Recap

Licensed to TimingInc.com - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/16/2013 03:38 PM
                 Gamecock Invitational Indoor 2013 - 2/16/2013                 
                               www.TimingInc.com                               
                  University of South Carolina, Columbia, SC                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gray, Gabby                  South Caroli            6.98       7.21q  2 
  2 Davis, Chamekea              Benedict                           7.29q  5 
  3 Johnson, Ahty                South Caroli            7.12       7.30q  4 
  4 Bellamy, Marisa              Unat                               7.42q  4 
  5 Willingham, Tiffany          Benedict                7.50       7.43q  1 
  6 White, Raven                 Voorhees                7.25       7.48q  5 
  7 Montgomery, Alexis           Mars Hill               7.45       7.61q  3 
  8 Ellis, Lauren                South Caroli            7.30       7.62q  5 
  9 Johnson, Chalita             Citadel                 7.44       7.63q  4 
 10 Williams, Danielle           Citadel                 7.77       7.71   1 
 11 Hinds, Christine             Citadel                 7.78       7.72   1 
 12 Hulbert, Savannah            Mars Hill               7.75       7.77   2 
 13 Jefferies, Toccara           Mars Hill               8.20       8.33   2 
 14 Carr, Lexus                  Citadel                 8.25       8.37   3 
 -- Gamble, Kendra               Mars Hill               8.00         FS   3 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Gray, Gabby                  South Caroli            7.21       7.15   1 
  2 Bellamy, Marisa              Unat                    7.42       7.21   2 
  3 Davis, Chamekea              Benedict                7.29       7.21   1 
  4 Johnson, Ahty                South Caroli            7.30       7.23   1 
  5 Willingham, Tiffany          Benedict                7.43       7.31   2 
  6 Montgomery, Alexis           Mars Hill               7.61       7.39   3 
  7 White, Raven                 Voorhees                7.48       7.40   2 
  8 Johnson, Chalita             Citadel                 7.63       7.42   3 
  9 Ellis, Lauren                South Caroli            7.62       7.83   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jefferies, Toccara           Mars Hill            1:08.35    1:10.78  
 -- Hunter, Tamara               Southern-NO            56.24        SCR  
 -- Eliscar, Johnaida            Unattached           1:04.63        SCR  
 -- Bennett, Orenthia            Southern-NO            56.09        SCR  
 -- Jones, Kaycea                Southern-NO            57.00        SCR  
 -- Williams, Debrielle          Unattached           1:08.00        SCR  
 -- Smith, Kaila                 Unattached             58.00        SCR  
 -- Bell, Cheryl                 Unattached           1:02.00        SCR  
 -- Sharpe, McKay                Mars Hill                           SCR  
 -- Hunter, Ashley               South Caroli           58.00        SCR  
 -- Jeans, Jessica               Benedict             1:05.00        SCR  
 -- Willingham, Tiffany          Benedict             1:07.00        SCR  
 -- Robinson, Leonie             Southern-NO            57.89        SCR  
 -- Jenkins, Safia               Southern-NO            54.96        SCR  
 -- Martin, Yoniece              Southern-NO            54.34        SCR  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Greeson, Kayla               Unattached           2:40.00    2:30.26  
  2 Viscusi, Jessica             Mars Hill            2:24.00    2:31.69  
  3 Hulbert, Savannah            Mars Hill            2:30.00    2:35.26  
  4 Maisel, Savannah             Mars Hill            2:43.60    2:42.39  
  5 Maddox, Sankeia              Voorhees             2:30.00    2:44.40  
  6 Klapmeyer, Elizabeth         Mars Hill            2:44.00    2:48.70  
  7 Outlaw, Kadejah              Benedict             2:55.00    3:06.33  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mullin, Alex                 South Caroli         5:29.00    5:35.19  
  2 Swann, Mikarla               Benedict             5:54.00    6:04.96  
  3 Kidd, Anje                   Mars Hill            6:10.00    6:36.90  
  4 Lord, Holly                  Mars Hill            6:12.00    6:56.08  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Berger, Stephanie            South Caroli        11:06.95   10:35.66  
