The Official South Carolina Athletics Site


Recap

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/24/2013 05:55 PM
            2013 SEC Indoor Championships - 2/22/2013 to 2/24/2013             
                          Randal Tyson Track Complex                           
                     Univ.of Arkansas -- Fayetteville, AR                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 60 M
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Randal Tyson: R  7.09  2/11/2005   Veronica Campbell, Adidas                   
    SEC Meet: M  7.13  2008        Kelly Ann Baptiste, LSU                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ashley Collier            JR Texas A&M                 7.27Q  4 
  2 Kimberlyn Duncan          SR LSU                       7.34Q  2  7.332
  3 Kai Selvon                JR Auburn                    7.34Q  1  7.339
  4 Asia Cooper               FR Mississippi               7.35Q  3 
  5 Ashton Purvis             SO Texas A&M                 7.36q  3 
  6 Jennifer Madu             FR Texas A&M                 7.37q  3  7.363
  7 Shayla Sanders            FR Florida                   7.37q  4  7.368
  8 Keilah Tyson              SO Kentucky                  7.41q  1  7.401
  9 Kyra Jefferson            FR Florida                   7.41   4  7.405
 10 Briana Vaughn             FR Georgia                   7.41   1  7.406
 11 Destinee Gause            FR Florida                   7.43   2 
 12 Alycia Prior              SO Auburn                    7.45   3 
 13 V'alonee Robinson         JR Auburn                    7.47   2 
 14 Alexis Murphy             FR S Carolina                7.52   1 
 15 Olivia Ekponé             SO Texas A&M                 7.53   4 
 16 Kia Jackson               SR Tennessee                 7.54   1 
 17 LaKeidra Stewart          SR Texas A&M                 7.55   2  7.541
 18 Toshika Sylvester         JR LSU                       7.55   4  7.550
 19 Tynia Gaither             SO Georgia                   7.56   2 
 20 Tamyah Pipkin             SO Kentucky                  7.57   3  7.562
 21 Kyri Tabor                FR Alabama                   7.57   3  7.570
 22 Vashti Bandy              JR S Carolina                7.62   2 
 23 Darshay Davis             JR Florida                   7.63   4  7.622
 24 Ahty Johnson              SO S Carolina                7.63   3  7.628
 24 Chelsie Stevens           FR Missouri                  7.63   4  7.628
 26 Jasmine Williams          SR Mississippi               7.64   4 
 27 Gabby Gray                FR S Carolina                7.67   2 
 28 Sarah Thomas              SO Alabama                   7.72   1 
 29 Shekara Boakye            SO Arkansas                  7.77   3 
 30 Alexa Vessell             SO Arkansas                  8.35   1 
 -- Takeia Pinckney           SR LSU                         FS   1 
 
Event 1  Women 60 M
=======================================================================
Randal Tyson: R  7.09  2/11/2005   Veronica Campbell, Adidas                   
    SEC Meet: M  7.13  2008        Kelly Ann Baptiste, LSU                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kimberlyn Duncan          SR LSU                       7.24   10   
  2 Ashley Collier            JR Texas A&M                 7.26    8   
  3 Jennifer Madu             FR Texas A&M                 7.34    6   
  4 Shayla Sanders            FR Florida                   7.36    5   
  5 Asia Cooper               FR Mississippi               7.40    4   
  6 Ashton Purvis             SO Texas A&M                 7.41    3   
  7 Keilah Tyson              SO Kentucky                  7.46    2   
  8 Kai Selvon                JR Auburn                    9.30    1   
 
Event 2  Women 200 M
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Randal Tyson: R 22.43  3/12/2004   Veronica Campbell, Arkansas                 
    SEC Meet: M 22.46  2007        Kerron Stewart, Auburn                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kimberlyn Duncan          SR LSU                      22.71q  3 
  2 Ashton Purvis             SO Texas A&M                22.99q  2 
  3 Regina George             SR Arkansas                 23.00q  1 
  4 Kamaria Brown             SO Texas A&M                23.05q  1 
  5 Ashley Collier            JR Texas A&M                23.14q  3 
  6 Ebony Eutsey              JR Florida                  23.58q  2 
  7 Tynia Gaither             SO Georgia                  23.66q  4 
  8 Kai Selvon                JR Auburn                   23.67q  2 
  9 Tamyah Pipkin             SO Kentucky                 23.68   7 
 10 Jennifer Madu             FR Texas A&M                23.69   3 
 11 Keilah Tyson              SO Kentucky                 23.78   1 
 12 Shayla Sanders            FR Florida                  23.79   4 
 13 Felicia Brown             FR Tennessee                23.86   1 
 14 Toshika Sylvester         JR LSU                      23.89   2 
 15 Olivia Ekponé             SO Texas A&M                23.90   3 
 16 Alexis Murphy             FR S Carolina               23.96   7 
 17 LaKeidra Stewart          SR Texas A&M                24.14   7 
 18 Tyler Brockington         FR S Carolina               24.21   6 
 19 Latoya McDermott          SR LSU                      24.24   6 
 20 Ahty Johnson              SO S Carolina               24.39   5 
 21 Briana Vaughn             FR Georgia                  24.46   7 
 22 Christal Green            SO S Carolina               24.48   5 
 23 Sarah Thomas              SO Alabama                  24.51   8 
 24 Vashti Bandy              JR S Carolina               24.52   6 
 25 Cara Forte                JR Missouri                 24.60   5 
 26 Julie Nunn                JR Kentucky                 24.86   6  24.854
 27 Bria Goodson              SO Florida                  24.86   5  24.857
 28 Gabby Gray                FR S Carolina               24.96   8 
 29 Shiara Robinson           SR Kentucky                 25.30   8 
 -- Kyra Jefferson            FR Florida                    DNF   4 
 -- Destinee Gause            FR Florida                     DQ   4  5.5.2(b) Lane Violat
 
Event 2  Women 200 M
==========================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 22.43  3/12/2004   Veronica Campbell, Arkansas                 
    SEC Meet: M 22.46  2007        Kerron Stewart, Auburn                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kimberlyn Duncan          SR LSU                      22.54   2  10   
  2 Ashton Purvis             SO Texas A&M                22.70   2   8   
  3 Kamaria Brown             SO Texas A&M                22.73   1   6   
  4 Regina George             SR Arkansas                 23.17   1   5   
  5 Ashley Collier            JR Texas A&M                23.22   2   4   
  6 Ebony Eutsey              JR Florida                  23.60   1   3   
  7 Tynia Gaither             SO Georgia                  23.96   2   2   
 
Event 3  Women 400 M
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Randal Tyson: R 50.82  3/13/2004   Sanya Richards, Texas                       
    SEC Meet: M 51.13  2004        Hazel-Ann Regis, LSU                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Regina George             SR Arkansas                 51.47q  2 
  2 Kamaria Brown             SO Texas A&M                52.42q  1 
  3 Ebony Eutsey              JR Florida                  52.48q  1 
  4 Shaunae Miller            FR Georgia                  52.91q  3 
  5 Sparkle McKnight          JR Arkansas                 53.74q  3 
  6 Erika Rucker              SO S Carolina               53.77q  4 
  7 Ibukun Mayungbe           JR Texas A&M                53.82q  4 
  8 Jody-Ann Muir             SR Miss State               53.87q  2 
  9 Gwendolyn Flowers         SR Arkansas                 54.08   1 
 10 Morganne Phillips         FR Kentucky                 54.38   4 
 11 Nikita Tracey             JR LSU                      54.45   3 
 12 Felicia Brown             FR Tennessee                54.48   2 
 13 Lanie Whittaker           SR Florida                  54.57   2 
 14 Chrishuna Williams        SO Arkansas                 54.68   7 
 15 Janeil Bellille           JR Texas A&M                54.68   3 
 16 Siedda Herbert            SR LSU                      54.77   7 
 17 Robin Reynolds            FR Florida                  55.03  10 
 18 Christal Green            SO S Carolina               55.23   7 
 19 Joy Maneice-Marbury       FR Alabama                  55.40   9 
 20 Martinique Octave         SR Tennessee                55.40   5 
 21 Montene' Speight          SO LSU                      55.60   1 
 22 Amani Bryant              SR Florida                  56.11   6 
 23 Amber Allen               JR S Carolina               56.16   5 
 24 Julie Nunn                JR Kentucky                 56.45   7 
 25 Shani Chandler            JR Alabama                  56.54   9 
 26 Ocian Archer              SO Miss State               56.63   6 
 27 Angelica Whaley           SO Kentucky                 56.86   5 
 28 Tamera Harris             SO S Carolina               56.97   6 
 29 Phyllis George            SO Arkansas                 57.09   5 
 30 Dacia Mays                JR Alabama                  57.18   8 
 31 Chanice Chase             FR LSU                      57.23   6 
 32 Brittany Covington        JR Miss State               57.44  10 
 33 Rachel Wiggins            FR Auburn                   59.88  10 
 34 Deon Phillips             FR Auburn                   59.96   8 
 35 Kanika Beckles            SR Texas A&M              1:05.50   4  advanced
 -- Latoya McDermott          SR LSU                         DQ   9  5.5.2(b) Lane Violat
 -- Kanisha Carey             SR Miss State                  DQ   8  5.5.2(b) Lane Violat
 
Event 3  Women 400 M
==========================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 50.82  3/13/2004   Sanya Richards, Texas                       
    SEC Meet: M 51.13  2004        Hazel-Ann Regis, LSU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Regina George             SR Arkansas                 51.40   2  10   
  2 Kamaria Brown             SO Texas A&M                52.16   2   8   
  3 Shaunae Miller            FR Georgia                  52.21   1   6   
  4 Erika Rucker              SO S Carolina               52.22   1   5   
  5 Ebony Eutsey              JR Florida                  52.53   1   4   
  6 Sparkle McKnight          JR Arkansas                 52.77   2   3   
  7 Ibukun Mayungbe           JR Texas A&M                52.86   2   2   
  8 Jody-Ann Muir             SR Miss State               53.22   1   1   
 
Event 4  Women 800 M
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Randal Tyson: R 2:00.75  2/27/2005   Nicole Cook, Tennessee                    
    SEC Meet: M 2:00.75  2005        Nicole Cook, Tennessee                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Yanique Malcolm           JR Alabama                2:07.41Q  3 
  2 Charlene Lipsey           SR LSU                    2:07.41Q  2 
  3 Natoya Goule              JR LSU                    2:07.83Q  1 
  4 Megan Malasarte           JR Georgia                2:07.50Q  3 
  5 Kimberley Ficenec         FR Alabama                2:07.81Q  2 
  6 Martine Borge             SR Arkansas               2:08.31Q  1 
  7 Nijgia Snapp              SR Tennessee              2:08.19q  3 
  8 Allison Peare             JR Kentucky               2:08.60q  1 
  9 Kianna Ruff               JR Tennessee              2:09.46   2 
 10 Sofia Hellberg-Jonsen     SR Mississippi            2:10.28   2 
 11 Aliese Hyde               JR Texas A&M              2:10.45   3 
 12 Anna Todd                 FR S Carolina             2:10.61   1 
 13 Lisa Zimmer               FR S Carolina             2:11.00   1 
 14 Brittney Jackson          JR Tennessee              2:11.28   3 
 15 Samantha Berggren         SO Auburn                 2:11.51   2 
 16 Charity Honeycutt         SR Tennessee              2:11.82   3 
 17 Caitlin Noonan            FR Arkansas               2:11.91   1 
 18 Ty-Vonna Johnson          JR Tennessee              2:13.60   1 
 19 Katherine Delaney         FR Vanderbilt             2:13.79   3 
 20 Aubrielle Wright          JR Alabama                2:14.33   1 
 21 Mary Kate Ponder          FR Kentucky               2:14.34   1 
 22 Ashley Chamberlain        SO Texas A&M              2:16.48   2 
 23 Hannah Wrigley            FR Arkansas               2:20.41   2 
 -- Paige Johnston            JR Arkansas                   DNF   2 
 
Event 4  Women 800 M
=======================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 2:00.75  2/27/2005   Nicole Cook, Tennessee                    
    SEC Meet: M 2:00.75  2005        Nicole Cook, Tennessee                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Charlene Lipsey           SR LSU                    2:02.48   10   
  2 Natoya Goule              JR LSU                    2:03.08    8   
  3 Nijgia Snapp              SR Tennessee              2:05.97    6   
  4 Megan Malasarte           JR Georgia                2:06.39    5   
  5 Allison Peare             JR Kentucky               2:06.45    4   
  6 Yanique Malcolm           JR Alabama                2:06.87    3   
  7 Martine Borge             SR Arkansas               2:07.62    2   
  8 Kimberley Ficenec         FR Alabama                2:07.78    1   
 
