Recap

Licensed to TimingInc.com - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/23/2013 09:53 PM
                          Indoor Open #2 - 1/23/2013                           
                                 Columbia, SC                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hicks, Yazmin                South Caroli            6.91       7.12q  1 
  2 Stinson, Asia                Savannah Sta            6.98       7.12q  3 
  3 Johnson, Tristie             Bethune-Cook            6.99       7.16q  4 
  4 Murphy, Alexis               South Caroli            6.99       7.29q  6 
  5 Gray, Gabby                  South Caroli            6.98       7.29q  2 
  6 Reid, Breonca                Bethune-Cook            7.12       7.30q  8 
  7 Garner, Shakira              Bethune-Cook            7.16       7.33q 10 
  8 Thomas, Keyona               Bethune-Cook            7.10       7.35q  6 
  9 Owens, Antavia               South Caroli            7.20       7.38q 13 
 10 Ivory, Brittany              Savannah Sta            7.48       7.39   3 
 11 Harris, Alphedellia          Bethune-Cook            7.12       7.40   9 
 12 White, Raven                 Voorhees                7.25       7.42  10 
 13 Harts, Priscilla             Voorhees                7.18       7.43  12 
 14 Richardson, Alonti           Bethune-Cook            7.16       7.44  11 
 14 Simpson, Melekia             South Caroli            7.10       7.44   7 
 16 Williams, Javias             Unattached              7.30       7.48   7 
 17 Bentley, Jade                Savannah Sta            7.48       7.49   2 
 18 Bryant, Shalaneya            Bethune-Cook            7.22       7.54  12 
 19 Jordan, Deidra               Bethune-Cook            7.20       7.54  13 
 20 Ellis, Lauren                South Caroli            7.30       7.55   8 
 20 Legette, Lakanya             Unattached              7.50       7.55   1 
 22 Dollard, Quintella           North Greenv            7.50       7.56   2 
 23 Dease, Nyeisha               South Caroli            7.10       7.58   5 
 24 King, Shanterria             Benedict                7.57       7.58   4 
 25 Pressley, Brianna            Unattached              7.31       7.60   5 
 26 Sloan, Brittany              Unattached              7.50       7.61   3 
 27 Rhoden, Stephanie            Benedict                7.37       7.62   4 
 28 Thomas, Raven                Bethune-Cook            7.22       7.67  11 
 29 Sanders, Cenita              Bethune-Cook            7.50       7.71   1 
 30 Shaw, Ambria                 North Greenv                       7.71   9 
 31 cunningham, mercedes         North Greenv            7.98       7.91   7 
 32 Hunte, Arikay                Benedict                7.81       7.93   5 
 33 Johnson, Rayanna             Bethune-Cook                       7.94  11 
 34 Glymph-Dantzler, Mykera      South Caroli            7.90       8.09   6 
 35 Richardson, Randrieka        North Greenv                       8.14  10 
 36 delts, georgia               North Greenv                       8.22   8 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Tristie             Bethune-Cook            7.16       7.07   1 
  2 Murphy, Alexis               South Caroli            7.29       7.07   2 
  3 Hicks, Yazmin                South Caroli            7.12       7.08   1 
  4 Stinson, Asia                Savannah Sta            7.12       7.10   1 
  5 Gray, Gabby                  South Caroli            7.29       7.14   2 
  6 Garner, Shakira              Bethune-Cook            7.33       7.16   3 
  7 Reid, Breonca                Bethune-Cook            7.30       7.24   2 
  8 Thomas, Keyona               Bethune-Cook            7.35       7.25   3 
  9 Owens, Antavia               South Caroli            7.38       7.33   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Whittley, Tahje              South Caroli           58.20    1:02.08  
  2 cunningham, mercedes         North Greenv                    1:02.56  
  3 Dease, Nyeisha               South Caroli                    1:04.30  
  4 steinert, kayla              North Greenv         1:06.00    1:23.24  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 King, Shanterria             Benedict             3:00.00    2:38.46   1 
  2 Givance, Dominique           Savannah Sta         2:17.00    2:38.60   1 
  3 Watkins, Astacia             Benedict             2:40.00    2:40.83   2 