  2 Wybersky, Brandy             South Caroli        11:00.00   10:50.34  
  3 Trammel, Kristen             Mars Hill           11:00.00   10:52.46  
  4 Hooker, Heidi                Mars Hill           11:40.00   11:48.95  
  5 Metz, Daniellle              Mars Hill           11:58.00   12:10.70  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bardge, Crystal              Unattached              7.90       7.85q  4 
  2 Jean, Mulern                 Charleston S            7.70       7.86q  1 
  3 Beckles, Kierre              South Caroli            7.55       8.12q  1 
  4 Erega, Arna                  Unattached              7.79       8.13q  2 
  5 Smith, Kaila                 Unattached              8.30       8.49q  4 
  6 Levermann, Nicole            Citadel                 8.83       8.88q  3 
  7 Brown, Shaniqua              Benedict                9.51       8.96   3 
 -- Brockington, Tyler           South Caroli            8.28        SCR   5 
 -- Brown, Adriana               Southern-NO             8.00        SCR   5 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bardge, Crystal              Unattached              7.85       7.85   1 
  2 Jean, Mulern                 Charleston S            7.86       7.85   1 
  3 Erega, Arna                  Unattached              8.13       8.10   2 
  4 Levermann, Nicole            Citadel                 8.88       8.69   2 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mars Hill  'A'                                    4:28.00    5:11.27  
     1) Hooker, Heidi                   2) Lord, Holly                    
     3) Maisel, Savannah                4) Metz, Daniellle                
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Graham, Sarah                Unat                   1.67m      1.75m    5-08.75 
  2 Levermann, Nicole            Citadel                1.62m      1.60m    5-03.00 
  3 Smith, Kaila                 Unattached             1.52m      1.55m    5-01.00 
  4 Hackett, Miasha              Unattached             1.94m     J1.55m    5-01.00 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Mangan, Tylar                South Caroli           3.79m      3.65m   11-11.75 
  2 Wall, Megan                  South Caroli           3.90m      3.35m   10-11.75 
  3 Cady, Ashley                 South Caroli           3.35m      2.90m    9-06.25 
  4 Lawson, Paige                Unattached             2.74m     J2.90m    9-06.25 
  5 Fischer, Kelly               South Caroli           3.35m      2.75m    9-00.25 
  6 Neal, Chandler               Unattached             2.80m     J2.75m    9-00.25 
  7 Valvano, Brianna             Unattached             2.43m      2.60m    8-06.25 
  8 Salam, Madison               Unattached             2.43m      2.45m    8-00.50 
  9 Viscusi, Jessica             Mars Hill              2.90m      2.30m    7-06.50 
 -- Coyle, Kelly                 Unat                                 NH            
 -- Fosnight, Sydney             Unattached             2.70m         NH            
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Radford, Breanna             South Caroli          16.20m     16.05m   52-08.00 
  2 Sullivan, Kaysee             South Caroli          15.00m     13.16m   43-02.25 
  3 Cortese, Samantha            Emmanuel              12.41m     12.45m   40-10.25 
  4 Love, Andriana               Citadel               12.68m     11.91m   39-01.00 
  4 Nembhard, Annalece           Benedict              12.21m     11.91m   39-01.00 
  6 Levermann, Nicole            Citadel               12.04m     10.76m   35-03.75 
  7 Davis, Chalese               South Caroli          10.09m     10.17m   33-04.50 
  8 Wilson, Jemekia              Unat                   9.50m     10.12m   33-02.50 
  9 Graham, Sarah                Unat                  10.00m     10.01m   32-10.25 
 10 Sweeting, Terae              Benedict              10.33m      9.24m   30-03.75 
 11 Clark, Tiera                 Voorhees              10.12m      9.22m   30-03.00 
 12 Clifford, Jallisa            Benedict               9.33m      8.56m   28-01.00 
 13 Delaney, Asia                South Caroli           9.00m      7.67m   25-02.00 
 14 Brown, Shaniqua              Benedict               9.35m      7.51m   24-07.75 
 
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 campbell, amber              Unattached            22.63m     22.13m   72-07.25 
