia                South Caroli             7.93m   26-00.25 
      7.54m  7.37m  7.93m         
 13 pope, rebecca                North Greenv             7.56m   24-09.75 
      7.54m  7.56m  6.92m         
 14 Hunte, Arikay                Benedict                 6.57m   21-06.75 
      FOUL  6.11m  6.57m         
 15 Rutland, Jordan              Paine                    6.33m   20-09.25 
      5.84m  6.33m  5.78m         
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Kaysee             South Caroli            44.92m     147-04 
      44.92m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  41.08m  FOUL
  2 Chancellor, Raivyn           North Greenv            44.07m     144-07 
      40.19m  FOUL  44.07m  42.34m  36.38m  36.36m
  3 Nembhard, Annalece           Benedict                38.51m     126-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  33.76m  38.51m  36.03m  FOUL
  4 Travis, Danielle             Unat                    37.59m     123-04 
      33.10m  FOUL  35.37m  FOUL  37.59m  37.29m
  5 Jackson, Déjà                South Caroli            35.00m     114-10 
      FOUL  32.67m  35.00m  33.20m  33.62m  FOUL
  6 Scott, Akela                 Sout h Carol            33.69m     110-06 
      28.64m  FOUL  32.00m  FOUL  FOUL  33.69m
  7 Sweeting, Terae              Benedict                33.30m     109-03 
      27.17m  31.33m  32.54m  32.36m  33.30m  FOUL
  8 Clifford, Jallisa            Benedict                28.72m      94-03 
      25.19m  26.95m  26.04m  28.72m  28.35m  FOUL
  9 pumley, erin                 North Greenv            26.59m      87-03 
      24.59m  FOUL  FOUL  26.59m  25.28m  FOUL
 10 Jones, Imeshia               Johnson C. S            23.00m      75-05 
      22.25m  23.00m  FOUL         
 11 Hughes, Desmin               Johnson C. S            21.59m      70-10 
      21.59m  FOUL  20.13m         
 12 Tyler, Antonia               Johnson C. S            18.96m      62-02 
      FOUL  18.16m  18.96m         
 -- Tagivakatini, Talei          Charleston S              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- White, Denise                Paine                      DNF            
      PASS  PASS  PASS         
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Polson, Kasandra             Citadel                 40.65m     133-04 
      34.95m  37.96m  40.65m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Chancellor, Raivyn           North Greenv            39.79m     130-06 
      39.79m  FOUL  35.28m  FOUL  33.79m  FOUL
  3 Love, Andriana               Citadel                 37.90m     124-04 
      35.87m  35.74m  FOUL  37.32m  37.90m  36.97m
  4 Clifford, Jallisa            Benedict                36.63m     120-02 
      34.27m  36.63m  FOUL  36.39m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Nembhard, Annalece           Benedict                24.59m      80-08 
      20.94m  23.59m  23.31m  24.59m  FOUL  20.76m
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jones, Imeshia               Johnson C. S            35.83m     117-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  34.22m  35.83m  35.56m  35.19m
  2 Sweeting, Terae              Benedict                35.79m     117-05 
      34.39m  35.79m  35.65m  35.21m  FOUL  35.25m
  3 Love, Andriana               Citadel                 31.11m     102-01 
      31.11m  30.29m  FOUL  28.70m  28.53m  28.28m
  4 Gamble, LaQwesha             Johnson C. S            29.24m      95-11 
      20.62m  27.43m  27.76m  26.71m  29.24m  23.22m
  5 Anderson, Shaquitta          Johnson C. S            28.25m      92-08 
      24.45m  28.25m  27.61m  24.69m  23.69m  23.56m
  6 Jackson, Déjà                South Caroli            24.58m      80-08 
      22.40m  23.89m  22.32m  22.22m  24.07m  24.58m
  7 Graham, Sarah                Unat                    22.50m      73-10 
      FOUL  22.35m  22.50m  20.04m  21.74m  19.64m
  8 Claytor, Victoria            Paine                   21.46m      70-05 
      19.38m  20.47m  21.46m  16.76m  20.06m  20.71m
  9 Harris, Tiandra              Paine                   21.15m      69-05 
      20.93m  FOUL  21.15m  FOUL  19.20m  FOUL
 10 Bean, Skkyiesha              Paine                   18.82m      61-09 
      14.32m  16.54m  18.82m         
 -- Brown, Shaniqua              Benedict                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Rozzie              Charleston S             10.64  -0.9  1 
  2 Young, Javon                 Lowcountry L             10.65  -0.9  1 
  3 Bain, Dennis                 Unattached               10.79  -0.9  1 