Event 5  Women 1 Mile
===================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Randal Tyson: R 4:32.24  3/13/2004   Tiffany McWilliams, Mississippi State     
    SEC Meet: M 4:34.49  2012        Kristen Gillespie, Arkansas               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Grace Heymsfield          JR Arkansas               4:43.15Q  3 
  2 Agata Strausa             JR Florida                4:44.47Q  2 
  3 Cally Macumber            SR Kentucky               4:47.37Q  1 
  4 Keri Wood                 JR Arkansas               4:44.59Q  3 
  5 Laura Roxberg             SR Missouri               4:45.63Q  2 
  6 Cory McGee                JR Florida                4:47.38Q  1 
  7 Jessica Kamilos           SO Arkansas               4:47.05q  2 
  8 Lily Williams             FR Vanderbilt             4:48.17q  3 
  9 Stephanie Strasser        SR Florida                4:48.69q  1 
 10 Stella Christoforou       JR Georgia                4:48.91q  3 
 11 Alexis Panisse            FR Tennessee              4:49.68   1 
 12 Kristen Findley           SR Vanderbilt             4:49.76   2 
 13 Sara Barron               FR Vanderbilt             4:49.89   1 
 14 Kelsey Kane               SR Tennessee              4:50.22   1 
 15 Chloe Phillips            JR Miss State             4:51.67   3 
 16 Amber Zimmerman           JR Tennessee              4:52.31   2 
 17 Mandy Perkins             SR Florida                4:52.65   1 
 18 Haley Cutright            SO Mississippi            4:53.28   2 
 19 Meropi Panagiotou         FR Alabama                4:55.28   3 
 20 Megan Wright              SR Kentucky               4:56.74   3 
 21 Amirah Johnson            SO Tennessee              4:57.51   1 
 22 Meredith Mill             SO S Carolina             4:58.01   1 
 23 Fabienne Amrhein          FR Miss State             4:59.36   2 
 24 Sage Blackwell            FR Auburn                 5:02.94   3 
 25 McKenna Coughlin          SO Mississippi            5:03.81   2 
 26 Andria Aguilar            FR LSU                    5:03.99   2 
 27 Emma Neigel               SO Miss State             5:08.00   1 
 28 Margaret Harkness         SO Mississippi            5:10.60   3 
 29 Katie Huston              JR Miss State             5:16.38   2 
 -- Carly Hamilton            SO Georgia                     DQ   3  Broke Too Early
 
Event 5  Women 1 Mile
=======================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 4:32.24  3/13/2004   Tiffany McWilliams, Mississippi State     
    SEC Meet: M 4:34.49  2012        Kristen Gillespie, Arkansas               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Cory McGee                JR Florida                4:35.33   10   
  2 Laura Roxberg             SR Missouri               4:36.02    8   
  3 Agata Strausa             JR Florida                4:38.03    6   
  4 Cally Macumber            SR Kentucky               4:43.00    5   
  5 Grace Heymsfield          JR Arkansas               4:43.16    4   
  6 Keri Wood                 JR Arkansas               4:43.58    3   
  7 Stella Christoforou       JR Georgia                4:44.46    2   
  8 Jessica Kamilos           SO Arkansas               4:45.05    1   
  9 Stephanie Strasser        SR Florida                4:46.89  
 10 Lily Williams             FR Vanderbilt             4:49.46  
 
Event 6  Women 3000 M
==========================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 8:49.18  3/13/2004   Kim Smith, Providence                     
    SEC Meet: M 9:10.49  2011        Jackie Areson, Tennessee                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cally Macumber            SR Kentucky               9:15.66   2  10   
  2 Cory McGee                JR Florida                9:15.67   2   8   
  3 Agata Strausa             JR Florida                9:16.25   2   6   
  4 Diane Robison             SO Arkansas               9:19.19   2   5   
  5 Chelsea Oswald            JR Kentucky               9:20.80   2   4   
  6 Grace Heymsfield          JR Arkansas               9:21.88   2   3   
  7 Laura Carleton            SR LSU                    9:22.04   2   2   
  8 Dominique Scott           SO Arkansas               9:30.94   2   1   
  9 Anne Threlkeld            SR Mississippi            9:40.11   2 
 10 Leslie Boozer             JR Georgia                9:43.89   1 
 11 Hannah Jumper             FR Vanderbilt             9:46.86   2 
 12 Liz Reida                 FR Missouri               9:48.67   1 
 13 Kelsey Breathitt          SR Mississippi            9:48.71   1 
 14 Sarah Perry               SO Georgia                9:50.24   1 
 15 Nicole DiMercurio         JR Georgia                9:51.25   2 
 16 Bailey Belvis             SR Missouri               9:52.90   2 
 17 Taylor Duncan             FR Auburn                 9:52.94   1 
 18 Grace Orders              SO Vanderbilt             9:53.58   2 
 19 Chelsea France            SR S Carolina             9:55.90   1 
 20 Cornelia Griesche         FR Miss State             9:57.49   1 
 21 Hannah Davidson           SR Tennessee              9:59.95   2 
 22 Amy McCrory               JR Mississippi           10:02.53   1 
 23 Hiruni Wijayaratne        JR Kentucky              10:02.82   2 
 24 Vanessa Valentine         FR Vanderbilt            10:08.35   1 
 25 Haley Cutright            SO Mississippi           10:09.65   2 
 26 Rebecca Chandler          SO Vanderbilt            10:10.07   1 
 27 Renee Masterson           SR Miss State            10:19.53   1 
 28 Margaret Harkness         SO Mississippi           10:28.20   1 
 29 Penny Boswell             JR S Carolina            10:41.67   1 
 
Event 7  Women 5000 M
==========================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 15:14.18  3/12/2004   Kim Smith, Providence                    
    SEC Meet: M 15:53.34  1990        Valerie McGovern, Kentucky               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Laura Carleton            SR LSU                   16:18.20   2  10   
  2 Kayla Lampe               FR S Carolina            16:19.02   2   8   
  3 Diane Robison             SO Arkansas              16:24.19   2   6   
  4 Chelsea Oswald            JR Kentucky              16:24.42   1   5   
  5 Dominique Scott           SO Arkansas              16:35.02   2   4   
  6 Shannon Klenke            SO Arkansas              16:36.57   2   3   
  7 Semehar Tesfaye           SR Arkansas              16:43.45   2   2   
  8 Leslie Boozer             JR Georgia               16:50.78   2   1   
  9 Amanda Jenkins            JR Texas A&M             16:54.55   2 
 10 Florence Ngetich          JR Florida               16:58.06   2 
 11 Morgan Van Gorder         SR Georgia               17:01.11   1 
 12 Allie Scalf               SR Vanderbilt            17:03.15   2 
 13 Jordan White              SR Vanderbilt            17:10.43   2 
 14 Grace Fletcher            SO Texas A&M             17:10.58   2 
 15 Katelyn Greenleaf         FR Alabama               17:11.89   1 
 16 Amira Joseph              FR Vanderbilt            17:13.74   1 
 17 Mary Fouse                FR S Carolina            17:14.85   1 
 18 Anna Bostrom              JR Kentucky              17:16.69   1 
 19 Callie Cooper             JR Florida               17:16.83   2 
 20 Kelsey Breathitt          SR Mississippi           17:22.97   1 
 21 Rachel Carpino            JR Arkansas              17:25.67   1 
 22 Hillary Montgomery        SO Texas A&M             17:28.18   2 
 23 Claire Turner             SR Alabama               17:30.79   1 
 24 Hannah Davidson           SR Tennessee             17:37.18   2 
 25 Kayleigh Skinner          JR Mississippi           17:41.67   1 
 26 Amy McCrory               JR Mississippi           17:43.99   1 
 -- Megan Yohe                JR Vanderbilt                 DNF   1 
 -- Claire Benjamin           SO Vanderbilt                 DNF   1 
 -- Jodie McGuff              SO Miss State                 DNF   1 
 -- Analisa Patrick           FR Alabama                    DNF   1 
 -- Courtney Brown            FR Missouri                   DNF   1 
 -- Katie Breathitt           SR Mississippi                DNF   1 
 
Event 8  Women 60 M Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Randal Tyson: R  7.84  3/10/2006   Virginia Powell, USC                        
    SEC Meet: M  8.00  2000        Vonette Dixon, Auburn                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jasmin Stowers            JR LSU                       8.21Q  3 
  2 Kierre Beckles            SR S Carolina                8.28Q  2 
  3 Shanekia Hall             SR LSU                       8.30Q  1 
  4 Donique' Flemings         SR Texas A&M                 8.31Q  3  8.307
  5 Ivanique Kemp             SR Arkansas                  8.31Q  1  8.308
  6 Ugonna Ndu                SR Florida                   8.38Q  2 
  7 Samantha Scarlett         FR Auburn                    8.36q  3 
  8 Erica Bougard             SO Miss State                8.40q  1 
  9 Taryn Hartfield           SO Mississippi               8.42   1 
 10 Kayla Parker              JR Kentucky                  8.44   2 
 11 Paige Morton              SR Florida                   8.54   2 
 12 Chalese Davis             SO S Carolina                8.60   3 
 13 Tyler Brockington         FR S Carolina                8.63   2 
 14 Lacey Dent                FR Alabama                   8.68   1 
 15 Bianca Blair              SR Tennessee                 8.69   3 
 16 Faith Washington          FR Vanderbilt                8.72   3 
 17 Jennifer Cannon           FR Vanderbilt                8.75   2 
 18 Janetra Gleaves           SO Vanderbilt                8.80   1 
 19 Ashley Favors             SO Florida                   8.88   3 
 20 Racquel Moses             FR Mississippi               8.96   1 
 21 Skyler Carpenter          FR Vanderbilt                9.06   1 
 
Event 8  Women 60 M Hurdles
=======================================================================
Randal Tyson: R  7.84  3/10/2006   Virginia Powell, USC                        
    SEC Meet: M  8.00  2000        Vonette Dixon, Auburn                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jasmin Stowers            JR LSU                       8.06   10   
  2 Donique' Flemings         SR Texas A&M                 8.20    8   
  3 Kierre Beckles            SR S Carolina                8.24    6   
  4 Ugonna Ndu                SR Florida                   8.31    5   
  5 Ivanique Kemp             SR Arkansas                  8.35    4   
  6 Shanekia Hall             SR LSU                       8.38    3   
  7 Erica Bougard             SO Miss State                8.51    2   
 -- Samantha Scarlett         FR Auburn                      DQ   5.6 (a) Lead Leg Vio
 
Event 9  Women 4x400 M Relay
==========================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 3:27.66  3/15/2003   Texas                                     
    SEC Meet: M 3:29.06  2005        LSU                                       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Arkansas                                            3:29.60   3  10   
     1) Regina George SR                2) Sparkle McKnight JR            
     3) Gwendolyn Flowers SR            4) Chrishuna Williams SO          
  2 South Carolina                                      3:33.68   3   8   
     1) Erika Rucker SO                 2) Kierre Beckles SR              
     3) Tyler Brockington FR            4) Christal Green SO              
  3 LSU                                                 3:35.01   3   6   
     1) Natoya Goule JR                 2) Kimberlyn Duncan SR            
     3) Siedda Herbert SR               4) Montene' Speight SO            
  4 Texas A&M                                           3:35.33   2   5   
     1) Janeil Bellille JR              2) Ibukun Mayungbe JR             
     3) Kamaria Brown SO                4) Olivia Ekponé SO               
  5 Miss State                                          3:39.28   2   4   
     1) Ocian Archer SO                 2) Jody-Ann Muir SR               
     3) Erica Bougard SO                4) Kanisha Carey SR               
  6 Tennessee                                           3:39.40   2   3   
     1) Kianna Ruff JR                  2) Martinique Octave SR           
     3) Felicia Brown FR                4) Brittney Jackson JR            
  7 Kentucky                                            3:41.38   1   2   
     1) Angelica Whaley SO              2) Julie Nunn JR                  
     3) Keilah Tyson SO                 4) Morganne Phillips FR           
  8 Mississippi                                         3:44.95   1   1   
     1) Kiannah Alexander FR            2) Jasmine Williams SR            
     3) Destiny Lundy SO                4) Sofia Hellberg-Jonsen SR       
  9 Vanderbilt                                          3:45.22   1 
     1) Jennifer Cannon FR              2) Skyler Carpenter FR            
     3) Janetra Gleaves SO              4) Faith Washington FR            
 10 Auburn                                              3:50.50   1 
     1) Samantha Berggren SO            2) Alycia Prior SO                
     3) V'alonee Robinson JR            4) Kai Selvon JR                  
 -- Alabama                                                 DNF   2 
     1) Joy Maneice-Marbury FR          2) Kyri Tabor FR                  
     3) Yanique Malcolm JR              4) Shani Chandler JR              
 -- Florida                                                  DQ   3  Interference
     1) Ebony Eutsey JR                 2) Destinee Gause FR              
     3) Robin Reynolds FR               4) Lanie Whittaker SR             
 
