USC Indoor #1 Results

Recap

Licensed to TimingInc.com - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/12/2013 03:07 PM
                          Indoor Open #1 - 1/12/2013                           
                                 Columbia, SC                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 3  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Beckles, Kierre        South Caroli              7.70q  1 
  2       Davis, Chalese         South Caroli              8.13q  1 
  3       Brockington, Tyler     South Caroli              8.42q  2 
  4       Stanley, Tenisha       South Caroli              8.93q  2 
  5       Brown, Shaniqua        Benedict                  9.81q  3 
 
Event 4  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1       Keddo, Eric            Unattached                7.30q  2 
  2       Echols, Dondre         South Caroli              7.60q  1 
  3       Collier, Jermaine      South Caroli              7.70q  2 
  4       Young, Donta           South Caroli              7.75q  3 
  5       Moore, David           South Caroli              8.58q  3 
  6       Jefferson, Graylyn     South Caroli              9.98q  1 
 
Event 1  Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1       Murphy, Alexis         South Caroli              7.20q  4 
  2       Bandy, Vashti          South Caroli              7.24q  5 
  3       Gray, Gabby            South Caroli              7.31q  3 
  4       Green, Christal        South Caroli              7.32q  8 
  5     4 Miller, Aliyah         Unattached                7.36q  2 
  6       Pressley, Brianna      Unattached                7.37q  1 
  7       Johnson, Ahty          South Caroli              7.37   6 
  8       Alston, Jena           Unattached                7.37   7 
  9       Davis, Chamekea        Benedict                  7.39   4 
 10     3 Dodd, Takeyra          Unattached                7.49   8 
 11       Ellis, Lauren          South Caroli              7.52   6 
 12       Rhoden, Stephanie      Benedict                  7.55   3 
 13       King, Shanterria       Benedict                  7.58   2 
 14       Johnson, Chelsea       Unattached                7.60   5 
 15       Alston, Dakota         Unattached                7.64   6 
 16       Hunte, Arikay          Benedict                  7.71   5 
 17       Strachan, Ruddesha     Benedict                  7.77   1 
 18       Manning, Jazmine       Unattached                7.80   7 
 19       Jobes, Da'Sha          Unattached                7.96   1 
 20       Brown, Shaniqua        Benedict                  7.97   4 
 
Event 2  Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1       Royster, Chris         South Caroli              6.48q  3 
  2       Kee, Kendel            South Caroli              6.49q  4 
  3       Rolle, Jamial          Unattached                6.50q  5 
  4       Winfrey, Eric          South Caroli              6.52q  6 
  5       Kiser, Anthony         Benedict                  6.53q  9 
  6       Keddo, Eric            Unattached                6.56q  9 
  7       Walker, Chris          South Caroli              6.56  11 
  8       Currie, Airese         Unattached                6.59   3 
  9       Curry-Felix, Chava     Unattached                6.60   8 
 10       Waldron, Jaleel        Benedict                  6.60   2 
 11       Sanders, Brandon       South Caroli              6.61   7 
 12       Hamilton, Alex         Benedict                  6.64   5 
 13       Maxwell, Chris         South Caroli              6.69   7 
 14       Barnes, Timothy        Unattached                6.74  10 
 15       Fletcher, D'Andre      Team Blaze                6.77   2 
 16       Smalls, Parris         South Caroli              6.77   1 
 17       Lipscomb, James        Unattached                6.80   9 
 18       Houston, Emmanuel      Benedict                  6.83   1 
 19       green, kelvin          Unattached                6.85   6 
 20       Crueton, Walter        Benedict                  6.88   4 
 21       Moore, David           South Caroli              6.90  11 
 22       Wilson, Darius         Unattached                6.90   6 
 23       McCrea, Tevin          Unattached                6.92   2 
 24       McCain, Shaquille      Benedict                  6.95   5 
 25       McIlwain, Daquavio     South Caroli              7.00  10 
 26       Gibson-Harper, Nic     Unattached                7.07   8 
 27       Jefferson, Graylyn     South Caroli              7.33   7 
 28       Pride, Gregory         Unattached                7.78   1 
 
Event 9  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1       Pierce, Jonnise        Benedict               5:32.47  
  2       McCoy, Lannon          South Caroli           5:46.33  
  3       Swann, Mikarla         Benedict               6:06.06  
  4       Strachan, Ruddesha     Benedict               6:20.79  
 