  4 Pendergrass, Jeffery         Unattached               10.85  -0.9  1 
  5 Phillips, Alex               Charleston S             10.94   1.1  2 
  6 McCain, Shaquille            Benedict                 11.09   0.6  3 
  7 Jones, Jeff                  Charleston S             11.09  -0.9  1 
  8 martino, freddie             North Greenv             11.12  -0.9  1 
  9 Brantley, Jamaal             Citadel                  11.14  -0.9  1 
 10 Vazquez-Milan, Gustavo       Citadel                  11.14   1.1  2 
 11 Hamilton, Alex               Benedict                 11.16   1.1  2 
 12 kawabe, yoshihito            Unattached               11.22   1.1  2 
 13 Waldron, Jaleel              Benedict                 11.30   1.1  2 
 14 Crosby, Christopher          Benedict                 11.34   1.1  2 
 15 Welsh, Ashby                 Citadel                  11.47   0.6  3 
 16 Richardson, Dakota           Citadel                  11.53   0.8  4 
 17 green, kelvin                Unattached               11.73   0.6  3 
 18 Branham, Terrell             Morris                   11.79   0.6  3 
 19 Morton, Desmond              Unattached               11.85   0.6  3 
 20 Hou, Daniel                  Unattached               11.87   0.8  4 
 21 small, harold                North Greenv             11.92   1.1  2 
 22 Wannamaker, Devin            North Greenv             11.95   1.1  2 
 23 Gibson, Autis                Paine                    11.99   0.6  3 
 24 Osteen, Joseph               Morris                   12.12   0.8  4 
 25 Peterson, Paul               Unattached               12.18   0.6  3 
 26 Holden, Mark                 Francis Mari             12.38   0.8  4 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Rozzie              Charleston S             21.27   1.3  1 
  2 Walker, Chris                South Caroli             21.74   1.3  1 
  3 Smalls, Parris               South Caroli             22.42   1.3  1 
  4 Watts, Mark                  North Greenv             22.44   1.3  2 
  5 Waldron, Jaleel              Benedict                 22.74   1.3  2 
  6 Brantley, Jamaal             Citadel                  22.81   1.3  1 
  7 martino, freddie             North Greenv             22.84   1.3  1 
  8 Vazquez-Milan, Gustavo       Citadel                  22.86   1.3  2 
  9 Williams, Tevin              Citadel                  22.89   1.2  4 
 10 McCain, Shaquille            Benedict                 23.05   1.3  2 
 11 Clifton, Bryant              Unattached               23.06   2.0  3 
 12 Jean-Bart, Thierry           Speed & Powe             23.24   1.3  1 
 13 Hamilton, Alex               Benedict                 23.28   1.3  2 
 14 Williams, Jonathan           North Greenv             23.32   1.2  4 
 15 gray, courtney               Paine                    23.33   1.2  4 
 16 Crosby, Christopher          Benedict                 23.38   1.3  1 
 17 young, jabril                Paine                    23.41   2.0  3 
 18 Poland, Kevin                Citadel                  23.68   1.3  2 
 19 Evans, Hezekiah              Benedict                 23.69   2.0  3 
 20 Cureton, Walter              Benedict                 24.08   1.3  2 
 21 Moore, germone               Paine                    24.35   1.2  4 
 22 Hou, Daniel                  Unattached               24.86   2.0  3 
 23 Holden, Mark                 Francis Mari             24.98   2.0  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jeter, Jarad                 Charleston S             47.99   1 
  2 Watts, Mark                  North Greenv             48.50   1 
  3 Carter, Andre                South Caroli             48.68   1 
  4 Rochelle, DeVante            Unattached               49.45   1 
  5 Redic, Nigel                 South Caroli             49.49   1 
  6 Gorbea, Justin               Charleston S             50.21   2 
  7 Smalls, Parris               South Caroli             50.24   2 
  8 Jean-Bart, Thierry           Speed & Powe             50.52   1 
  9 Johnson, Jordan              Citadel                  51.01   3 
 10 Coggins, Gregory             Citadel                  51.19   3 
 11 Williams, Jonathan           North Greenv             51.72   2 
 12 Spreads, Dantwan             Charleston S             51.90   1 
 13 Gatewood, John               Citadel                  52.09   2 
 14 Ritter, Cey'quwan            Benedict                 52.29   2 
 15 Cureton, Walter              Benedict                 53.04   3 
 16 Baker, Anthony               Paine                    53.05   3 
