The Official South Carolina Athletics Site


Recap

Licensed to Perfect Timing Group - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/25/2012 07:23 PM
                       Gamecock Indoor Open - 1/25/2012                        
                                   1/25/2012                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Williams, Marcia       Benedict                7.49       7.07q  3 
  2       Williams, Mariah       Unattached              7.38       7.26q  2 
  3       Jeans, Jessica         Benedict                7.76       7.36q  6 
  4       Simpson, Melekia       South Caroli            7.19       7.38q  1 
  5       Clemmons-James, Ca     Benedict                7.48       7.40q  3 
  6       Whittley, Tahje        South Caroli            7.20       7.43q  2 
  7       Kellogg, Jermeshia     UNAT                    7.46       7.44   2 
  8       Dease, Nyeisha         Unattached             12.08       7.45   7 
  8       Banks, Jessika         UNAT                    7.75       7.45   5 
 10       Willingham, Tiffan     Benedict                7.50       7.54   3 
 11       Brown, Keziah          South Caroli            7.08       7.56   1 
 12       Jones, Alexandria      South Caroli            7.08       7.60   1 
 12       Knowles, Kaneesha      Benedict                7.98       7.60   5 
 12       King, Shanterria       Benedict                8.23       7.60   7 
 15       Welsch, Shakeema       Unattached              7.50       7.65   4 
 16       Hicks, Yazmin          South Caroli            6.91       7.65   4 
 17       Williams, Lache        Benedict                7.58       7.81   4 
 18       sanford, nastassia     North Greenv                       7.85   8 
 19       Bridges, Oshiana       Benedict                7.77       7.86   6 
 20       cunningham, merced     North Greenv                       7.98   9 
 21       whetsone, jackia       North Greenv                       8.44   9 
 22       Williams, LaTiana      Benedict                7.73       8.57   5 
 22       Dyson, Chelsea         North Greenv                       8.57   7 
 24       church, jenna          North Greenv                       8.96   9 
 --       Harts, Priscilla       Unat                                DNS   8 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1       Hicks, Yazmin          South Caroli            7.65       7.03   3 
  2       Jones, Alexandria      South Caroli            7.60       7.13   3 
  3       Williams, Marcia       Benedict                7.07       7.18   3 
  4       Willingham, Tiffan     Benedict                7.54       7.45   2 
  5       Clemmons-James, Ca     Benedict                7.40       7.50   1 
  6       Whittley, Tahje        South Caroli            7.43       7.51   1 
  6       Jeans, Jessica         Benedict                7.36       7.51   2 
  8       Williams, Mariah       Unattached              7.26       7.74   2 
 
Women 400 Yard Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Tyson, Kamilah         Unattached             56.95    1:00.67   1 
  2       Hunter, Ashley         Unattached             59.99    1:04.33   2 
  3       Pridgen, Leondra       Belmont Abbe         1:07.50    1:06.40   2 
  4       Craven, Ally           Belmont Abbe         1:10.00    1:11.19   1 
  5       Hutchinson, Teria      Benedict             1:08.00    1:11.48   2 
  6       schmidt, corinne       North Greenv                    1:13.32   1 
 --       Moseby, Breanna        Belmont Abbe         1:10.00        DNS   2 
 --       Harts, Priscilla       Unat                   57.20        DNS   1 
 --       Corley, Martavia       Velocity Str                        DNS   2 
 
Women 800 Yard Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Allman, Morgan         Unattached           2:33.00    2:42.40  
  2       Armstrong, Bethany     North Greenv                    2:48.31  
  3       Pratt, Candice         Benedict             2:47.00    2:49.73  
 --       Monte, Jessica         Spartanburg                         DNS  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Rother, Megan          South Caroli         5:20.00    5:35.94  
  2       Fedewa, Erin           South Caroli         5:18.11    5:42.25  
  3       Boyde, Bryttin         Unattached           5:30.00    5:47.20  
  4       Cribb, Kristina        Unattached           5:35.00    5:48.95  
  5       Craven, Ally           Belmont Abbe         5:45.00    5:51.19  
  6       knutson, kelly         North Greenv                    6:06.58  
 --       Kaiser, Nikki          Spartanburg          5:40.00        DNS  
 --       Monte, Jessica         Spartanburg                         DNS  
 --       Borowicz, Emma         South Caroli         5:20.00        DNS  
 --       Brown, Shaakira        Lowcountry R         3:59.00        DNS  
 
