The Official South Carolina Athletics Site


Recap

Licensed to OTR Event Management - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/4/2012 08:38 PM
                           USC Open Meet - 4/4/2012                            
                   University of South Carolina Weems Track                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Simpson, Melekia             South Caroli           12.02      12.27  -1.0 
  2 Willingham, Tiffany          Benedict               12.23      12.85  -1.0 
  3 Dixon, Jewel                 Claflin                12.50      12.95  -1.0 
  4 Durant, Chante               Claflin                12.70      13.01  -1.0 
  5 George, Afiya                Morris                 13.40      13.02  -1.0 
  6 cunningham, mercedes         North Greenv           12.75      13.11  -1.0 
  7 anderson, ciara              North Greenv           12.88      13.48  -1.0 
 -- zimmerman, tamara            North Greenv           13.20        SCR       
 -- Mahan, Shayla                Unat-South C           11.20        SCR       
 -- sanford, nastassia           North Greenv                        SCR       
 -- Moore-Smith, Alycia          Claflin                12.88        SCR       
 -- Nelson, Timisty              North Greenv           12.52        SCR       
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Simpson, Melekia             South Caroli           24.60      25.54  -2.0  2 
  2 Hendrix, Katie               Paine                  26.33      25.97  -0.9  1 
  3 Jones, Brittani              Claflin                26.50      26.44  -0.9  1 
  4 sanford, nastassia           North Greenv           27.32      26.56  -0.9  1 
  5 Jeans, Jessica               Benedict               26.01      26.56  -2.0  2 
  6 Williams, Lache              Benedict               26.00      26.65  -2.0  2 
  7 George, Afiya                Morris                 27.20      26.74  -0.9  1 
  8 Bryant, Keseanna             Morris                 27.40      26.96  -0.9  1 
  9 cunningham, mercedes         North Greenv           28.26      28.07  -0.9  1 
 10 Hayden, Becky                South Caroli                      28.72  -2.0  2 
 11 whetsone, jackia             North Greenv           30.99      29.09  -2.0  2 
 12 Powers, Meleah               South Caroli                      30.79  -2.0  2 
 -- Davis, Demetria              Unat-South C           23.50        SCR          
 -- Brown, Tanekka               Claflin                25.00        SCR          
 -- Beckles, Kierre              Unat-South C           23.50        SCR          
 -- Mahan, Shayla                Unat-South C           23.67        SCR          
 -- anderson, ciara              North Greenv           27.50        SCR          
 -- Durant, Chante               Claflin                26.75        SCR          
 -- King, Keyirra                Paine                               SCR          
 -- Dixon, Jewel                 Claflin                25.10        SCR          
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cox, Amina                   Benedict               59.79    1:00.99   1 
  2 Williams, Lache              Benedict               59.78    1:01.34   1 
  3 Person, Courtney             Claflin              1:02.50    1:02.70   1 
  4 Gregory-McCain, Tamia        Chattahooche         1:02.00    1:05.71   1 
  5 Bryant, Keseanna             Morris               1:07.04    1:06.20   2 
  6 Hayden, Becky                South Caroli         1:05.00    1:06.42   1 
  7 Powers, Meleah               South Caroli         1:05.00    1:07.19   2 
  8 Wilson, Kellie               Chattahooche         1:06.20    1:08.14   2 
  9 schmidt, corinne             North Greenv         1:06.00    1:10.34   2 
 10 steiert, kayla               North Greenv         1:06.00    1:12.38   2 
 11 Graham, Brittany             Morris               1:13.00    1:15.01   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Allman, Morgan               South Caroli         2:19.00    2:21.84  
  2 Pennix, Lauren               Claflin              2:27.00    2:23.54  
  3 Maddox, Aisha                Spartanburg          2:36.79    2:33.93  
  4 Brown, Jessica               South Caroli         2:25.00    2:34.68  
  5 Austin, Casmeyona            Morris               2:35.00    2:35.02  
  6 Perez, Mercedes              Chattahooche         2:29.60    2:36.36  
  7 Wagner, Whitney              Francis Mari         2:38.00    2:36.96  
  8 Monte, Jessica               Spartanburg          2:39.57    2:37.97  
  9 Ellis, Casheba               Paine                           2:37.98  
 10 Ellis, Lasheba               Paine                2:43.29    2:47.42  
 11 Worthy, Amber                Chattahooche         2:39.00    2:48.50  
 12 Barnhill, London             Francis Mari         2:44.83    2:53.95  
 13 Levy, Diana                  Francis Mari         2:55.00    2:58.90  