Event 10  Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 10:58.19  3/8/2002    UCLA                                     
    SEC Meet: M 11:05.37  2011        Tennessee, Tennessee                     
                          B Sheffey, A Harris, C Price, J Areson            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Florida                                            11:13.45   10   
     1) Mandy Perkins SR                2) Amani Bryant SR                
     3) Agata Strausa JR                4) Cory McGee JR                  
  2 Arkansas                                           11:14.41    8   
     1) Grace Heymsfield JR             2) Ivanique Kemp SR               
     3) Martine Borge SR                4) Keri Wood JR                   
  3 LSU                                                11:23.01    6   
     1) Andria Aguilar FR               2) Latoya McDermott SR            
     3) Nikita Tracey JR                4) Charlene Lipsey SR             
  4 Tennessee                                          11:23.77    5   
     1) Alexis Panisse FR               2) Charity Honeycutt SR           
     3) Kianna Ruff JR                  4) Amber Zimmerman JR             
  5 Georgia                                            11:25.25    4   
     1) Stella Christoforou JR          2) Shaunae Miller FR              
     3) Megan Malasarte JR              4) Carly Hamilton SO              
  6 Vanderbilt                                         11:25.57    3   
     1) Lily Williams FR                2) Faith Washington FR            
     3) Sara Barron FR                  4) Kristen Findley SR             
  7 Mississippi                                        11:30.13    2   
     1) Anne Threlkeld SR               2) Tia Leake JR                   
     3) Sofia Hellberg-Jonsen SR        4) Haley Cutright SO              
  8 Alabama                                            11:32.52    1   
     1) Meropi Panagiotou FR            2) Dacia Mays JR                  
     3) Kimberley Ficenec FR            4) Susie Kemper FR                
  9 Missouri                                           11:40.42  
     1) Alison Ross JR                  2) Kelcy Vanarsdall SR            
     3) Landon Wachter JR               4) Laura Roxberg SR               
 10 Texas A&M                                          11:40.93  
     1) Ashley Chamberlain SO           2) Donique' Flemings SR           
     3) Aliese Hyde JR                  4) Sophie Blake JR                
 11 Miss State                                         11:45.43  
     1) Chloe Phillips JR               2) Brittany Covington JR          
     3) Katie Huston JR                 4) Fabienne Amrhein FR            
 12 South Carolina                                     11:46.07  
     1) Lisa Zimmer FR                  2) Amber Allen JR                 
     3) Anna Todd FR                    4) Chelsea France SR              
 13 Kentucky                                           11:55.39  
     1) Allison Peare JR                2) Shiara Robinson SR             
     3) Mary Kate Ponder FR             4) Hiruni Wijayaratne JR          
 
Event 11  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 1.95m  2/10/2006   Amy Acuff, USA                              
    SEC Meet: M 1.88m  2006        Spencer/Reese/Schade, UGA/UMS/BAMA          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jeannelle Scheper         JR S Carolina               1.87m    6-01.50  10   
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.84 1.87 1.90 
      PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Krystle Schade            JR Alabama                  1.84m    6-00.50   8   
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.84 1.87 1.90 
      PPP    O   XO    O  XXP    X 
  3 Taylor Burke              SO Florida                  1.84m    6-00.50   6   
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.84 1.87 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Makeba Alcide             SR Arkansas                 1.84m    6-00.50   5   
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.84 1.87 
        O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Saniel Atkinson Grier     SR Georgia                  1.80m    5-10.75   3.50
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.84 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Kirsten Hesseltine        JR Arkansas                 1.80m    5-10.75   3.50
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.84 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Brionne Williams          JR Vanderbilt               1.80m    5-10.75   2   
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.84 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  8 Maya Pressley             SR Auburn                   1.75m    5-08.75   1   
     1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Ellie Tidman              JR Vanderbilt               1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Joanne Imbert             SO Kentucky                 1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Camille Hayes             JR Missouri                 1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.70 1.75 
        O  XXX 
 11 Chelsea Utley             SO Texas A&M                1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.70 1.75 
        O  XXX 
 13 Alyssa Hall               SR Miss State               1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.70 1.75 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Lynnika Pitts             JR LSU                      1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.70 1.75 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Alexis Muniz              SR Florida                  1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.70 1.75 
       XO  XXX 
 16 Shanice Hall              FR LSU                      1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.70 1.75 
      XXO  XXX 
 16 Jena Hemann               SO Texas A&M                1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.70 1.75 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Morgan Whitson            SO Missouri                    NH            
     1.70 
      XXX 
 
Event 12  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 4.71m  2/14/2004   Stacy Dragila, USA                          
    SEC Meet: M 4.55m  2012        Tina Sutej, Arkansas                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alexis Paine              SO Alabama                  4.18m   13-08.50  10   
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10 4.18 4.23 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Sandi Morris              JR Arkansas                 4.18m   13-08.50   8   
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10 4.18 4.23 
      PPP  PPP  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Petra Olsen               JR S Carolina               4.10m   13-05.25   6   
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10 4.18 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  4 Danielle Nowell           JR Arkansas                 4.10m   13-05.25   5   
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10 4.18 
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Linda Hadfield            JR Tennessee                4.00m   13-01.50   4   
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  6 Erin Champion             SO Tennessee                4.00m   13-01.50   3   
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Jessica Johnson           FR Auburn                   4.00m   13-01.50   2   
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Lacey Sanchez             SR LSU                      3.85m   12-07.50   0.50
     3.70 3.85 4.00 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Caitlin Schuessler        JR Florida                  3.85m   12-07.50   0.50
     3.70 3.85 4.00 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Megan Walker              FR Miss State               3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Megan Zimlich             FR Arkansas                 3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12 Katrine Haarklau          SO Missouri                 3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 
        O  XXX 
 12 Shelby Kennard            SR Kentucky                 3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 
        O  XXX 
 14 Michelle Canterna         SO Kentucky                 3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 
       XO  XXX 
 14 Heather Green             SR Missouri                 3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 
       XO  XXX 
 16 Megan Wall                JR S Carolina               3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 
      XXO  XXX 
 16 Larisa Debich             FR Auburn                   3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 
      XXO  XXX 
 16 Morgan Toone              SR Vanderbilt               3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Anna Rawles               FR Alabama                     NH            
     3.70 
      XXX 
 -- Alyson Hasty              JR Vanderbilt                  NH            
     3.70 
      XXX 
 -- Sidney Rodkey             FR Miss State                  NH            
     3.70 
      XXX 
 -- Sage Proffitt             FR Georgia                     NH            
     3.70 
      XXX 
 
