The Official South Carolina Athletics Site


Recap

Licensed to Perfect Timing Group - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/18/2012 05:22 PM
                       Gamecock Invitational - 2/19/2011                       
                                USC Field House                                
                                 Columbia, SC                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    18 Mahan, Shayla          Unattached              7.10       6.93q  2 
  2       Davis, Nicole          Unattached              6.85       7.17q  2 
  3       Delaney, Asia          South Caroli            7.20       7.20q  8 
  4       Martin, Shekara        Unattached              7.17       7.22q  9 
  5       McCorkle, Kelsey       South Caroli            6.99       7.23q  3 
  5       Harts, Priscilla       Unat-Voorhee                       7.23q  1 
  7       Bandy, Vashti          South Caroli            7.00       7.24q  6 
  8       Green, Christal        South Caroli            7.35       7.32q  6 
  8       Dease, Nyeisha         Unattached              7.20       7.32q  8 
 10       Simpson, Melekia       South Caroli            7.35       7.33q  4 
 11       Harris, Tamera         South Caroli                       7.34q  7 
 12       Bethel, Tanisha        Citadel                 7.40       7.44q  8 
 13       Montgomery, Alexis     Unat-Mars Hi            7.45       7.46q  4 
 14       Clemmons-James, Ca     Benedict                7.48       7.47q  2 
 15       Pressley, Brianna      Unattached              7.90       7.55q  9 
 16       King, Shanterria       Benedict                8.23       7.64q  1 
 17       Robinson, De'Jsa       Unattached              8.71       7.68q  5 
 18       Perea, Diana           Benedict                7.81       7.70q  1 
 19       Knowles, Kaneesha      Benedict                7.98       7.74   7 
 20       Williams, LaTiana      Benedict                7.73       7.81   5 
 21       George, Afiya          Morris                  7.40       7.82   6 
 22       Mercer, Meredith       Mars Hill               8.30       7.92   7 
 23       McEntyre, Jessica      Mars Hill               8.00       8.07   4 
 24       Moss, Alexandria       Citadel                 7.60       8.17   3 
 25       Hope, Vanessa          Citadel                 7.85       8.32   3 
 26       Higgins, Lauryn        Mars Hill               8.42       8.42   5 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1    18 Mahan, Shayla          Unattached              6.93       6.81q  1 
  2       Davis, Nicole          Unattached              7.17       7.04q  1 
  3       Bandy, Vashti          South Caroli            7.24       7.06q  3 
  4       McCorkle, Kelsey       South Caroli            7.23       7.09q  2 
  5       Harts, Priscilla       Unat-Voorhee            7.23       7.18q  2 
  6       Martin, Shekara        Unattached              7.22       7.19q  2 
  7       Delaney, Asia          South Caroli            7.20       7.24q  1 
  8       Simpson, Melekia       South Caroli            7.33       7.24q  4 
  9       Green, Christal        South Caroli            7.32       7.25q  3 
 10       Dease, Nyeisha         Unattached              7.32       7.26   3 
 11       Harris, Tamera         South Caroli            7.34       7.32   4 
 12       Clemmons-James, Ca     Benedict                7.47       7.39   5 
 13       Montgomery, Alexis     Unat-Mars Hi            7.46       7.50   5 
 14       Bethel, Tanisha        Citadel                 7.44       7.51   4 
 15       King, Shanterria       Benedict                7.64       7.57   6 
 16       Pressley, Brianna      Unattached              7.55       7.61   5 
 17       Perea, Diana           Benedict                7.70       7.77   6 
 --       Robinson, De'Jsa       Unattached              7.68         FS   6 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1    18 Mahan, Shayla          Unattached              6.81       6.73   1 
  2       Bandy, Vashti          South Caroli            7.06       7.08   1 
  3       Davis, Nicole          Unattached              7.04       7.09   1 
  4       McCorkle, Kelsey       South Caroli            7.09       7.10   2 
  5       Harts, Priscilla       Unat-Voorhee            7.18       7.12   2 
  6       Delaney, Asia          South Caroli            7.24       7.14   3 
  7       Martin, Shekara        Unattached              7.19       7.15   2 
  8       Green, Christal        South Caroli            7.25       7.17   3 
  9       Simpson, Melekia       South Caroli            7.24       7.27   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Pressley, Brianna      Unattached             58.00    1:04.37   2 