 14 Bradley, Kasey               Francis Mari         3:11.95    3:06.98  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rother, Megan                South Caroli         4:52.00    4:59.61  
  2 Fedewa, Erin                 South Caroli         4:59.00    5:06.20  
  3 Mullin, Alex                 Unat-South C         5:00.00    5:07.30  
  4 Parker, Eliza                Spartanburg                     5:09.05  
  5 Wagner, Whitney              Francis Mari         5:24.52    5:17.14  
  6 knutson, kelly               North Greenv         5:25.00    5:23.15  
  7 Ellis, Casheba               Paine                5:20.54    5:24.33  
  8 Austin, Casmeyona            Morris               5:40.42    5:43.85  
  9 Levy, Diana                  Francis Mari         6:08.36    5:55.19  
 10 Barnhill, London             Francis Mari         5:58.00    5:59.58  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Boyde, Bryttin               South Caroli        18:45.00   19:24.17  
  2 Newcomb, Kelly               South Caroli        18:45.00   19:52.86  
  3 Smith, Samantha              Francis Mari        20:13.66   20:49.70  
  4 Catoe, Elizabeth             Spartanburg         21:00.00   21:38.17  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Beckles, Kierre              Unat-South C           13.01      13.43   0.2 
  2 Wilson, Jemekia              Unat-South C           15.00      15.02   0.2 
  3 Gaddist, Janet               Claflin                16.90      16.24   0.2 
  4 Harris, Tiandra              Paine                  16.70      17.32   0.2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brown, Tanekka               Claflin              1:02.50    1:02.22  
  2 Smith, Eboni                 Claflin              1:05.25    1:12.95  
  3 Hunter, Ashley               South Caroli         1:06.00    1:13.81  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mill, Meredith               South Caroli        10:30.00   11:50.79  
  2 Dyson, Chelsea               North Greenv                   14:10.13  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Paine  'A'                                          49.52      49.35  
     1) Bean, Skkyiesha                 2) Bess, Fathia                   
     3) Harris, Tiandra                 4) Hendrix, Katie                 
  2 North Greenville  'A'                               50.08      51.68  
     1) Nelson, Timisty                 2) anderson, ciara                
     3) fraser, shiobhan                4) cunningham, mercedes           
  3 South Carolina  'A'                                 49.89      52.68  
     1) Hunter, Ashley                  2) Fischer, Kelly                 
     3) Wall, Megan                     4) Mangan, Tylar                  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Paine  'A'                                        4:22.92    4:45.26  
     1) Ellis, Casheba                  2) Ellis, Lasheba                 
     3) Graves, Angela                  4) Hendrix, Katie                 
 
Women High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Johson, Baiesha              Paine                  1.76m      1.67m  
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
        P   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Claytor, Victoria            Paine                  1.65m      1.67m  
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
        P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Wilson, Kellie               Chattahooche           1.57m      1.67m  
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 pierce, kaitlyn              North Greenv           1.60m      1.62m  
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Wilson, Jemekia              Unat-South C           1.62m      1.57m  
     1.52 1.57 1.62 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- fraser, shiobhan             North Greenv           1.45m         NH  
     1.52 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wall, Megan                  South Caroli           3.60m      3.50m  
     3.35 3.50 3.60 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Fischer, Kelly               South Caroli           3.05m      3.05m  
     2.90 3.05 3.20 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Roberts, Leigh Ann           Unat-South C           3.00m      3.05m  
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Cady, Ashley                 Unat-South C           3.05m      2.90m  
     2.75 2.90 3.05 
       XO    O  XXX 
 -- Dyson, Chelsea               North Greenv           3.15m         NH  
     2.45 
      XXX 
 -- Mangan, Tylar                South Caroli           3.50m         NH  
     3.20 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Kryst, Cheslie               South Caroli                      5.83m   1.9 
     FOUL      5.65m(1.7) 5.66m(2.3) 5.40m(2.2) 5.76m(2.1) 5.83m(1.9)
  2 Johson, Baiesha              Paine                  5.99m      5.50m   2.1 
     5.39m(1.7) 5.00m(1.7) 5.47m(2.0) 5.50m(2.1) FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Milton, Latycia              Claflin                5.35m      5.39m   2.0 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.37m(1.5) FOUL      5.39m(2.0) 5.26m(2.1)
  4 Black, LaQuana               Claflin                4.85m      5.25m   2.4 
     4.97m(1.3) 4.96m(1.6) 5.25m(2.4) 4.97m(2.2) 5.08m(2.1) 4.58m(2.0)
  5 sanford, nastassia           North Greenv           5.15m      5.17m   2.3 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.17m(2.3) 4.82m(2.2) 4.82m(2.2) 4.76m(1.9)
  6 King, Zakiyyah               Voorhees               4.79m      4.90m   2.3 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.90m(2.3) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  7 fraser, shiobhan             North Greenv           4.01m      4.79m   2.3 
     FOUL      4.05m(1.7) 4.79m(2.3) 4.54m(1.8) 4.56m(2.2) 4.64m(2.2)
 -- Moore, Raven                 Voorhees               4.94m       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Jones, Brittani              Claflin                5.50m       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Moore-Smith, Alycia          Claflin                4.80m       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Women Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Milton, Latycia              Claflin               12.35m     11.79m   2.1 
     11.63m(1.9) 11.79m(2.1) FOUL      FOUL      11.76m(2.3) 11.45m(2.3)
  2 Kryst, Cheslie               South Caroli                     11.56m   2.3 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.56m(2.3) FOUL      11.44m(2.2) FOUL     
 -- fraser, shiobhan             North Greenv          12.00m       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Moore-Smith, Alycia          Claflin               10.75m       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Women Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rothmiller, Shamire          South Caroli          14.50m     14.14m  
      12.81m  14.08m  14.10m  FOUL  FOUL  14.14m
  2 Freeman, Tychelle            South Caroli                     13.04m  
      12.41m  10.43m  13.04m  12.43m  11.63m  12.18m
  3 Mangle, Lashaquita           Claflin               11.06m     11.65m  
      FOUL  11.22m  11.04m  11.52m  11.65m  11.60m
  4 Robinson, Ciara              Claflin               10.25m     10.59m  
      9.65m  10.59m  FOUL  9.83m  10.58m  10.44m
  5 Jackson, Hillary             Chattahooche          12.00m     10.41m  
      10.41m  9.40m  9.64m  9.21m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Crawford, Jessica            Claflin                9.75m      9.88m  
      9.61m  9.08m  8.38m  FOUL  FOUL  9.88m
  7 elliott, kelly               North Greenv                      9.67m  
      8.50m  9.67m  8.33m  8.26m  8.08m  8.72m
  8 Miles, Alissa                Claflin               10.25m      9.62m  
      8.69m  8.01m  9.62m  8.73m  8.31m  8.30m
  9 Wilson, Jemekia              Unat-South C           8.68m      9.50m  
      FOUL  9.50m  9.24m            
 10 Rutland, Jordan              Paine                  8.84m      9.04m  
      8.76m  8.36m  9.04m            
 11 Canty, LaShonda              Paine                  9.44m      8.87m  
      8.87m  8.75m  8.19m            
 12 Charles, Paige               Paine                  8.05m      8.17m  
      8.17m  7.72m  6.96m            
 13 pope, rebecca                North Greenv          12.00m      7.15m  
      FOUL  6.96m  7.15m         
 -- pumley, erin                 North Greenv                       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- floro, lauren                North Greenv          12.00m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Farley, Kiara                Paine                  8.18m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- kicklighter, erin            North Greenv           7.11m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rothmiller, Shamire          South Caroli          42.00m     45.58m  
      FOUL  39.34m  FOUL  41.20m  FOUL  45.58m
  2 Crawford, Jessica            Claflin               36.23m     35.83m  
      32.92m  33.45m  34.44m  FOUL  34.83m  35.83m
  3 Jackson, Deja                South Caroli          39.00m     34.76m  
      34.76m  FOUL  33.28m  33.33m  32.39m  33.94m
  4 Jackson, Hillary             Chattahooche          34.06m     34.05m  
      33.47m  33.37m  FOUL  30.48m  32.52m  34.05m
  5 Mangle, Lashaquita           Claflin               30.00m     32.66m  
      30.66m  32.66m  FOUL  FOUL  30.65m  28.50m
  6 pumley, erin                 North Greenv          24.51m     25.60m  
      24.29m  23.96m  FOUL  25.23m  25.60m  FOUL
  7 kicklighter, erin            North Greenv          25.80m     25.31m  
      FOUL  22.92m  FOUL  23.58m  23.23m  25.31m
  8 Robinson, Ciara              Claflin               30.50m     23.09m  