Women 3000 Yard Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Parker, Eliza          Spartanburg         11:55.03   10:51.76  
  2       Henderson, Maggie      Unattached          11:00.00   11:02.24  
  3       Smith, Tamara          South Caroli        10:45.39   11:02.27  
  4       Newcomb, Kelly         Unattached          11:00.00   11:05.95  
  5       Waters, Sarai          South Caroli        10:47.40   11:09.45  
  6       Pelligrini, Sarah      Unattached          11:00.00   11:30.94  
  7       Schneider, Lauren      Spartanburg                    12:59.37  
  8       Catoe, Elizabeth       Spartanburg                    13:18.01  
 --       Rudeck, Kelsey         Unattached          11:00.00        DNF  
 --       Green, Breonna         South Caroli                        DNF  
 --       Martin, Whitney        Benedict            13:31.00        DNF  
 --       McFarlane, Sherril     South Caroli        11:25.31        DNS  
 --       Wilner, Liz            Unattached          11:00.00        DNS  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Beckles, Kierre        South Caroli            7.80       7.95q  1 
  2       Davis, Chalese         South Caroli            8.05       8.14q  3 
  3       Erega, Arna            Unattached              8.30       8.15q  4 
  4       Wilson, Jemekia        South Caroli            8.00       8.46q  2 
  5       Graham, Sarah          South Caroli            8.40       8.52q  5 
  6       Banks, Jessika         UNAT                    8.88       9.00q  5 
  7       Pridgen, Leondra       Belmont Abbe            9.50       9.41   3 
  8       Smith, Ginny           Mars Hill               9.61       9.64   2 
  9       Hawkins, Marquesha     Benedict                9.43      10.74   4 
 --       Hammett, Heather       Velocity Str                        DNS   1 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1       Beckles, Kierre        South Caroli            7.95       7.90   1 
  2       Davis, Chalese         South Caroli            8.14       8.12   2 
  3       Erega, Arna            Unattached              8.15       8.17   3 
  4       Wilson, Jemekia        South Caroli            8.46       8.57   3 
  5       Graham, Sarah          South Caroli            8.52       8.64   2 
  6       Banks, Jessika         UNAT                    9.00       8.91   1 
 