Event 13  Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 6.91m  2/23/2002   Elva Goulbourne, Auburn                     
    SEC Meet: M 6.91m  2002        Elva Goulbourne, Auburn                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Chanice Porter            FR Georgia                  6.41m   21-00.50  10   
      6.14m  6.21m  6.34m  6.41m  5.95m  6.22m
  2 Erica Bougard             SO Miss State               6.23m   20-05.25   8   
      6.13m  6.23m  5.07m  6.18m  6.08m  PASS
  3 Lorraine Graham           JR Florida                  6.18m   20-03.50   6   
      6.02m  5.98m  FOUL  FOUL  5.79m  6.18m
  4 Tamara Myers              SO Arkansas                 6.16m   20-02.50   5   
      6.16m  FOUL  6.15m  6.03m  5.78m  6.03m
  5 Keri Emanuel              JR LSU                      6.14m   20-01.75   4   
      FOUL  6.14m  5.86m  5.92m  6.01m  4.25m
  6 Kia Jackson               SR Tennessee                6.12m   20-01.00   3   
      6.12m  FOUL  6.00m  5.84m  5.69m  5.58m
  7 Ciarra Brewer             SO Florida                  6.03m   19-09.50   2   
      FOUL  5.95m  5.85m  6.03m  5.66m  FOUL
  8 Keilah Tyson              SO Kentucky                 6.01m   19-08.75   1   
      FOUL  5.69m  6.01m  5.38m  FOUL  PASS
  9 Lynnika Pitts             JR LSU                      5.99m   19-08.00 
      5.65m  5.99m  5.98m  4.77m  5.69m  5.82m
 10 Allegra Wells             JR Mississippi              5.95m   19-06.25 
      5.95m  FOUL  5.65m  5.38m  5.75m  FOUL
 11 Kayla Parker              JR Kentucky                 5.92m   19-05.25 
      5.92m  FOUL  5.55m            
 12 Marci Morman              SR Mississippi              5.87m   19-03.25 
      5.87m  FOUL  5.82m            
 13 LaQue Moen-Davis          FR Texas A&M                5.87m   19-03.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.87m            
 14 V'alonee Robinson         JR Auburn                   5.86m   19-02.75 
      5.86m  FOUL  FOUL            
 15 Deonna Walton             SR Mississippi              5.84m   19-02.00 
      5.84m  FOUL  5.69m            
 16 Sojourner Ewing           SR Miss State               5.84m   19-02.00 
      5.57m  FOUL  5.84m            
 17 Shari Russell             SO Mississippi              5.81m   19-00.75 
      5.81m  5.79m  5.76m            
 18 Brittany Porter           SR LSU                      5.80m   19-00.50 
      5.73m  5.80m  5.70m            
 19 Lacey Dent                FR Alabama                  5.75m   18-10.50 
      5.75m  FOUL  5.44m            
 20 Fabia McDonald            JR Mississippi              5.60m   18-04.50 
      5.60m  FOUL  5.43m            
 21 Skyler Carpenter          FR Vanderbilt               5.53m   18-01.75 
      5.44m  5.44m  5.53m            
 22 Cheslie Kryst             SR S Carolina               5.47m   17-11.50 
      5.47m  FOUL  FOUL            
 23 Kerri Furbert             FR Missouri                 5.33m   17-06.00 
      5.01m  5.33m  5.09m            
 24 Jena Hemann               SO Texas A&M                5.32m   17-05.50 
      5.32m  FOUL  FOUL            
 25 Kasha McDougald           SO Tennessee                4.95m   16-03.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.95m            
 -- Callie Ives               FR Alabama                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 14  Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 14.06m  3/11/2000   Keisha Spencer, Louisiana State            
    SEC Meet: M 14.03m  2000        Keisha Spencer, LSU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 LaQue Moen-Davis          FR Texas A&M               13.46m   44-02.00  10   
      12.72m  13.38m  13.46m  12.50m  13.36m  13.24m
  2 Keri Emanuel              JR LSU                     13.46m   44-02.00   8   
      12.85m  13.06m  12.93m  13.20m  13.46m  FOUL
  3 Ciarra Brewer             SO Florida                 13.35m   43-09.75   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  12.99m  13.35m  FOUL  13.22m
  4 Lynnika Pitts             JR LSU                     13.33m   43-09.00   5   
      12.59m  13.18m  12.52m  13.33m  11.82m  FOUL
  5 Tamara Myers              SO Arkansas                13.06m   42-10.25   4   
      12.52m  12.71m  13.06m  12.99m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Erica Bougard             SO Miss State              12.73m   41-09.25   3   
      12.73m  12.56m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Jordan Wilson             JR Texas A&M               12.71m   41-08.50   2   
      12.03m  FOUL  12.55m  12.55m  12.71m  12.27m
  8 Lucie Ondraschkova        SR Georgia                 12.63m   41-05.25   1   
      FOUL  FOUL  12.63m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Melissa Mays              JR Texas A&M               12.50m   41-00.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.50m  FOUL  12.38m  12.34m
 10 Marci Morman              SR Mississippi             12.47m   40-11.00 
      12.44m  12.47m  12.12m            
 11 Allison Outerbridge       JR Tennessee               12.34m   40-06.00 
      FOUL  12.34m  12.21m            
 12 Siobhan Ford-Holland      SO Auburn                  12.32m   40-05.00 
      12.02m  11.70m  12.32m            
 13 Deonna Walton             SR Mississippi             12.27m   40-03.25 
      12.00m  12.27m  12.13m            
 14 Ebony Brinker             SO Miss State              12.24m   40-02.00 
      11.67m  12.24m  12.14m            
 15 Jennifer Madu             FR Texas A&M               12.23m   40-01.50 
      12.23m  11.96m  FOUL            
 16 Nicole Charley            JR Auburn                  12.03m   39-05.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.03m            
 17 Callie Ives               FR Alabama                 11.96m   39-03.00 
      11.56m  11.96m  11.70m            
 18 Annie Kunz                SO Texas A&M               11.75m   38-06.75 
      FOUL  11.75m  11.47m            
 19 Kasha McDougald           SO Tennessee               11.72m   38-05.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.72m            
 20 Shari Russell             SO Mississippi             11.54m   37-10.50 
      11.46m  11.54m  11.34m            
 -- Haley Gooch               JR Texas A&M                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Chloe Hetherton           JR Alabama                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Danielle Williams         FR Missouri                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Maria Augutis             SR Georgia                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Gissell Warner            SO Florida                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Cheslie Kryst             SR S Carolina                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 15  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 19.15m  3/13/2004   Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina           
    SEC Meet: M 18.09m  2010        Mariam Kevkhishvilli, Florida              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hilenn James              JR Georgia                 16.78m   55-00.75  10   
      FOUL  16.67m  16.36m  16.21m  FOUL  16.78m
  2 Jill Rushin               SO Missouri                16.67m   54-08.25   8   
      16.59m  16.67m  16.03m  15.82m  15.80m  FOUL
  3 Breanna Radford           SR S Carolina              16.47m   54-00.50   6   
      15.99m  16.14m  16.47m  FOUL  15.96m  16.07m
  4 Valentina Muzaric         FR Auburn                  16.29m   53-05.50   5   
      15.73m  FOUL  15.51m  FOUL  FOUL  16.29m
  5 Tori Bliss                SO LSU                     16.13m   52-11.00   4   
      15.67m  15.59m  16.13m  15.55m  15.85m  15.81m
  6 Cassie Wertman            FR Tennessee               15.96m   52-04.50   3   
      15.31m  14.70m  FOUL  14.60m  15.70m  15.96m
  7 Wilamena Hopkins          JR Alabama                 15.53m   50-11.50   2   
      FOUL  14.66m  15.24m  FOUL  14.90m  15.53m
  8 Cortni Ervin              SR Missouri                15.33m   50-03.50   1   
      14.10m  14.37m  15.33m  FOUL  14.82m  14.01m
  9 Aslynn Halvorson          JR Tennessee               15.17m   49-09.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.17m  FOUL  13.81m  FOUL
 10 Brea Garrett              SO Texas A&M               14.91m   48-11.00 
      14.91m  14.71m  FOUL            
 11 Katie Evans               JR Missouri                14.89m   48-10.25 
      14.50m  14.89m  14.47m            
 12 Shelbi Vaughan            FR Texas A&M               14.78m   48-06.00 
      14.28m  14.00m  14.78m            
 13 Jennifer Edwards          SR Texas A&M               14.05m   46-01.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.05m            
 14 Becky Famurewa            FR Kentucky                13.66m   44-09.75 
      13.66m  FOUL  FOUL            
 15 Kaysee Sullivan           SO S Carolina              13.61m   44-08.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.61m            
 16 Rejean Rouse              FR Tennessee               12.79m   41-11.50 
      12.79m  FOUL  12.13m            
 17 Anna McCloskey            SO Auburn                  12.74m   41-09.75 
      12.74m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Kearsten Peoples          SO Missouri                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 16  Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 24.17m  3/12/2005   Candice Scott, NYAC                        
    SEC Meet: M 22.45m  2002        Candice Scott, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Denise Hinton             JR LSU                     21.19m   69-06.25  10   
      20.23m  20.68m  FOUL  20.06m  21.19m  20.14m
  2 Brea Garrett              SO Texas A&M               20.10m   65-11.50   8   
      18.83m  19.02m  18.74m  20.10m  18.53m  19.24m
  3 Kearsten Peoples          SO Missouri                19.81m   65-00.00   6   
      19.81m  FOUL  FOUL  19.39m  FOUL  19.74m
  4 Jayla Bostic              SO Florida                 19.81m   65-00.00   5   
      18.78m  19.74m  FOUL  19.13m  FOUL  19.81m
  5 Jazmin Miller             SR Mississippi             19.34m   63-05.50   4   
      18.53m  18.57m  19.34m  FOUL  18.35m  19.12m
  6 Bethany Pfeiffer          JR Missouri                19.16m   62-10.50   3   
      17.97m  18.71m  FOUL  18.19m  18.04m  19.16m
  7 Jessie Harrison           SR Tennessee               18.93m   62-01.25   2   
      17.69m  18.19m  FOUL  18.41m  18.93m  18.50m
  8 Becky Famurewa            FR Kentucky                18.75m   61-06.25   1   
      18.75m  FOUL  17.90m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Cortni Ervin              SR Missouri                18.38m   60-03.75 
      18.38m  18.03m  17.95m  17.99m  17.64m  FOUL
 10 Karen Henning             JR LSU                     17.87m   58-07.50 
      FOUL  17.87m  FOUL            
 11 Jennifer Edwards          SR Texas A&M               17.60m   57-09.00 
      17.60m  16.82m  17.41m            
 12 Breanna Radford           SR S Carolina              17.57m   57-07.75 
      FOUL  17.31m  17.57m            
 13 Lee Stowers               SR Alabama                 17.55m   57-07.00 
      17.47m  17.09m  17.55m            
 14 Tori Bliss                SO LSU                     16.54m   54-03.25 
      15.46m  16.54m  FOUL            
 15 Elizabeth Tepe            JR Georgia                 16.51m   54-02.00 
      16.51m  FOUL  FOUL            
 16 Jill Hydrick              JR Texas A&M               16.09m   52-09.50 
      15.47m  14.97m  16.09m            
 17 Kaysee Sullivan           SO S Carolina              15.87m   52-01.00 
      14.71m  15.24m  15.87m            
 18 Daina Levy                FR Auburn                  15.18m   49-09.75 
      15.18m  FOUL  FOUL            
 19 Victoria Nwadiogbu        JR Auburn                  14.84m   48-08.25 
      FOUL  14.84m  FOUL            
 20 Rejean Rouse              FR Tennessee               14.13m   46-04.25 
      3.94m  12.39m  14.13m            
 -- Nia Barnes                FR Alabama                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 17  Women Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Randal Tyson: R  4496  3/14/2008   Jacquelyn Johnson, Arizona State            
    SEC Meet: M  4417  2004        Hyleas Fountain, Georgia                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Makeba Alcide             SR Arkansas                  4569R  10   
  2 Lucie Ondraschkova        SR Georgia                   4208    8   
  3 Jena Hemann               SO Texas A&M                 4017    6   
  4 Lorraine Graham           JR Florida                   4010    5   
  5 Annie Kunz                SO Texas A&M                 3994    4   
  6 Therese Jernbeck          FR LSU                       3864    3   
  7 Morgan Whitson            SO Missouri                  3828    2   
  8 Chalese Davis             SO S Carolina                3827    1   
  9 Fabia McDonald            JR Mississippi               3823  
 10 Jennifer Cannon           FR Vanderbilt                3685  
 11 Katrine Haarklau          SO Missouri                  3677  
 12 Mary Nall                 JR Mississippi               3587  
 13 Erica Bougard             SO Miss State                3582  
 14 Kaitlyn Moreau            SO LSU                       3501  
 15 Janetra Gleaves           SO Vanderbilt                3328  
 
Event 17  Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 M Hurdles Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Erica Bougard             SO Miss State                8.35   3   1050 8.344
  2 Makeba Alcide             SR Arkansas                  8.35   3   1050 8.347
  3 Lorraine Graham           JR Florida                   8.44   3   1030
  4 Chalese Davis             SO S Carolina                8.45   3   1028
  5 Annie Kunz                SO Texas A&M                 8.65   2    984
  6 Jennifer Cannon           FR Vanderbilt                8.69   2    976
  7 Janetra Gleaves           SO Vanderbilt                8.71   3    971
  8 Kaitlyn Moreau            SO LSU                       8.73   2    967
  9 Jena Hemann               SO Texas A&M                 8.81   1    950
 10 Lucie Ondraschkova        SR Georgia                   8.83   2    946
 11 Katrine Haarklau          SO Missouri                  8.85   1    941 8.846
 12 Fabia McDonald            JR Mississippi               8.85   2    941 8.847
 13 Mary Nall                 JR Mississippi               9.10   1    889
 14 Morgan Whitson            SO Missouri                  9.25   1    858
 15 Therese Jernbeck          FR LSU                       9.36   1    836
 
Event 17  Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Makeba Alcide             SR Arkansas                 1.87m    6-01.50   1067
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Erica Bougard             SO Miss State               1.78m    5-10.00    953
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Jena Hemann               SO Texas A&M                1.75m    5-08.75    916
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Lucie Ondraschkova        SR Georgia                  1.75m    5-08.75    916
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Annie Kunz                SO Texas A&M                1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Morgan Whitson            SO Missouri                 1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Jennifer Cannon           FR Vanderbilt               1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Mary Nall                 JR Mississippi              1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Therese Jernbeck          FR LSU                      1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Chalese Davis             SO S Carolina               1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Lorraine Graham           JR Florida                  1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
 11 Fabia McDonald            JR Mississippi              1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Kaitlyn Moreau            SO LSU                      1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 14 Katrine Haarklau          SO Missouri                 1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 15 Janetra Gleaves           SO Vanderbilt               1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 17  Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Morgan Whitson            SO Missouri                12.72m   41-08.75    709
      12.72m  12.44m  12.34m            
  2 Jena Hemann               SO Texas A&M               12.55m   41-02.25    698
      11.99m  12.55m  11.32m            
  3 Lorraine Graham           JR Florida                 12.44m   40-09.75    690
      11.81m  12.44m  FOUL            
  4 Makeba Alcide             SR Arkansas                12.32m   40-05.00    682
      11.96m  11.53m  12.32m            
  5 Annie Kunz                SO Texas A&M               12.28m   40-03.50    680
      FOUL  12.09m  12.28m            
  6 Therese Jernbeck          FR LSU                     12.25m   40-02.25    678
      FOUL  12.25m  11.63m            
  7 Katrine Haarklau          SO Missouri                11.87m   38-11.50    653
      FOUL  FOUL  11.87m            
  8 Lucie Ondraschkova        SR Georgia                 11.12m   36-05.75    603
      10.49m  9.98m  11.12m            
  9 Erica Bougard             SO Miss State              10.99m   36-00.75    594
      10.99m  FOUL  FOUL            
 10 Kaitlyn Moreau            SO LSU                     10.65m   34-11.25    572
      FOUL  10.16m  10.65m            
 11 Fabia McDonald            JR Mississippi             10.57m   34-08.25    567
      10.57m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Chalese Davis             SO S Carolina              10.38m   34-00.75    554
      10.38m  9.84m  8.94m            
 13 Mary Nall                 JR Mississippi             10.20m   33-05.75    543
      10.20m  10.11m  10.08m            
 14 Janetra Gleaves           SO Vanderbilt              10.19m   33-05.25    542
      9.81m  FOUL  10.19m            
 15 Jennifer Cannon           FR Vanderbilt               9.85m   32-03.75    520
      9.64m  9.46m  9.85m            
 
Event 17  Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Erica Bougard             SO Miss State               6.43m   21-01.25    985
      6.27m  6.43m  PASS            
  2 Makeba Alcide             SR Arkansas                 6.15m   20-02.25    896
      5.71m  6.15m  4.47m            
  3 Lorraine Graham           JR Florida                  6.13m   20-01.50    890
      6.13m  5.73m  5.83m            
  4 Lucie Ondraschkova        SR Georgia                  6.06m   19-10.75    868
      5.87m  5.88m  6.06m            
  5 Fabia McDonald            JR Mississippi              5.80m   19-00.50    789
      FOUL  5.80m  FOUL            
  6 Jena Hemann               SO Texas A&M                5.64m   18-06.00    741
      5.57m  5.39m  5.64m            
  7 Chalese Davis             SO S Carolina               5.62m   18-05.25    735
      5.55m  FOUL  5.62m            
  8 Annie Kunz                SO Texas A&M                5.51m   18-01.00    703
      5.44m  FOUL  5.51m            
  9 Therese Jernbeck          FR LSU                      5.50m   18-00.50    700
      5.50m  FOUL  FOUL            
 10 Morgan Whitson            SO Missouri                 5.43m   17-09.75    680
      5.43m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Mary Nall                 JR Mississippi              5.38m   17-08.00    665
      FOUL  5.14m  5.38m            
 12 Jennifer Cannon           FR Vanderbilt               5.34m   17-06.25    654
      FOUL  5.28m  5.34m            
 13 Katrine Haarklau          SO Missouri                 5.23m   17-02.00    623
      5.16m  5.09m  5.23m            
 14 Kaitlyn Moreau            SO LSU                      5.19m   17-00.50    612
      FOUL  5.19m  FOUL            
 15 Janetra Gleaves           SO Vanderbilt               5.13m   16-10.00    595
      5.13m  FOUL  4.83m            
 