      23.09m  22.53m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  21.39m
  9 Gregory-McCain, Tamia        Chattahooche                     20.01m  
      20.01m  19.46m  FOUL  16.85m  19.88m  19.78m
 10 elliott, katie               North Greenv          17.19m     19.31m  
      19.31m  17.71m  18.92m         
 11 pope, rebecca                North Greenv          16.94m     18.14m  
      17.32m  18.14m  16.68m          
 12 Miles, Alissa                Claflin               26.00m     17.13m  
      17.13m  FOUL  15.78m         
 -- Freeman, Tychelle            South Caroli                       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
 
Women Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rothmiller, Shamire          South Caroli                     51.07m  
      FOUL  51.07m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  49.96m
  2 Crawford, Jessica            Claflin               30.46m     32.86m  
      31.86m  32.86m  FOUL  FOUL  31.39m  FOUL
  3 Robinson, Ciara              Claflin               21.84m     24.35m  
      24.35m  21.43m  21.82m  22.05m  23.59m  24.35m
  4 Miles, Alissa                Claflin                          19.16m  
      18.39m  16.80m  18.86m  18.29m  18.49m  19.16m
 -- Mangle, Lashaquita           Claflin               30.00m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Laurence, Emily              South Caroli          42.00m     41.66m  
      39.54m  FOUL  FOUL  38.68m  38.45m  41.66m
  2 Jackson, Deja                South Caroli          29.00m     28.50m  
      FOUL  FOUL  28.50m  FOUL  FOUL  25.38m
  3 Jackson, Hillary             Chattahooche          25.78m     28.23m  
      28.23m  FOUL  FOUL  25.03m  FOUL  21.90m
  4 Willcutt, Samantha           South Caroli                     27.35m  
      22.85m  23.79m  27.35m  25.90m  22.87m  25.00m
  5 elliott, katie               North Greenv          22.96m     25.24m  
      22.84m  20.88m  25.24m  22.86m  21.05m  19.95m
  6 Gregory-McCain, Tamia        Chattahooche          18.06m     23.60m  
      FOUL  20.01m  18.24m  23.20m  FOUL  23.60m
  7 elliott, kelly               North Greenv          24.38m     21.70m  
      20.35m  21.55m  19.78m  21.70m  19.12m  21.32m
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 martino, freddie             North Greenv           10.75      10.94   0.4  1 
  2 Gipson, Kory                 Chattahooche           10.78      11.14   0.4  1 
  3 Franklin, Marquavis          Morris                 11.31      11.15  -0.6  3 
  4 Gay, Devin                   Claflin                10.90      11.27  -2.8  2 
  5 Cooper, Elon                 Unattached             11.10      11.29  -2.8  2 
  6 Cuttino, Anthony             Morris                 11.20      11.32  -0.6  3 
  7 Rollinson, Leo               Morris                 11.24      11.32  -0.6  3 
  8 green, kelvin                Unattached             10.79      11.35   0.4  1 
  9 thomas, cejay                North Greenv           10.90      11.43   0.4  1 
 10 Johnson, Chris               Chattahooche           10.90      11.45   0.4  1 
 11 Garrett, Baylen              Chattahooche           11.50      11.65  -0.6  3 
 12 small, harold                North Greenv           11.10      11.67  -2.8  2 
 13 jones, troy                  North Greenv           11.10      11.72  -2.8  2 
 14 Clarke, Jason                Spartanburg            12.21      12.09  -0.6  3 
 15 Gibson, Autis                Paine                  12.84      13.05  -2.8  2 
 -- Dykes, Dwayne                Paine                  12.15        SCR          
 -- Latimore, Kntrell            Paine                  11.16        SCR          
 -- Bryant, Marchello            Unattached             11.00        SCR          
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Lemon, Aubrey                Unattached             21.29      21.92  -0.1  1 
  2 Dykes, Dwayne                Paine                             22.31  -0.1  1 
  3 Gipson, Kory                 Chattahooche           22.30      22.32  -0.1  1 
  4 Thomas, David                Chattahooche           21.90      22.43  -0.1  1 
  5 Franklin, Marquavis          Morris                 22.37      22.44  -1.3  2 
  6 Cooper, Elon                 Unattached             23.00      22.62  -1.3  2 
  7 Gay, Devin                   Claflin                22.00      22.63  -0.1  1 
  8 Latimore, Kntrell            Paine                             23.03  -0.1  1 
  9 Cuttino, Anthony             Morris                 23.01      23.05  -1.3  2 
 10 Garrett, Baylen              Chattahooche           22.50      23.23  -0.1  1 
 11 Rollinson, Leo               Morris                 23.18      23.48  -1.3  2 
 12 Glenn, Jamar                 Unattached                        24.46  -1.3  2 
 13 Grant, Phillip               Unattached             22.50      24.92  -1.3  2 
 14 Branham, Terrell             Morris                 23.70      25.17  -1.3  2 