Women 4x400 Yard Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Belmont Abbey  'A'                                4:25.00        DNS  
     1) Brown, Gillian                  2) Craven, Ally                   
     3) Moseby, Breanna                 4) Pridgen, Leondra               
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Graham, Sarah          South Caroli                      1.65m    5-05.00 
  2       Ituah, Shaina          South Caroli           1.65m      1.60m    5-03.00 
  3       pierce, kaitlyn        North Greenv                      1.55m    5-01.00 
  4       Davis, Chalese         South Caroli                     J1.55m    5-01.00 
  5       Wilson, Jemekia        South Caroli                     J1.55m    5-01.00 
  6       Campbell-Brown, Kr     Unat                   1.65m      1.50m    4-11.00 
  7       Smith, Ginny           Mars Hill              1.55m     J1.50m    4-11.00 
  8       fraser, shiobhan       North Greenv                      1.45m    4-09.00 
  9       Taylor, Celeste        South Caroli           1.50m      1.35m    4-05.00 
 --       Smith, Lauren          Belmont Abbe           1.50m        DNS            
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Olsen, Petra           South Caroli           4.00m      3.79m   12-05.25 
  2       Aune, Maddie           Rusty Shealy                      3.49m   11-05.25 
  3       Wall, Megan            South Caroli           3.65m      3.34m   10-11.50 
  4       Huegel, Marie          Rusty Shealy           2.74m      3.19m   10-05.50 
  5       Cady, Ashley           Unattached             3.30m      3.04m    9-11.75 
  6       Goodson, Megan         Unattached             2.89m      2.89m    9-05.75 
  6       Roberts, Leigh Ann     Unattached             3.00m      2.89m    9-05.75 
  6       Fischer, Kelly         South Caroli           2.90m      2.89m    9-05.75 
  6       Kramer, Natalie        Rusty Shealy           2.80m      2.89m    9-05.75 
 10       McCloud, Addison       Rusty Shealy           2.80m      2.74m    8-11.75 
 11       Castles, Merrita       Rusty Shealy                      2.44m    8-00.00 
 11       Neal, Chandler         Rusty Shealy           2.65m      2.44m    8-00.00 
 --       Viscusi, Jessica       Mars Hill              2.90m         NH            
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Owers, Torie           Throw1deep            14.89m     14.97m   49-01.50 
  2       Rothmiller, Shamir     South Caroli          15.40m     14.78m   48-06.00 
  3       Jackson, Deja          South Caroli          13.46m     11.76m   38-07.00 
  4       Nembhard, Annalece     Benedict              12.22m     11.30m   37-01.00 
  5       Taylor, Celeste        South Caroli          11.45m     10.75m   35-03.25 
  6       Fowler, Eileena        South Caroli          10.60m      9.75m   32-00.00 
  7       floro, lauren          North Greenv                      9.16m   30-00.75 
  8       Wilson, Jemekia        South Caroli           9.14m      8.68m   28-05.75 
  9       Davis, Chalese         South Caroli           9.14m      8.30m   27-02.75 
 10       Graham, Sarah          South Caroli           9.14m      8.13m   26-08.25 
 11       pope, rebecca          North Greenv                      7.80m   25-07.25 
 12       kicklighter, erin      North Greenv                      7.11m   23-04.00 
 --       Martin, Shandellah     Mars Hill             10.71m        DNS            
 --       Totman, Shannon        Mars Hill              8.45m        DNS            
 
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Campbell, Amber        Nike-Mjolnir          24.00m     23.44m   76-11.00 
  2       Ashe, Shelby           Throw1deep            20.78m     19.97m   65-06.25 
  3       Broome, Ronda          Throw1deep            19.80m     18.30m   60-00.50 
  4       Rothmiller, Shamir     South Caroli          16.10m     17.34m   56-10.75 
  5       Fowler, Eileena        South Caroli          13.17m     11.62m   38-01.50 
  6       Jackson, Deja          South Caroli          14.10m     11.56m   37-11.25 
  7       Clifford, Jallisa      Benedict              10.88m     10.94m   35-10.75 
 --       kicklighter, erin      North Greenv                        DNS            
 --       floro, lauren          North Greenv                        DNS            
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
 --       Samuels, Brandon       UNAT                    6.41        SCR   2 
 --       Gaither, Michael       Unat                                SCR  18 
 --       Wannamaker, Devin      Unattached              6.50        SCR   5 
 --       Burnett, Sean          Unattached              6.49        SCR   4 
 --       Harden, Jeremy         Velocity Str            6.43        SCR   3 
 --     1 Curry-Felix, Chava     Unattached              6.40        SCR   2 
 --       Kee, Kendel            South Caroli            6.32        SCR   1 
  1       Lawson, Chris          Unattached              6.45       6.50q  4 
  2       Fagaragan, Jaymz       Mars Hill               6.90       6.53q 13 
  3       Hasty, Zackery         South Caroli            6.42       6.54q  3 
  4       Sparkman, Eric         South Caroli            6.38       6.55q  1 
  5       Pendergrass, Jeffe     Unattached              6.45       6.57q  3 
  6       Diggs, Cecil           Benedict                6.67       6.58q  8 
  6       Williams, Karl         South Caroli            6.33       6.58q  1 
  8       Young, Donta           South Caroli            6.55       6.61   6 
  9       Blakeney, Shawntav     Unat                               6.62  16 
 10       martino, freddie       North Greenv                       6.69  16 
 10       thomas, cejay          North Greenv                       6.69  17 
 12       Rhodes, Sidney         Unattached              7.10       6.71  15 
 12       Lemon, Aubrey          Unattached              6.49       6.71   4 
 14       Bethea, Barry          South Caroli            6.50       6.75   5 
 14       Eley, Christopher      South Caroli            6.78       6.75  10 
 16       Moore, Alonzo          Unattached              6.50       6.79   6 
 16       Trapp-Jackson, Rak     Benedict                7.12       6.79  15 
 18       Waldron, Jaleel        UNAT                    6.88       6.80  12 
 18       Wallace, Desmond       Unat                    6.77       6.80   9 
 20       simmons, keith         North Greenv                       6.81  16 
 21       jones, troy            North Greenv                       6.84  18 
 22       small, harold          North Greenv                       6.91  19 
 23       foster, darren         North Greenv                       6.94  17 
 24       green, kelvin          Unattached              6.70       6.95   9 
 25       Holmes, Jamar          Benedict                6.65       6.96   8 
 25       Jefferson, Graylyn     South Caroli            6.81       6.96  12 
 27       Lomax, Rodriques       Benedict                7.00       6.98  13 
 28       McCain, Shaquille      Benedict                6.79       6.99  11 
 29       Bazemore, TyQuan       Benedict                6.76       7.00   9 
 29       Dargan, Kadeem         Unat                               7.00  17 
 29       Johnson, Daniel        Unattached              6.40       7.00   2 
 32       Jackamonis, Jason      Unattached              6.50       7.01   5 
 33       Bryant, Marchello      Unattached              6.80       7.07  12 
 34       Rolland, Jean-Luc      Belmont Abbe            7.00       7.35  14 
 35       Tibbs, Casey           Unattached              7.00       7.43  14 
 36       Runciman, Steve        Belmont Abbe            7.00       7.48  14 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1       Lawson, Chris          Unattached              6.50       6.40   1 
  2       Hasty, Zackery         South Caroli            6.54       6.48   1 
  3       Sparkman, Eric         South Caroli            6.55       6.53   2 
  4       Pendergrass, Jeffe     Unattached              6.57       6.56   2 
  5       Williams, Karl         South Caroli            6.58       6.58   3 
  6       Fagaragan, Jaymz       Mars Hill               6.53       6.96   1 
  7       Diggs, Cecil           Benedict                6.58       6.97   3 
 
Men 400 Yard Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Louis, Steph-Ives      Belmont Abbe           54.00      54.77  
  2       freeman, lucus         North Greenv                      55.88  
  3       Jefferson, Graylyn     South Caroli           52.21      57.22  
  4       steinert, kylan        North Greenv                      58.28  
 
Men 800 Yard Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Simms, Jacob           North Greenv         1:58.00    2:05.61   1 
  2       Wamer, Ravon           North Greenv         2:02.00    2:06.66   1 
  3       King, Adam             South Caroli         1:57.00    2:07.67   1 
  4       Hilton, Isaiah         Unattached           2:02.00    2:09.04   1 
  5       Surfus, Erik           Spartanburg          2:06.00    2:09.37   2 
  6       Precia, Kevin          Benedict             2:08.00    2:09.72   2 
  7       Knowlin, Kenneth       Unat                            2:10.44   2 
  8       Singleton, Glen        Unat                            2:11.73   2 
  9       Keating, Kevin         South Caroli         1:57.00    2:12.08   1 
 10       Thibault, Brandyn      Unattached           2:04.00    2:15.01   2 
 11       Adams, DaQuan          Benedict             2:17.00    2:19.59   2 
 12       Cooke, Tyler           Spartanburg          2:02.00    2:21.52   1 
 --       Beckley, Ryan          Spartanburg          1:58.77        DNS   1 
 --       Longenecker, Ben       Belmont Abbe         2:10.00        DNS   2 
 --       Bryant, Kelby          Lowcountry R         1:51.00        DNS   1 
 --       Lugor, Sam             Belmont Abbe         2:08.00        DNS   2 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Stewart, Dustin        Belmont Abbe         4:40.00    4:49.34  
  2       Brooks, James          North Greenv                    4:57.53  
  3       Boerjes, Patrick       UNAT                 4:50.00    5:01.13  
  4       belue, will            North Greenv                    5:02.73  
  5       Shealy, John           North Greenv                    5:09.81  
  6       Cooke, Tyler           Spartanburg                     5:16.16  
  7       Kennon, Dustin         North Greenv                    5:31.66  
  8       Johnson, Lorenzo       South Caroli         5:00.00    5:52.22  
 --       Beckley, Ryan          Spartanburg                         DNS  
 