Event 10  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Novak, Daniel          South Caroli           4:43.94  
  2       West, Geovanni         Benedict               4:50.10  
  3       Vergara, Ediberto      Unattached             4:55.64  
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       King, Shanterria       Benedict               1:02.24   2 
  2       Hunter, Ashley         South Caroli           1:04.22   2 
  3       Jeans, Jessica         Benedict               1:06.58   3 
  4       Jobes, Da'Sha          Unattached             1:15.30   3 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Wilson, Darius         Unattached               57.38   2 
  2       Hamilton, Alex         Benedict                 57.86   2 
  3       Crueton, Walter        Benedict                 58.80   3 
  4       Waldron, Jaleel        Benedict               1:02.34   1 
  5       McCain, Shaquille      Benedict               1:02.77   3 
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Todd, Anna             South Caroli           2:25.99  
  2     3 Dodd, Takeyra          Unattached             2:30.71  
  3       Strachan, Ruddesha     Benedict               2:41.35  
  4       Hunte, Arikay          Benedict               3:03.25  
  5       Outlaw, Kadejah        Benedict               3:18.74  
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Galang, Andrew         South Caroli           2:05.86  
  2       King, Adam             Unattached             2:09.55  
  3       Ritter, Cey'quwan      Benedict               2:19.10  
  4       Williams, Christia     Benedict               2:25.92  
  5       Randall, Marcus        Benedict               2:33.74  
 
Event 3  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Beckles, Kierre        South Caroli              7.74   1 
  2       Davis, Chalese         South Caroli              8.02   1 
  3       Brockington, Tyler     South Caroli              8.28   2 
  4       Stanley, Tenisha       South Caroli              8.93   2 
  5       Brown, Shaniqua        Benedict                  9.51   3 
 
Event 4  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Keddo, Eric            Unattached                7.21   1 
  2       Echols, Dondre         South Caroli              7.38   1 
  3       Collier, Jermaine      South Caroli              7.56   2 
  4       Young, Donta           South Caroli              7.58   2 
Preliminaries
  5       Moore, David           South Caroli                       
  6       Jefferson, Graylyn     South Caroli                       
 
Event 1  Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1       Green, Christal        South Caroli              7.28   2 
  2       Pressley, Brianna      Unattached                7.31   2 
  3       Gray, Gabby            South Caroli              7.33   1 
  4     4 Miller, Aliyah         Unattached                7.33   2 
 --       Murphy, Alexis         South Caroli                FS   1 
 --       Bandy, Vashti          South Caroli                FS   1 
Preliminaries
  7       Johnson, Ahty          South Caroli                       
  8       Alston, Jena           Unattached                         
  9       Davis, Chamekea        Benedict                           
 10     3 Dodd, Takeyra          Unattached                         
 11       Ellis, Lauren          South Caroli                       
 12       Rhoden, Stephanie      Benedict                           
 13       King, Shanterria       Benedict                           
 14       Johnson, Chelsea       Unattached                         
 15       Alston, Dakota         Unattached                         
 16       Hunte, Arikay          Benedict                           
 17       Strachan, Ruddesha     Benedict                           
 18       Manning, Jazmine       Unattached                         
 19       Jobes, Da'Sha          Unattached                         
 20       Brown, Shaniqua        Benedict                           
 
Event 2  Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1       Kee, Kendel            South Caroli              6.29   1 
  2       Royster, Chris         South Caroli              6.33   1 
  3       Rolle, Jamial          Unattached                6.44   1 
  4       Winfrey, Eric          South Caroli              6.45   2 
  5       Kiser, Anthony         Benedict                  6.52   2 
  6       Keddo, Eric            Unattached                6.54   2 
Preliminaries
  7       Walker, Chris          South Caroli                       
  8       Currie, Airese         Unattached                         
  9       Curry-Felix, Chava     Unattached                         
 10       Waldron, Jaleel        Benedict                           
 11       Sanders, Brandon       South Caroli                       
 12       Hamilton, Alex         Benedict                           
 13       Maxwell, Chris         South Caroli                       
 14       Barnes, Timothy        Unattached                         
 15       Fletcher, D'Andre      Team Blaze                         
 16       Smalls, Parris         South Caroli                       
 17       Lipscomb, James        Unattached                         
 18       Houston, Emmanuel      Benedict                           
 19       green, kelvin          Unattached                         
 20       Crueton, Walter        Benedict                           
 21       Moore, David           South Caroli                       
 22       Wilson, Darius         Unattached                         
 23       McCrea, Tevin          Unattached                         
 24       McCain, Shaquille      Benedict                           
 25       McIlwain, Daquavio     South Caroli                       
 26       Gibson-Harper, Nic     Unattached                         
 27       Jefferson, Graylyn     South Caroli                       
 28       Pride, Gregory         Unattached                         
 
Event 11  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1       Kahre, Lauren          South Caroli          10:50.07  
  2       Kent, Christine        South Caroli          10:54.52  
  3       Watkins, Astacia       Benedict              11:25.85  
 
Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Clifford, Deon         Benedict               8:52.52  
  2       Brink, Tom             Benedict               9:54.32  
 
Event 13  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Benedict  'A'                                       4:34.16  
     1) Cox, Amina                      2) Pierce, Jonnise                
     3) Rhoden, Stephanie               4) Swann, Mikarla                 
 
Event 14  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 South Carolina St.  'A'                             4:41.38  
     1) Lowery, Brandon                 2) Walter, Seymour                
     3) Worthy, Jr, Aaron               4) Miller, Thomas                 
 
Event 15  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
 --       Stanley, Tenisha       South Caroli                NH            
 
Event 16  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Bethea, Mikel          Unattached               2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2       Bonner, Christophe     South Caroli             1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 --       Moore, David           South Caroli                NH            
     1.75 
      XXX 
 
Event 19  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Radford, Breanna       South Caroli            15.91m   52-02.50 
      15.91m  15.77m  15.48m  15.47m  15.51m  FOUL
  2       Sullivan, Kaysee       South Caroli            14.05m   46-01.25 
      14.05m  FOUL  13.93m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3       Jackson, Deja          South Caroli            12.36m   40-06.75 
      11.61m  12.17m  FOUL  12.36m  12.14m  11.89m
  4       Nembhard, Annalece     Benedict                12.32m   40-05.00 
      11.05m  11.88m  10.66m  11.53m  11.49m  12.32m
  5       Taylor, Celeste        South Caroli            11.85m   38-10.50 
      11.85m  11.81m  11.14m  11.59m  11.07m  11.29m
  6       Wilson, Jemekia        Unattached               9.57m   31-04.75 
      9.29m  9.30m  9.54m  9.53m  8.47m  9.57m
  7       Graham, Sarah          Unattached               9.17m   30-01.00 
      9.17m  FOUL  8.52m  8.04m  8.81m  8.29m
  8       Sweeting, Terae        Benedict                 8.59m   28-02.25 
      8.59m  8.05m  8.09m  7.75m  5.44m  8.24m
 --       Stanley, Tenisha       South Caroli              FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS           
 
Event 20  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Coleman, Brian         Unattached              14.46m   47-05.25 
      13.81m  14.46m  14.03m  14.10m  FOUL  14.41m
  2       Britt, Anthony         South Caroli            13.39m   43-11.25 
      FOUL  13.32m  13.39m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3       Aleruchi, Matthew      South Caroli            12.82m   42-00.75 
      12.82m  FOUL  12.40m  FOUL  12.77m  12.77m
  4       Barnett, Stradford     Benedict                12.57m   41-03.00 
      12.34m  12.57m  11.94m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5       Washington, Joshua     Benedict                10.00m   32-09.75 
      9.99m  FOUL  8.59m  10.00m  9.53m  9.75m
  6       Sparkman, Eric         South Caroli             8.67m   28-05.50 
      7.97m  6.85m  8.67m  8.00m  8.34m  8.50m
 
Event 21  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Radford, Breanna       South Caroli            17.32m   56-10.00 
      16.31m  16.71m  17.32m  17.08m  FOUL  16.59m
  2     1 Rothmiller, Shamir     Unattached              16.56m   54-04.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.07m  16.56m  FOUL  15.37m
  3       Sullivan, Kaysee       South Caroli            14.40m   47-03.00 
      13.40m  FOUL  FOUL  14.40m  14.37m  13.83m
  4       Jackson, Deja          South Caroli            13.31m   43-08.00 
      12.06m  12.77m  12.56m  11.68m  13.31m  FOUL
  5       Travers, Danielle      Unattached              12.09m   39-08.00 
      12.09m  11.75m  11.89m  11.24m  11.17m  11.37m
 
Event 22  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Seay, Andrew           South Caroli            17.21m   56-05.75 
      FOUL  16.72m  16.46m  FOUL  16.69m  17.21m
  2       Molette, Xavier        South Caroli            16.05m   52-08.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.05m  16.04m  FOUL  16.02m
  3       Selby, Walker          South Caroli            15.55m   51-00.25 
      14.74m  15.25m  FOUL  15.55m  15.17m  FOUL
  4       Perry, Brandon         South Caroli            15.36m   50-04.75 
      FOUL  14.60m  FOUL  14.13m  15.33m  15.36m
  5       Aleruchi, Matthew      South Caroli            14.64m   48-00.50 
      14.44m  13.31m  14.64m  1.63m  13.27m  FOUL
  6       Britt, Anthony         South Caroli            14.37m   47-01.75 
      14.37m  13.52m  13.51m  FOUL  FOUL  12.65m
  7       McIlwain, Daquavio     South Caroli            11.16m   36-07.50 
      11.16m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL