The Official South Carolina Athletics Site


Recap

Licensed to University of South Carolina
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/8/2009 09:12 PM
                      SC USATF State Meet 2009 - 4/8/2009                      
                              Weems Baskin Track                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Gibson, Dionne               Charleston South       11.60      11.91  -1.9 
  2 Greer, Brittany              Charleston South       12.10      12.48  -1.9 
  3 Samuels, Jalisa              Limestone Colleg       12.90      12.63  -1.9 
  4 Coleman, Jasmane             Morris College         12.40      12.70  -1.9 
  5 Coleman, Jocquetta           Morris College         12.60      12.84  -1.9 
  6 Barbee, Bri                  Limestone Colleg       12.33      14.42  -1.9 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Young, Javon                 Charleston South       10.71      10.81  -0.6  1 
  2 Bell, Quintin                Voorhees College       10.50      10.82  -0.6  1 
  3 Schoultz, Marcus             Unattached             10.89      10.95  -1.6  2 
  4 Washington, Bryan            Unattached                        11.04  -0.4  4 
  5 Pendergrass, Jeffery         Voorhees College       10.70      11.07  -0.6  1 
  6 Green, Kelvin                Unattached             10.58      11.15  -0.6  1 
  7 Gibson, Marquez              Benedict College       10.96      11.16  -1.6  2 
  8 Sanders, Brannon             Unattached                        11.19  -0.4  4 
  9 Loadholt, Johnathan          Savannah State U       10.88      11.27  -1.6  2 
 10 Greene, Marquis              Unattached                        11.28  -0.4  4 
 11 Washington, Nick             Unattached                        11.31  -0.4  4 
 12 Williams, Antonio            Unattached             10.50      11.33  -0.6  1 
 13 Washington, Chad             Benedict College       11.10      11.37  -0.8  3 
 14 Benjamin, Marquis            Benedict College       10.90      11.38  -1.6  2 
 15 Parks, Jamario               Savannah State U       10.88      11.42  -1.6  2 
 16 Rollison, Leo                Morris College         11.10      11.66  -0.8  3 
 17 Jackson, Rakim               Benedict College       10.99      11.66  -1.6  2 
 18 Harrell, Danta               Benedict College       10.60      11.71  -0.6  1 
 19 Miller, Kenneth              Unattached                        11.80  -0.4  4 
 20 Holmes, Drake                Morris College         11.30      11.93  -0.8  3 
 21 Wilson, Isaac                Morris College         11.90      11.99  -0.8  3 
 22 McCollister, Jeff            Unattached             12.30      12.05  -0.4  4 
 23 Branham, Terrell             Morris College         11.90      12.30  -0.8  3 
 
Event 3  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Tiffany             Unattached             13.47      13.33  +0.0 
  2 Kincaid, Leah                Unattached             13.76      13.67  +0.0 
  3 Austin, Janica               University of So       13.50      14.35  +0.0 
  4 McDonald, Petra              Benedict College       14.37      14.64  +0.0 
  5 Copeland, Bridgette          Charleston South       19.82      15.40  +0.0 
  6 Altieri, Jenny               Limestone Colleg       16.00      16.35  +0.0 
  7 Climer, Gemira               Benedict College       16.12      16.61  +0.0 
 
Event 4  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Odom, Marlon                 Unattached             13.50      13.75   NWI  1 
  2 Nunley, Booker               University of So       13.71      13.90   NWI  1 
  3 Gramling, Oscar              Unattached             13.80      14.42   NWI  1 
  4 Lowry, Dior                  Unattached                        14.45   NWI  1 
  5 Richardson, Jason            University of So       15.30      15.04  -2.9  2 
  6 Riggins, Dominique           Charleston South       15.29      15.08  -2.9  2 
  7 Gore, Richard                Limestone Colleg       15.37      15.13  -2.9  2 
  8 Fell, Jasper                 Voorhees College       14.80      15.89   NWI  1 
  9 Tolliver, Travis             Unattached                        15.95  -2.9  2 
 10 McElroy, Darrell             Savannah State U       15.70      16.35  -2.9  2 
 11 Bowles, Benji                Charleston South       15.92      16.98  -2.9  2 
 12 Hamrick, Tanner              Limestone Colleg                  19.57  -2.9  2 
 
Event 5  Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Charles, Whitney             Benedict College       24.99      24.77  -0.1  1 
  2 Kincaid, Leah                Unattached                        24.98  -0.1  1 
  3 Johnson, Tiffany             Unattached                        25.34  -0.1  1 
  4 Williams, Lache              Benedict College       25.18      25.80  -0.1  1 
  5 Coleman, Jasmane             Morris College         25.90      26.81  -0.1  1 
  6 Wright, Iyanna               Benedict College       26.67      27.04  -0.1  1 
  7 Coleman, Jocquetta           Morris College         26.30      28.06  -0.1  1 
 -- Jackson, Stacey              S.C State Univer       25.50        DNF   NWI  3 
 -- Jones, Alexandria            Unattached             24.90        DNF   NWI  3 
 -- St. Louis, Sade              University of So       25.50        DNF  -0.1  1 
 -- Theirse, Shakara             Morris College         26.60        DNF   NWI  2 
 -- Rodriques, Meagan            Limestone Colleg       32.00        DNF   NWI  3 
 -- Montgomery, Shivaun          Limestone Colleg       28.40        DNF   NWI  3 
 -- Nicholson, Heather           Limestone Colleg                    DNF   NWI  3 
 -- Barbee, Bri                  Limestone Colleg       26.33        DNF   NWI  2 
 -- Samuels, Jalisa              Limestone Colleg       26.70        DNF   NWI  3 
 -- White, Raven                 Unattached             25.09        DNF   NWI  2 
 -- Walker, Brionka              Voorhees College       25.84        DNF   NWI  2 
 -- Scott, Mironda               S.C State Univer       25.00        DNF   NWI  3 
 -- Collins, Shekkia             Voorhees College       25.55        DNF   NWI  2 
 -- LeJoie, Micah                Brevard College        26.30        DNF   NWI  2 
 
Event 6  Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Pendergrass, Jeffery         Voorhees College       21.50      21.71   NWI  1 
  2 Bell, Quintin                Voorhees College       21.70      21.74   NWI  1 
  3 Young, Javon                 Charleston South       21.57      22.03   NWI  1 
  4 Spreads, Dantwan             Unattached             21.90      22.13   NWI  1 
  5 Thompson, Juan               Charleston South       22.10      22.20   NWI  1 
  6 Anderson, Aaron              University of So       21.30      22.23   NWI  1 
  7 Washington, Darin            S.C State Univer       21.59      22.72   0.3  4 
  8 Williams, Antonio            Unattached             21.90      22.73   0.3  4 
  9 Schoultz, Marcus             Unattached             22.40      22.80   2.3  2 
 10 Sanders, Brannon             Unattached                        22.83   0.3  4 
 11 Loadholt, Johnathan          Savannah State U       22.40      23.05   2.3  2 
 12 Grissom, Cameron             Limestone Colleg       23.70      23.31   NWI  3 
 13 Myszak, Tim                  Charleston South       22.37      23.33   2.3  2 
 14 Lee, Isaiah                  Voorhees College       22.00      23.36   NWI  1 
 15 Lipscomb, Antonio            Limestone Colleg       23.90      23.38   NWI  3 
 16 Washington, Chad             Benedict College                  23.51   0.3  4 
 17 Jackson, Rakim               Benedict College       22.25      23.72   NWI  1 
 18 Benjamin, Marquis            Benedict College       22.89      23.88   NWI  3 
 19 Rollison, Leo                Morris College         22.60      23.93   2.3  2 
 20 Miller, Kenneth              Unattached                        23.95   0.3  4 
 21 McCollister, Jeff            Unattached             24.10      24.73   NWI  3 
 22 Monroe, Ryan                 Allen University       24.00      24.86   NWI  3 
 23 Holmes, Drake                Morris College         22.80      25.41   NWI  3 
 24 Smith, Derrick               Limestone Colleg       25.40      25.69   NWI  3 
 25 Branham, Terrell             Morris College         23.40      26.06   NWI  3 
 
Event 7  Women 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jacobs, Breehana             University of So       54.50      56.82  
  2 Samuels, Jalisa              Limestone Colleg                1:01.69  
  3 Wright, Iyanna               Benedict College       59.32    1:02.49  
  4 Cantey, Danielle             Unattached             53.00    1:08.17  
  5 Marion, LaToya               Unattached           1:04.00    1:13.61  
 
Event 8  Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Brooks, Levi                 Charleston South       45.75      48.15   1 
  2 Spreads, Dantwan             Unattached             48.50      49.04   1 
  3 Holmes, Jamar                Benedict College       47.74      49.49   1 
  4 Thompson, Juan               Charleston South       49.01      50.25   1 
  5 Thurmond, D'Juan             Limestone Colleg       51.00      50.89   2 
  6 Gilliard, Jason              Charleston South       49.96      51.01   1 
  7 Hunsaker, Steve              University of So       51.00      52.07   2 
  8 Walters, Aaron               Unattached                        52.13   3 
  9 Wilson, Adam                 Francis Marion U       56.00      52.54   3 
 10 Myszak, Tim                  Charleston South       50.87      52.54   2 
 11 Lipscomb, Antonio            Limestone Colleg       51.60      52.65   2 
 12 Knuckles, Kahlil             Unattached                        52.76   3 
 13 Romero, Keith                University of So       50.00      52.83   2 
 14 Harris, Brandon              Charleston South       51.21      53.35   2 
 15 Grant, Tyrone                Allen University       56.00      56.10   3 
 16 Monroe, Ryan                 Allen University       58.00    1:00.10   3 
 
Event 9  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Harrison, Monique            Savannah State U     1:04.01    1:06.67  
  2 Altieri, Jenny               Limestone Colleg     1:09.00    1:14.79  
  3 Bruno, Mary Ann              Limestone Colleg     1:14.69    1:15.85  
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Riggins, Dominique           Charleston South       55.62      55.53   1 
  2 Wilson, Adam                 Francis Marion U                  55.70   1 
  3 Romero, Keith                University of So       56.00      57.25   1 
  4 Precia, Kevin                Benedict College       56.20      57.45   1 
  5 Gramling, Oscar              Unattached             52.00      57.88   1 
  6 Gore, Richard                Limestone Colleg     1:00.00      59.91   2 
  7 Washington, Chad             Benedict College       56.20    1:01.33   2 
  8 Bennett, Bralyn              Unattached                      1:03.37   2 
  9 Hamrick, Tanner              Limestone Colleg     1:00.00    1:07.91   2 
 
Event 11  Women 800 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rodrigues, Nodonnia          University of So     2:22.00    2:21.53  
  2 Lindeman, Tara               University of So     2:19.00    2:24.32  
  3 Nelson, Amanda               Clemson Universi     2:24.68    2:24.97  
  4 Vaughn, Ashley               Clemson Universi     2:25.23    2:27.16  
  5 Sulka, Brannon               Clemson Universi     2:29.88    2:30.77  
  6 Clarke, Keke                 University of So     2:22.00    2:31.08  
  7 May, Kelly                   Francis Marion U     2:25.00    2:31.25  
  8 Ochoa, Alex                  Coker College        3:00.00    3:01.15  
  9 Driscoll, Caitlyn            Coker College        2:58.63    3:03.89  
 10 Zerressen, Kristen           Brevard College      3:08.00    3:21.74  
 
Event 12  Men 800 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dutch, Johnny                University of So                1:59.07  
  2 Mills, John                  Clemson Universi     1:57.00    1:59.83  
  3 Razick, Robert               Unattached           2:00.00    2:01.38  
  4 Davis, Gabriel               Savannah State U     1:57.20    2:03.20  
  5 Harris, Brandon              Charleston South     1:58.53    2:04.65  
  6 Lomax, Rodriquez             Benedict College     1:59.00    2:05.61  
  7 Miller, Ben                  Francis Marion U     2:02.00    2:06.80  
  8 Martin, Damon                Brevard College      2:02.00    2:08.31  
  9 Brann, Dan                   Francis Marion U     2:10.00    2:10.37  
 10 Boston, Greg                 Limestone Colleg     2:12.00    2:16.69  
 11 Makupson, Brian              Limestone Colleg     2:10.00    2:20.77  
 12 Grant, Tyrone                Allen University     2:15.00    2:21.80  
 13 Phillips, Mayo               Morris College       2:07.00    2:22.90  
 14 Cobb, Keon'ta                Morris College       2:11.00    2:23.87  
 15 Barr, Antoine                Allen University     2:20.00    2:23.95  
 16 Korir, Mike                  Limestone Colleg     2:32.00    2:39.21  
 
Event 13  Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fordos, Lilla                Clemson Universi     4:40.00    4:53.23  
  2 Hughes, Taylor               Clemson Universi     5:05.00    5:00.75  
  3 Evens, Ashley                University of So     4:55.00    5:01.00  
  4 Rankin, Coutrney             Limestone Colleg     5:12.04    5:08.69  
  5 Bristol, Kelsey              University of So     4:55.00    5:10.13  
  6 May, Kelly                   Francis Marion U     5:08.12    5:11.75  
  7 Bernard, Maggie              Clemson Universi     5:20.00    5:28.60  
  8 Mack, Andria                 Allen University     5:25.00    5:58.07  
  9 Riesett, Melissa             Limestone Colleg     6:00.00    6:20.11  
 10 Nicholson, Heather           Limestone Colleg     6:10.00    6:32.20  
 11 Braeckein, Theresa           Limestone Colleg     6:25.00    6:32.28  
 
Event 14  Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 King, Andrew                 Charleston South     4:08.15    4:10.74  
  2 Isreal-McBee, Ruben          Savannah State U     4:12.00    4:23.60  
  3 Kiprop, Hillary              Francis Marion U     4:20.00    4:27.64  
  4 Eagle, Kevin                 Limestone Colleg     4:25.00    4:29.67  
  5 Martin, Damon                Brevard College      4:25.00    4:31.16  
  6 Molina, Giovanny             Benedict College     4:25.00    4:34.29  
  7 Holmes, Steven               Francis Marion U     4:45.00    4:41.03  
  8 Iverson, Bryce               Clemson Universi     4:10.00    4:42.11  
  9 Phillips, Mayo               Morris College       4:40.00    4:42.18  
 10 Tapia-Lover, Tiffen          Brevard College      4:38.00    4:48.17  
 11 Valentine, Tres              Limestone Colleg     4:35.00    4:50.96  
 12 McCraw, Garrett              Limestone Colleg     5:00.00    4:51.01  
 13 Boston, Greg                 Limestone Colleg     4:56.00    4:58.18  
 14 LaVelle, Jon                 Brevard College      4:50.00    5:04.43  
 15 Makupson, Brian              Limestone Colleg     4:59.00    5:09.32  
 16 Cobb, Keon'ta                Morris College       4:55.00    5:31.47  
 17 Korir, Mike                  Limestone Colleg     5:54.00    5:57.20  
 
Event 15  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Buffo, Stephanie             Clemson Universi    11:50.00   11:36.88  
  2 Klas, Lauren                 Clemson Universi    12:17.13   11:46.68  
  3 Brown, Lisa                  Clemson Universi    12:06.62   12:16.36  
  4 Owens, Brittney              Charleston South    12:10.00   12:19.99  
  5 Doyle, Amanda                Francis Marion U    14:00.00   14:29.22  
 
Event 16  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Roth, Jerry                  Francis Marion U    11:00.00   11:26.94  
 -- Sunde, Jonathan              Clemson Universi     9:40.00        DNF  
 -- Iverson, Bryce               Clemson Universi     9:19.00        DNF  
 
Event 17  Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rankin, Coutrney             Limestone Colleg    18:45.00   19:01.59  
  2 Rheinlander, Nicole          University of So    19:00.00   19:15.00  
  3 Seawright, Kendyl            Coker College       21:00.00   19:39.58  
  4 Gadea, Alexandra             Unattached                     22:48.50  
  5 Epley, Tracy                 Charleston South    21:50.00   22:58.30  
  6 Owens, Brittney              Charleston South    19:00.00   22:58.32  
  7 Booker, Amanda               Francis Marion U    25:00.00   25:11.15  
 
Event 18  Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Smoak, Daniel                University of So    15:34.00   15:36.18  
  2 Kirwa, Justus                Benedict College    15:55.00   15:55.84  
  3 DePiano, Vince               Unattached                     17:06.91  
  4 Chirchir, Charles            Benedict College    15:49.00   17:52.53  
  5 Hazen, Zack                  Brevard College     18:43.00   18:13.58  
  6 Tapia-Lover, Tiffen          Brevard College     18:15.00   18:31.22  
  7 McCraw, Garrett              Limestone Colleg    18:45.00   18:43.03  
  8 Valentine, Tres              Limestone Colleg    17:30.00   18:59.16  
  9 LaVelle, Jon                 Brevard College     18:40.00   19:11.44  
 