 17 Lipscomb, James              Unattached               53.09   3 
 18 Martin, Malcolm              Benedict                 53.53   2 
 19 Ashley, Jordan               Citadel                  53.84   2 
 20 Williams, Derrick            Morris                   54.00   3 
 21 Hou, Daniel                  Unattached               56.55   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Simms, Jacob                 North Greenv           1:58.03   1 
  2 Hines, Tyree                 Charleston S           1:58.43   1 
  3 Wamer, Ravon                 North Greenv           1:59.19   1 
  4 King, Adam                   Unat                   2:00.05   1 
  5 Gravesande, Clayton          South Caroli           2:01.37   1 
  6 Galang, Andrew               Unat                   2:01.50   1 
  7 Fleckenstein, Paul           Citadel                2:02.82   2 
  8 McCarter, Guy                Francis Mari           2:06.87   2 
  9 Davenport, Oshay             Charleston S           2:06.90   2 
 10 Alexander, Corey             Paine                  2:07.30   2 
 11 Epps, William                Citadel                2:07.44   2 
 12 Bigelow, Michael             Francis Mari           2:11.97   3 
 13 Carter, Justin               Francis Mari           2:14.67   3 
 14 martin, lavonte              Paine                  2:15.77   3 
 15 Martin, Malcolm              Benedict               2:17.85   3 
 16 Bloise, Braylin              Francis Mari           2:34.80   3 
 17 McFadden, Marshall           Paine                  2:48.28   3 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nesbitt, Ahmad               North Greenv           4:13.69  
  2 Hutchison, Bo                Citadel                4:19.34  
  3 McCarter, Guy                Francis Mari           4:20.98  
  4 West, Geovanni               Benedict               4:23.47  
  5 Rabon, Brandon               Citadel                4:25.05  
  6 Carter, Justin               Francis Mari           4:35.15  
  7 Clarke, Rashad               Unat-Benedic           4:36.72  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morley, Brett                North Greenv          15:46.97  
  2 Nesbitt, Ahmad               North Greenv          15:47.15  
  3 Lantz, Raeven                Citadel               15:52.54  
  4 Keohane, Miles               Citadel               16:45.28  
  5 Hines, Tyree                 Charleston S          16:52.41  
  6 Koehn, Justin                Francis Mari          18:07.05  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kinney, Christopher          Unattached               14.17   1.4 
  2 Bain, Dennis                 Unattached               14.41   1.4 
  3 kawabe, yoshihito            Unattached               14.61   1.4 
  4 Archie, Corvaughn            Charleston S             14.62   1.4 
  5 Johnson, Darius              Citadel                  16.31   1.4 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Russell, Jonathan            South Caroli             53.43   1 
  2 Powell, Khalid               Charleston S             58.47   1 
  3 Johnson, Darius              Citadel                1:00.26   1 
  4 Clifton, Bryant              Unattached             1:01.31   1 
  5 Prestigiacomo, Nicholas      Citadel                1:01.64   2 
  6 Ritter, Cey'quwan            Benedict               1:01.74   2 
  7 Crosby, Christopher          Benedict               1:05.14   1 
  8 Cureton, Walter              Benedict               1:06.36   2 
 -- Randall, Marcus              Benedict                   DNF   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clifford, Deon               Benedict               9:30.87  
  2 Young, Atom                  Citadel                9:42.49  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Benedict  'A'                                         42.98  
     1) Waldron, Jaleel                 2) Adderely, Tre                  
     3) Hamilton, Alex                  4) McCain, Shaquille              
  2 Citadel  'A'                                          43.22  
     1) Vazquez-Milan, Gustavo          2) Williams, Tevin                
     3) Poland, Kevin                   4) Brown, Valian                  
  3 Citadel  'B'                                          43.94  
     1) Cummings, Keith                 2) Welsh, Ashby                   
     3) McCoy, Ben                      4) Johnson, Darius                
  4 Paine  'A'                                            44.95  
     1) young, jabril                   2) gray, courtney                 
