The Official South Carolina Athletics Site


Recap

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/22/2013 06:39 PM
            2013 SEC Indoor Championships - 2/22/2013 to 2/24/2013             
                          Randal Tyson Track Complex                           
                     Univ.of Arkansas -- Fayetteville, AR                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 17  Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 M Hurdles Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Erica Bougard             SO Miss State                8.35   3   1050
  2 Makeba Alcide             SR Arkansas                  8.35   3   1050
  3 Lorraine Graham           JR Florida                   8.44   3   1030
  4 Chalese Davis             SO S Carolina                8.45   3   1028
  5 Annie Kunz                SO Texas A&M                 8.65   2    984
  6 Jennifer Cannon           FR Vanderbilt                8.69   2    976
  7 Janetra Gleaves           SO Vanderbilt                8.71   3    971
  8 Kaitlyn Moreau            SO LSU                       8.73   2    967
  9 Jena Hemann               SO Texas A&M                 8.81   1    950
 10 Lucie Ondraschkova        SR Georgia                   8.83   2    946
 11 Katrine Haarklau          SO Missouri                  8.85   1    941
 12 Fabia McDonald            JR Mississippi               8.85   2    941
 13 Mary Nall                 JR Mississippi               9.10   1    889
 14 Morgan Whitson            SO Missouri                  9.25   1    858
 15 Therese Jernbeck          FR LSU                       9.36   1    836
 
Event 17  Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Makeba Alcide             SR Arkansas                 1.87m    6-01.50   1067
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Erica Bougard             SO Miss State               1.78m    5-10.00    953
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Jena Hemann               SO Texas A&M                1.75m    5-08.75    916
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Lucie Ondraschkova        SR Georgia                  1.75m    5-08.75    916
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Annie Kunz                SO Texas A&M                1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Morgan Whitson            SO Missouri                 1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Jennifer Cannon           FR Vanderbilt               1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Mary Nall                 JR Mississippi              1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Therese Jernbeck          FR LSU                      1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Chalese Davis             SO S Carolina               1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Lorraine Graham           JR Florida                  1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
 11 Fabia McDonald            JR Mississippi              1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Kaitlyn Moreau            SO LSU                      1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 14 Katrine Haarklau          SO Missouri                 1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 15 Janetra Gleaves           SO Vanderbilt               1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 17  Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Morgan Whitson            SO Missouri                12.72m   41-08.75    709
      12.72m  12.44m  12.34m            
  2 Jena Hemann               SO Texas A&M               12.55m   41-02.25    698
      11.99m  12.55m  11.32m            
  3 Lorraine Graham           JR Florida                 12.44m   40-09.75    690
      11.81m  12.44m  FOUL            
  4 Makeba Alcide             SR Arkansas                12.32m   40-05.00    682
      11.96m  11.53m  12.32m            
  5 Annie Kunz                SO Texas A&M               12.28m   40-03.50    680
      FOUL  12.09m  12.28m            
  6 Therese Jernbeck          FR LSU                     12.25m   40-02.25    678
      FOUL  12.25m  11.63m            
  7 Katrine Haarklau          SO Missouri                11.87m   38-11.50    653
      FOUL  FOUL  11.87m            
  8 Lucie Ondraschkova        SR Georgia                 11.12m   36-05.75    603
      10.49m  9.98m  11.12m            
  9 Erica Bougard             SO Miss State              10.99m   36-00.75    594
      10.99m  FOUL  FOUL            
 10 Kaitlyn Moreau            SO LSU                     10.65m   34-11.25    572
      FOUL  10.16m  10.65m            
 11 Fabia McDonald            JR Mississippi             10.57m   34-08.25    567
      10.57m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Chalese Davis             SO S Carolina              10.38m   34-00.75    554
      10.38m  9.84m  8.94m            
 13 Mary Nall                 JR Mississippi             10.20m   33-05.75    543
      10.20m  10.11m  10.08m            
 14 Janetra Gleaves           SO Vanderbilt              10.19m   33-05.25    542
      9.81m  FOUL  10.19m            
 15 Jennifer Cannon           FR Vanderbilt               9.85m   32-03.75    520
      9.64m  9.46m  9.85m            
 