  4 Miller, Ashley               South Caroli         2:33.00    2:42.29   2 
  5 Beam, Allison                North Greenv                    2:43.77   1 
  6 Rhoden, Stephanie            Benedict             2:55.00    2:45.64   2 
  7 Hunte, Arikay                Benedict             3:00.00    2:51.07   2 
  8 Armstrong, Bethany           North Greenv         2:33.00    2:53.42   1 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Waters, Sarai                South Caroli         5:28.50    5:37.93  
  2 Smith, Tamara                South Caroli         5:29.00    5:43.94  
  3 McCoy, Lannon                South Caroli         5:35.00    5:46.48  
  4 Mullin, Alex                 South Caroli         5:29.00    5:49.25  
  5 Givance, Dominique           Savannah Sta         5:34.74    6:00.31  
  6 Strachan, Ruddesha           Benedict             6:20.79    6:16.79  
  7 schmidt, corinne             North Greenv                    6:23.92  
  8 Outlaw, Kadejah              Benedict             7:00.00    7:31.10  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McFarlane, Sherril           South Caroli        11:25.31   10:36.90  
  2 Pierce, Jonnise              Benedict            10:58.00   10:47.94  
  3 Wybersky, Brandy             Unattached          11:00.00   10:48.39  
  4 Berger, Stephanie            South Caroli        10:59.00   10:51.69  
  5 Watkins, Astacia             Benedict            10:58.00   11:18.54  
  6 Dyson, Chelsea               North Greenv                   13:34.06  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davis, Chalese               South Caroli            7.88       8.28q  1 
  2 Owens, Antavia               South Caroli            8.67       8.55q  6 
  3 Johnson, Rayanna             Bethune-Cook            8.50       8.61q  6 
  4 Gardner, Kayla               South Caroli            8.10       8.67q  2 
  5 Brockington, Tyler           South Caroli            8.28       8.74q  3 
  6 Doe, Ndidi                   Savannah Sta            8.47       8.75q  5 
  7 Jarrett, Rajeanne            Savannah Sta            8.81       8.86q  4 
  8 White, Jaymi                 Savannah Sta            8.75       9.04q  1 
  9 Jordan, Deidra               Bethune-Cook            8.60       9.33   7 
 10 Thomas, Raven                Bethune-Cook            8.45       9.40   4 
 11 Taylor, Chantia              Savannah Sta            9.20       9.45   3 
 12 Hunter, Ashley               South Caroli            7.60      10.01   5 
 13 Jefferson, Nikkia            South Caroli            8.58      10.03   7 
 14 Sanders, Cenita              Bethune-Cook            8.65      10.91   2 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis, Chalese               South Caroli            8.28       8.03   1 
  2 Brockington, Tyler           South Caroli            8.74       8.31   3 
  3 Owens, Antavia               South Caroli            8.55       8.61   1 
  4 Gardner, Kayla               South Caroli            8.67       8.68   2 
  5 Jarrett, Rajeanne            Savannah Sta            8.86       8.78   4 
  6 Johnson, Rayanna             Bethune-Cook            8.61       8.85   2 
  7 White, Jaymi                 Savannah Sta            9.04      11.61   4 
 -- Doe, Ndidi                   Savannah Sta            8.75         DQ   3 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 South Carolina St.  'A'                           3:53.00    4:19.02  
     1) Waters, Sarai                   2) Smith, Tamara                  
     3) Green, Breonna                  4) Whittley, Tahje                
  2 Savannah State  'A'                               3:54.00    4:28.43  
     1) Hordges, aleah                  2) Rogers, Diamond                
     3) Seay-Blane, Jazy                4) Roberts, Chavonte              
  3 North Greenville  'A'                             4:34.94    4:31.13  
     1) Beam, Allison                   2) Shaw, Ambria                   
     3) delts, georgia                  4) Armstrong, Bethany             
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Graham, Sarah                Unattached                        1.65m    5-05.00 
  2 Taylor, Chantia              Savannah Sta           1.63m      1.60m    5-03.00 
  2 Jordan, Deidra               Bethune-Cook           1.65m      1.60m    5-03.00 