     3) Dykes, Dwayne                   4) Gibson, Autis                  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Citadel  'A'                                        3:29.37  
     1) Gatewood, John                  2) Ashley, Jordan                 
     3) Coggins, Gregory                4) Johnson, Jordan                
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Waters, Tyler                Francis Mari             2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  2 watkins, jared               North Greenv             1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O    O    P   XO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Linta, Jeffrey               South Caroli             4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Boozer, Mark                 Citadel                  4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
  2 Aikman, Ian                  Citadel                  4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  4 scott, paul                  North Greenv             3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 -- Buxton, Colin                South Caroli                NH            
     4.30 4.45 
        P  XXX 
 -- Squibbs, Brett               Unattached                  NH            
     4.45 4.60 
        P  XXX 
 -- Holliday, Justin             Unat                        NH            
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Carr, Jacob                  North Greenv                NH            
     3.70 
      XXX 
 -- Haynie, Elliott              Unat                        NH            
     4.90 5.05 
        P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Adderely, Tre                Benedict                 6.91m   2.6  22-08.00 
     6.01m(-3.4) 6.91m(2.6) 6.45m(0.9) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  2 Jones, Joshua                South Caroli             6.76m  +0.0  22-02.25 
     FOUL      6.76m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      6.58m(1.5) 6.34m(+0.0)
  3 martino, freddie             North Greenv             6.63m   1.5  21-09.00 
     6.57m(0.8) 6.40m(-1.7) FOUL      6.63m(1.5) 6.39m(1.3) FOUL     
  4 Adams, James                 South Caroli             6.52m   1.7  21-04.75 
     6.11m(-0.2) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(1.3) 6.52m(1.7) 6.04m(1.6) FOUL     
  5 Brown, Layke                 Unattached               6.48m   2.3  21-03.25 
     6.13m(-1.1) 6.43m(-1.4) 6.42m(2.2) 6.48m(2.3) FOUL      FOUL     
  6 Richardson, Dakota           Citadel                  6.14m   2.3  20-01.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.14m(2.3) 5.82m(0.8)      
  7 gray, courtney               Paine                    5.80m   2.4  19-00.50 
     5.43m(-1.9) FOUL      5.80m(2.4)         
  7 watkins, jared               North Greenv             5.80m   2.9  19-00.50 
     5.80m(2.9) 5.62m(-0.6) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  9 Brown, Valian                Citadel                  5.76m  -1.8  18-10.75 
     5.76m(-1.8) FOUL      PASS              
 -- Grucella, Leo                Citadel                   FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL               
 -- Jones, Edward                Citadel                   FOUL                 
     FOUL(-1.2)               
 -- rhome, charles               Paine                     FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Dorian              South Caroli            15.26m   1.7  50-00.75 
     FOUL      15.14m(1.0) FOUL      FOUL      15.26m(1.7) FOUL     
  2 Reddick, EJ                  Charleston S            15.04m  +0.0  49-04.25 
     14.38m(+0.0) 14.61m(0.8) 14.89m(-1.5) 14.62m(+0.0) 15.04m(+0.0) 14.54m(0.1)
  3 Coe, Avery                   Charleston S            14.88m   0.5  48-10.00 
     14.54m(0.5) 14.42m(0.3) 14.07m(1.0) 14.88m(0.5) FOUL(0.7) 13.60m(0.3)
  4 Brown, Layke                 Unattached              13.60m   0.4  44-07.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      13.60m(0.4) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  5 Rhodes, Cory                 Charleston S            12.79m   0.3  41-11.50 
     FOUL      11.59m(-1.1) FOUL      12.79m(0.3) 12.77m(+0.0) 12.48m(1.0)
 -- rhome, charles               Paine                     FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 lowe, kreig                  North Greenv            14.63m   48-00.00 
      FOUL  13.24m  14.56m  13.75m  14.63m  FOUL
  2 Gidado, Dylan                Citadel                 13.72m   45-00.25 