  2       Hunter, Ashley         South Caroli           59.99    1:04.84   3 
  3       Brown, Shaakira        Lowcountry R         1:15.00    1:07.04   1 
  4       Sargent, Savannah      Unattached           1:05.00    1:07.08   1 
  4       Montgomery, Alexis     Unat-Mars Hi           59.82    1:07.08   3 
  6       Mercer, Meredith       Mars Hill            1:09.59    1:09.07   2 
  7       McEntyre, Jessica      Mars Hill            1:06.46    1:09.84   2 
  8       Bryant, Keseanna       Morris               1:10.00    1:10.17   1 
  9    15 Ullrich, Tinsley       Charlotte Countr                1:23.00   2 
 10    16 Walker, Mimi           Charlotte Countr                1:26.30   3 
 --       Hawkins, Marquesha     Benedict             1:03.00        DNS   2 
 --       Higgins, Lauryn        Mars Hill            1:09.00        DNS   3 
 --       Harts, Priscilla       Unat-Voorhee           57.20        DNS   1 
 --       Hutchinson, Teria      Benedict             1:05.00        DNS   1 
 --       Jefferies, Toccara     Unat-Mars Hi         1:09.00        DNS   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Allman, Morgan         Unattached           2:33.00    2:33.41  
  2       Viscusi, Jessica       Mars Hill            2:26.00    2:34.66  
  3       Jones, Jenae           Unattached           2:33.00    2:36.68  
  4       Kaartinen, Heidi       Unattached           2:27.00    2:42.31  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Grochowski, Rachel     South Caroli         5:35.00    5:36.13  
  2       Fedewa, Erin           South Caroli         5:18.11    5:36.22  
  3       Boyde, Bryttin         Unattached           5:30.00    5:37.19  
  4       Jones, Jennell         Unattached           5:52.00    6:04.16  
  5       Maisel, Savannah       Mars Hill            6:00.00    6:21.46  
  6       Rogers, Rachael        Mars Hill            6:16.00    6:27.11  
  7    27 Brandon, Mandy         Unattached           5:50.00    6:31.11  
  8       Jenish, Meghan         Mars Hill            6:30.00    7:08.30  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Henderson, Maggie      Unattached          11:00.00   10:38.47  
  2       Newcomb, Kelly         Unattached          11:00.00   10:52.55  
  3       Rudeck, Kelsey         Unattached          11:00.00   10:54.21  
  4    23 Loftis, Liz            Unattached          11:10.00   11:12.78  
  5       Pelligrini, Sarah      Unattached          11:00.00   11:29.22  
  6    24 Ball, Chelsea          Unattached                     11:48.21  
  7       Hooker, Heidi          Mars Hill           11:52.00   11:53.25  
  8    25 Money, Sarah           Unattached          11:47.00   11:53.53  
  9       Metz, Daniellle        Mars Hill           11:58.00   12:29.48  
 10       Kidd, Anje             Mars Hill           12:40.00   12:37.56  
 11       Jones, Jazmyne         Unattached          13:13.00   12:47.79  
 --       Cribb, Kristina        Unattached          11:11.00        DNF  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Beckles, Kierre        South Caroli            7.70       7.88q  1 
  2       Moss, Shantia          Unattached              7.90       8.01q  1 
  3       Erega, Arna            Unattached              8.15       8.09q  3 
  4       Davis, Chalese         South Caroli            8.05       8.21q  2 
  5       Graham, Sarah          South Caroli            8.10       8.55q  2 
  6       Akporido, Kiara        Unattached              8.70       8.79q  3 
  7       Levermann, Nicole      Citadel                 9.28       8.83q  5 
  8       Robinson, De'Jsa       Unattached              9.10       8.84q  5 
  9       Perea, Diana           Benedict                8.88       9.30q  4 
 10       Love, Andriana         Citadel                 8.99       9.33q  4 
 11       Smith, Ginny           Mars Hill               9.61       9.49q  6 
 12       Mercer, Meredith       Mars Hill               9.85       9.70q  6 
 13       Clifford, Jallisa      Benedict               10.12      12.00   7 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1       Beckles, Kierre        South Caroli            7.88       7.69q  1 
  2       Moss, Shantia          Unattached              8.01       7.99q  1 
  3       Erega, Arna            Unattached              8.09       8.12q  2 
  4       Graham, Sarah          South Caroli            8.55       8.50q  3 
  5       Akporido, Kiara        Unattached              8.79       8.73q  3 
  6       Levermann, Nicole      Citadel                 8.83       8.84q  4 
  7       Love, Andriana         Citadel                 9.33       8.97   5 
  8       Perea, Diana           Benedict                9.30       9.08   5 
  9       Robinson, De'Jsa       Unattached              8.84       9.17   4 
 10       Mercer, Meredith       Mars Hill               9.70       9.66   6 
 11       Smith, Ginny           Mars Hill               9.49       9.70   6 
 --       Davis, Chalese         South Caroli            8.21         FS   2 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1       Beckles, Kierre        South Caroli            7.69       7.55   1 
  2       Erega, Arna            Unattached              8.12       7.79   1 
  3       Graham, Sarah          South Caroli            8.50       8.46   2 
  4       Levermann, Nicole      Citadel                 8.84       8.99   3 
  5       Akporido, Kiara        Unattached              8.73       9.00   2 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Charlotte Country Day School  'A'                            4:58.92  
     1) 11 Bach, Kelly                  2) 12 Comer, Anna                 
     3) 13 Kennedy, Kathryn             4) 14 Sommerkamp, Ellie           
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Graham, Sarah          South Caroli           1.69m      1.65m    5-05.00 
  2       Levermann, Nicole      Citadel                1.65m      1.60m    5-03.00 
  2       Clifford, Jallisa      Benedict               1.60m      1.60m    5-03.00 
  4       Davis, Chalese         South Caroli           1.55m      1.55m    5-01.00 
  4       Harris, Tamera         South Caroli                      1.55m    5-01.00 
  6       Smith, Ginny           Mars Hill              1.55m      1.50m    4-11.00 
 --       Scheper, Jeannelle     South Caroli           1.83m        DNS            
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Castles, Mary Etta     Unattached             8.00m      3.65m   11-11.75 
  2       Mangan, Tylar          South Caroli           3.45m      3.50m   11-05.75 
  3       Wall, Megan            South Caroli           3.65m      3.35m   10-11.75 
  4       Huegel, Marie          Unattached             2.93m      3.20m   10-06.00 
  5       Ambler, Elizabeth      Unattached             3.50m     J3.20m   10-06.00 
  5       Fell, Sarah            Unattached             3.35m     J3.20m   10-06.00 
  7       Lee, Sarah             Unattached             3.58m     J3.20m   10-06.00 
  8       Emmrich, Savannah      Citadel                3.31m      3.05m   10-00.00 
  8       Shelton, Brooke        Unattached             3.05m      3.05m   10-00.00 
  8       Fischer, Kelly         South Caroli           2.90m      3.05m   10-00.00 
  8       Kramer, Natalie        Unattached             2.50m      3.05m   10-00.00 
  8       Allen, Morgan          Unattached             2.90m      3.05m   10-00.00 
 13       Goodson, Megan         Unattached             2.89m      2.90m    9-06.25 
 13       Roberts, Leigh Ann     Unattached             3.00m      2.90m    9-06.25 
 15       McLeod, Addison        Unattached             2.62m      2.75m    9-00.25 
 15       de Ligt, Hannah        Unattached             2.74m      2.75m    9-00.25 
 17       Viscusi, Jessica       Mars Hill              2.90m      2.15m    7-00.50 
 --       Moore, Merritt         Unattached             2.13m         NH            
 --       Cady, Ashley           Unattached             3.30m         NH            
 --       Olsen, Petra           South Caroli           4.05m        DNS            
 --       Comstock, Megan        Unattached             3.04m        DNS            
 --       San Miguel, Sofia      Pole Vault C           2.74m        DNS            
 --       Wilson, Lauren         Pole Vault             3.70m        DNS            
 
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Davis, Chalese         South Caroli                      5.45m   17-10.75 
  2       Kryst, Cheslie         South Caroli           5.58m      5.44m   17-10.25 
  3       Clifford, Jallisa      Benedict               5.67m      5.31m   17-05.25 
  4       Akporido, Kiara        Unattached             4.94m      5.18m   17-00.00 
  5       Graham, Sarah          South Caroli                      4.84m   15-10.50 
  6       Williams, LaTiana      Benedict               5.00m      4.63m   15-02.25 
 --       Martin, Shandellah     Mars Hill              4.31m        DNS            
 --       Moore, Raven           Voorhees               4.83m        DNS            
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Blewitt-Wilson, Ad     Unattached            16.65m     16.29m   53-05.50 
  2       Howard, Sarah          Unattached            13.85m     15.08m   49-05.75 
  3       Radford, Breanna       South Caroli          15.10m     14.50m   47-07.00 
  4       Vuckovich, Katie       South Caroli          15.30m     14.24m   46-08.75 
  5       Sullivan, Kaysee       South Caroli          14.00m     13.98m   45-10.50 