 -- green, kelvin                Unattached             21.34        SCR          
 -- Riley, Porter                Unattached             22.00        SCR          
 -- Marlow, Darryl               Chattahooche           21.90        SCR          
 -- O'Neal, Kenny                Unattached             22.00        SCR          
 -- thomas, cejay                North Greenv           23.50        SCR          
 -- jones, troy                  North Greenv           24.04        SCR          
 -- Gibson, Autis                Paine                               SCR          
 -- Gaither, Thomas              South Caroli                        SCR          
 -- martino, freddie             North Greenv           22.25        SCR          
 -- Walker, Christian            Unattached             22.03        SCR          
 -- Pace, Thomas Wilson          Unattached             23.00        SCR          
 -- Redic, Nigel                 South Caroli           21.90        SCR          
 -- ash, Travis                  Unattached             22.00        SCR          
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Giles, Zacharias             Claflin                47.50      48.33   1 
  2 Rhodes, Mason                Paine                  48.44      48.69   1 
  3 Redic, Nigel                 South Caroli           49.10      49.51   1 
  4 Hill, John                   Claflin                48.50      49.52   1 
  5 Glenn, Jamar                 Unattached             48.00      50.64   1 
  6 Lomax, Rodriques             Benedict               51.55      50.88   2 
  7 Reeder, Geoffrey             Claflin                52.50      51.03   2 
  8 Simmons, William             Claflin                51.50      51.65   2 
  9 Nobles, Allen                Chattahooche           51.20      52.53   2 
 10 Diggs, Cecil                 Benedict               52.55      52.92   2 
 11 ainbinder, johnathan         North Greenv           53.00      54.99   2 
 12 Branham, Terrell             Morris                 54.40    1:00.22   2 
 13 Harrell, Keontae             South Caroli           56.00    1:01.66   2 
 -- Hartridge, Dwight            Chattahooche           50.20        SCR     
 -- Walker, Christian            Unattached             49.23        SCR     
 -- Yeager, Cory                 South Caroli           52.50        SCR     
 -- Harrill, Trey                Unattached             50.80        SCR     
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Beckley, Ryan                Spartanburg          1:57.80    1:56.92  
  2 Keating, Kevin               South Caroli         1:54.22    1:57.50  
  3 Smith, Jamael                Chattahooche         1:56.68    1:57.77  
  4 Hilton, Isaiah               South Caroli         1:57.00    1:58.97  
  5 Wamer, Ravon                 North Greenv         1:56.80    1:59.25  
  6 McGee, Adrian                Claflin              1:55.17    2:00.17  
  7 Brown, Prentis               Chattahooche         1:57.00    2:00.55  
  8 Tinsley, Frank               South Caroli         2:00.00    2:00.65  
  9 Clarke, Rashad               Benedict             2:00.00    2:01.06  
 10 King, Adam                   Unat-South C         1:58.11    2:01.23  
 11 Turner, Joseph               Chattahooche         1:59.00    2:02.12  
 12 Thibault, Brandyn            Unat-South C         1:59.00    2:02.97  
 13 McDonald, Cody               Francis Mari         2:02.60    2:03.72  
 14 Simms, Jacob                 North Greenv                    2:04.08  
 15 Novak, Daniel                South Caroli         1:55.00    2:04.72  
 16 Shepard, Aaron               Claflin              1:59.00    2:04.99  
 17 Lomax, Rodriques             Benedict             2:03.00    2:05.14  
 18 Blackwell, Dylan             Spartanburg          2:03.00    2:05.43  
 19 Stanas, John                 South Caroli         2:07.00    2:06.23  
 20 Carter, Justin               Francis Mari         2:10.00    2:06.95  
 21 Boyd, Clifford               Paine                2:05.43    2:08.96  
 22 Alexander, Corey             Paine                2:04.95    2:10.22  
 23 Bigelow, Michael             Francis Mari         2:06.67    2:10.98  
 24 green, kelvin                Unattached                      2:17.81  
 25 Broise, Braylin              Francis Mari         2:26.74    2:32.99  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Steagall, Austin             Spartanburg          4:00.24    4:04.31  
  2 Novak, Daniel                South Caroli         3:59.99    4:12.35  
  3 Dalton, Dominic              Chattahooche         4:07.00    4:13.23  
  4 DePiano, Vince               South Caroli         3:58.90    4:13.37  
  5 Morley, Brett                Spartanburg          4:22.94    4:16.74  
  6 curiel, phillip              Unattached           4:19.00    4:21.29  
  7 Carter, Justin               Francis Mari         4:31.72    4:31.34  
