The Official South Carolina Athletics Site


Recap

Licensed to Branch Sports Technology - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/10/2013 09:22 PM
               SEC Outdoor Championships - 5/9/2013 to 5/12/2013               
                     Hosted by the University of Missouri                      
                         Walton Stadium - Columbia, MO                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 200 m Dash
========================================================================
  Collegiate: C 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Dowell, LSU                            
    SEC Meet: M 22.35  1999        Debbie Ferguson, Georgia                    
    Facility: F 22.41  2007        Kerron Stewart, Auburn                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kimberlyn Duncan          SR LSU                      22.88Q  0.9  3 
  2 Felicia Brown             FR Tennessee                23.24Q  0.7  2 
  3 Kamaria Brown             SO Texas A&M                23.34Q  1.7  5 
  4 Ashton Purvis             SO Texas A&M                23.41Q  1.3  1 
  5 Kai Selvon                SR Auburn                   23.64Q  0.9  4 
  6 Tynia Gaither             FR Georgia                  23.48q  0.7  2 
  7 Regina George             SR Arkansas                 23.49q  0.9  3 
  8 Olivia Ekpone             SO Texas A&M                23.67q  1.3  1 
  9 Destinee Gause            FR Florida                  23.69   1.7  5 
 10 Darshay Davis             JR Florida                  23.85   1.7  5 
 11 Morganne Phillips         FR Kentucky                 23.89   0.9  3 
 12 Keilah Tyson              SO Kentucky                 23.97   0.9  4 
 13 Ahty Johnson              SO South Caroli             23.97   1.7  5 
 14 India Daniels             FR Texas A&M                24.04   0.7  2 
 15 Tamyah Pipkin             SO Kentucky                 24.06   1.7  5 
 16 Ashley Collier            JR Texas A&M                24.08   0.9  4 
 17 Latoya McDermott          SR LSU                      24.08   1.3  1 
 18 Toshika Sylvester         JR LSU                      24.28   0.9  4 
 19 Melekia Simpson           SR South Caroli             24.32   0.9  3 
 20 Angelica Whaley           SO Kentucky                 24.38   1.7  5 
 21 Emily Yarnell             FR Tennessee                24.47   0.7  2 
 22 Jasmine Williams          SR Mississippi              24.54   0.9  3 
 23 Cara Forte                JR Missouri                 24.67   0.9  4 
 24 Danielle Sampley          SR Kentucky                 24.71   1.3  1 
 25 Alexis Murphy             FR South Caroli             24.83   0.9  4 
 26 Gabby Gray                FR South Caroli             24.84   0.7  2 
 27 Sarah Thomas              SO Alabama                  25.07   1.3  1 
 28 Vashti Bandy              JR South Caroli             25.13   1.3  1 
 29 Allison Richmond          FR Auburn                   25.74   0.9  3 
 -- Lauren Flaker             JR Missouri                    DQ   0.7  2 
 
Women 800 m Run
===================================================================
  Collegiate: C 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Hamilton, Wisconsin                  
    SEC Meet: M 2:01.00  2004        Tiffany McWilliams, Miss State            
    Facility: F 2:01.25  2007        Katie Erdman, Michigan                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Natoya Goule              JR LSU                    2:05.38Q  3 
  2 Charlene Lipsey           SR LSU                    2:06.16Q  2 
  3 Megan Malasarte           JR Georgia                2:06.87Q  1 
  4 Nijgia Snapp              SR Tennessee              2:06.98Q  2 
  5 Stephanie Brown           JR Arkansas               2:07.36Q  1 
  6 Yanique Malcolm           JR Alabama                2:08.48Q  3 
  7 Kianna Ruff               JR Tennessee              2:07.24q  2 
  8 Allison Peare             JR Kentucky               2:07.90q  1 
  9 Martine Borge             SR Arkansas               2:09.60   3 
 10 Andria Aguilar            FR LSU                    2:09.84   3 
 11 Brittney Jackson          JR Tennessee              2:10.67   3 
 12 Samantha Berggren         SO Auburn                 2:11.86   3 
 13 Anna Todd                 FR South Caroli           2:11.95   1 
 14 Samantha Levin            SO LSU                    2:12.33   2 
 15 Aliese Hyde               JR Texas A&M              2:12.33   1 
 16 Charity Honeycutt         SR Tennessee              2:12.55   2 
 17 Aubrielle Wright          JR Alabama                2:12.62   1 
 18 Amirah Johnson            SO Tennessee              2:13.06   2 
 19 Caitlin Noonan            FR Arkansas               2:13.87   1 