  6       Love, Andriana         Citadel               12.30m     12.28m   40-03.50 
  7       Atkins, Naomi          Coastal Caro          12.15m     11.89m   39-00.25 
  8       Connor, Brittany       Coastal Caro          12.20m     11.00m   36-01.25 
  9       Nicholson, Anjulia     Coastal Caro          11.00m      9.98m   32-09.00 
 10       Levermann, Nicole      Citadel               12.04m      9.70m   31-10.00 
 11       Davis, Chalese         South Caroli           8.30m      8.99m   29-06.00 
 12       Graham, Sarah          South Caroli          10.00m      8.73m   28-07.75 
 13       Totman, Shannon        Mars Hill              8.45m      7.95m   26-01.00 
 14       Clifford, Jallisa      Benedict              12.01m      7.87m   25-10.00 
 15       Blakely, Zandreal      Voorhees               7.40m      7.21m   23-08.00 
 --       Martin, Shandellah     Mars Hill             10.71m        DNS            
 --       Patterson, Shantel     Coastal Caro          12.87m        DNS            
 
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Radford, Breanna       South Caroli          16.59m     16.57m   54-04.50 
  2       Nicholson, Anjulia     Coastal Caro          15.81m     15.45m   50-08.25 
  3       Vuckovich, Katie       South Caroli          15.50m     15.30m   50-02.50 
  4       Connor, Brittany       Coastal Caro          15.00m     14.93m   48-11.75 
  5       Sullivan, Kaysee       South Caroli          14.70m     13.85m   45-05.25 
  6       Polson, Kasandra       Citadel               14.44m     13.73m   45-00.50 
  7       Love, Andriana         Citadel               14.03m     13.23m   43-05.00 
  8       Johansen, Theresa      Citadel               14.10m     12.48m   40-11.50 
  9       Fuzy, Anna             Citadel               14.18m     12.27m   40-03.25 
 10       Atkins, Naomi          Coastal Caro          13.21m     12.00m   39-04.50 
 11       Rodrigues, Meagan      Limestone             11.52m     11.63m   38-02.00 
 12       Levermann, Nicole      Citadel               12.20m     11.17m   36-07.75 
 13       Clifford, Jallisa      Benedict              14.10m     10.83m   35-06.50 
 --       Trevino, Mia           Citadel               12.55m        DNS            
 --       Patterson, Shantel     Coastal Caro          17.00m        DNS            
 --       Turenne, Jerilynn      Limestone             11.50m        DNS            
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Byrd, Damiere          South Caroli            6.10       6.29q  7 
  2       Petty, Tazz            Unattached              6.28       6.31q 11 
  3       Royster, Chris         South Caroli            6.22       6.35q  7 
  4       Blakeney, Shawntav     Unat-Voorhee            6.89       6.55q  3 
  5       Walker, Chris          South Caroli            6.55       6.57q 12 
  6       Pendergrass, Jeffe     Unattached              6.45       6.59q  4 
  7       Brantley, Jamaal       Citadel                 6.40      J6.59q  5 
  8       Pace, Thomas Wilso     Unattached              7.00      J6.59q 10 
  9       Carter, Andre          South Caroli                       6.60q 11 
  9       Turner, Jamerson       Mars Hill               6.85       6.60q 12 
 11       Adderley, Tre          Benedict                6.99       6.62q 18 
 12       Livingstone, Danny     Unat-Voorhee            7.01       6.68q 12 
 13       Williams, Antonio      Unattached              6.52       6.72q  2 
 13       Houston, Emmanuel      Benedict                6.78      J6.73q  3 
 15       Trapp-Jackson, Rak     Benedict                7.12       6.76q 10 
 15       Shaw, Cameron          Mars Hill               6.64       6.76q  1 
 17       Reinke, Jeff           Unattached              6.69       6.78q  4 
 18       Maxwell, Chris         South Caroli            6.50       6.79q  9  6.781
 19       Cuttino, Anthony       Morris                  6.82      J6.79   8  6.783
 20       Brown-Wilson, Kenn     Mars Hill               6.82       6.81   8 
 21       Poland, Kevin          Citadel                 6.85       6.82   6 
 21       Hamilton, Alex         Benedict                6.61       6.82  14 
 23       Rollinson, Leo         Morris                  6.80       6.83   2 
 24       McCain, Shaquille      Benedict                6.79       6.84  18 
 25       Wallace, Desmond       Unat-Benedic            6.77       6.86  13 
 26       Peeples, Kedar         Mars Hill               6.88       6.88   9 
 27       Welsh, Ashby           Citadel                 6.54       6.89  20 
 28       green, kelvin          Unattached              6.54       6.90  19 
 29       Phyall, Isaac          Mars Hill               6.95       6.95  20 