  8 Bigelow, Michael             Francis Mari         4:35.03    4:32.83  
  9 Hendricks, Thomas            Spartanburg                     4:47.32  
 10 Broise, Braylin              Francis Mari         5:10.00    4:48.28  
 11 Kyle, Keegan                 Chattahooche         4:38.00    4:56.64  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Raborn, John                 Spartanburg         16:35.67   16:23.16  
  2 Wallace, Ian                 Francis Mari        16:25.48   16:31.81  
  3 Ellison, Cody                Spartanburg         16:49.96   17:14.05  
  4 Koehn, Justin                Francis Mari        16:45.00   17:24.71  
  5 Rhodus, Bobby                South Caroli                   17:32.55  
  6 belue, will                  North Greenv                   17:40.01  
  7 Woloszyn, Ryan               Francis Mari        17:49.00   18:13.60  
  8 Wade, Ben                    North Greenv                   18:59.29  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Dutch, Johnny                Unat-South C           13.70      13.86  -1.2 
  2 Brunson, Larry               Claflin                14.20      14.49  -1.2 
  3 Singleton, Jonathan          Voorhees               15.00      15.88  -1.2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 steinert, kylan              North Greenv           58.00      59.21  
  2 Colbert, Nyres               Paine                           1:09.21  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Toroitich, Dickson           Benedict                       10:09.17  
  2 Plexico, Ryan                Unattached          10:29.00   10:36.05  
  3 Vergara, Ediberto            Unattached          10:45.00   10:47.73  
  4 Nathanson, Jacob             Spartanburg         10:30.00   10:59.18  
  5 Eastridge, Jonathan          North Greenv                   11:57.52  
  6 Zietsma, Mathew              Chattahooche        11:55.53   12:03.20  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chattahoochee Tech  'A'                             41.92      43.05  
     1) Nobles, Allen                   2) Garrett, Baylen                
     3) Marlow, Darryl                  4) Gipson, Kory                   
  2 Morris  'A'                                         44.00      43.18  
     1) Branham, Terrell                2) Cuttino, Anthony               
     3) Rollinson, Leo                  4) Franklin, Marquavis            
  3 Paine  'A'                                          42.18      43.47  
     1) Dykes, Dwayne                   2) Latimore, Kntrell              
     3) Rhodes, Mason                   4) Gibson, Autis                  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 North Greenville  'A'                             3:29.28    3:24.52  
     1) Simms, Jacob                    2) Wamer, Ravon                   
     3) martino, freddie                4) steinert, kylan                
  2 Chattahoochee Tech  'A'                           3:18.23    3:25.01  
     1) Smith, Jamael                   2) Johnson, Chris                 
     3) Hartridge, Dwight               4) Thomas, David                  
  3 South Carolina  'A'                               3:09.00    3:26.76  
     1) Hilton, Isaiah                  2) Novak, Daniel                  
     3) Redic, Nigel                    4) Keating, Kevin                 
  4 South Carolina-Beaufort  'A'                      3:31.46    3:35.11  
     1) Singleton, Avery                2) Yeager, Cory                   
     3) Tinsley, Frank                  4) Stanas, John                   
 
Men High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 watkins, jared               North Greenv           2.00m      2.08m  
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Waters, Tyler                Francis Mari           2.05m      2.08m  
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 
       XO    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Wilkins, David               South Caroli           2.07m      2.08m  
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 
        P    P    P   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Badie, Demequez              Morris                 2.04m      1.93m  
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
  5 Jordan, Coburn               Claflin                1.85m      1.83m  
     1.83 1.88 
       XO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Reitze, Marvin               South Caroli           5.50m      5.35m  
     5.20 5.35 5.51 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Shuler, Matt                 South Caroli           5.35m      5.20m  
     5.05 5.20 5.35 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Smith, Christopher  A.       Benedict               4.75m      4.75m  
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
       XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Goodwin, Tyler               Unat-South C           4.00m      4.15m  