  2 Hyppolite, Juliette          Bethune-Cook           1.60m      1.60m    5-03.00 
  2 Campbell-Brown, Krishand     Benedict               1.50m      1.60m    5-03.00 
  6 fraser, shiobhan             North Greenv           1.52m      1.50m    4-11.00 
  6 Davis, Chalese               South Caroli           1.72m      1.50m    4-11.00 
  8 Johnson, Rayanna             Bethune-Cook           1.55m      1.45m    4-09.00 
 -- Thomas, Raven                Bethune-Cook                         NH            
 -- Sanders, Cenita              Bethune-Cook                         NH            
 -- Stanley, Tenisha             South Caroli                         NH            
 -- White, Jaymi                 Savannah Sta           1.49m         NH            
 -- Jarrett, Rajeanne            Savannah Sta           1.49m         NH            
 -- Doe, Ndidi                   Savannah Sta                         NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Wall, Megan                  South Caroli           3.90m      3.65m   11-11.75 
  2 Smallwood, Sasha             Bethune-Cook           3.80m      3.35m   10-11.75 
  3 Mangan, Tylar                South Caroli           3.79m      3.20m   10-06.00 
  3 Lee, Sarah                   Unattached             3.75m      3.20m   10-06.00 
  5 Fischer, Kelly               South Caroli           3.35m      2.90m    9-06.25 
  5 Cady, Ashley                 South Caroli           3.35m      2.90m    9-06.25 
  7 Coyle, Kelly                 Unattached                        2.75m    9-00.25 
  8 Potts, Alysia                Savannah Sta           3.04m      2.60m    8-06.25 
  8 Townsend, Shantell           Bethune-Cook           3.50m      2.60m    8-06.25 
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Richardson, Desiree          Bethune-Cook          14.00m     12.85m   42-02.00 
  2 Nembhard, Annalece           Benedict              12.21m     12.53m   41-01.50 
  3 Chancellor, Raivyn           North Greenv                     12.42m   40-09.00 
  4 Jackson, Deja                South Caroli          12.58m     11.85m   38-10.50 
  5 Rivera, Alana                Bethune-Cook          13.50m     11.75m   38-06.75 
  6 Taylor, Celeste              South Caroli          12.00m     11.36m   37-03.25 
  7 Graham, Sarah                Unattached            10.00m     10.16m   33-04.00 
  8 Childs, Alexandrea           Savannah Sta          11.27m      9.53m   31-03.25 
  9 Clark, Tiera                 Voorhees              10.12m      9.41m   30-10.50 
 10 Davis, Chalese               South Caroli          10.09m      9.17m   30-01.00 
 11 Sweeting, Terae              Benedict              10.54m      9.05m   29-08.25 
 12 White, Jaymi                 Savannah Sta           9.75m      8.99m   29-06.00 
 13 Wilson, Jemekia              Unattached             9.50m      8.96m   29-04.75 
 14 Richardson, Randrieka        North Greenv                      8.55m   28-00.75 
 15 Clifford, Jallisa            Benedict               9.33m      8.20m   26-11.00 
 16 Taylor, Chantia              Savannah Sta           9.75m      7.70m   25-03.25 
 17 Delaney, Asia                South Caroli           9.00m      7.68m   25-02.50 
 18 pope, rebecca                North Greenv          12.00m      7.67m   25-02.00 
 19 Jarrett, Rajeanne            Savannah Sta          10.05m      7.27m   23-10.25 
 20 Doe, Ndidi                   Savannah Sta                      6.81m   22-04.25 
 
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Chancellor, Raivyn           North Greenv                     13.65m   44-09.50 
  2 Richardson, Desiree          Bethune-Cook          14.00m     13.52m   44-04.25 
  3 Jackson, Deja                South Caroli          13.58m     12.75m   41-10.00 
  4 Travis, Danielle             Unattached            13.75m     12.73m   41-09.25 
  5 Scott, Akela                 South Caroli          12.00m     11.46m   37-07.25 
  6 Clifford, Jallisa            Benedict              11.23m     10.96m   35-11.50 
  7 pope, rebecca                North Greenv                      7.07m   23-02.50 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hamilton, Kenshard           Savannah Sta            6.39       6.44q  8 
  2 Sanders, Brandon             South Caroli            6.35       6.48q  6 
  3 Cabrera, Angelo              Bethune-Cook            6.21       6.49q  2 
  4 martino, freddie             North Greenv            6.54       6.52q 16 