 30       Waldron, Jaleel        Unat-Benedic            6.88       6.97   4 
 31       Phyall, Isiah          Unat-Mars Hi            6.95       7.00  19 
 31       Bazemore, TyQuan       Benedict                6.76       7.00   7 
 33       Rohskopf, Andrew       Mars Hill               6.60       7.05  18 
 34       Randall, Marcus        Benedict                6.68       7.07  14 
 35       Gaston, Parker         Citadel                 7.15       7.08   5 
 36       Bryant, Marchello      Unattached              6.80       7.12   5 
 37       Glenn, Ellison         Citadel                 7.01       7.13  13 
 38       Green, Steve           Lowcountry R                       7.16   6 
 39       DeBerry, Josh          Mars Hill               7.00       7.17   9 
 39       Butler, Xavier         Lowcountry R                       7.17  11 
 41       Branham, Terrell       Morris                  6.90       7.22  20 
 42     5 Goode, Jackson         Charlotte Countr        7.20       7.28  15 
 42       Holmes, Caleb          Lowcountry R                       7.28   2 
 44    10 Wishnek, Jacob         Charlotte Countr        7.34       7.45  15 
 45     6 Haworth, Court         Charlotte Countr        7.30       7.50  15 
 46    30 Scales, Chris          Unattached                         7.54   1 
 46       Watson, Nathan         Mars Hill               7.20       7.54   8 
 48     7 Kepley, Max            Charlotte Countr        7.59       7.55  16 
 49     1 Bouhuys, Will          Charlotte Countr        7.64       7.57  16 
 50     9 Vann, Walker           Charlotte Countr        7.71       7.83  16 
 51     4 Eldredge, Luke         Charlotte Countr        8.78       8.31  17 
 52     3 Eldredge, Alexande     Charlotte Countr        8.02       8.34  17 
 --       Curry-Felix, Chava     Unattached              6.40         FS   1 
 --       Diggs, Cecil           Benedict                6.67        DNS  10 
 --       Keddo, Eric            Unattached              6.35        DNS   6 
 --       Fagaragan, Jaymz       Mars Hill               6.53        DNS  19 
 --     2 Bouhuys, Peter         Charlotte Countr        8.84        DNS  17 
 --       Aikman, Ian            Citadel                             DNS   3 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1       Petty, Tazz            Unattached              6.31       6.21q  1 
  2       Byrd, Damiere          South Caroli            6.29       6.24q  1 
  3       Royster, Chris         South Caroli            6.35       6.30q  1 
  4       Blakeney, Shawntav     Unat-Voorhee            6.55       6.46q  2 
  5       Brantley, Jamaal       Citadel                 6.59       6.49q  3 
  6       Walker, Chris          South Caroli            6.57       6.52q  2 
  7       Pendergrass, Jeffe     Unattached              6.59       6.56q  3 
  8       Pace, Thomas Wilso     Unattached              6.59       6.57q  2 
  9       Adderley, Tre          Benedict                6.62       6.61q  4 
 10       Turner, Jamerson       Mars Hill               6.60       6.64   3 
 10       Shaw, Cameron          Mars Hill               6.76       6.64   5 
 12       Livingstone, Danny     Unat-Voorhee            6.68       6.66   4  6.652
 13       Williams, Antonio      Unattached              6.72       6.66   4  6.657
 14       Houston, Emmanuel      Benedict                6.73       6.67   5 
 15       Maxwell, Chris         South Caroli            6.79       6.70   6 
 16       Reinke, Jeff           Unattached              6.78       6.72   6 
 17       Cuttino, Anthony       Morris                  6.79       6.74   6 
 18       Trapp-Jackson, Rak     Benedict                6.76       6.76   5 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1       Byrd, Damiere          South Caroli            6.24       6.24   1 
  2       Petty, Tazz            Unattached              6.21       6.25   1 
  3       Royster, Chris         South Caroli            6.30       6.34   1 
  4       Brantley, Jamaal       Citadel                 6.49       6.44   2 
  5       Walker, Chris          South Caroli            6.52       6.45   2 
  6       Pendergrass, Jeffe     Unattached              6.56       6.49   3 
  7       Pace, Thomas Wilso     Unattached              6.57       6.58   3 
  8       Adderley, Tre          Benedict                6.61       6.63   3 
 --       Blakeney, Shawntav     Unat-Voorhee            6.46         FS   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Singleton, Jonatha     Voorhees               49.55      51.94   2 
  2       Redic, Nigel           South Caroli           49.00      52.03   1 
  3       Reinke, Jeff           Unattached             50.32      54.52   3 
  4       Bryant, Phillip        Unattached             50.34      54.99   4 