 20 Lisa Zimmer               FR South Caroli           2:14.03   3 
 21 Ty-Vonna Johnson          JR Tennessee              2:14.24   3 
 22 Kanisha Carey             SR Miss State             2:15.20   2 
 23 Julia Petree              SO Tennessee              2:18.64   2 
 24 Mary Kate Ponder          FR Kentucky               2:19.25   1 
 
Women 10000 m Run
================================================================
  Collegiate: C 31:18.07  3/26/2010   Lisa Uhl, Iowa State                     
    SEC Meet: M 33:42.96  2011        Liz Costello, Tennessee                  
    Facility: F 33:51.74  2010        Lisa Koll, Iowa State                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Chelsea Oswald            JR Kentucky              33:38.35M 
  2 Semehar Tesfaye           SR Arkansas              33:49.78F 
  3 Florence Ngetich          JR Florida               33:56.13  
  4 Laura Carleton            SR LSU                   34:01.65  
  5 Elizabeth Anderson        SO Vanderbilt            34:12.98  
  6 Diane Robison             SO Arkansas              34:30.93  
  7 Cally Macumber            JR Kentucky              34:44.34  
  8 Grace Orders              SO Vanderbilt            34:48.05  
  9 Allie Scalf               SR Vanderbilt            34:50.53  
 10 Kaitlin Flattmann         SO Arkansas              34:56.46  
 11 Kayla Lampe               SO South Caroli          35:02.19  
 12 Nicole DiMercurio         JR Georgia               35:05.06  
 13 Kayleigh Skinner          JR Mississippi           35:06.76  
 14 Katelyn Greenleaf         FR Alabama               35:07.51  
 15 Hillary Montgomery        SO Texas A&M             35:10.99  
 16 Amanda Jenkins            JR Texas A&M             35:35.74  
 17 Grace Fletcher            FR Texas A&M             35:39.30  
 18 Callie Cooper             SR Florida               35:43.02  
 19 Morgan Van Gorder         SR Georgia               36:07.49  
 20 Katie Breathitt           SR Mississippi           36:17.91  
 21 Anna Bostrom              JR Kentucky              36:32.83  
 22 Hiruni Wijayaratne        JR Kentucky              36:41.27  
 23 Valerie Reina             FR Arkansas              36:51.35  
 24 Rachel Carpino            JR Arkansas              36:56.04  
 25 Marion Kalafut            SO Georgia               36:59.83  
 26 Abbie Robinson            SR Georgia               37:35.00  
 27 Courtney Brown            FR Missouri              37:53.49  
 
Women 400 m Hurdles
===================================================================
  Collegiate: C 53.54  6/12/2004   Sheena Tosta, UCLA                          
    SEC Meet: M 54.50  2004        Lashinda Demus, S.Carolina                  
    Facility: F 55.20  2007        Nickiesha Wilson, LSU                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ugonna Ndu                SR Florida                  56.55Q  1 
  2 Nikita Tracey             JR LSU                      57.70Q  2 
  3 Tyler Brockington         FR South Caroli             58.52Q  3 
  4 Sparkle McKnight          JR Arkansas                 59.03Q  5 
  5 Ocian Archer              SO Miss State             1:00.24Q  4 
  6 Tamera Harris             SO South Caroli             58.65q  2 
  7 Donique' Flemings         SR Texas A&M                58.71q  2 
  8 Amani Bryant              SR Florida                  59.18q  3 
  9 Gwendolyn Flowers         SR Arkansas                 59.19   5 
 10 Ste'yce McNeil            FR Miss State             1:00.08   2 
 11 Shana-Gaye Tracey         JR LSU                    1:00.15   1 
 12 Chanice Chase             SO LSU                    1:00.33   3 
 13 Sofia Hellberg-Jonsen     SR Mississippi            1:01.14   5 
 14 Bianca Blair              SR Tennessee              1:01.14   4 
 15 Shani Chandler            JR Alabama                1:01.71   2 
 16 Paige Morton              SR Florida                1:02.25   1 
 17 Jennifer Cannon           FR Vanderbilt             1:02.39   4 
 18 Faith Washington          FR Vanderbilt             1:02.50   4 
 19 Brittany Covington        JR Miss State             1:02.53   3 
 20 Sha Rone Greenlaw         SO Missouri               1:02.57   5 
 21 Amber Allen               JR South Caroli           1:02.69   1 
 22 Kiannah Alexander         FR Mississippi            1:02.89   3 
 23 Gabriela Cumberbatch      FR Auburn                 1:03.07   4 
 24 Racquel Moses             FR Mississippi            1:05.04   5 
 -- Shiara Robinson           SR Kentucky                   DNF   1 
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
  Collegiate: C 72.94m  4/13/2007   Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia                    