Event 19  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Benedict College  'A'                                          49.25  
  2 Limestone College  'A'                                         49.69  
 -- Sylvaneus Hepburn Elite  'A'                                      DQ  
 
Event 20  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Unattached Limestone  'A'                                      42.91  
  2 Limestone College  'A'                                         44.03  
  3 Unat Williams  'A'                                             44.04  
 -- Benedict College  'A'                               41.23        DNF  
 
Event 22  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Charleston Southern University  'A'               3:16.09    3:23.91  
 -- University of South Carolina  'A'                 3:20.00         DQ  
 
Event 23  Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Green, Aleshia               Brevard College        6.25m      5.60m   3.8  18-04.50 
  2 Redfield, Sharonda           Savannah State U       5.65m      5.52m   3.8  18-01.50 
  3 Coleman, Jasmane             Morris College         5.55m      5.12m   3.2  16-09.75 
  4 Copeland, Bridgette          Charleston South       5.39m      4.98m   1.9  16-04.25 
  5 Coleman, Jocquetta           Morris College         5.20m      4.90m   2.3  16-01.00 
  6 Campbell, Shaniqua           Morris College         5.40m      4.75m   4.5  15-07.00 
 -- Hill, Latasha                Benedict College       4.67m       FOUL                 
 
Event 24  Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Riley, Pat                   Unattached                        7.36m  -1.8  24-01.75 
  2 Searles, Aaron               University of So       6.70m      6.76m   1.2  22-02.25 
  3 Washington, Nick             Unattached                        6.75m  +0.0  22-01.75 
  4 Gerald, Jarrett              University of So       6.40m      6.42m   0.7  21-00.75 
  5 Fernanders, Derek            Unattached                        6.37m   3.2  20-10.75 
  6 Norris, Joshua               Unattached                        6.27m   4.8  20-07.00 
  7 Young, Carl                  Benedict College       5.90m      4.59m   1.9  15-00.75 
 
Event 25  Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Redfield, Sharonda           Savannah State U      11.87m     11.44m  -1.2  37-06.50 
 -- Hill, Latasha                Benedict College      10.54m         ND   NWI           
 -- Smith, Jasmine               S.C State Univer      12.68m         ND   NWI           
 
Event 26  Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Souvenir, Shawn              Savannah State U      14.02m     13.97m   0.3  45-10.00 
  2 Fernanders, Derek            Unattached                       13.39m  -0.9  43-11.25 
 -- Gerald, Jarrett              University of So      13.71m         ND   NWI           
 -- Blount, Chris                Savannah State U      15.36m         ND   NWI           
 -- Stephens, Marcus             S.C State Univer      15.51m         ND   NWI           
 -- Knuckles, Kahlil             Unattached                           ND   NWI           
 -- Davis, Laval                 Benedict College      13.80m         ND   NWI           
 -- Young, Carl                  Benedict College      14.22m         ND   NWI           
 
Event 27  Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Blake, Kayla                 University of So       1.70m      1.65m    5-05.00 
  2 Farnan, Katie                Clemson Universi       1.68m      1.60m    5-03.00 
  3 Foster, Staley               University of So       1.67m     J1.60m    5-03.00 
  4 May, Kelly                   Francis Marion U       1.60m      1.55m    5-01.00 
  5 Bastian, Melinda             Benedict College       1.60m     J1.55m    5-01.00 
  6 Copeland, Bridgette          Charleston South       1.55m      1.50m    4-11.00 
 -- Bowen, Cory                  University of So       1.67m         NH            
 -- Williams, Lache              Benedict College       1.55m         NH            
 -- McDonald, Petra              Benedict College       1.56m         NH            
 
Event 28  Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Michael             Unattached             2.10m      1.85m    6-00.75 
 -- Gerald, Jarrett              University of So       1.90m         NH            
 
Event 29  Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Vuckovich, Katie             University of So      13.10m     13.59m   44-07.00 
  2 Roberts, Stacee              University of So      13.71m     13.17m   43-02.50 
  3 Doan, Marie                  Charleston South      11.15m     11.67m   38-03.50 
  4 Hartsell, Andria             Limestone Colleg      10.56m     11.11m   36-05.50 
  5 Milsap, Daisy                Charleston South      11.18m     10.77m   35-04.00 
  6 Nixon, Gabrielle             Benedict College      13.89m     10.67m   35-00.25 
  7 Habbersham, Tia              Charleston South      10.18m     10.26m   33-08.00 
  8 Brewton, Whittney            Limestone Colleg      11.10m      9.93m   32-07.00 
  9 Williams, Delecia            Morris College        10.00m      9.65m   31-08.00 
 10 Baulman, Nykeisha            Morris College        10.30m      9.51m   31-02.50 
 11 Wilson, Abigail              Unattached                        6.40m   21-00.00 
 -- Kodat, Aimee                 University of So      12.80m         ND            
 -- Norman, Patria               Charleston South      12.40m         ND            
 -- Rothmiller, Shamire          S.C State Univer      14.40m         ND            
 -- Holmes, Staci                Morris College        10.20m         ND            
 
Event 30  Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Zaycek, Dave                 University of So      16.45m     15.22m   49-11.25 
  2 Day, Louis                   Unattached            15.24m     15.16m   49-09.00 
  3 Findley, Andrew              Unattached            14.32m     14.31m   46-11.50 
  4 Wright, Stanley              Benedict College      13.59m     13.24m   43-05.25 
  5 Eidson, Blake                Charleston South      14.15m     12.76m   41-10.50 
  6 Lackland, Tom                Charleston South      12.15m     11.62m   38-01.50 
  7 Jackson, Rivera              Benedict College      13.60m     11.49m   37-08.50 
  8 Wingo, Randy                 Limestone Colleg      11.10m     11.28m   37-00.25 
  9 Smith, Tim                   Limestone Colleg      10.21m     10.28m   33-08.75 
 10 Brown, Athony                Unattached                        9.22m   30-03.00 
 
Event 31  Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bastian, Melinda             Benedict College      43.65m     44.24m     145-02 
  2 Wachna, Bethanie             Clemson Universi      46.08m     42.82m     140-06 
  3 Futrell, Channel             Charleston South      32.50m     32.48m     106-07 
  4 Holmes, Staci                Morris College        28.50m     27.98m      91-09 
  5 Milsap, Daisy                Charleston South      27.50m     27.04m      88-08 
  6 Nixon, Gabrielle             Benedict College                 24.79m      81-04 
  7 Leroux, Chelsea              University of So      21.33m     23.34m      76-07 
  8 Shilling, Kellie             Charleston South                 20.53m      67-04 
  9 Clausing, Amanda             Limestone Colleg      24.60m     19.82m      65-00 
 -- Rodriques, Meagan            Limestone Colleg      24.60m       FOUL            
 
Event 32  Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Guinn, Justin                Limestone Colleg      39.85m     40.85m     134-00 
  2 Thomas, Isaiah               Benedict College      35.22m     38.04m     124-10 
  3 Knapik, Garrett              Limestone Colleg      25.20m     29.74m      97-07 
 
Event 33  Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Patterson, Shantelle         University of So      47.24m     45.06m     147-10 
  2 Habbersham, Tia              Charleston South      45.10m     41.89m     137-05 
  3 Roberts, Stacee              University of So      36.57m     40.03m     131-04 
  4 Doan, Marie                  Charleston South      39.77m     38.59m     126-07 
  5 Milsap, Daisy                Charleston South      40.22m     34.64m     113-08 
  6 Nixon, Gabrielle             Benedict College                 32.88m     107-10 
  7 Shilling, Kellie             Charleston South      32.09m     29.77m      97-08 
  8 Holmes, Charvez              Benedict College                 24.69m      81-00 
 
Event 34  Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Zajac, Mike                  University of So      64.00m     59.96m     196-09 
  2 Findley, Andrew              Unattached            42.67m     39.87m     130-10 
  3 Day, Louis                   Unattached            42.67m     39.66m     130-01 
  4 Eidson, Blake                Charleston South      44.02m     38.38m     125-11 
  5 Lackland, Tom                Charleston South      37.20m     35.87m     117-08 
  6 Wright, Stanley              Benedict College      40.20m     32.63m     107-01 
  7 Jackson, Rivera              Benedict College      40.21m     28.90m      94-10 
  8 Johnson, Brandon             Benedict College      40.21m     27.86m      91-05 
 