      13.52m  FOUL  13.72m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Porter, Geno                 Citadel                 12.44m   40-09.75 
      12.44m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Barnett, Stradford           Benedict                12.12m   39-09.25 
      FOUL  12.12m  FOUL  11.69m  11.68m  FOUL
  5 Morgan, Sean                 Paine                   11.81m   38-09.00 
      11.41m  11.28m  11.55m  11.81m  11.76m  11.20m
  6 VanderGulik, Ian             Citadel                 11.62m   38-01.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.62m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Caldwell, Adrian             Paine                   11.03m   36-02.25 
      10.55m  11.03m  10.63m  10.92m  10.55m  FOUL
  8 Williams, Curtis             Paine                   10.92m   35-10.00 
      10.61m  FOUL  10.85m  10.59m  9.74m  10.92m
  9 clark, john                  North Greenv            10.88m   35-08.50 
      10.88m  FOUL  10.87m  FOUL  FOUL  10.82m
 10 Washington, Joshua           Benedict                10.22m   33-06.50 
      9.90m  10.08m  10.22m         
 11 Gaston, Parker               Citadel                 10.15m   33-03.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.15m         
 12 Cash, Devontae               Morris                   9.96m   32-08.25 
      9.55m  9.96m  9.54m         
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Williams, Curtis             Paine                   41.69m     136-09 
      33.53m  FOUL  35.47m  41.69m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Selby, Walker                South Caroli            41.25m     135-04 
      FOUL  40.58m  FOUL  FOUL  39.22m  41.25m
  3 VanderGulik, Ian             Citadel                 40.12m     131-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  40.12m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Gidado, Dylan                Citadel                 40.07m     131-05 
      FOUL  38.90m  FOUL  FOUL  40.07m  FOUL
  5 lowe, kreig                  North Greenv            37.67m     123-07 
      34.31m  33.06m  31.67m  FOUL  FOUL  37.67m
  6 Barnett, Stradford           Benedict                33.42m     109-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  33.42m
  7 Washington, Joshua           Benedict                29.14m      95-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  28.19m  FOUL  28.29m  29.14m
  8 Morgan, Sean                 Paine                   29.11m      95-06 
      FOUL  27.10m  FOUL  FOUL  29.11m  28.71m
 -- Porter, Geno                 Citadel                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Selby, Walker                South Caroli            47.91m     157-02 
      45.92m  FOUL  47.91m  45.82m  46.35m  47.02m
  2 Porter, Geno                 Citadel                 40.08m     131-06 
      40.08m  FOUL  36.07m  38.35m  FOUL  38.46m
  3 Gidado, Dylan                Citadel                 37.65m     123-06 
      35.06m  36.61m  FOUL  FOUL  37.06m  37.65m
  4 clark, john                  North Greenv            31.35m     102-10 
      10.05m  28.84m  31.35m  29.56m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Williamson, Capers           Citadel                 59.41m     194-11 
      49.65m  51.17m  FOUL  49.82m  FOUL  59.41m
  2 Adderely, Tre                Benedict                52.34m     171-09 
      FOUL  52.30m  FOUL  FOUL  52.34m  FOUL
  3 bishop, justin               North Greenv            44.75m     146-10 
      44.75m  38.18m  40.32m  43.82m  41.59m  FOUL
  4 Gaston, Parker               Citadel                 41.25m     135-04 
      41.25m  FOUL  FOUL         
  5 Bigelow, Michael             Francis Mari            33.87m     111-01 
      32.43m  FOUL  32.69m  33.87m  33.08m  27.89m
  6 Morgan, Sean                 Paine                   32.34m     106-01 
      20.01m  FOUL  32.34m  31.17m  FOUL  19.62m
  7 Washington, Joshua           Benedict                32.25m     105-10 
      31.90m  32.25m  31.05m  23.67m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Dykes, Dwayne                Paine                   31.35m     102-10 
      22.81m  24.91m  28.76m  FOUL  31.35m  26.17m
  9 Bailey, Jordan               Paine                   27.62m      90-07 
      25.35m  27.62m  25.04m  23.86m  26.41m  22.30m
 10 Gibson, Autis                Paine                   21.18m      69-06 
      21.18m  17.87m  17.00m         
 11 Colbert, Nyres               Paine                   19.11m      62-08 
      19.11m  18.10m  FOUL