Event 17  Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Erica Bougard             SO Miss State               6.43m   21-01.25    985
      6.27m  6.43m  PASS            
  2 Makeba Alcide             SR Arkansas                 6.15m   20-02.25    896
      5.71m  6.15m  4.47m            
  3 Lorraine Graham           JR Florida                  6.13m   20-01.50    890
      6.13m  5.73m  5.83m            
  4 Lucie Ondraschkova        SR Georgia                  6.06m   19-10.75    868
      5.87m  5.88m  6.06m            
  5 Fabia McDonald            JR Mississippi              5.80m   19-00.50    789
      FOUL  5.80m  FOUL            
  6 Jena Hemann               SO Texas A&M                5.64m   18-06.00    741
      5.57m  5.39m  5.64m            
  7 Chalese Davis             SO S Carolina               5.62m   18-05.25    735
      5.55m  FOUL  5.62m            
  8 Annie Kunz                SO Texas A&M                5.51m   18-01.00    703
      5.44m  FOUL  5.51m            
  9 Therese Jernbeck          FR LSU                      5.50m   18-00.50    700
      5.50m  FOUL  FOUL            
 10 Morgan Whitson            SO Missouri                 5.43m   17-09.75    680
      5.43m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Mary Nall                 JR Mississippi              5.38m   17-08.00    665
      FOUL  5.14m  5.38m            
 12 Jennifer Cannon           FR Vanderbilt               5.34m   17-06.25    654
      FOUL  5.28m  5.34m            
 13 Katrine Haarklau          SO Missouri                 5.23m   17-02.00    623
      5.16m  5.09m  5.23m            
 14 Kaitlyn Moreau            SO LSU                      5.19m   17-00.50    612
      FOUL  5.19m  FOUL            
 15 Janetra Gleaves           SO Vanderbilt               5.13m   16-10.00    595
      5.13m  FOUL  4.83m            
 
Event 17  Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 M Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Therese Jernbeck          FR LSU                    2:15.99   1    879
  2 Lucie Ondraschkova        SR Georgia                2:16.23   2    875
  3 Makeba Alcide             SR Arkansas               2:16.37   2    874
  4 Katrine Haarklau          SO Missouri               2:22.17   1    794
  5 Fabia McDonald            JR Mississippi            2:22.46   2    790
  6 Annie Kunz                SO Texas A&M              2:25.68   2    748
  7 Chalese Davis             SO S Carolina             2:26.35   2    739
  8 Jennifer Cannon           FR Vanderbilt             2:27.18   1    729
  9 Jena Hemann               SO Texas A&M              2:28.50   2    712
 10 Morgan Whitson            SO Missouri               2:29.27   2    702
 11 Mary Nall                 JR Mississippi            2:30.73   1    684
 12 Lorraine Graham           JR Florida                2:32.29   2    664
 13 Kaitlyn Moreau            SO LSU                    2:36.46   1    614
 14 Janetra Gleaves           SO Vanderbilt             2:38.71   1    588
 -- Erica Bougard             SO Miss State                  DQ   2 
 
Event 37  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 M Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Garrett Scantling         SO Georgia                   6.95   2    900
  2 Devon Williams            FR Georgia                   7.08   2    854
  3 Matt Kirbos               SR Arkansas                  7.12   1    840
  4 Maicel Uibo               FR Georgia                   7.22   2    806
  5 Nathanael Franks          SO Arkansas                  7.27   1    789
  6 Peyton Moss               FR Mississippi               7.30   2    779
  7 Julius Sommer             FR Arkansas                  7.34   2    765
  8 Coren Crompton            FR Auburn                    7.38   2    752
  9 Tim Gilman                SO Missouri                  7.48   1    719
 10 Parker Shearer            SO Auburn                    7.59   1    684
 11 Daniel Buckles            SO Kentucky                  7.60   1    681
 12 Ben Lapane                JR Mississippi               7.60   1    681
 