    SEC Meet: M 71.78m  2006        Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia                    
    Facility: F 72.33m  2007        Brittany Riley, So. Illinois               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Elizabeth Tepe            JR Georgia                 61.98m     203-04 
  2 Denise Hinton             JR LSU                     61.58m     202-00 
  3 Daina Levy                FR Auburn                  59.50m     195-02 
  4 Jayla Bostic              FR Florida                 59.09m     193-10 
  5 Karen Henning             JR LSU                     56.52m     185-05 
  6 Cortni Ervin              SR Missouri                55.57m     182-04 
  7 Lee Stowers               SR Alabama                 54.53m     178-11 
  8 Megan Collins             SR Missouri                54.29m     178-01 
  9 Bethany Pfeiffer          JR Missouri                53.45m     175-04 
 10 Nia Barnes                SO Alabama                 53.18m     174-06 
 11 Becky Famurewa            FR Kentucky                52.34m     171-09 
 12 Laura Greenfield          SR Missouri                51.96m     170-06 
 13 Victoria Nwadiogbu        JR Auburn                  51.79m     169-11 
 14 Breanna Radford           SR South Caroli            51.74m     169-09 
 15 Jessie Harrison           SR Tennessee               51.28m     168-03 
 16 Kearsten Peoples          SO Missouri                50.18m     164-07 
 17 Katie Evans               JR Missouri                49.40m     162-01 
 18 Jazmin Miller             SR Mississippi             48.56m     159-04 
 19 Jill Hydrick              JR Texas A&M               47.06m     154-05 
 20 Megan Rayford             SO Miss State              45.13m     148-01 
 21 Victoria Bernardo         SO Auburn                  44.68m     146-07 
 22 Kaysee Sullivan           SO South Caroli            43.91m     144-01 
 -- Brea Garrett              SO Texas A&M                 FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 m Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Therese Jernbeck          FR LSU                    2:13.58     913
  2 Makeba Alcide             SR Arkansas               2:13.66     912
  3 Kelcy Vanarsdall          SR Missouri               2:16.64     870
  4 Erica Bougard             SO Miss State             2:17.82     853
  5 Mary Nall                 JR Mississippi            2:18.93     838
  6 Lucie Ondraschkova        SR Georgia                2:19.30     833
  7 Jennifer Cannon           FR Vanderbilt             2:23.30     779
  8 Annie Kunz                SO Texas A&M              2:24.00     770
  9 Jena Hemann               SO Texas A&M              2:25.36     752
 10 Lorraine Graham           JR Florida                2:29.89     694
 11 Morgan Whitson            SO Missouri               2:31.59     673
 12 Kaitlyn Moreau            SO LSU                    2:33.56     649
 13 Lacey Dent                FR Alabama                2:34.75     635
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Erica Bougard             SO Miss State               6.01m  -0.3  19-08.75    853
  2 Lucie Ondraschkova        SR Georgia                  5.87m   1.0  19-03.25    810
  3 Lorraine Graham           JR Florida                  5.76m   1.1  18-10.75    777
  4 Mary Nall                 JR Mississippi              5.65m   1.0  18-06.50    744
  5 Makeba Alcide             SR Arkansas                 5.64m   2.0  18-06.00    741
  6 Lacey Dent                FR Alabama                  5.57m   0.7  18-03.25    720
  7 Annie Kunz                SO Texas A&M                5.55m   1.8  18-02.50    715
  8 Morgan Whitson            SO Missouri                 5.50m   0.5  18-00.50    700
  9 Therese Jernbeck          FR LSU                      5.41m   1.3  17-09.00    674
 10 Jennifer Cannon           FR Vanderbilt               5.27m   0.5  17-03.50    634
 11 Jena Hemann               SO Texas A&M                5.20m   1.3  17-00.75    614
 12 Kaitlyn Moreau            SO LSU                      5.17m   0.8  16-11.50    606
 13 Kelcy Vanarsdall          SR Missouri                 4.86m   1.3  15-11.50    522
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jena Hemann               SO Texas A&M               41.59m     136-05    698
  2 Morgan Whitson            SO Missouri                39.11m     128-04    650
  3 Mary Nall                 JR Mississippi             38.13m     125-01    631
  4 Lucie Ondraschkova        SR Georgia                 37.65m     123-06    622
  5 Makeba Alcide             SR Arkansas                34.32m     112-07    559
  6 Therese Jernbeck          FR LSU                     33.95m     111-05    552