Event 17  Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 M Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Therese Jernbeck          FR LSU                    2:15.99   1    879
  2 Lucie Ondraschkova        SR Georgia                2:16.23   2    875
  3 Makeba Alcide             SR Arkansas               2:16.37   2    874
  4 Katrine Haarklau          SO Missouri               2:22.17   1    794
  5 Fabia McDonald            JR Mississippi            2:22.46   2    790
  6 Annie Kunz                SO Texas A&M              2:25.68   2    748
  7 Chalese Davis             SO S Carolina             2:26.35   2    739
  8 Jennifer Cannon           FR Vanderbilt             2:27.18   1    729
  9 Jena Hemann               SO Texas A&M              2:28.50   2    712
 10 Morgan Whitson            SO Missouri               2:29.27   2    702
 11 Mary Nall                 JR Mississippi            2:30.73   1    684
 12 Lorraine Graham           JR Florida                2:32.29   2    664
 13 Kaitlyn Moreau            SO LSU                    2:36.46   1    614
 14 Janetra Gleaves           SO Vanderbilt             2:38.71   1    588
 -- Erica Bougard             SO Miss State                  DQ   2  Rule: 5.5.3(e)
 
Event 21  Men 60 M
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Randal Tyson: R  6.46  2/15/2003   Terrence Trammell, USA                      
    SEC Meet: M  6.48  2001        Leonard Scott, Tennessee                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marcus Rowland            SR Auburn                    6.61Q  2 
  2 Markesh Woodson           FR Missouri                  6.63Q  4 
  3 Hugh Graham, Jr           SO Florida                   6.64Q  5 
  4 Harry Adams               SR Auburn                    6.65Q  1 
  5 Prezel Hardy, Jr.         JR Texas A&M                 6.73Q  3 
  6 Damiere Byrd              SO S Carolina                6.67q  5 
  7 Antwan Wright             FR Florida                   6.69q  5 
  8 Aaron Ernest              SO LSU                       6.70q  1  6.691
  9 Ameer Webb                SR Texas A&M                 6.70   4  6.693
 10 Michael Bryan             JR Texas A&M                 6.71   2 
 11 Jamol James               SO Tennessee                 6.74   4 
 12 Kendall Kee               SO S Carolina                6.75   2  6.741
 13 Diondre Batson            SO Alabama                   6.75   3  6.749
 14 Justin Scott-Wesley       SO Georgia                   6.76   3 
 15 Damar Forbes              SR LSU                       6.77   1  6.762
 16 Jeremy Hardy              SR Auburn                    6.77   5  6.767
 17 Johnathan Smith           JR Georgia                   6.78   1 
 18 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake  FR LSU                       6.82   2 
 19 Akeem Haynes              JR Alabama                   6.85   3 
 20 Arnez Hardnick            SR Tennessee                 6.88   4  6.874
 21 Alex Sanders              JR Alabama                   6.88   1  6.880
 22 Chris Royster             JR S Carolina                6.89   4 
 23 Pierce Vincent            SO Georgia                   6.90   5  6.892
 24 Joseph Fisher             SO Auburn                    6.90   3  6.898
 25 Dushane Farrier           SR Alabama                   6.91   5 
 26 Shermund Allsop           JR LSU                       6.92   1 
 27 Jermaine Davis            JR Texas A&M                 6.93   2 
 28 Quintavius Burdette       FR Mississippi               6.96   2 
 29 Chris Walker              SO S Carolina                6.97   4 
 30 Rynell Parson             SR LSU                       7.03   3 
 31 Brandon Sanders           FR S Carolina                7.09   2 
 32 Reginald Juin             SR Tennessee                 7.11   4 
 33 Ben Mason                 SR Kentucky                  7.13   1 
 
Event 21  Men 60 M
=======================================================================
Randal Tyson: R  6.46  2/15/2003   Terrence Trammell, USA                      
    SEC Meet: M  6.48  2001        Leonard Scott, Tennessee                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Markesh Woodson           FR Missouri                  6.60   10   
  2 Marcus Rowland            SR Auburn                    6.63    8   
  3 Hugh Graham, Jr           SO Florida                   6.65    6   
  4 Harry Adams               SR Auburn                    6.66    5   
  5 Prezel Hardy, Jr.         JR Texas A&M                 6.70    4   
  6 Aaron Ernest              SO LSU                       6.71    3   
  7 Antwan Wright             FR Florida                   6.78    2   
 
Event 22  Men 200 M
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Randal Tyson: R 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
    SEC Meet: M 20.35  2005        Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aaron Ernest              SO LSU                      20.59q  4 
  2 Ameer Webb                SR Texas A&M                20.78q  4 
  3 Dedric Dukes              SO Florida                  20.79q  2 
  4 Akheem Gauntlett          SR Arkansas                 20.85q  3 
  5 Michael Bryan             JR Texas A&M                20.87q  2 
  6 Diondre Batson            SO Alabama                  20.89q  2 
  7 Marcus Rowland            SR Auburn                   20.93q  3 
  8 Prezel Hardy, Jr.         JR Texas A&M                20.95q  1 
  9 Marek Niit                SR Arkansas                 21.02   7 
 10 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake  FR LSU                      21.08   1 
 11 Johnathan Smith           JR Georgia                  21.14   2 
 12 Jarael Nelvis             JR Tennessee                21.20   3 
 13 Leonardo Seymore          SR Florida                  21.22   4 
 14 Akeem Haynes              JR Alabama                  21.27   6 
 15 Jermaine Davis            JR Texas A&M                21.41   1 
 16 Eric Winfrey              JR S Carolina               21.42   9 
 17 Chris Royster             JR S Carolina               21.43   9 
 18 Arnez Hardnick            SR Tennessee                21.44   3 
 19 James Harrington          FR Alabama                  21.46   9 
 20 Jeremy Hardy              SR Auburn                   21.51   7 
 21 Aldrich Bailey, Jr.       FR Texas A&M                21.53   1 
 22 Dushane Farrier           SR Alabama                  21.54   9 
 23 Ben Mason                 SR Kentucky                 21.56   7 
 24 Shermund Allsop           JR LSU                      21.63   7  21.627
 24 Jovon Toppin              SR Florida                  21.63   6  21.627
 26 Chris Maxwell             SR S Carolina               21.73   8 
 27 Chris Walker              SO S Carolina               21.97   8 
 28 Joseph Fisher             SO Auburn                   22.07   5 
 29 Reginald Juin             SR Tennessee                22.10   6 
 30 Darryl Bradshaw           JR Kentucky                 22.29   5 
 31 Brandon Sanders           FR S Carolina               22.35   8 
 32 Brandon Bagley            JR Kentucky                 22.46   5 
 
Event 22  Men 200 M
==========================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
    SEC Meet: M 20.35  2005        Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Aaron Ernest              SO LSU                      20.53   2  10   
  2 Dedric Dukes              SO Florida                  20.70   1   8   
  3 Ameer Webb                SR Texas A&M                20.75   2   6   
  4 Diondre Batson            SO Alabama                  20.81   1   5   
  5 Akheem Gauntlett          SR Arkansas                 20.84   1   4   
  6 Michael Bryan             JR Texas A&M                20.93   2   3   
  7 Marcus Rowland            SR Auburn                   20.96   2   2   
  8 Prezel Hardy, Jr.         JR Texas A&M                21.10   1   1   
 
Event 23  Men 400 M
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Randal Tyson: R 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
    SEC Meet: M 44.80  2011        Kirani James, Alabama                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Deon Lendore              SO Texas A&M                45.15q  1 
  2 Hugh Graham, Jr           SO Florida                  45.86q  2 
  3 Anton Kokorin             SR Arkansas                 46.31q  3 
  4 Ricky Babineaux           SR Texas A&M                46.37q  2 
  5 Eric Janise               FR Arkansas                 46.67q  3 
  6 Caleb Williams            SR LSU                      46.73q  1 
  7 Travis Southard           JR Arkansas                 46.77q  3 
  8 Clayton Gravesande        JR S Carolina               46.81q  1 
  9 Montez Griffin            JR Mississippi              46.98   1 
 10 Carlyle Roudette          JR Texas A&M                47.09   2 
 11 Darrell Bush              FR LSU                      47.16   4 
 12 Najee Glass               FR Florida                  47.18   5 
 13 Neil Braddy               JR Arkansas                 47.41   4 
 14 Drew Branch               SO Georgia                  47.88   2 
 15 Bralon Taplin             JR Texas A&M                48.07   4 
 16 Gregory Coleman           SO Texas A&M                48.08   8 
 17 Drake Stuedemann          SO Missouri                 48.36   6 
 18 Andre Carter              SR S Carolina               48.37   7 
 19 Dwight Davis              FR Alabama                  48.55   8 
 20 Joel Lynch                SR Alabama                  48.56   7 
 21 Chris Maxwell             SR S Carolina               48.62   6 
 22 Chris Foster              SO Georgia                  48.65   4 
 23 Creighton Serrette        JR Mississippi              48.71   8 
 24 Jovon Toppin              SR Florida                  48.87   7 
 25 Jermaine Collier          FR S Carolina               49.02   5 
 26 Cyril Grayson             FR LSU                      49.06   3 
 27 Spencer Ferguson          SR Auburn                   49.21   7 
 28 Eric Winfrey              JR S Carolina               49.61   8 
 29 Michael Williams          SO Tennessee                49.81   6 
 30 Nigel Redic               JR S Carolina               50.15   5 
 31 Andy Schuckenbrock        JR Missouri                 50.36   6 
 -- Jonathan Russell          FR S Carolina                  DQ   5  Lane Violation
 
Event 23  Men 400 M
==========================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
    SEC Meet: M 44.80  2011        Kirani James, Alabama                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Deon Lendore              SO Texas A&M                45.23   2  10   
  2 Hugh Graham, Jr           SO Florida                  45.67   2   8   
  3 Anton Kokorin             SR Arkansas                 46.38   1   6   
  4 Ricky Babineaux           SR Texas A&M                46.57   1   5   
  5 Travis Southard           JR Arkansas                 47.11   2   4   
  6 Caleb Williams            SR LSU                      47.28   1   3   
  7 Clayton Gravesande        JR S Carolina               47.36   1   2   
  8 Eric Janise               FR Arkansas                 55.97   2   1   
 
Event 24  Men 800 M
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Randal Tyson: R 1:45.33  3/10/2001   Patrick Nduwimana, Arizona                
    SEC Meet: M 1:46.28  1990        Mark Everett, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tomas Squella             FR Arkansas               1:50.36Q  2 
  2 Keffri Neal               SO Kentucky               1:50.81Q  3 
  3 Sean Obinwa               JR Florida                1:50.85Q  1 
  4 James Bonn                SR Texas A&M              1:50.39Q  2 
  5 Ryan Thomas               FR Arkansas               1:51.08Q  3 
  6 Hector Hernandez          FR Texas A&M              1:51.30Q  1 
  7 Leoman Momoh              SR Arkansas               1:50.42q  2 
  8 Charles Grethen           SO Georgia                1:50.62q  2 
  9 Daniel Grass              SR Georgia                1:51.33   3 
 10 Josh Hernandez            SO Texas A&M              1:51.46   3 
 11 Ryan Schnulle             FR Florida                1:51.67   1 
 12 Anthony Lieghio           SR Arkansas               1:51.72   1 
 13 Kisean Smith              FR Georgia                1:51.76   3 
 14 Ken Taylor                JR Alabama                1:52.32   1 
 15 Daniel Wehunt             JR Florida                1:52.36   2 
 16 Terrance Livingston       JR Tennessee              1:52.53   2 
 17 Jonathan Hardin           SO Auburn                 1:53.23   3 
 18 Antonio Carter            SO Tennessee              1:53.69   2 
 19 Breon Dixon               SR Tennessee              1:53.91   3 
 20 Francis Hernandez         JR Auburn                 1:54.87   1 
 21 Sean Keane                SO Kentucky               1:54.96   2 
 22 Miles Kilgore             SO Kentucky               1:55.92   1 
 23 Joe Franklin              SR Tennessee              1:57.87   2 
 24 Thomas Gaither            SO S Carolina             1:59.44   1 
 -- Anthony Whitaker          SR LSU                        DNF   1 
 -- Quincy Downing            SO LSU                         DQ   3  impeding 5.5.3 (a)
 