  2 Radford, Breanna             South Caroli          17.50m     17.37m   57-00.00 
  3 Sullivan, Kaysee             South Caroli                     14.88m   48-10.00 
  4 Travis, Danielle             Unat                  13.75m     14.06m   46-01.50 
  5 Polson, Kasandra             Citadel               14.68m     13.40m   43-11.75 
  6 Love, Andriana               Citadel               14.13m     13.15m   43-01.75 
  7 Clifford, Jallisa            Benedict              11.23m     10.51m   34-05.75 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kee, Kendel                  South Caroli            6.25       6.33q  6 
  2 Talton, Nigel                Unattached              6.30       6.52q  6 
  3 Sanders, Brandon             South Caroli            6.35       6.52q  5 
  4 Walker, Chris                South Caroli            6.45       6.60q  7 
  5 Pendergrass, Jeffery         Unattached              6.45       6.65q  6 
  6 Kiser, Anthony               Benedict                6.50       6.69q  9 
  7 Phillips, Alex               Charleston S            6.55       6.71q  4 
  8 Parker, Erin                 Mars Hill               6.60       6.72q  3 
  9 Cummings, Keith              Citadel                 6.47       6.74q  9 
 10 McCrea, Tevin                Unattached              6.80       6.77   3 
 11 Shaw, Cameron                Mars Hill               6.72       6.77   1 
 12 Richardson, Dakota           Citadel                 6.45       6.80   7 
 13 Peeples, Kedar               Mars Hill               6.72       6.81   1 
 14 Vines, Deandre               Mars Hill               6.73       6.83   1 
 15 Waldron, Jaleel              Benedict                6.60       6.84   3 
 16 Maxwell, Chris               South Caroli            6.50       6.84  11 
 17 Scott, Tyree                 Voorhees                6.71       6.86   2 
 18 Hamilton, Alex               Benedict                6.54       6.88   7 
 19 green, kelvin                Unattached              6.54       6.89   8 
 20 Phyall, Isaac                Mars Hill               6.95       6.89  11 
 21 Crosby, Christopher          Benedict                           6.93  10 
 22 Sanders, Treyvon             Unattached              6.56       6.94  10 
 23 White, Ryan                  Mars Hill               6.94       6.95   4 
 24 Olayiwola, Idris             Unat-Mars Hi                       6.98   9 
 25 Phyall, Isaiah               Mars Hill               6.95       7.06   5 
 26 Benjamin, Sadaris            Unattached              6.70       7.08   2 
 27 Hou, Chen-Hui                Unattached              8.00       7.11   8 
 28 Hariston, Alton              Benedict                           7.25  11 
 29 Kline, Daniel                Unattached              7.10       7.54   5 
 -- Vazquez-Milan, Gustavo       Citadel                              FS   8 
 -- Blakeney, Shawntavius        Voorhees                6.49         FS  10 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kee, Kendel                  South Caroli            6.33       6.38   1 
  2 Talton, Nigel                Unattached              6.52       6.39   1 
  3 Walker, Chris                South Caroli            6.60       6.53   2 
  4 Sanders, Brandon             South Caroli            6.52       6.55   1 
  5 Parker, Erin                 Mars Hill               6.72       6.60   3 
  6 Kiser, Anthony               Benedict                6.69       6.63   2 
  7 Pendergrass, Jeffery         Unattached              6.65       6.67   2 
  8 Phillips, Alex               Charleston S            6.71       6.68   3 
  9 Cummings, Keith              Citadel                 6.74       6.70   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Redic, Nigel                 South Caroli           48.79      53.22   2 
  2 Smalls, Parris               South Caroli           50.55      53.64   1 
  3 Waldron, Jaleel              Benedict               52.33      54.43   2 
  4 Hamilton, Alex               Benedict               52.51      56.24   3 
  5 Crosby, Christopher          Benedict               53.44      56.36   3 
  6 Ritter, Cey'quwan            Benedict               51.33      57.20   1 
  7 Hou, Chen-Hui                Unattached           1:20.00      58.21   2 
  8 McCain, Shaquille            Benedict               54.52      59.21   1 
 -- Walker, Christian            Unattached             51.00        SCR     