  7 Jennifer Cannon           FR Vanderbilt              33.21m     108-11    538
  8 Erica Bougard             SO Miss State              32.53m     106-09    525
  9 Kaitlyn Moreau            SO LSU                     28.87m      94-09    455
 10 Lacey Dent                FR Alabama                 27.70m      90-10    433
 11 Kelcy Vanarsdall          SR Missouri                22.40m      73-06    334
 12 Annie Kunz                SO Texas A&M               22.38m      73-05    333
 13 Lorraine Graham           JR Florida                 20.10m      65-11    291
 
Men 200 m Dash
========================================================================
  Collegiate: C 19.69  5/25/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
    SEC Meet: M 19.86  2002        Justin Gatlin, Tennessee                    
    Facility: F 20.46  2010        Curtis Mitchell, Texas A&M                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ameer Webb                SR Texas A&M              F 20.30Q  1.7  3 
  2 Isiah Young               SR Mississippi              20.71Q  0.8  5 
  3 Prezel Hardy, Jr.         JR Texas A&M                20.85Q  2.7  2 
  4 Diondre Batson            JR Alabama                  20.91Q  1.4  6 
  5 Marek Niit                SR Arkansas                 20.98Q  1.7  4 
  6 Hugh Graham, Jr           SO Florida                  21.15Q  1.4  1 
  7 Aaron Ernest              SO LSU                      20.86q  2.7  2 
  8 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake  FR LSU                      21.06q  1.7  3  [21.054]
  9 Michael Bryan             JR Texas A&M                21.06   1.4  6  [21.060]
 10 Shermund Allsop           JR LSU                      21.09   0.8  5 
 11 Markesh Woodson           FR Missouri                 21.10   1.7  4 
 12 Leonardo Seymore          SR Florida                  21.16   1.7  4 
 13 Kadeem Kushimo            SO Kentucky                 21.17   1.7  3 
 14 Arnez Hardnick            SR Tennessee                21.27   1.7  4 
 15 Chris Royster             JR South Caroli             21.33   1.4  6 
 16 Jarael Nelvis             JR Tennessee                21.35   2.7  2 
 17 Anthony Branch            FR Mississippi              21.35   1.4  1 
 18 Johnathan Smith           JR Georgia                  21.38   1.4  1 
 19 Marcus Rowland            SR Auburn                   21.40   2.7  2 
 20 Jermaine Davis            JR Texas A&M                21.50   2.7  2 
 21 Keenan Brock              JR Auburn                   21.59   1.7  3 
 22 Eric Winfrey              JR South Caroli             21.59   1.4  1 
 23 Dushane Farrier           SR Alabama                  21.60   2.7  2 
 24 Jamol James               SO Tennessee                21.65   1.4  6 
 25 Chris Walker              SO South Caroli             21.66   0.8  5 
 26 James Harrington          FR Alabama                  21.71   0.8  5 
 27 Jarrett Samuels           SO Miss State               21.89   1.7  4 
 28 Ben Mason                 SR Kentucky                 22.02   1.7  3 
 29 Jamario Calhoun           FR Georgia                  22.04   1.7  4 
 30 Chris Maxwell             SR South Caroli             22.06   1.4  6 
 31 Joseph Fisher             SO Auburn                   22.59   1.4  1 
 -- Harry Adams               SR Auburn                      FS   0.8  5 
 
Men 800 m Run
===================================================================
  Collegiate: C 1:44.30  6/10/1966   Jim Ryun, Kansas                          
    SEC Meet: M 1:45.27  1991        Otukile Lekote, S. Carolina               
    Facility: F 1:46.84  2007        Andrew Ellerton, Michigan                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Charles Grethen           SO Georgia                1:48.94Q  1 
  2 Sean Obinwa               JR Florida                1:49.45Q  2 
  3 Leoman Momoh              SR Arkansas               1:50.03Q  4 
  4 Blake Irwin               SR Missouri               1:50.81Q  3 
  5 Keffri Neal               SO Kentucky               1:49.51q  1 
  6 Hector Hernandez          FR Texas A&M              1:49.72q  2 
  7 Daniel Grass              SR Georgia                1:50.03q  1 
  8 Kisean Smith              FR Georgia                1:50.05q  1 
  9 Brandon McBride           FR Miss State             1:50.17   1 
 10 Ryan Thomas               FR Arkansas               1:50.87   4 
 11 Patrick Rono              SO Arkansas               1:51.06   4 
 12 Ryan Schnulle             FR Florida                1:51.30   2 
 13 Anthony Lieghio           SR Arkansas               1:51.57   4 
 14 Sean Keane                SO Kentucky               1:51.58   4 
 15 Ken Taylor                JR Alabama                1:51.60   3 