  5 Banks, Tremayne              Bethune-Cook            7.50       6.53q 16 
  6 Blakeney, Shawntavius        Voorhees                6.68       6.56q  2 
  7 Tindall, Aaron               Unattached              6.47       6.57q 18 
  8 Curry-Felix, Chavarius       Unattached              6.46       6.58q 16 
  9 Kiser, Anthony               Benedict                6.50       6.59q 20 
 10 Higdon, Derrick              Bethune-Cook            6.30       6.61   5 
 11 Young, Donta                 South Caroli            6.55       6.61  13 
 12 Washington, Darnell          Bethune-Cook            6.21       6.62   3 
 13 Walker, Chris                South Caroli            6.45       6.63  14 
 14 Baker, Darrius               Savannah Sta            6.44       6.64  12 
 15 mobley, James                Unattached              6.55       6.64  14 
 16 Pendergrass, Jeffery         Unattached              6.40       6.67   9 
 17 Terrell, Gregory             Savannah Sta            6.62       6.69   4 
 18 Perkins, Joshua              Bethune-Cook            6.45       6.70  15 
 19 Scott, Tyree                 Voorhees                6.71       6.71   4 
 20 Smalls, Parris               South Caroli            6.65       6.72   3 
 21 Saint Preux, Junior          Bethune-Cook            6.49       6.75  19 
 22 Watts, Mark                  North Greenv            6.50       6.76  21 
 23 Ellis, Garrett               Bethune-Cook            6.44       6.76  11 
 24 Adderely, Tre                Benedict                6.57       6.77  11 
 25 Stoute, Keron                Bethune-Cook            6.50       6.77  20 
 26 Currie, Airese               Unattached              6.59       6.79  10 
 27 Hamilton, Alex               Benedict                6.54       6.79  15 
 28 McCrea, Tevin                Unattached              6.75       6.80   5 
 29 Embry, Martin                Bethune-Cook            6.47       6.82  17 
 30 Waldron, Jaleel              Benedict                6.60       6.85   7 
 31 Houston, Emmanuel            Benedict                6.67       6.87   4 
 32 green, kelvin                Unattached              6.54       6.88  17 
 33 Fletcher, D'Andre            Unattached              6.77       6.88   6 
 34 Frater, Donovan              Bethune-Cook            6.41       6.88  10 
 35 McIlwain, Daquavious         South Caroli            7.00       6.88  15 
 36 Wingfield, Zamadre           North Greenv            6.80       6.89   9 
 37 Moore, David                 South Caroli            6.61       6.90   5 
 38 Crueton, Walter              Benedict                6.56       6.91  12 
 39 McCain, Shaquille            Benedict                6.79       6.91   7 
 40 Singleton, Jerome            Unattached              6.50       6.93  21 
 41 small, harold                North Greenv            6.91       6.95  14 
 42 Thompkins, Marquis           Bethune-Cook            6.50       6.99  19 
 43 Davis, Nnamdi                Bethune-Cook            7.65       7.00  17 
 44 thomas, cejay                North Greenv            6.69       7.00   3 
 45 Mack, Charles                Unattached                         7.00  19 
 46 jones, troy                  North Greenv            6.84       7.01  13 
 47 Lewis, Kevin                 Bethune-Cook            6.50       7.02  18 
 48 Jones, Joshua                South Caroli            6.60       7.09   8 
 49 Jefferson, Graylyn           South Caroli            6.81       7.10  12 
 50 Thompson, Tanner             Unattached              6.80       7.11   8 
 51 Ritter, Cey'quwan            Benedict                6.66       7.17   2 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hamilton, Kenshard           Savannah Sta            6.44       6.41   1 
  2 Cabrera, Angelo              Bethune-Cook            6.49       6.46   1 
  3 Banks, Tremayne              Bethune-Cook            6.53       6.49   2 
  4 Tindall, Aaron               Unattached              6.57       6.49   3 
  5 Blakeney, Shawntavius        Voorhees                6.56       6.49   2 
  6 Kiser, Anthony               Benedict                6.59       6.51   3 
  7 Curry-Felix, Chavarius       Unattached              6.58       6.54   3 
  8 Sanders, Brandon             South Caroli            6.48       6.56   1 