 -- Ruffin, Kevin                Unattached             50.00        SCR     
 -- Hammontree, Clayton          Unattached             53.00        SCR     
 -- Jones, Xavier                Unattached           1:06.15        SCR     
 -- Baird-Miller, Doug           Unattached             58.00        SCR     
 -- O'Connor, Brandon            Unattached             47.37        SCR     
 -- Williams, Sheldon            Southern-NO            47.50        SCR     
 -- Crueton, Walter              Benedict               52.50        SCR     
 -- Murray, Rushian              Southern-NO            49.66        SCR     
 -- Kiser, Anthony               Benedict               52.44        SCR     
 -- Williams, Christian          Benedict               54.33        SCR     
 -- Thomas, Chad                 Southern-NO            47.89        SCR     
 -- Richards, Stevorn            Southern-NO            48.00        SCR     
 -- Mwangi, Joshua               Southern-NO            48.23        SCR     
 -- Mclean, Bruce                Southern-NO            49.50        SCR     
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Keating, Kevin               South Caroli         1:58.66    2:03.68   1 
  2 King, Adam                   Unat                 1:58.11    2:05.99   1 
  3 Spence, Jonathan             Unat-Mars Hi         2:06.00    2:10.50   2 
  4 Shermer, Chase               Mars Hill            2:04.00    2:10.68   1 
  5 Love, Seamus                 Unattached           2:04.00    2:10.96   2 
  6 Rapp, Sean                   Mars Hill            2:06.00    2:12.85   2 
  7 Garrison, Dontonio           Unat-Mars Hi         2:10.00    2:13.78   3 
  8 Thedford, Ryan               Unat-Mars Hi         2:12.00    2:13.88   3 
  9 Wheeler, Nathan              Mars Hill            2:06.00    2:15.34   2 
 10 White, Ryan                  Mars Hill                       2:17.33   4 
 11 Lerner, Daniel               Mars Hill            2:10.00    2:18.66   3 
 12 Phyall, Isaiah               Mars Hill                       2:20.44   4 
 13 Olayiwola, Idris             Unat-Mars Hi                    2:22.70   4 
 14 Ellis, Cody                  Mars Hill                       2:28.74   4 
 15 Hou, Chen-Hui                Unattached           2:30.00    2:48.69   3 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Asante, Sango                Unat                 4:30.00    4:41.91  
  2 Blackburn, Eric              Mars Hill            4:35.00    4:55.88  
  3 Minton, Landon               Mars Hill            4:55.00    5:03.06  
  4 Townsend, Hunter             Mars Hill            4:52.00    5:20.16  
  5 Ellis, Cody                  Mars Hill                       5:59.69  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Griggs, Alex                 Mars Hill            9:02.00    8:56.64  
  2 Reyes, Cesar                 Mars Hill            9:04.00    9:00.84  
  3 Gibson, Derek                Mars Hill            9:05.46    9:02.01  
  4 Jezioranski, Daniel          Mars Hill            9:18.00    9:03.72  
  5 Adcock, Joshua               Mars Hill            8:59.81    9:04.70  
  6 Bollero, Kiel                Mars Hill            9:17.33    9:05.28  
  7 Jones, Scott                 Mars Hill            9:22.62    9:28.36  
  8 Benge, Carter                Mars Hill            9:24.00    9:42.80  
  9 Brink, Tom                   Benedict             9:30.00    9:45.56  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Collier, Jermaine            South Caroli            7.50       7.92q  1 
  2 Echols, Dondre               South Caroli            7.38       7.99q  1 
  3 Adderely, Tre                Benedict                7.74       8.07q  3 
  4 Johnson, Darius              Citadel                 7.96       8.29q  4 
  5 Phyall, Isaac                Mars Hill               8.30       8.78q  2 
  6 Baird-Miller, Doug           Unattached              8.55       8.94q  5 
  7 Fetrow, Brandon              Citadel                 8.30       9.00   3 
  8 Gaston, Parker               Citadel                 8.33       9.35   2 
  9 Fagaragan, Jaymz             Mars Hill               8.24       9.72   4 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Echols, Dondre               South Caroli            7.99       7.58   1 
  2 Collier, Jermaine            South Caroli            7.92       7.86   1 
  3 Johnson, Darius              Citadel                 8.29       8.34   2 