 16 Terrance Livingston       JR Tennessee              1:51.93   3 
 17 Drew Ricci                SO South Caroli           1:51.97   2 
 18 Robbie Scharold           JR Kentucky               1:52.10   2 
 19 Julian Parker             JR LSU                    1:52.45   1 
 20 Antonio Carter            SO Tennessee              1:52.64   2 
 21 Andrew Pisechko           FR Arkansas               1:52.73   2 
 22 Daniel Wehunt             SR Florida                1:53.57   1 
 23 Tomas Squella             FR Arkansas               1:53.66   3 
 24 James Bonn                SR Texas A&M              1:53.68   3 
 25 Nick Kaiser               SO Tennessee              1:53.85   3 
 26 Josh Hernandez            SO Texas A&M              1:53.93   4 
 27 Breon Dixon               SR Tennessee              1:54.24   1 
 28 Andrew Harris             FR Alabama                1:56.07   4 
 29 Alex Jenkins              FR Alabama                1:56.53   3 
 30 Alex LoPresti             FR Alabama                1:56.83   3 
 31 Jonathan Hardin           SO Auburn                 1:57.26   4 
 32 Loren Newsom              SO Mississippi            2:00.07   1 
 33 Daniel Novak              SO South Caroli           2:02.05   2 
 
Men 10000 m Run
================================================================
  Collegiate: C 27:08.49  5/1/2010    Sam Chelanga, Liberty                    
    SEC Meet: M 28:23.01  2008        Tyson David, Alabama                     
    Facility: F 29:24.21  2010        John Kosgei, Okalhoma State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jimmy Clark               FR Florida               29:44.54  
  2 Solomon Haile             JR Arkansas              29:47.90  
  3 Max Storms                SR Missouri              29:49.92  
  4 Josh Izewski              SR Florida               29:56.62  
  5 Samuel Mueller            JR Auburn                30:09.72  
  6 Layne Nixon               SR Arkansas              30:17.35  
  7 James Hodges              SR Texas A&M             30:19.79  
  8 Peter Okwera              SO Tennessee             30:26.98  
  9 Hayden Legg               JR Missouri              30:29.06  
 10 Griffin Jaworski          SO Auburn                30:37.20  
 11 Stephen Derlath           SO Tennessee             30:56.12  
 12 Ryan Miller               JR Texas A&M             31:10.21  
 13 Phil Bascio               SR Missouri              31:11.55  
 14 Austin Duckworth          SR Alabama               31:39.24  
 15 Sid Vaughn                FR Georgia               31:41.53  
 16 Ian Carter                FR Mississippi           31:44.69  
 17 Kyle James                SR Georgia               31:52.45  
 18 Gil Walton                FR Alabama               32:42.84  
 
Men 400 m Hurdles
===================================================================
  Collegiate: C 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
    SEC Meet: M 48.29  2005        Kerron Clement, Florida                     
    Facility: F 49.47  2000        Bayano Kamani, Baylor                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Scottie Hearns            FR Miss State               51.02Q  2 
  2 Jermaine Collier          FR South Caroli             51.91Q  3 
  3 Caleb Cross               SR Arkansas                 52.14Q  1 
  4 Gregory Coleman           SO Texas A&M                52.04Q  2 
  5 Drew Branch               SO Georgia                  52.48Q  3 
  6 Quincy Downing            SO LSU                      52.77Q  1 
  7 Keith Hayes               SR Kentucky                 52.55q  2 
  8 Kadesh Roberts            FR Florida                  52.85q  1 
  9 Andy Schuckenbrock        JR Missouri                 53.08   3 
 10 Aikan Graham              SO Texas A&M                53.27   3 
 11 Gabriel Aird              FR Florida                  53.34   1 
 12 Dante' Oliver             JR Mississippi              53.47   1 
 13 Cameron Holt              SO Auburn                   53.91   3 
 14 Michael Williams          SO Tennessee                53.96   2 
 15 Brandon Bagley            JR Kentucky                 55.51   2 
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 m Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Nathanael Franks          SO Arkansas               4:23.16     790
  2 Parker Shearer            FR Auburn                 4:51.13     612
  3 Peyton Moss               FR Mississippi            4:53.96     595
  4 Maicel Uibo               FR Georgia                4:58.59     568
  5 Ser Whitaker              SO Missouri               5:02.76     544
  6 Kevin Lazas               JR Arkansas               5:07.88     515