Event 37  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Devon Williams            FR Georgia                  7.25m   23-09.50    874
      7.21m  7.25m  7.22m            
  2 Maicel Uibo               FR Georgia                  7.19m   23-07.25    859
      7.19m  7.08m  FOUL            
  3 Garrett Scantling         SO Georgia                  7.14m   23-05.25    847
      6.96m  7.14m  7.05m            
  4 Matt Kirbos               SR Arkansas                 7.09m   23-03.25    835
      6.56m  7.09m  FOUL            
  5 Julius Sommer             FR Arkansas                 7.04m   23-01.25    823
      6.31m  6.74m  7.04m            
  6 Nathanael Franks          SO Arkansas                 6.99m   22-11.25    811
      6.81m  6.99m  PASS            
  7 Parker Shearer            SO Auburn                   6.71m   22-00.25    746
      FOUL  FOUL  6.71m            
  8 Coren Crompton            FR Auburn                   6.57m   21-06.75    713
      6.09m  FOUL  6.57m            
  9 Daniel Buckles            SO Kentucky                 6.50m   21-04.00    697
      6.33m  6.50m  FOUL            
 10 Peyton Moss               FR Mississippi              6.33m   20-09.25    659
      6.33m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Tim Gilman                SO Missouri                 6.09m   19-11.75    606
      6.09m  5.75m  PASS            
 -- Ben Lapane                JR Mississippi               FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS            
 
Event 37  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Garrett Scantling         SO Georgia                 14.26m   46-09.50    744
      13.74m  14.26m  13.85m            
  2 Nathanael Franks          SO Arkansas                13.91m   45-07.75    723
      13.91m  13.60m  12.97m            
  3 Matt Kirbos               SR Arkansas                13.45m   44-01.50    695
      13.35m  13.45m  FOUL            
  4 Maicel Uibo               FR Georgia                 13.40m   43-11.75    692
      10.24m  11.94m  13.40m            
  5 Julius Sommer             FR Arkansas                13.22m   43-04.50    681
      13.22m  10.86m  12.75m            
  6 Tim Gilman                SO Missouri                12.86m   42-02.25    659
      12.00m  12.21m  12.86m            
  7 Parker Shearer            SO Auburn                  12.25m   40-02.25    622
      11.74m  12.25m  12.06m            
  8 Devon Williams            FR Georgia                 11.98m   39-03.75    605
      FOUL  11.76m  11.98m            
  9 Peyton Moss               FR Mississippi             11.45m   37-06.75    573
      11.11m  10.74m  11.45m            
 10 Daniel Buckles            SO Kentucky                11.32m   37-01.75    565
      FOUL  11.28m  11.32m            
 11 Coren Crompton            FR Auburn                  10.63m   34-10.50    524
      10.18m  10.63m  10.62m            
 
Event 37  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Maicel Uibo               FR Georgia                  2.04m    6-08.25    840
     1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP 
  2 Garrett Scantling         SO Georgia                  2.01m    6-07.00    813
     1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP   XO    O  PPP  XXX 
  3 Parker Shearer            SO Auburn                   1.95m    6-04.75    758
     1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Nathanael Franks          SO Arkansas                 1.95m    6-04.75    758
     1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Coren Crompton            FR Auburn                   1.92m    6-03.50    731
     1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Julius Sommer             FR Arkansas                 1.92m    6-03.50    731
     1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Devon Williams            FR Georgia                  1.89m    6-02.25    705
     1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Matt Kirbos               SR Arkansas                 1.86m    6-01.25    679
     1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Tim Gilman                SO Missouri                 1.86m    6-01.25    679
     1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Daniel Buckles            SO Kentucky                 1.86m    6-01.25    679
     1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Peyton Moss               FR Mississippi              1.80m    5-10.75    627
     1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 
       XO  PPP   XO  PPP   XO  XXX 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Texas A&M                   10        1) Arkansas                   10   
    3) Georgia                      8        4) Florida                     5   
    5) LSU                          3        6) Missouri                    2   
    7) South Carolina               1                                           
    Coming Soon