  4 Phyall, Isaac                Mars Hill               8.78       8.36   3 
  5 Fetrow, Brandon              Citadel                 9.00       8.92   3 
 -- Adderely, Tre                Benedict                8.07         DQ   2 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mars Hill  'D'                                    3:38.00    3:54.66  
     1) Reyes, Cesar                    2) Griggs, Alex                   
     3) Bollero, Kiel                   4) Blackburn, Eric                
  2 Mars Hill  'B'                                    3:48.00    3:56.54  
     1) Garrison, Dontonio              2) Spence, Jonathan               
     3) Thedford, Ryan                  4) Olayiwola, Idris               
  3 Mars Hill  'A'                                    3:38.00    4:00.67  
     1) Shermer, Chase                  2) Rapp, Sean                     
     3) Minton, Landon                  4) Wheeler, Nathan                
  4 Mars Hill  'C'                                    3:52.00    4:05.77  
     1) Lerner, Daniel                  2) Phyall, Isaiah                 
     3) Murphy, Ian                     4) White, Ryan                    
 -- Southern-NO  'A'                                  3:10.23        DNF  
     1) Richards, Stevorn               2) Thomas, Chad                   
     3) Murray, Rushian                 4) Mclean, Bruce                  
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Keenan, Frederick            Voorhees               1.85m      1.85m    6-00.75 
  2 Williamson, Capers           Citadel                1.88m      1.75m    5-08.75 
  3 Gaston, Parker               Citadel                1.86m     J1.75m    5-08.75 
 -- Phyall, Isaac                Mars Hill              1.80m         NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Linta, Jeffrey               South Caroli           4.70m      4.40m   14-05.25 
  2 Boozer, Mark                 Citadel                4.25m     J4.40m   14-05.25 
  3 Wenk, James                  Unattached             4.75m      4.25m   13-11.25 
  4 Hix, Harrison                Unattached                        4.10m   13-05.25 
  5 Aikman, Ian                  Citadel                4.25m      3.80m   12-05.50 
  6 Bolin, Jared                 Unattached             3.50m     J3.80m   12-05.50 
  7 Cady, Josh                   Unattached                        3.65m   11-11.75 
  8 partridge, david             Unattached             3.20m      3.50m   11-05.75 
  9 Fagaragan, Jaymz             Mars Hill              3.50m      3.35m   10-11.75 
 -- Brawley, Benjamin            Unattached             3.81m         NH            
 -- Lloyd, Christian             Unattached             4.00m         NH            
 -- Buxton, Colin                South Caroli           4.80m         NH            
 -- Melton, David                Citadel                4.88m         NH            
 -- Eckenroth, Austin            South Caroli           5.00m         NH            
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Riner, Travis                Mars Hill             15.50m     15.13m   49-07.75 
  2 Suggs, William               Voorhees              13.87m     13.68m   44-10.75 
  3 Gidado, Dylan                Citadel               14.43m     13.64m   44-09.00 
  4 VanderGulik, Ian             Citadel                          13.36m   43-10.00 
  5 Barnett, Stradford           Benedict              13.33m     11.93m   39-01.75 
  6 Gaston, Parker               Citadel               11.38m     11.43m   37-06.00 
  7 Washington, Joshua           Benedict              11.00m     10.57m   34-08.25 
  8 Adderely, Tre                Benedict               9.01m      9.84m   32-03.50 
  9 Horton, Nathan               Unat-Mars Hi          10.50m      9.54m   31-03.75 
 10 Burton, Bradley              Mars Hill             10.21m      9.17m   30-01.00 
 
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bozarth, Aaron               Mjolnir Thro          17.96m     17.86m   58-07.25 
  2 Selby, Walker                South Caroli          16.75m     17.30m   56-09.25 
  3 Seay, Andrew                 South Caroli          17.90m     17.08m   56-00.50 
  4 Porter, Geno                 Citadel               15.41m     15.83m   51-11.25 
  5 Gidado, Dylan                Citadel               14.81m     14.86m   48-09.00 
  6 Allen, Clay                  Citadel               14.36m     14.10m   46-03.25