     3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 
      XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Blair, Victor                Claflin                3.75m      4.15m  
     3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 barnes, bradley              North Greenv           4.15m      3.70m  
     3.15 3.30 3.55 3.70 3.85 
       XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Jennings, Michael            Claflin                1.75m         NH  
     2.70 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Marlow, Darryl               Chattahooche           7.22m      7.29m   1.6 
     FOUL      7.29m(1.6) 7.06m(1.8) FOUL      7.14m(2.3) FOUL     
  2 Adams, James                 South Caroli           6.53m      6.66m   1.8 
     FOUL      6.66m(1.8) FOUL      6.32m(2.3) 6.32m(2.5) FOUL     
  3 Green, Geno                  Paine                  5.57m      6.45m   1.4 
     6.45m(1.4) 6.07m(1.3) 5.77m(1.7) 6.14m(2.0) 6.38m(1.5) FOUL     
  4 Priest, LaQuan               Claflin                7.25m      6.35m   2.3 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.35m(2.3) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  5 Tibbs, Casey                 Unattached             6.30m      6.31m   1.6 
     6.29m(2.2) 6.30m(2.4) 6.02m(2.5) 6.31m(1.6) PASS      FOUL     
  6 Baker, Anthony               Paine                  5.29m      4.69m   1.7 
     FOUL      4.15m(1.4) FOUL      4.69m(1.7) PASS      PASS     
 -- Miller, Dashawn              Claflin                5.90m       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Men Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Priest, LaQuan               Claflin               15.30m     15.27m   2.3 
     14.77m(2.3) 14.80m(2.3) 15.27m(2.3) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Johnson, Dorian              South Caroli          15.21m     15.02m   1.8 
     14.89m(2.1) 14.75m(1.9) FOUL      FOUL      14.95m(1.8) 15.02m(1.8)
  3 Adams, James                 South Caroli          14.19m     14.11m   2.2 
     13.77m(2.3) 14.11m(2.2) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  4 Marlow, Darryl               Chattahooche          13.71m     14.10m   2.3 
     FOUL      FOUL      14.10m(2.3) FOUL      13.78m(2.1) FOUL     
 -- Miller, Dashawn              Claflin               11.50m       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Men Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Brandon             Benedict              12.77m     13.80m  
      11.96m  13.80m  FOUL  13.60m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Kline, Michael               North Greenv                     13.20m  
      12.66m  12.25m  13.20m  FOUL  12.69m  12.68m
  3 Suggs, William               Voorhees              13.50m     13.13m  
      12.67m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.13m  FOUL
  4 Garrett, Shelton             South Caroli                     12.91m  
      FOUL  FOUL  12.10m  FOUL  12.91m  FOUL
  5 Paberzins, Deins             Chattahooche          11.84m     12.52m  
      11.10m  12.52m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Gurley, Dwayne               Chattahooche          12.19m     11.73m  
      11.07m  11.73m  11.20m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Williams, Curtis             Paine                 11.33m     11.35m  
      10.94m  10.55m  11.35m  10.03m  10.69m  10.96m
  8 clark, john                  North Greenv          14.00m     11.28m  
      10.71m  11.28m  FOUL  10.63m  11.19m  FOUL
  8 Gilliard, Spencer            Morris                12.10m     11.28m  
      10.85m  11.28m  10.54m  10.19m  10.67m  11.19m
 10 King, James                  Benedict              12.45m     11.25m  
      10.70m  FOUL  11.25m         
 11 Stadon, Cedric               Chattahooche          11.00m     11.09m  
      10.30m  FOUL  11.09m            
 12 Robinson, Prashant           South Caroli          11.80m     10.95m  
      10.61m  10.95m  10.75m         
 13 long, bryson                 North Greenv          14.00m     10.51m  
      10.01m  10.51m  FOUL         
 14 White, Ernest                South Caroli          10.77m     10.36m  
      10.31m  9.80m  10.36m            
 15 sanders, david               North Greenv          14.00m     10.21m  
      FOUL  9.80m  10.21m         
 16 Griffin, Everett             Claflin               13.97m      9.99m  
      8.77m  FOUL  9.99m         
 17 bradford, kynothy            Claflin                8.46m      9.30m  
      9.30m  7.80m  9.25m         
 18 Lewis, William               Voorhees              10.16m      9.22m  
      9.22m  7.81m  8.45m            
 19 Ware, Douglas                Paine                  9.45m      9.21m  
      9.21m  FOUL  9.16m            