  7 Devon Williams            FR Georgia                5:16.09     471
  8 Garrett Scantling         SO Georgia                5:16.77     467
  9 Julius Sommer             FR Arkansas               5:22.67     436
 10 Matt Kirbos               SR Arkansas               5:33.14     384
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 m Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Garrett Scantling         SO Georgia                  14.49   1.0  1    912
  2 Maicel Uibo               FR Georgia                  14.78   1.0  1    876
  3 Ser Whitaker              SO Missouri                 14.87   1.0  2    865
  4 Julius Sommer             FR Arkansas                 14.95   1.0  2    856
  5 Devon Williams            FR Georgia                  15.03   1.0  1    846
  6 Kevin Lazas               JR Arkansas                 15.19   0.8  4    827
  7 Parker Shearer            FR Auburn                   15.42   0.9  3    799
  8 Peyton Moss               FR Mississippi              15.56   0.9  3    783
  9 Nathanael Franks          SO Arkansas                 15.59   0.8  4    780
 10 Matt Kirbos               SR Arkansas                 16.43   1.0  2    685
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kevin Lazas               JR Arkansas                 4.85m   15-11.00    865
  2 Maicel Uibo               FR Georgia                  4.75m   15-07.00    834
  3 Peyton Moss               FR Mississippi              4.25m   13-11.25    688
  3 Nathanael Franks          SO Arkansas                 4.25m   13-11.25    688
  5 Matt Kirbos               SR Arkansas                 4.05m   13-03.50    631
  6 Devon Williams            FR Georgia                  3.95m   12-11.50    603
  7 Parker Shearer            FR Auburn                   3.75m   12-03.50    549
  8 Ser Whitaker              SO Missouri                 3.55m   11-07.75    496
 -- Julius Sommer             FR Arkansas                    NH            
 -- Garrett Scantling         SO Georgia                     NH            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Julius Sommer             FR Arkansas                43.06m     141-03    727
  2 Maicel Uibo               FR Georgia                 41.32m     135-07    691
  3 Garrett Scantling         SO Georgia                 41.15m     135-00    688
  4 Kevin Lazas               JR Arkansas                40.57m     133-01    676
  5 Nathanael Franks          SO Arkansas                40.27m     132-01    670
  6 Ser Whitaker              SO Missouri                37.95m     124-06    623
  7 Devon Williams            FR Georgia                 35.35m     116-00    571
  8 Parker Shearer            FR Auburn                  34.76m     114-00    559
  9 Matt Kirbos               SR Arkansas                32.72m     107-04    518
 10 Peyton Moss               FR Mississippi             31.73m     104-01    499
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ser Whitaker              SO Missouri                60.18m     197-05    741
  2 Garrett Scantling         SO Georgia                 58.83m     193-00    720
  3 Maicel Uibo               FR Georgia                 57.15m     187-06    695
  4 Kevin Lazas               JR Arkansas                55.19m     181-01    666
  5 Nathanael Franks          SO Arkansas                51.66m     169-06    613
  6 Julius Sommer             FR Arkansas                50.42m     165-05    595
  7 Devon Williams            FR Georgia                 47.97m     157-04    559
  8 Parker Shearer            FR Auburn                  47.83m     156-11    557
  9 Matt Kirbos               SR Arkansas                47.31m     155-02    549
 10 Peyton Moss               FR Mississippi             43.91m     144-01    499
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Arkansas                    21        2) LSU                        17   
    3) Georgia                     16        4) Florida                    14   
    5) Kentucky                    12        6) Miss State                  8   
    7) Vanderbilt                   7        8) Auburn                      6   
    9) Mississippi                  5        9) Texas A&M                   5   
   11) Missouri                     4       12) Alabama                     2   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Florida                     35        2) Arkansas                   25   
    3) Georgia                     17        4) Missouri                   15   
    5) Texas A&M                    7        6) Alabama                     6   
    6) Auburn                       6        8) Tennessee                   4   
    9) Mississippi                  1        9) LSU                         1   
    Coming Soon