Men 3000 Yard Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Steagall, Austin       Spartanburg          9:00.30    8:42.67  
  2       Gill, Tim              Belmont Abbe         9:15.00    9:04.28  
  3       Walter, Seymour        South Caroli         9:39.74    9:12.71  
  4       Bejmer, Max Peter      Spartanburg                     9:14.91  
  5       Morley, Brett          Spartanburg          9:14.25    9:19.78  
  6       Worthy, Jr, Aaron      South Caroli        10:15.00    9:35.53  
  7       Shealy, John           North Greenv                    9:44.91  
  8       Rogers, Michael        Belmont Abbe         9:50.00    9:48.83  
  9       Green, Quinton         South Caroli        10:23.40    9:57.68  
 10       Ellison, Cody          Spartanburg                    10:03.05  
 11       Hendricks, Thomas      Spartanburg                    10:06.76  
 12       Nathanson, Jacob       Spartanburg                    10:17.65  
 13       Eastridge, Jonatha     North Greenv                   10:22.85  
 14       Mosley, DeShawn        South Caroli        10:58.00   10:24.94  
 15       Cutrone, John          Spartanburg                    10:34.77  
 --       Molina, Giovanny       Benedict            11:20.00        DNS  
 --       Raborn, John           Spartanburg                         DNS  
 --       Grant, Ben             Spartanburg                         DNS  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       townsend, fredrick     Unattached              7.23       7.27q  1 
  2       Young, Donta           South Caroli            7.18       7.53q  1 
  3       Wallace, Desmond       Unat                    8.34       7.60q  3 
  4       Trapp-Jackson, Rak     Benedict                8.33       7.72q  3 
  5       Clarke, Rashad         Benedict                8.37       8.03q  4 
  6       Smith, Christopher     Benedict                8.57       8.19q  4 
  7       Fagaragan, Jaymz       Mars Hill               8.17       8.24   2 
  8       Singleton, Jonatha     Voorhees                7.94       8.27   2 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1       townsend, fredrick     Unattached              7.27       7.19   3 
  2       Wallace, Desmond       Unat                    7.60       7.48   3 
  3       Young, Donta           South Caroli            7.53       7.61   1 
  4       Trapp-Jackson, Rak     Benedict                7.72       7.78   2 
  5       Clarke, Rashad         Benedict                8.03       7.84   1 
  6       Smith, Christopher     Benedict                8.19       8.23   2 
 