 -- Coleman, Brian               Anatomy               14.80m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- rochester, matthew           North Greenv          10.30m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Russell, Desmond             Paine                 10.75m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Pace, Thomas Wilson          Unattached            13.33m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Campbell, Chris              South Caroli          43.00m     44.80m  
      FOUL  44.25m  43.28m  41.58m  44.80m  44.20m
  2 Stadon, Cedric               Chattahooche                     44.61m  
      FOUL  44.61m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  41.32m
  3 Gurley, Dwayne               Chattahooche                     43.31m  
      43.31m  FOUL  43.17m  43.12m  42.42m  FOUL
  4 Williams, Curtis             Paine                 39.13m     41.71m  
      39.47m  39.75m  41.13m  40.44m  41.23m  41.71m
  5 Selby, Walker                Unat-South C          40.00m     41.26m  
      FOUL  41.26m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  37.73m
  6 Paberzins, Deins             Chattahooche          38.99m     40.62m  
      30.87m  FOUL  39.32m  FOUL  40.62m  FOUL
  7 Suhrsted, Frederick          South Caroli          43.00m     40.33m  
      38.87m  FOUL  40.33m  39.37m  40.01m  38.37m
  8 Garrett, Shelton             South Caroli                     40.07m  
      FOUL  39.83m  39.88m  FOUL  FOUL  40.07m
  9 Washington, Emmanuel         Claflin               36.22m     38.35m  
      35.81m  38.35m  37.45m  38.30m  38.32m  FOUL
 10 Suggs, William               Voorhees              40.10m     37.65m  
      FOUL  34.03m  37.65m         
 11 Griffin, Everett             Claflin               44.19m     37.18m  
      FOUL  FOUL  37.18m         
 12 rochester, matthew           North Greenv          39.01m     36.28m  
      FOUL  35.54m  36.28m         
 13 Rogers, John                 Claflin               32.96m     36.11m  
      FOUL  FOUL  36.11m            
 14 White, Ernest                South Caroli          33.46m     30.22m  
      29.08m  28.34m  30.22m            
 15 clark, john                  North Greenv                     29.31m  
      FOUL  FOUL  29.31m            
 16 Robinson, Prashant           South Caroli          33.80m     29.01m  
      29.01m  28.53m  FOUL            
 17 White, Anthony               Chattahooche          30.39m     27.60m  
      27.60m  25.52m  24.02m            
 18 bradford, kynothy            Claflin               35.50m     24.40m  
      FOUL  FOUL  24.40m            
 19 Lewis, William               Voorhees                         23.74m  
      FOUL  FOUL  23.74m         
 
Men Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rogers, John                 Claflin               38.61m     37.38m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  37.38m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Gurley, Dwayne               Chattahooche          39.76m     36.45m  
      31.64m  FOUL  36.45m  36.16m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Washington, Emmanuel         Claflin               29.91m     35.75m  
      28.39m  29.55m  31.81m  32.00m  33.96m  35.75m
  4 Stadon, Cedric               Chattahooche          35.27m     33.64m  
      33.64m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 bradford, kynothy            Claflin               25.75m     27.78m  
      25.85m  26.91m  25.34m  25.01m  FOUL  27.78m
 
Men Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 bishop, justin               North Greenv          49.09m     47.13m  
      FOUL  46.29m  46.85m  46.95m  47.13m  41.26m
  2 waters, billy                Unattached            45.00m     46.89m  
      44.41m  45.84m  43.14m  46.89m  44.60m  43.35m
  3 Gurley, Dwayne               Chattahooche                     44.53m  
      40.08m  44.53m  FOUL  41.46m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Washington, Emmanuel         Claflin               41.39m     41.28m  
      37.66m  41.28m  FOUL  40.19m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 McIlwain, Daquavious         South Caroli          43.29m     39.89m  
      29.45m  31.92m  39.89m  FOUL  34.56m  35.09m
  6 Singleton, Avery             South Caroli          36.57m     37.85m  
      FOUL  35.53m  33.38m  FOUL  33.91m  37.85m
  7 Bylo, Morgan                 North Greenv                     37.08m  
      34.07m  FOUL  33.35m  37.08m  29.35m  28.75m
  8 Bigelow, Michael             Francis Mari          40.09m     34.22m  
      FOUL  33.32m  34.22m  FOUL  31.54m  29.10m
  9 long, bryson                 North Greenv          28.83m     33.00m  
      30.53m  29.32m  32.04m  FOUL  33.00m  FOUL
 10 Woloszyn, Ryan               Francis Mari          35.11m     31.71m  
      31.71m  30.52m  30.79m            
 11 White, Anthony               Chattahooche          32.45m     27.05m  
      23.86m  27.05m  25.59m         
 -- Stadon, Cedric               Chattahooche                       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
    Coming Soon