  5       Phyall, Isiah          Unat-Mars Hi           53.81      55.31   4 
  6       Pickett, Kendall       Mars Hill              52.60      55.41   7 
  7       Daniels, Deondre'      Lowcountry R           51.60      55.46   7 
  8       Turner, Jamerson       Mars Hill              56.00      55.50   1 
  9       Brown-Wilson, Kenn     Mars Hill              58.00      55.59   3 
 10       Shaw, Cameron          Mars Hill              53.21      55.70   5 
 11       Rohskopf, Andrew       Mars Hill              52.54      56.96   8 
 12       Peeples, Kedar         Mars Hill              58.00      57.09   6 
 13       colen, jeffrey         Unattached             53.86      57.28   3 
 14       Holmes, Caleb          Lowcountry R                      59.72   3 
 15     9 Vann, Walker           Charlotte Countr                1:00.48   8 
 16     1 Bouhuys, Will          Charlotte Countr     1:01.63    1:00.74   7 
 17       Harrill, Trey          Unattached             53.00    1:01.24   6 
 18    30 Scales, Chris          Unattached                      1:03.63   2 
 19       DeBerry, Josh          Mars Hill              58.00    1:04.46   5 
 20     4 Eldredge, Luke         Charlotte Countr     1:05.00    1:06.68   1 
 21     3 Eldredge, Alexande     Charlotte Countr     1:17.23    1:09.15   6 
 --       Gaither, Michael       Unat-Voorhee                        DNS   4 
 --       Adams, DaQuan          Benedict               52.11        DNS   8 
 --       Phyall, Isaac          Mars Hill              57.00        DNS   2 
 --       ash, Travis            Unattached             51.00        DNS   6 
 --       Royster, Chris         South Caroli                        DNS   5 
 --       Bryant, Kelby          Lowcountry R           49.95        DNS   2 
 --       Williams, Derrek       Unattached             56.89        DNS   1 
 --       Walton, Carl           Unattached             50.98        DNS   5 
 --       Brewington, Kelvin     Mars Hill              58.00        DNS   4 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Gibbs, Erik            Unattached           1:58.30    2:05.48   2 
  2       Hilton, Isaiah         South Caroli         2:02.00    2:05.73   1 
  3       Knowlin, Kenneth       Voorhees             2:07.00    2:08.03   2 
  4       Precia, Kevin          Benedict             2:08.00    2:08.38   2 
  5       King, Adam             South Caroli         1:59.99    2:08.57   1 
  6       Thibault, Brandyn      Unattached           2:04.00    2:08.98   2 
  7       Singleton, Glen        Unat-Voorhee         2:07.00    2:12.84   2 
  8       Milano, Chris          Unattached           2:00.00    2:14.66   1 
  9       Watson, Nathan         Mars Hill            2:12.00    2:17.92   1 
 10       Law, Trey              Lowcountry R         2:15.00    2:35.98   2 
 --       Harrill, Trey          Unattached           2:05.50        DNF   1 
 --       Keating, Kevin         South Caroli         1:57.00        DNS   1 
 --       Lomax, Rodriques       Benedict             2:03.00        DNS   1 
 --       colen, jeffrey         Unattached           2:20.00        DNS   2 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Griggs, Alex           Unat-Mars Hi         4:31.00    4:37.65  
  2       Blackburn, Eric        Mars Hill            4:35.00    4:42.83  
  3       Novak, Daniel          Unattached           4:30.00    4:44.81  
  4       Bollero, Kiel          Mars Hill            4:43.12    4:45.85  
  5       Greenfield-Tuttle,     Mars Hill            4:42.00    4:52.03  
  6       Minton, Landon         Mars Hill            4:55.00    4:56.80  
  7       Molina, Giovanny       Benedict             4:56.00    5:03.48  
  8       Taylor, Chavis         Benedict             4:44.00    5:07.66  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Lantz, Michael         Unattached           9:40.00    9:04.59  
  2       Adcock, Joshua         Mars Hill            9:15.28    9:05.11  
  3       Gibson, Derek          Mars Hill            9:18.00    9:06.18  
  4    26 Hilley, Tucker         Unattached           9:15.00    9:13.34  
  5       Tager, Jordan          Unattached           9:10.00    9:22.13  
  6       Benge, Carter          Mars Hill            9:24.00    9:25.43  
  7    21 Kemmerer, Jesse        Unattached           9:23.00    9:28.08  
  8    19 Barreto, Edward        Unattached           9:30.00    9:32.63  
  9    22 Borrero, Richard       Unattached           9:35.00    9:39.51  
 10       Jones, Scott           Mars Hill            9:50.00    9:39.59  
 11    20 McCarthy, Robert       Unattached                     10:15.22  
 --       Toroitich, Dickson     Benedict             8:56.00        DNS  