Event 35  Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kodat, Aimee                 University of So      47.24m     45.28m     148-07 
  2 Nixon, Gabrielle             Benedict College                 38.30m     125-08 
  3 Patterson, Shantelle         University of So      36.57m     36.54m     119-10 
  4 Habbersham, Tia              Charleston South      37.01m     35.70m     117-01 
  5 Roberts, Stacee              University of So      36.57m     34.23m     112-04 
  6 Doan, Marie                  Charleston South      34.33m     33.35m     109-05 
  7 Hartsell, Andria             Limestone Colleg      29.44m     30.06m      98-07 
  8 Holmes, Charvez              Benedict College      28.33m     28.60m      93-10 
  9 Brewton, Whittney            Limestone Colleg      29.44m     28.51m      93-06 
 10 Wilson, Abigail              Unattached                       17.75m      58-03 
 
Event 36  Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Zaycek, Dave                 University of So      47.24m     47.85m     157-00 
  2 Zajac, Mike                  University of So      50.29m     47.76m     156-08 
  3 Merkt, Jeff                  University of So      51.20m     47.47m     155-09 
  4 Johnson, Brandon             Benedict College      45.34m     46.76m     153-05 
  5 Day, Louis                   Unattached            42.67m     44.21m     145-00 
  6 Campbell, Chris              Unattached            39.62m     42.93m     140-10 
  7 Findley, Andrew              Unattached            42.67m     39.18m     128-06 
  8 Wright, Stanley              Benedict College      38.45m     38.38m     125-11 
  9 Wingo, Randy                 Limestone Colleg      34.40m     33.70m     110-07 
 10 Jackson, Rivera              Benedict College      36.80m     32.09m     105-03 
 11 Suhrsted, Trey               Unattached            36.57m     32.04m     105-01 
 12 Smith, Christopher           Benedict College      24.45m     28.19m      92-06 
 13 Smith, Tim                   Limestone Colleg      27.30m     23.94m      78-06 
 14 Brown, Athony                Unattached                       23.92m      78-06 
 15 Gude, Andrew                 Limestone Colleg      20.62m     21.15m      69-05 
 -- Richardson, Jacob            Brevard College       29.56m         ND            
 -- Humphries, Mike              University of So      36.57m         ND            
 -- Pociatek, Zack               Charleston South      35.05m         ND            
 -- Thompson, Zach               Brevard College       29.26m         ND            
 
Event 37  Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Shobe, Vica                  University of So       3.96m      3.65m   11-11.75 
  2 Morrison, Amy                Clemson Universi       3.75m      3.45m   11-03.75 
  3 Masanotti, Camille           Unattached             3.20m      3.25m   10-08.00 
  4 Stanish, Tamera              University of So       3.35m     J3.25m   10-08.00 
  5 Henline, Joyclin             University of So       3.35m     J3.25m   10-08.00 
  6 Morris, Sandy                Unattached             3.35m     J3.25m   10-08.00 
  7 Zelznik, Kristen             Clemson Universi       3.45m      3.05m   10-00.00 
  8 Bennett, Hope                Unattached             3.04m     J3.05m   10-00.00 
 -- McGowan, Sam                 Limestone Colleg                     NH            
 -- Norman, CaAdrian             University of So       3.35m         NH            
 -- Todd, Liza                   University of So       3.96m         NH            
 -- Bartlett, Carlin             Clemson Universi       3.45m         NH            
 -- Allen, Mary                  University of So       3.04m         NH            
 -- Alter, Betsy                 University of So       3.04m        DNF            
 
Event 38  Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Shuler, Matt                 University of So       5.18m      4.60m   15-01.00 
  2 Melton, David                Unattached             3.96m      4.15m   13-07.25 
  3 Humphries, Mike              University of So       3.65m      3.90m   12-09.50 
  3 Cooper, Dylan                Unattached                        3.90m   12-09.50 
  5 Goodwin, Tyler               Unattached             3.50m      3.65m   11-11.75 
 -- Linta, Jeffery               Unattached             3.17m         NH            
 -- Logue, Kyle                  University of So       4.26m         NH            
 -- Hart, Zack                   Unattached             4.11m         NH            
 -- Whitt, Jacob                 Unattached             4.26m         NH            
 -- Smith, Christopher           Benedict College       4.41m         NH            
    Coming Soon