Event 24  Men 800 M
=======================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 1:45.33  3/10/2001   Patrick Nduwimana, Arizona                
    SEC Meet: M 1:46.28  1990        Mark Everett, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Sean Obinwa               JR Florida                1:48.40   10   
  2 Charles Grethen           SO Georgia                1:49.13    8   
  3 Tomas Squella             FR Arkansas               1:49.14    6   
  4 Ryan Thomas               FR Arkansas               1:49.25    5   
  5 Hector Hernandez          FR Texas A&M              1:49.66    4   
  6 Keffri Neal               SO Kentucky               1:50.24    3   
  7 James Bonn                SR Texas A&M              1:50.37    2   
  8 Leoman Momoh              SR Arkansas               1:56.40    1   
 
Event 25  Men 1 Mile
===================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Randal Tyson: R 3:49.89  2/11/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
    SEC Meet: M 3:59.40  1976        Peter Bolt, Alabama                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Patrick Rono              SO Arkansas               4:05.74Q  1 
  2 Cameron Efurd             JR Arkansas               4:08.25Q  3 
  3 Matt Hillenbrand          JR Kentucky               4:08.78Q  2 
  4 Kemoy Campbell            JR Arkansas               4:05.87Q  1 
  5 Robert Razick             SR S Carolina             4:08.65Q  3 
  6 Robbie Farnham-Rose       FR Alabama                4:10.42Q  2 
  7 Kane Grimster             SO Auburn                 4:05.95q  1 
  8 CJ Brown                  JR Texas A&M              4:09.75q  3 
  9 Robbie Scharold           SO Kentucky               4:11.38q  2 
 10 Merid Seleshi             SO Missouri               4:11.61q  2 
 11 Jeff Sanders              SR Auburn                 4:11.96   1 
 12 Wade Voyles               FR Georgia                4:12.15   3 
 13 Matt Mizereck             JR Florida                4:12.37   3 
 14 Derek Wehunt              JR Florida                4:12.96   1 
 15 Will Crocker              FR Missouri               4:13.71   2 
 16 Zane Coburn               FR Georgia                4:13.72   1 
 17 Phillip Primeaux          SO LSU                    4:14.09   2 
 18 Zack Sims                 FR Georgia                4:14.52   2 
 19 Kevin Bonfield            SR Kentucky               4:15.21   1 
 20 Colin Slattery            JR Texas A&M              4:16.17   2 
 21 Jeremy Dickie             FR Tennessee              4:17.56   3 
 22 Daniel Tobin              SR Tennessee              4:19.11   3 
 23 Riley Young               SR Mississippi            4:21.48   3 
 24 Kenneth Cushing           SO Missouri               4:24.28   2 
 25 Barrett Miller            SO LSU                    4:25.88   1 
 26 Jordan Chaney             JR Tennessee              4:26.84   1 
 
Event 25  Men 1 Mile
=======================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 3:49.89  2/11/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
    SEC Meet: M 3:59.40  1976        Peter Bolt, Alabama                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Matt Hillenbrand          JR Kentucky               4:01.55   10   
  2 Patrick Rono              SO Arkansas               4:01.79    8   
  3 Robbie Farnham-Rose       FR Alabama                4:02.34    6   
  4 Kemoy Campbell            JR Arkansas               4:03.57    5   
  5 Kane Grimster             SO Auburn                 4:05.84    4   
  6 Cameron Efurd             JR Arkansas               4:06.38    3   
  7 Robert Razick             SR S Carolina             4:06.47    2   
  8 Merid Seleshi             SO Missouri               4:07.20    1   
  9 CJ Brown                  JR Texas A&M              4:08.52  
 10 Robbie Scharold           SO Kentucky               4:09.99  
 
Event 26  Men 3000 M
==========================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 7:38.30  2/14/2004   Boaz Cheboiywo, Kenya                     
    SEC Meet: M 7:55.56  2009        Dorian Ulrey, Arkansas                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Henry Lelei               SR Texas A&M              7:57.57   2  10   
  2 Stanley Kebenei           JR Arkansas               7:58.58   2   8   
  3 Kemoy Campbell            JR Arkansas               8:01.45   2   6   
  4 Niklas Buhner             JR Auburn                 8:02.48   2   5   
  5 Mark Parrish              SR Florida                8:03.54   2   4   
  6 Matt Cleaver              SR Georgia                8:07.78   2   3   
  7 Solomon Haile             JR Arkansas               8:10.87   2   2   
  8 Josh Izewski              SR Florida                8:11.27   2   1   
  9 Austin Whitelaw           FR Tennessee              8:11.68   2 
 10 JL Hines                  SO Florida                8:11.95   2 
 11 Jimmy Clark               JR Florida                8:16.10   2 
 12 Stephen Curry             SR Texas A&M              8:16.88   1 
 13 Peter Okwera              SO Tennessee              8:17.21   2 
 14 Eric Dillon               SO Missouri               8:19.21   1 
 15 Austin Duckworth          SR Alabama                8:19.50   2 
 16 Adam Kahleifeh            JR Kentucky               8:21.79   2 
 17 Isaac Spencer             SO Texas A&M              8:22.51   1 
 18 Chris Bodary              SR Tennessee              8:27.57   1 
 19 Walter Luttrell           SR Kentucky               8:28.33   1 
 20 Matt Airola               SO Alabama                8:31.98   2 
 21 Kyle Walter               FR Tennessee              8:33.54   1 
 22 MacKay Wilson             FR Kentucky               8:37.86   2 
 23 Seumas O'Rilley           FR Mississippi            8:45.94   1 
 24 Sam Dickerson             FR Missouri               8:54.15   1 
 -- Kevin Bonfield            SR Kentucky                   DNF   1 
 
Event 27  Men 5000 M
==========================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 13:28.93  3/14/2003   Alistair Cragg, Arkansas                 
    SEC Meet: M 13:42.95  2004        Alistair Cragg, Arkansas                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Henry Lelei               SR Texas A&M             13:54.33   1  10   
  2 Stanley Kebenei           JR Arkansas              14:03.60   2   8   
  3 Josh Izewski              SR Florida               14:06.67   2   6   
  4 Solomon Haile             JR Arkansas              14:08.75   1   5   
  5 Mark Parrish              SR Florida               14:12.08   2   4   
  6 Max Storms                JR Missouri              14:14.20   1   3   
  7 Matt Cleaver              SR Georgia               14:14.72   1   2   
  8 Jimmy Clark               JR Florida               14:15.49   2   1   
  9 Griffin Jaworski          SO Auburn                14:16.35   2 
 10 Peter Okwera              SO Tennessee             14:18.06   2 
 11 JL Hines                  SO Florida               14:18.48   2 
 12 Chris Bodary              SR Tennessee             14:23.07   1 
 13 Eddie Garcia              SO Florida               14:23.87   2 
 14 Austin Duckworth          SR Alabama               14:31.44   1 
 15 Niklas Buhner             JR Auburn                14:32.69   1 
 16 Hayden Legg               JR Missouri              14:39.10   2 
 17 Chris Spudic              JR Missouri              14:49.46   2 
 18 Eric Dillon               SO Missouri              14:53.49   1 
 19 Austin Whitelaw           FR Tennessee             14:55.15   2 
 20 Samuel Mueller            JR Auburn                14:59.68   2 
 21 Max Holman                SO Mississippi           15:00.66   1 
 22 Brendan Hoban             FR Georgia               15:00.77   1 
 23 Ryan Miller               JR Texas A&M             15:02.93   2 
 24 Stephen Derlath           SO Tennessee             15:06.97   2 
 25 Luke Baker                SO Georgia               15:07.57   2 
 26 Walter Luttrell           SR Kentucky              15:10.16   2 
 27 MacKay Wilson             FR Kentucky              15:11.80   1 
 28 Isaac Spencer             SO Texas A&M             15:12.83   1 
 29 Steven Spevacek           FR Georgia               15:14.33   1 
 30 Gil Walton                FR Alabama               15:45.95   1 
 -- Stephen Curry             SR Texas A&M                  DNF   1 
 
Event 28  Men 60 M Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Randal Tyson: R  7.42  2/15/2003   Terrence Trammell, USA                      
    SEC Meet: M  7.55  2001        Ron Bramlett, Alabama                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Eddie Lovett              JR Florida                   7.57Q  1 
  2 Wayne Davis II            JR Texas A&M                 7.78Q  2 
  3 Caleb Cross               SR Arkansas                  7.79Q  2 
  4 Keith Hayes               SR Kentucky                  7.84Q  1 
  5 Joshua Thompson           SO LSU                       7.89Q  1 
  6 Terry Benson              SR Tennessee                 8.12Q  2 
  7 Darryl Bradshaw           JR Kentucky                  7.96q  1 
  8 Kenneth Minkah            SO Texas A&M                 8.07q  1 
  9 Joshua Lamers             FR LSU                       8.08   1 
 10 Jermaine Collier          FR S Carolina                8.13   2  8.122
 11 Kyle Smith                FR Missouri                  8.13   1  8.123
 12 Brandon Bagley            JR Kentucky                  8.17   1 
 13 Dondre Echols             FR S Carolina                8.18   2 
 14 Robert Semien             SO Mississippi               8.31   2 
 15 Andy Schuckenbrock        JR Missouri                  8.43   2 
 
Event 28  Men 60 M Hurdles
=======================================================================
Randal Tyson: R  7.42  2/15/2003   Terrence Trammell, USA                      
    SEC Meet: M  7.55  2001        Ron Bramlett, Alabama                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Eddie Lovett              JR Florida                   7.54M  10   
  2 Wayne Davis II            JR Texas A&M                 7.65    8   
  3 Caleb Cross               SR Arkansas                  7.72    6   
  4 Keith Hayes               SR Kentucky                  7.82    5   
  5 Joshua Thompson           SO LSU                       8.01    4   
  6 Terry Benson              SR Tennessee                 8.05    3   
  7 Darryl Bradshaw           JR Kentucky                  8.05    2   
  8 Kenneth Minkah            SO Texas A&M                 8.09    1   
 
Event 29  Men 4x400 M Relay
==========================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 3:01.96  2/11/2006                                             
                         Clement, Spearmon, Williamson, Wariner            
    SEC Meet: M 3:04.75  2005        Florida                                   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Texas A&M                                           3:04.18M  3  10   
     1) Ricky Babineaux SR              2) Aldrich Bailey, Jr. FR         
     3) Carlyle Roudette JR             4) Deon Lendore SO                
  2 Florida                                             3:04.31M  3   8   
     1) Najee Glass FR                  2) Hugh Graham, Jr SO             
     3) Leonardo Seymore SR             4) Dedric Dukes SO                
  3 LSU                                                 3:07.86   3   6   
     1) Caleb Williams SR               2) Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake FR    
     3) Quincy Downing SO               4) Darrell Bush FR                
  4 Alabama                                             3:09.72   2   5   
     1) Joel Lynch SR                   2) Dwight Davis FR                
     3) Ken Taylor JR                   4) Diondre Batson SO              
  5 Tennessee                                           3:10.83   2   4   
     1) Jarael Nelvis JR                2) Terrance Livingston JR         
     3) Terry Benson SR                 4) Antonio Carter SO              
  6 Georgia                                             3:11.04   2   3   
     1) Chris Foster SO                 2) Daniel Grass SR                
     3) Corey Ashbourne SO              4) Drew Branch SO                 
  7 Mississippi                                         3:12.17   1   2   
     1) Dante' Oliver JR                2) Creighton Serrette JR          
     3) Morris Kersh SR                 4) Montez Griffin JR              
  8 Auburn                                              3:13.42   1   1   
     1) Jeremy Hardy SR                 2) Spencer Ferguson SR            
     3) Marcus Rowland SR               4) Cameron Holt SO                
 -- Arkansas                                                 DQ   3  Impeding
     1) Marek Niit SR                   2) Akheem Gauntlett SR            
     3) Caleb Cross SR                  4) Neil Braddy JR                 
 -- South Carolina                                           DQ   2  Lane Violation
     1) Andre Carter SR                 2) Clayton Gravesande JR          
     3) Jermaine Collier FR             4) Eric Winfrey JR                
 
Event 30  Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 9:27.77  3/12/2004   Michigan                                  
    SEC Meet: M 9:39.06  2011        Alabama, Alabama                          
                         J Rop, T Mickens, J Bor, F Samoei                 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Arkansas                                            9:50.67   10   
     1) Anthony Lieghio SR              2) Travis Southard JR             
     3) Cameron Efurd JR                4) Patrick Rono SO                
  2 Texas A&M                                           9:51.10    8   
     1) James Bonn SR                   2) Gregory Coleman SO             
     3) Hector Hernandez FR             4) Henry Lelei SR                 
  3 Florida                                             9:52.03    6   
     1) Ryan Schnulle FR                2) Jovon Toppin SR                
     3) Sean Obinwa JR                  4) Matt Mizereck JR               
  4 Kentucky                                            9:53.17    5   
     1) Matt Hillenbrand JR             2) Ben Mason SR                   
     3) Keffri Neal SO                  4) Adam Kahleifeh JR              
  5 Tennessee                                           9:56.52    4   
     1) Jeremy Dickie FR                2) Terrance Livingston JR         
     3) Antonio Carter SO               4) Kyle Walter FR                 
  6 Alabama                                             9:57.17    3   
     1) Parker Deuel FR                 2) Dushane Farrier SR             
     3) Robbie Farnham-Rose FR          4) Matt Airola SO                 
  7 Auburn                                              9:57.79    2   
     1) Jeff Sanders SR                 2) Harry Adams SR                 
     3) Jonathan Hardin SO              4) Francis Hernandez JR           
  8 Missouri                                            9:59.39    1   
     1) Sam Dickerson FR                2) Drake Stuedemann SO            
     3) Will Crocker FR                 4) Merid Seleshi SO               
  9 Georgia                                            10:00.01  
     1) Zane Coburn FR                  2) Eric Mills JR                  
     3) Kisean Smith FR                 4) Wade Voyles FR                 
 10 LSU                                                10:07.18  
     1) Phillip Primeaux SO             2) Cyril Grayson FR               
     3) Anthony Whitaker SR             4) Barrett Miller SO              
 11 Mississippi                                        10:26.94  
     1) Loren Newsom SO                 2) Quintavius Burdette FR         
     3) Garrett Rogers FR               4) Riley Young SR                 
 12 South Carolina                                     10:30.24  
     1) Alex Sullivan FR                2) Chris Maxwell SR               
     3) Thomas Gaither SO               4) Robert Razick SR               
 
Event 31  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 2.33m  3/10/2000   Mark Boswell, Texas                         
    SEC Meet: M 2.32m  1994        Ray Doakes, Arkansas                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ricky Robertson           SR Mississippi              2.26m    7-05.00  10   
     1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17 2.20 2.23 2.26 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O 
  2 Anthony May               JR Arkansas                 2.23m    7-03.75   8   
     1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17 2.20 2.23 2.26 
      PPP    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Justin Fondren            FR Alabama                  2.13m    6-11.75   6   
     1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17 
      PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Brede Ellingsen           SR Arkansas                 2.13m    6-11.75   5   
     1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Noah Kittelson            JR Arkansas                 2.13m    6-11.75   4   
     1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Mitchell Hatten           SO Missouri                 2.08m    6-09.75   3   
     1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Fitzroy Dunkley           FR LSU                      2.03m    6-08.00   2   
     1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 
        O    O  XXP    X 
  8 Maurice Freeman           FR Georgia                  1.98m    6-06.00   1   
     1.98 2.03 
       XO  XXX 
  9 Ryan Ratliff              SO Kentucky                 1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.98 2.03 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Devion Harris             JR Texas A&M                   NH            
     1.98 2.03 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Dwayne Golbek             JR Arkansas                    NH            
     1.98 2.03 
      XPP   XX 
 
Event 32  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 5.85m  2/12/2000   Jeff Harwig, Nike                           
    SEC Meet: M 5.70m  1994        Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Andrew Irwin              SO Arkansas                 5.60m   18-04.50  10   
     5.07 5.22 5.32 5.42 5.50 5.55 5.60 5.71 
      PPP   XO   XO   XO  XXO  XPP   XO  XXX 
  2 Jake Blankenship          FR Tennessee                5.55m   18-02.50   8   
     5.07 5.22 5.32 5.42 5.50 5.55 5.60 
        O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Andreas Duplantis         SO LSU                      5.42m   17-09.25   6   
     5.07 5.22 5.32 5.42 5.50 
        O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Chase Brannon             JR Tennessee                5.32m   17-05.50   5   
     5.07 5.22 5.32 5.42 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Chase Wolfle              FR Texas A&M                5.22m   17-01.50   3.50
     5.07 5.22 5.32 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Kevin Lazas               JR Arkansas                 5.22m   17-01.50   3.50
     5.07 5.22 5.32 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  7 Sam Kendricks             SO Mississippi              5.22m   17-01.50   2   
     5.07 5.22 5.32 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Jaora Johnson             JR LSU                      5.22m   17-01.50   1   
     5.07 5.22 5.32 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Kyle Wessel               JR Missouri                 5.07m   16-07.50 
     5.07 5.22 
        O  XXX 
  9 Tyler Porter              JR Tennessee                5.07m   16-07.50 
     5.07 5.22 
        O  XXX 
 11 Paul Malquist             JR Georgia                  5.07m   16-07.50 
     5.07 5.22 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Thomas Reinecke           SR LSU                      5.07m   16-07.50 
     5.07 5.22 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Dustin Phillips           JR Texas A&M                   NH            
     5.07 
      XXX 
 -- Connor Foxworth           FR Alabama                     NH            
     5.07 
      XXX 
 -- Michael Maira             SO Tennessee                   NH            
     5.07 
      XXX 
 -- Austin Eckenroth          FR S Carolina                  NH            
     5.07 
      XXX 
 -- Max Lang                  SR Florida                     NH            
     5.07 
      XXX 
 
Event 33  Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 8.41m  2/13/2004   Savante Stringfellow, Nike                  
    SEC Meet: M 8.23m  2002        Miguel Pate, Alabama                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Marquis Dendy             SO Florida                  8.25mM  27-01.00  10   
      FOUL  8.25m  8.22m  PASS  8.24m  PASS
  2 Damar Forbes              SR LSU                      8.07m   26-05.75   8   
      6.34m  8.07m  7.98m  7.98m  7.93m  FOUL
  3 Raymond Higgs             JR Arkansas                 7.90m   25-11.00   6   
      7.64m  7.90m  7.84m  7.84m  7.90m  7.84m
  4 Kamal Fuller              JR Alabama                  7.84m   25-08.75   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  7.84m  FOUL  7.71m  FOUL
  5 Malcolm Pennix            SR Missouri                 7.82m   25-08.00   4   
      7.82m  7.50m  7.58m  5.30m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Jarrod Hutchen            SR S Carolina               7.77m   25-06.00   3   
      FOUL  7.77m  FOUL  5.54m  FOUL  PASS
  7 Ricky Robertson           SR Mississippi              7.69m   25-02.75   2   
      7.69m  7.63m  7.69m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8 Omar Craddock             SR Florida                  7.63m   25-00.50   1   
      7.63m  FOUL  FOUL  7.38m  FOUL  PASS
  9 Josh McCullan             FR Alabama                  7.23m   23-08.75 
      6.67m  6.66m  7.23m  FOUL  7.08m  6.72m
 10 Nathan Vardaman           FR Alabama                  7.22m   23-08.25 
      7.22m  FOUL  7.17m            
 11 Jamario Calhoun           FR Georgia                  7.20m   23-07.50 
      7.20m  6.48m  FOUL            
 12 Jamol James               SO Tennessee                5.36m   17-07.00 
      5.36m  FOUL  PASS            
 -- James Adams               SR S Carolina                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Dorian Johnson            SR S Carolina                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Terence Boyd              SO Kentucky                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Cameron Holt              SO Auburn                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 34  Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 17.26m  3/15/2003   Allen Simms, USC                           
    SEC Meet: M 17.36m  2011        Christian Taylor, Florida                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tarik Batchelor           SR Arkansas                16.53m   54-02.75  10   
      16.53m  FOUL  FOUL  15.83m  FOUL  16.50m
  2 Omar Craddock             SR Florida                 16.49m   54-01.25   8   
      15.73m  16.49m  16.32m  FOUL  16.12m  16.26m
  3 Marquis Dendy             SO Florida                 16.25m   53-03.75   6   
      16.20m  16.02m  16.13m  PASS  16.22m  16.25m
  4 Anthony May               JR Arkansas                16.02m   52-06.75   5   
      15.69m  15.79m  13.70m  15.75m  FOUL  16.02m
  5 Jonathan Reid             JR Alabama                 15.93m   52-03.25   4   
      15.48m  FOUL  15.63m  15.20m  FOUL  15.93m
  6 Morris Kersh              SR Mississippi             15.84m   51-11.75   3   
      FOUL  15.73m  14.14m  15.26m  FOUL  15.84m
  7 Ricky Robertson           SR Mississippi             15.83m   51-11.25   2   
      FOUL  15.64m  15.17m  15.66m  FOUL  15.83m
  8 Jonathon Ilori            FR Missouri                15.37m   50-05.25   1   
      14.05m  15.37m  FOUL  15.09m  14.47m  15.37m
  9 Dave Brown                JR Texas A&M               15.36m   50-04.75 
      15.19m  15.29m  15.19m  FOUL  15.36m  15.05m
 10 Raymond Higgs             JR Arkansas                15.26m   50-00.75 
      15.26m  13.70m  14.88m            
 11 Tony Carodine             FR Missouri                15.24m   50-00.00 
      15.10m  15.11m  15.24m            
 12 Dorian Johnson            SR S Carolina              15.13m   49-07.75 
      15.13m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Kamal Fuller              JR Alabama                 15.08m   49-05.75 
      14.95m  15.08m  FOUL            
 14 Imani Brown               FR Alabama                 15.01m   49-03.00 
      14.73m  14.93m  15.01m            
 15 Fitzroy Dunkley           FR LSU                     14.98m   49-01.75 
      14.68m  14.98m  14.46m            
 16 Jamario Calhoun           FR Georgia                 14.36m   47-01.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.36m            
 -- Terence Boyd              SO Kentucky                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- James Adams               SR S Carolina                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 35  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 21.49m  3/15/2003   Carl Myerscough, Nebraska                  
    SEC Meet: M 20.32m  1998        Brad Snyder, South Carolina                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stephen Saenz             JR Auburn                  19.70m   64-07.75  10   
      18.30m  FOUL  19.70m  FOUL  19.38m  FOUL
  2 Caleb Whitener            JR Georgia                 19.13m   62-09.25   8   
      18.88m  19.13m  18.81m  18.31m  18.29m  FOUL
  3 Nick Vena                 SO Georgia                 19.04m   62-05.75   6   
      18.13m  17.74m  19.04m  18.02m  FOUL  18.81m
  4 Brad Szypka               SO Kentucky                18.83m   61-09.50   5   
      17.90m  17.05m  18.83m  18.33m  18.71m  18.57m
  5 Matthew Hoty              SO Tennessee               18.56m   60-10.75   4   
      18.27m  FOUL  18.56m  18.09m  18.40m  17.88m
  6 Brooks Mosier             SR Missouri                17.73m   58-02.00   3   
      17.50m  17.73m  17.40m  FOUL  17.49m  17.02m
  7 Petr Novotny              SR Georgia                 17.43m   57-02.25   2   
      FOUL  17.00m  FOUL  17.43m  17.39m  16.87m
  8 Rodney Brown              SO LSU                     17.20m   56-05.25   1   
      FOUL  17.03m  16.55m  17.20m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Luka Mustafic             SO Florida                 17.08m   56-00.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  17.00m  FOUL  17.08m  16.74m
 10 Isiah Kent                JR Kentucky                16.99m   55-09.00 
      16.90m  16.34m  16.99m            
 11 Ashinia Miller            FR Georgia                 16.90m   55-05.50 
      15.93m  16.90m  16.75m            
 12 Tavis Bailey              SO Tennessee               16.88m   55-04.75 
      FOUL  16.88m  16.52m            
 13 Andrew Evans              JR Kentucky                16.75m   54-11.50 
      16.75m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14 Kyle Strawn               FR Florida                 16.45m   53-11.75 
      16.45m  16.06m  16.38m            
 15 Casey Strong              JR Texas A&M               15.88m   52-01.25 
      15.32m  15.73m  15.88m            
 16 Afoaku Onyinyechukwu      FR Mississippi             15.88m   52-01.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.88m            
 17 Langston Newton           FR Kentucky                15.44m   50-08.00 
      14.83m  15.44m  15.02m            
 18 Raymond Dykstra           FR Kentucky                12.53m   41-01.50 
      FOUL  12.53m  FOUL            
 -- Marcus Popenfoose         JR Auburn                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 36  Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 24.21m  2/14/2003   Libor Charfreitag, Unattached              
    SEC Meet: M 23.80m  2010        Walter Henning, LSU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 David Triassi             SR Florida                 21.59m   70-10.00  10   
      21.59m  20.69m  21.19m  20.63m  20.77m  21.13m
  2 Jeremy Postin             SR Florida                 21.48m   70-05.75   8   
      20.84m  FOUL  20.52m  20.44m  21.48m  20.78m
  3 Elias Hakansson           FR Alabama                 20.27m   66-06.00   6   
      19.60m  FOUL  20.27m  FOUL  19.86m  19.91m
  4 Jacob Bullinger           SR Missouri                20.25m   66-05.25   5   
      FOUL  19.26m  19.53m  20.25m  19.16m  19.74m
  5 Cameron Brown             FR Tennessee               19.62m   64-04.50   4   
      FOUL  18.20m  18.74m  19.25m  18.45m  19.62m
  6 Casey Strong              JR Texas A&M               19.57m   64-02.50   3   
      18.56m  19.10m  19.57m  18.56m  19.24m  19.23m
  7 Stephen Saenz             JR Auburn                  19.49m   63-11.50   2   
      18.27m  18.76m  FOUL  FOUL  19.22m  19.49m
  8 Brian Duncan              JR Missouri                19.37m   63-06.75   1   
      19.07m  19.15m  19.14m  19.13m  19.18m  19.37m
  9 Andrew Evans              JR Kentucky                18.87m   61-11.00 
      17.79m  FOUL  18.87m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Kyle Strawn               FR Florida                 18.73m   61-05.50 
      18.33m  18.67m  18.73m            
 11 Andrew Dunkleberger       FR Auburn                  18.43m   60-05.75 
      18.00m  18.23m  18.43m            
 12 Drew Thomas               SR Tennessee               18.28m   59-11.75 
      17.47m  17.43m  18.28m            
 13 David Levin               SO Florida                 18.11m   59-05.00 
      17.95m  18.11m  17.53m            
 14 Caleb Whitener            JR Georgia                 18.06m   59-03.00 
      18.06m  FOUL  FOUL            
 15 Charodd Richardson        SO Alabama                 17.91m   58-09.25 
      16.70m  17.63m  17.91m            
 16 Rodney Brown              SO LSU                     17.44m   57-02.75 
      FOUL  16.13m  17.44m            
 17 Conner Neu                FR Kentucky                17.42m   57-02.00 
      17.42m  17.32m  FOUL            
 18 Jeremy Tuttle             SO LSU                     17.26m   56-07.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  17.26m            
 19 Charond Richardson        SO Alabama                 17.14m   56-03.00 
      16.16m  17.14m  15.23m            
 20 Kevin Conway              FR Mississippi             17.04m   55-11.00 
      17.04m  16.51m  16.98m            
 21 Ben Skrla                 JR Texas A&M               16.90m   55-05.50 
      16.41m  16.90m  FOUL            
 22 Afoaku Onyinyechukwu      FR Mississippi             16.82m   55-02.25 
      16.34m  16.82m  FOUL            
 23 Walker Selby              SO S Carolina              16.66m   54-08.00 
      16.18m  16.66m  FOUL            
 24 Deon McAdoo               SO Tennessee               16.52m   54-02.50 
      16.52m  16.07m  16.07m            
 25 Andrew Seay               SO S Carolina              16.45m   53-11.75 
      16.07m  16.45m  16.07m            
 26 Tavis Bailey              SO Tennessee               15.03m   49-03.75 
      FOUL  14.91m  15.03m            
 -- Ben Lapane                JR Mississippi               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 37  Men Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Randal Tyson: R  6499  3/13/2010   Ashton Eaton, Oregon                        
    SEC Meet: M  6035  2005        Maurice Smith, Auburn                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Garrett Scantling         SO Georgia                   5889   10   
  2 Maicel Uibo               FR Georgia                   5693    8   
  3 Nathanael Franks          SO Arkansas                  5497    6   
  4 Devon Williams            FR Georgia                   5494    5   
  5 Julius Sommer             FR Arkansas                  5449    4   
  6 Matt Kirbos               SR Arkansas                  5246    3   
  7 Parker Shearer            SO Auburn                    5107    2   
  8 Peyton Moss               FR Mississippi               4961    1   
  9 Coren Crompton            FR Auburn                    4957  
 10 Daniel Buckles            SO Kentucky                  4600  
 