  9 martino, freddie             North Greenv            6.52       6.60   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Smalls, Parris               South Caroli           48.40      52.96   2 
  2 Redic, Nigel                 South Caroli           48.79      53.50   1 
  3 Crueton, Walter              Benedict               54.32      54.75   1 
  4 Hamilton, Alex               Benedict               54.34      56.96   2 
  5 Williams, Christian          Benedict               57.34      58.27   1 
  6 Mack, Charles                Unattached                      1:00.01   2 
  7 Waldron, Jaleel              Benedict               52.33    1:00.23   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Novak, Daniel                South Caroli         1:55.00    2:04.64   1 
  2 Sullivan, Alex               Unattached           2:01.00    2:05.30   1 
  3 King, Adam                   Unattached           1:58.11    2:05.42   1 
  4 Putnam, Nick                 Unattached                      2:06.34   1 
  5 Worthy, Jr, Aaron            South Caroli         1:57.00    2:06.61   1 
  6 Miller, Thomas               South Caroli         1:56.00    2:06.71   1 
  7 Brink, Tom                   Benedict             2:08.00    2:15.81   2 
  8 Holland, Terrico             North Greenv                    2:16.13   2 
  9 Ritter, Cey'quwan            Benedict             2:08.00    2:16.18   2 
 10 Singleton, Glenn             Voorhees             2:05.00    2:17.90   1 
 11 Horn, Josh                   Unattached           2:08.00    2:20.16   2 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Walter, Seymour              South Caroli         4:22.04    4:44.05  
  2 Kurgatt, Charles             South Caroli         4:30.00    4:44.58  
  3 West, Geovanni               Benedict             4:55.00    4:48.54  
  4 Kisang, Timothy              Benedict             4:47.00    4:51.17  
  5 Vergara, Ediberto            Unattached           4:55.00    5:01.32  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Asante, Sango                Unattached           9:00.00    9:19.32  
  2 Lowery, Brandon              South Caroli        11:00.00   11:14.70  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Echols, Dondre               South Caroli            7.38       7.52q  2 
  2 Collier, Jermaine            South Caroli            7.56       7.58q  7 
  3 Young, Donta                 South Caroli            7.35       7.60q  1 
  4 clarke, kemar                Unattached              7.30       7.63q  7 
  5 Hall, Cameron                Savannah Sta            7.49       7.71q  5 
  6 Adderely, Tre                Benedict                8.00       7.74q  3 
  7 Saint Preux, Junior          Bethune-Cook            7.49       7.76q  3 
  8 Banks, Tremayne              Bethune-Cook            7.50       7.80q  5 
  9 Chinn, Felton                Savannah Sta            8.02       7.84   2 
 10 Howard, David                Bethune-Cook            7.49       7.85   4 
 11 Bethea, Barry                South Caroli            7.90       7.91   4 
 12 Thomas, Randy                Savannah Sta            7.65       8.13  10 
 13 Shakir, Lemaar               Savannah Sta            8.11       8.15   1 
 14 Moore, David                 South Caroli            7.68       8.38  10 
 15 Bellamy, Larry               Savannah Sta            7.80       8.55   6 
 16 Embry, Martin                Bethune-Cook            7.60       8.58   9 
 17 Davis, Nnamdi                Bethune-Cook            7.60       8.64   8 
 18 Redhead, Andrew              Savannah Sta            7.65       8.68   9 
 19 Riggins, Curtis              Bethune-Cook            7.80       9.36   6 
 20 Davis, brandon               Savannah Sta            7.70      10.21   8 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Echols, Dondre               South Caroli            7.52       7.49   1 
  2 Collier, Jermaine            South Caroli            7.58       7.50   1 
  3 Saint Preux, Junior          Bethune-Cook            7.76       7.55   4 
  4 Hall, Cameron                Savannah Sta            7.71       7.58   3 
  5 Banks, Tremayne              Bethune-Cook            7.80       7.66   4 
  6 Adderely, Tre                Benedict                7.74       7.83   3 
 -- clarke, kemar                Unattached              7.63         DQ   2 
 -- Young, Donta                 South Caroli            7.60         DQ   2 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 South Carolina St.  'A'                           3:15.40    3:41.80  