 --       Compton, Alex          Team Enduran         9:10.00        DNS  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    17 Brunson, Drew          Unattached              7.15       7.29q  1 
  2       Keddo, Eric            Unattached              7.10       7.32q  1 
  3       Trapp-Jackson, Rak     Benedict                8.67       7.86q  2 
  4       Wallace, Desmond       Unat-Benedic            8.58       8.04q  5 
  5       Phyall, Isaac          Mars Hill               8.43       8.39q  4 
  6       McKnight, Terrance     Mars Hill               8.36       8.58q  4 
  7       Fetrow, Brandon        Citadel                 8.30       8.72q  3 
  8       DeBerry, Josh          Mars Hill               8.48       8.94q  5 
  9       Glenn, Ellison         Citadel                 8.65       9.00q  6 
 10       Gaston, Parker         Citadel                 8.33       9.31q  3 
 11       Rohskopf, Andrew       Mars Hill               8.60       9.52q  6 
 --       Fagaragan, Jaymz       Mars Hill               8.24         DQ   2  Touched hurdle
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1    17 Brunson, Drew          Unattached              7.29       7.16q  1 
  2       Keddo, Eric            Unattached              7.32       7.22q  1 
  3       Trapp-Jackson, Rak     Benedict                7.86       7.70q  2 
  4       Wallace, Desmond       Unat-Benedic            8.04       7.79q  2 
  5       Phyall, Isaac          Mars Hill               8.39       8.39q  3 
  6       McKnight, Terrance     Mars Hill               8.58       8.51q  3 
  7       DeBerry, Josh          Mars Hill               8.94       8.78   4  8.771
  8       Fetrow, Brandon        Citadel                 8.72       8.78   4  8.773
  9       Glenn, Ellison         Citadel                 9.00       8.93   5 
 10       Gaston, Parker         Citadel                 9.31       9.45   5 
 11       Rohskopf, Andrew       Mars Hill               9.52       9.52   6 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1    17 Brunson, Drew          Unattached              7.16       7.22   1 
  2       Keddo, Eric            Unattached              7.22       7.27   1 
  3       Wallace, Desmond       Unat-Benedic            7.79       7.57   2 
  4       Trapp-Jackson, Rak     Benedict                7.70       7.67   2 
  5       Phyall, Isaac          Mars Hill               8.39       8.30   3 
 --       McKnight, Terrance     Mars Hill               8.51        DNS   3 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 South Carolina  'A'                               3:12.88    3:38.40  
     1) Walker, Chris                   2) King, Adam                     
     3) Hilton, Isaiah                  4) Redic, Nigel                   
  2 Lowcountry Runners  'A'                           3:59.42    3:53.07  
     1) Green, Steve                    2) Daniels, Deondre'              
     3) Butler, Xavier                  4) Bryant, Kelby                  
  3 Charlotte Country Day School  'A'                 3:55.83    4:14.58  
     1) 5 Goode, Jackson                2) 6 Haworth, Court               
     3) 8 Saunders, Rob                 4) 10 Wishnek, Jacob              
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Wilkins, David         South Caroli           2.10m      2.00m    6-06.75 
  2       Gaston, Parker         Citadel                1.83m      1.80m    5-10.75 
  3       Smith, Christopher     Benedict               1.90m      1.75m    5-08.75 
  4       Fagaragan, Jaymz       Mars Hill              1.75m      1.70m    5-07.00 
  4       Aikman, Ian            Citadel                           1.70m    5-07.00 
  4       Glenn, Ellison         Citadel                1.87m      1.70m    5-07.00 
 --     8 Saunders, Rob          Charlotte Countr       1.57m        DNS            
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Reitze, Marvin         South Caroli           5.42m      5.40m   17-08.50 
  2       Smith, Christopher     Benedict               4.60m      4.75m   15-07.00 
  3       Linta, Jeffrey         Unattached             4.90m      4.60m   15-01.00 
  4       Melton, David          Citadel                4.84m      4.45m   14-07.25 
  5       Seneff, Coy            Unattached             3.96m      4.15m   13-07.25 
  6       Holliday, Justin       Unattached             4.20m     J4.15m   13-07.25 
  7       Aikman, Ian            Citadel                4.19m      4.00m   13-01.50 
  8       Hix, Harrison          Unattached             3.50m      3.85m   12-07.50 
  8       reaves, matthew        Unattached             3.96m      3.85m   12-07.50 
  8       Cooks, John            Unattached             3.96m      3.85m   12-07.50 