Event 37  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 M Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Garrett Scantling         SO Georgia                   6.95   2    900
  2 Devon Williams            FR Georgia                   7.08   2    854
  3 Matt Kirbos               SR Arkansas                  7.12   1    840
  4 Maicel Uibo               FR Georgia                   7.22   2    806
  5 Nathanael Franks          SO Arkansas                  7.27   1    789
  6 Peyton Moss               FR Mississippi               7.30   2    779
  7 Julius Sommer             FR Arkansas                  7.34   2    765
  8 Coren Crompton            FR Auburn                    7.38   2    752
  9 Tim Gilman                SO Missouri                  7.48   1    719
 10 Parker Shearer            SO Auburn                    7.59   1    684
 11 Daniel Buckles            SO Kentucky                  7.60   1    681 7.595
 12 Ben Lapane                JR Mississippi               7.60   1    681 7.598
 
Event 37  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Devon Williams            FR Georgia                  7.25m   23-09.50    874
      7.21m  7.25m  7.22m            
  2 Maicel Uibo               FR Georgia                  7.19m   23-07.25    859
      7.19m  7.08m  FOUL            
  3 Garrett Scantling         SO Georgia                  7.14m   23-05.25    847
      6.96m  7.14m  7.05m            
  4 Matt Kirbos               SR Arkansas                 7.09m   23-03.25    835
      6.56m  7.09m  FOUL            
  5 Julius Sommer             FR Arkansas                 7.04m   23-01.25    823
      6.31m  6.74m  7.04m            
  6 Nathanael Franks          SO Arkansas                 6.99m   22-11.25    811
      6.81m  6.99m  PASS            
  7 Parker Shearer            SO Auburn                   6.71m   22-00.25    746
      FOUL  FOUL  6.71m            
  8 Coren Crompton            FR Auburn                   6.57m   21-06.75    713
      6.09m  FOUL  6.57m            
  9 Daniel Buckles            SO Kentucky                 6.50m   21-04.00    697
      6.33m  6.50m  FOUL            
 10 Peyton Moss               FR Mississippi              6.33m   20-09.25    659
      6.33m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Tim Gilman                SO Missouri                 6.09m   19-11.75    606
      6.09m  5.75m  PASS            
 -- Ben Lapane                JR Mississippi               FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS            
 
Event 37  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Garrett Scantling         SO Georgia                 14.26m   46-09.50    744
      13.74m  14.26m  13.85m            
  2 Nathanael Franks          SO Arkansas                13.91m   45-07.75    723
      13.91m  13.60m  12.97m            
  3 Matt Kirbos               SR Arkansas                13.45m   44-01.50    695
      13.35m  13.45m  FOUL            
  4 Maicel Uibo               FR Georgia                 13.40m   43-11.75    692
      10.24m  11.94m  13.40m            
  5 Julius Sommer             FR Arkansas                13.22m   43-04.50    681
      13.22m  10.86m  12.75m            
  6 Tim Gilman                SO Missouri                12.86m   42-02.25    659
      12.00m  12.21m  12.86m            
  7 Parker Shearer            SO Auburn                  12.25m   40-02.25    622
      11.74m  12.25m  12.06m            
  8 Devon Williams            FR Georgia                 11.98m   39-03.75    605
      FOUL  11.76m  11.98m            
  9 Peyton Moss               FR Mississippi             11.45m   37-06.75    573
      11.11m  10.74m  11.45m            
 10 Daniel Buckles            SO Kentucky                11.32m   37-01.75    565
      FOUL  11.28m  11.32m            
 11 Coren Crompton            FR Auburn                  10.63m   34-10.50    524
      10.18m  10.63m  10.62m            
 
Event 37  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Maicel Uibo               FR Georgia                  2.04m    6-08.25    840
     1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP 
  2 Garrett Scantling         SO Georgia                  2.01m    6-07.00    813
     1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP   XO    O  PPP  XXX 
  3 Parker Shearer            SO Auburn                   1.95m    6-04.75    758
     1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Nathanael Franks          SO Arkansas                 1.95m    6-04.75    758
     1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Coren Crompton            FR Auburn                   1.92m    6-03.50    731
     1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Julius Sommer             FR Arkansas                 1.92m    6-03.50    731
     1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Devon Williams            FR Georgia                  1.89m    6-02.25    705
     1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Matt Kirbos               SR Arkansas                 1.86m    6-01.25    679
     1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Tim Gilman                SO Missouri                 1.86m    6-01.25    679
     1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Daniel Buckles            SO Kentucky                 1.86m    6-01.25    679
     1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Peyton Moss               FR Mississippi              1.80m    5-10.75    627
     1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 
       XO  PPP   XO  PPP   XO  XXX 
 
Event 37  Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 M Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Devon Williams            FR Georgia                   8.06   2    967
  2 Garrett Scantling         SO Georgia                   8.15   2    944
  3 Julius Sommer             FR Arkansas                  8.29   2    910
  4 Maicel Uibo               FR Georgia                   8.55   2    848
  5 Parker Shearer            SO Auburn                    8.58   2    841
  6 Peyton Moss               FR Mississippi               8.67   1    820
  7 Coren Crompton            FR Auburn                    8.73   2    806
  8 Matt Kirbos               SR Arkansas                  8.74   1    804
  9 Nathanael Franks          SO Arkansas                  8.78   1    795
 10 Daniel Buckles            SO Kentucky                  9.33   1    675
 -- Tim Gilman                SO Missouri                    DQ   1 
 
Event 37  Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Garrett Scantling         SO Georgia                  4.90m   16-00.75    880
     3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  1 Maicel Uibo               FR Georgia                  4.90m   16-00.75    880
     3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO  PPP    O  XXX 
  3 Julius Sommer             FR Arkansas                 4.50m   14-09.00    760
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Matt Kirbos               SR Arkansas                 4.40m   14-05.25    731
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Coren Crompton            FR Auburn                   4.30m   14-01.25    702
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  5 Nathanael Franks          SO Arkansas                 4.30m   14-01.25    702
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Peyton Moss               FR Mississippi              4.30m   14-01.25    702
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Devon Williams            FR Georgia                  4.30m   14-01.25    702
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Parker Shearer            SO Auburn                   4.10m   13-05.25    645
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 
      PPP    O  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Daniel Buckles            SO Kentucky                 4.00m   13-01.50    617
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 37  Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 M Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nathanael Franks          SO Arkansas               2:35.92     919
  2 Parker Shearer            SO Auburn                 2:45.68     811
  3 Peyton Moss               FR Mississippi            2:46.61     801
  4 Devon Williams            FR Georgia                2:47.98     787
  5 Julius Sommer             FR Arkansas               2:48.73     779
  6 Maicel Uibo               FR Georgia                2:49.80     768
  7 Garrett Scantling         SO Georgia                2:50.41     761
  8 Coren Crompton            FR Auburn                 2:53.49     729
  9 Daniel Buckles            SO Kentucky               2:57.75     686
 10 Matt Kirbos               SR Arkansas               3:00.28     662
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Arkansas                   114.50     2) LSU                       109.50
    3) Texas A&M                   88        4) Florida                    87.50
    5) Georgia                     52.50     6) South Carolina             50   
    7) Kentucky                    34        8) Tennessee                  29   
    9) Missouri                    28       10) Alabama                    25   
   11) Miss State                  18       12) Mississippi                11   
   13) Auburn                       9       14) Vanderbilt                  5   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Arkansas                   152.50     2) Florida                   117   
    3) Texas A&M                   88.50     4) Georgia                    56   
    5) LSU                         44        6) Auburn                     41   
    7) Alabama                     40        8) Missouri                   32   
    8) Tennessee                   32       10) Kentucky                   30   
   11) Mississippi                 22       12) South Carolina              7   
    Coming Soon