Men 4x400 Yard Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Belmont Abbey  'A'                                3:40.00    3:56.88  
     1) Rolland, Jean-Luc               2) Louis, Steph-Ives              
     3) Runciman, Steve                 4) Stewart, Dustin                
 -- North Greenville  'A'                             3:40.00        DNS  
     1) freeman, lucus                  2) Shealy, John                   
     3) steinert, kylan                 4) Wamer, Ravon                   
 -- Spartanburg Methodist  'A'                        3:37.23        DNS  
     1) Andrews, DeVante                2) Beckley, Ryan                  
     3) Cooke, Tyler                    4) Surfus, Erik                   
 -- Belmont Abbey  'B'                                3:45.00        DNS  
     1) Gill, Tim                       2) Lugor, Sam                     
     3) Rogers, Michael                 4)                                
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Sparkman, Eric         South Caroli           1.94m      1.95m    6-04.75 
  2       watkins, jared         North Greenv           1.93m      1.90m    6-02.75 
  3       Bonner, Christophe     South Caroli           1.93m      1.85m    6-00.75 
  4       bishop, justin         North Greenv                      1.75m    5-08.75 
 --       Fagaragan, Jaymz       Mars Hill              1.75m         NH            
 --       Brown, Stephen         Belmont Abbe           1.60m        DNS            
 --       Rohskopf, Adnrew       Mars Hill              1.52m        DNS            
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Reitze, Marvin         South Caroli           5.30m      5.20m   17-00.75 
  2       Smith, Christopher     Benedict               4.60m      4.70m   15-05.00 
  3       Buxton, Colin          South Caroli           4.70m      4.40m   14-05.25 
  4       Holliday, Justin       Rusty Shealy           4.15m      3.95m   12-11.50 
  5       Corn, Brinson          Unattached             4.11m      3.80m   12-05.50 
  5       Hix, Harrison          Rusty Shealy           4.15m      3.80m   12-05.50 
  7       Reaves, Matthew        Rusty Shealy           4.15m      3.65m   11-11.75 
  8       Fagaragan, Jaymz       Mars Hill              3.50m      3.35m   10-11.75 
 --       Lloyd, Christian       Unattached             3.35m         NH            
 --       Goodwin, Tyler         Unattached             4.26m         NH            
 --       Shuler, Matt           Unattached             5.35m         NH            
 --       reaves, matthew        Unattached             3.96m        DNS            
 --       Sharp, Chris           South Caroli           3.35m        DNS            
 --       Rohskopf, Adnrew       Mars Hill              2.75m        DNS            
 --       Linta, Jeffrey         Rusty Shealy           4.70m        DNS            
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Coleman, Brian         Unattached            14.50m     14.81m   48-07.25 
  2       Curry, Oquendo         South Caroli          14.58m     14.09m   46-02.75 
  3       Riner, Travis          Mars Hill             13.86m     14.08m   46-02.50 
  4       Molette, Xavier        South Caroli          14.59m     13.95m   45-09.25 
  5       Garrett, Shelton       South Caroli          12.45m     13.77m   45-02.25 
  6       Suggs, William         Voorhees              14.17m     13.23m   43-05.00 
  7       Blakney, Damian        Benedict              11.43m     12.84m   42-01.50 
  8       Johnson, Brandon       Benedict              12.56m     12.61m   41-04.50 
  9       Sharp, Chris           South Caroli          11.68m     11.10m   36-05.00 
 10       sanders, david         North Greenv                     10.87m   35-08.00 
 11       clark, john            North Greenv                     10.65m   34-11.25 
 12       Fagaragan, Jaymz       Mars Hill             10.60m     10.47m   34-04.25 
 13       rochester, matthew     North Greenv                     10.30m   33-09.50 
 14       long, bryson           North Greenv                     10.21m   33-06.00 
 15       Burton, Bradley        Mars Hill              8.46m      8.70m   28-06.50 
 --       Rohskopf, Adnrew       Mars Hill              9.15m        DNS            
 --       epting, zack           North Greenv                        DNS            
 --       Johnson, Lorenzo       South Caroli          11.80m        DNS            
 
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Campbell, Chris        South Caroli          15.32m     15.70m   51-06.25 
  2       Molette, Xavier        South Caroli          14.23m     14.53m   47-08.00 
  3       Perry, Brandon         South Caroli          13.10m     14.09m   46-02.75 
  4       Riner, Travis          Mars Hill             14.23m     13.62m   44-08.25 
  5       Suhrsted, Frederic     South Caroli          14.00m     13.22m   43-04.50 
  6       clark, john            North Greenv                     11.72m   38-05.50 
  7       Curry, Oquendo         South Caroli          13.80m     10.96m   35-11.50 
  8       Garrett, Shelton       South Caroli          12.00m     10.37m   34-00.25 
  9       long, bryson           North Greenv                      8.12m   26-07.75 
 --       sanders, david         North Greenv                        DNS            
 --       rochester, matthew     North Greenv                        DNS            
 --       epting, zack           North Greenv                        DNS            
    Coming Soon