  8       Sidey, Chris           Citadel                3.81m      3.85m   12-07.50 
  8       Sharp, Chris           South Caroli           3.35m      3.85m   12-07.50 
 13       Goodwin, Tyler         Unattached             4.26m      3.70m   12-01.50 
 13       Ring, Austin           Unattached             3.81m      3.70m   12-01.50 
 13       Lloyd, Christian       Unattached             3.35m      3.70m   12-01.50 
 16       Brackin, Cal           Unattached             3.00m      3.25m   10-08.00 
 16       Campbell, Rajaun       Unattached             3.50m      3.25m   10-08.00 
 --       Vegas, Austin          Unattached             4.75m         NH            
 --       Fleming, Maxwell       Unattached             3.20m         NH            
 --       Buxton, Colin          South Caroli           4.70m         NH            
 --       san miguel, jose       Unattached             3.97m        DNS            
 --       Boozer, Mark           Citadel                4.52m        DNS            
 --       Fagaragan, Jaymz       Mars Hill              3.50m        DNS            
 --       Shuler, Matt           Unattached             5.35m        DNS            
 --       Scholz, Andrew         Unattached             3.81m        DNS            
 --       Booth, Harrison        Unattached             4.26m        DNS            
 
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Hutchen, Jarrod        South Caroli           7.55m      6.82m   22-04.50 
  2       Johnson, Dorian        South Caroli           6.93m      6.40m   21-00.00 
  3       Randall, Marcus        Benedict               6.33m      6.31m   20-08.50 
  4       Smith, Christopher     Benedict               6.22m      6.24m   20-05.75 
  5       Phyall, Isaac          Mars Hill              6.50m      6.20m   20-04.25 
  6       Adams, James           South Caroli           6.20m      6.10m   20-00.25 
  7       Hill, Tyjuan           Mars Hill              7.10m      5.99m   19-08.00 
  8       Lee, Tyrese            Mars Hill              6.11m      5.87m   19-03.25 
 --       Harris, Tyrone         Shore AC               7.70m        DNS            
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Day, Louis             South Caroli          16.54m     16.96m   55-07.75 
  2       Turner, Quintin        Citadel               14.63m     14.48m   47-06.25 
  3       Riner, Travis          Mars Hill             13.37m     13.99m   45-10.75 
  4       Swanson, Tyler         Coastal Caro          14.10m     13.29m   43-07.25 
  5       Gidado, Dylan          Citadel               14.10m     13.23m   43-05.00 
  6       Suggs, William         Voorhees              13.46m     13.13m   43-01.00 
  7       Sharp, Chris           South Caroli          11.68m     12.54m   41-01.75 
  8       Little, Brent          Citadel               11.87m     12.47m   40-11.00 
  9       Pace, Thomas Wilso     Unattached            13.00m     12.46m   40-10.50 
 10       Glenn, Ellison         Citadel                          11.48m   37-08.00 
 11       Gaston, Parker         Citadel               11.38m     10.61m   34-09.75 
 12       Aikman, Ian            Citadel                           9.36m   30-08.50 
 13       Rohskopf, Andrew       Mars Hill              9.15m      9.14m   30-00.00 
 14       Burton, Bradley        Mars Hill              8.70m      7.88m   25-10.25 
 --       Johnson, Brandon       Benedict              12.56m        DNS            
 --       Blakney, Damian        Benedict              11.43m        DNS            
 --       Fagaragan, Jaymz       Mars Hill             10.60m        DNS            
 --       Smith, Christopher     Benedict              10.45m        DNS            
 
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Campbell, Chris        South Caroli          15.79m     16.55m   54-03.75 
  2       Seay, Andrew           South Caroli          16.55m     16.37m   53-08.50 
  3       Day, Louis             South Caroli          16.50m     16.25m   53-03.75 
  4       Turner, Quintin        Citadel               16.11m     15.40m   50-06.25 
  5       Caballero, James       Unattached            15.00m     15.15m   49-08.50 
  6       Swanson, Tyler         Coastal Caro          14.50m     14.92m   48-11.50 
  7       Gidado, Dylan          Citadel               14.49m     14.76m   48-05.25 
  8       Allen, Clay            Citadel               14.52m     14.36m   47-01.50 
  9       Suhrsted, Frederic     South Caroli          14.00m     13.19m   43-03.25 
 10       Selby, Walker          Unattached            14.00m     13.12m   43-00.50 
 11       Little, Brent          Citadel               12.00m     12.07m   39-07.25 
 --       Johnson, Brandon       Benedict              11.78m        DNS            
    Coming Soon