     1) Walter, Seymour                 2) Worthy, Jr, Aaron              
     3) Miller, Thomas                  4) Jefferson, Graylyn             
  2 Savannah State  'A'                               3:26.00    3:45.80  
     1) Ballou, Kristopher              2) Robinson, Llorr                
     3) Bell, Derrick                   4) Price, Chazwyn                 
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Stoute, Keron                Bethune-Cook           2.10m      2.05m    6-08.75 
  1 watkins, jared               North Greenv           2.08m      2.05m    6-08.75 
  3 Bonner, Christopher          South Caroli           1.94m      1.95m    6-04.75 
  4 Keenan, Frederick            Voorhees               1.50m      1.85m    6-00.75 
  4 Sparkman, Eric               South Caroli           1.95m      1.85m    6-00.75 
 -- Adderely, Tre                Benedict               1.71m         NH            
 -- Bellamy, Larry               Savannah Sta           1.77m         NH            
 -- Johnson, Lorenzo             South Caroli           1.93m         NH            
 -- Holland, Terrico             North Greenv                         NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Buxton, Colin                South Caroli           4.80m      4.40m   14-05.25 
  2 Johnson, Lorenzo             South Caroli           4.50m      4.10m   13-05.25 
  3 Boston, Ashton               Bethune-Cook           4.50m      3.95m   12-11.50 
  4 Davis, Nnamdi                Bethune-Cook           4.00m      3.80m   12-05.50 
  4 Riggins, Curtis              Bethune-Cook           3.96m      3.80m   12-05.50 
  6 Strother, Pierre             Bethune-Cook           4.60m      3.65m   11-11.75 
  7 Embry, Martin                Bethune-Cook           4.00m      3.50m   11-05.75 
  8 Campbell, Rajaun             Unattached             3.50m      3.35m   10-11.75 
  9 Bellamy, Larry               Savannah Sta           3.35m      3.20m   10-06.00 
 10 Stoute, Keron                Bethune-Cook           4.00m      3.02m    9-10.75 
 -- Cady, Josh                   Unattached             3.84m         NH            
 -- Eckenroth, Austin            South Caroli           5.10m         NH            
 -- Meldrum, David               Rusty Shealy           3.65m         NH            
 -- Lloyd, Christian             Unattached             4.00m         NH            
 -- Carter, Richard              Bethune-Cook           4.50m         NH            
 -- Barthol, Akeem               Bethune-Cook           4.80m         NH            
 -- Linta, Jeffrey               South Caroli           4.90m         NH            
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Britt, Anthony               South Caroli          15.23m     14.17m   46-06.00 
  2 Kimbrough, Barry             Bethune-Cook          14.60m     14.09m   46-02.75 
  3 Suggs, William               Voorhees              13.50m     13.87m   45-06.25 
  4 Aleruchi, Matthew            South Caroli          14.76m     13.67m   44-10.25 
  5 Barnett, Stradford           Benedict              10.22m     12.95m   42-06.00 
  6 epting, zack                 North Greenv          14.00m     12.77m   41-10.75 
  7 lowe, kreig                  North Greenv                     12.48m   40-11.50 
  8 Perry, Brandon               South Caroli          12.80m     11.29m   37-00.50 
  9 clark, john                  North Greenv          14.00m     10.51m   34-05.75 
 10 Akins, Derrick               Savannah Sta          14.60m     10.41m   34-02.00 
 11 Maloid, Christian            Benedict              10.32m     10.24m   33-07.25 
 -- Molette, Xavier              South Caroli          15.05m       FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Molette, Xavier              South Caroli          17.66m     16.95m   55-07.50 
  2 Selby, Walker                South Caroli          16.75m     16.84m   55-03.00 
  3 Aleruchi, Matthew            South Caroli          15.58m     15.42m   50-07.25 
  4 Perry, Brandon               South Caroli          15.48m     14.55m   47-09.00 
  5 clark, john                  North Greenv          14.00m      9.28m   30-05.50 
  6 epting, zack                 North Greenv                      8.73m   28-07.75 
 -- Britt, Anthony               South Caroli          14.76m       FOUL