2014-15 Roster
Coaches


Men
NameEvent(s)Hometown/High School/Last College
asante sangoSango AsanteDistancesCharleston, S.C./Stratford
asselin alexandreAlexandre AsselinMultisMerignies, France/Universite Catholique de Lille
awotunde joshJosh AwotundeThrowsFranklinville, N.J./Delsea Regional
bermudez ryanRyan BermudezSprintsMiami, Fla./Miami Springs
chiles gregGreg ChilesSprints, HurdlesRichmond, Va./Western Branch
cochran chrisChris CochranPole VaultWinfield, W.V./Winfield HS
collier jermaineJermaine CollierSprints, HurdlesTrenton, N.J./Trenton Central-West
dawkins wayneWayne DawkinsJumpsHeidelberg, Germany/Heidelberg American/Wingate
echols dondreDondre EcholsHurdles, SprintsOxon Hill, Md./Potomac
elwood michaelMichael ElwoodMiddle DistancesGreensboro, N.C./Northern Guilford
esposito vinceVince EspositoPole VaultLansdale, Pa./North Penn
fish richardRichard FishPole VaultOrlando, Fla./Spring Valley
galang drewDrew GalangMiddle DistancesCleveland, Ohio/St. Ignatius
gallop clarenceClarence GallopThrowsProvidence, R.I./Providence Career & Technical Academy/Charleston Southern
gravesande claytonClayton GravesandeSprintsSomerset, N.J./Franklin
kanervo jussiJussi KanervoHurdles, SprintsEspoo, Finland/Makelanrinne Sports High School
keating kevinKevin KeatingMiddle DistancesHamilton Ohio/Stephen T. Badin
kee kendallKendall KeeSprintsShelby, N.C./Crest
laubinger milesMiles LaubingerMiddle DistancesGreat Falls, Va./Langley
leemet markusMarkus LeemetMultisTallinn, Estonia/Gusta Adolfi Gumnaasium/New Orleans
lewis devonDeVon LewisSprintsFayetteville, Ga./Sandy Creek
lowing gregGreg LowingDistancesOcean, N.J./Ocean Township
moore isaiahIsaiah MooreSprints, HurdlesBurlington, N.C./Cummings
novak danielDaniel NovakMiddle DistancesGlen Allen, Va./Deep Run
redic nigelNigel RedicSprintsAlpharetta, Ga./Chattahoochee
sanders brandonBrandon SandersSprintsColumbia, S.C./Dreher
sullivan alexAlex SullivanMiddle DistancesNorthampton, Mass./Northampton
titi ncincililiNcincilili TitiSprintsPretoria, South Africa/
walker chrisChris WalkerSprintsBowie, Md./DeMatha Catholic
wamer michaelMichael WamerJumpsSt. George, S.C./Woodland/South Carolina State
williams tyeTye WilliamsJumpsClyo, Ga./Effingham County
winfrey ericEric WinfreySprintsFayetteville, N.C./Douglas Byrd
winters davidDavid WintersSprintsCapitol Heights, Md./Suitland/Barton County CC
yang davidDavid YangSprintsCharlotte, N.C./Providence Senior
zuidema kalebKaleb ZuidemaThrowsMidland Park, N.J./Midland Park

Women
NameEvent(s)Hometown/High School/Last College
bellamy marisaMarisa BellamySprintsYoungsville, NC/Bunn
berger stephanieStephanie BergerDistancesWest Salem, Ohio/Northwestern
brockington tylerTyler BrockingtonSprints, HurdlesGreensboro, N.C./Dudley
brown sequoiaSequoia BrownDistancesGreenville, S.C./J.L. Mann
cann carolineCaroline CannJumpsLandrum, S.C./Landrum/Presbyterian
davis chaleseChalese DavisHurdles, Jumps, MultisHercules, Calif./Hercules
dicks natashaNatasha DicksJumpsAiken, S.C./Aiken
evans mayaMaya EvansSprintsWilson, N.C./Fike
falta sarahSarah FaltaDistancesSeneca, S.C./Seneca
faulcon aalayahAalayah FaulconSprintsDurham, N.C./Southern Durham/ECU
frazier hannahHannah FrazierDistancesVirginia Beach, Va./Bishop Sullivan
freedman shelbyShelby FreedmanThrowsDanville, Pa./Danville Area HS
giangaspro hannahHannah GiangasproDistancesSt. Johns, Fla./Bartram Trail
graham sarahSarah GrahamMultis, JumpsWake Forest, N.C./Wake Forest-Rolesville
gray gabbyGabby GraySprintsHigh Point, N.C./High Point Central
gray nakitaNakita GrayJumpsFort Washington, Md./Friendly HS/North Carolina A&T
haith brianaBriana HaithSprintsDurham, N.C./Granville Central
harding emilyEmily HardingDistancesSarasota, Fla./Sarasota
harding helenaHelena HardingDistancesRoanoke, Va./Hidden Valley
harris tameraTamera HarrisSprints, HurdlesDecatur, Ga./Tucker
hassler oliviaOlivia HasslerThrowsAllentown, Pa./Parkland
heneage meriMeri HeneageDistancesLexington, S.C./Lexington
higgins kaleighKaleigh HigginsMiddle DistancesNiskayuna, N.Y./Niskayuna
holmes preciousPrecious HolmesSprintsNew Haven, Conn./New Haven Academy
hrubala ashleyAshley HrubalaDistancesRoebuck, S.C./Dorman
hubbard morganMorgan HubbardSprints, HurdlesConyers, Ga./Heritage
johnson ahtyanaAhtyana JohnsonSprintsBayside, N.Y./Benjamin Cardozo
kent christineChristine KentDistancesSan Diego, Calif./Cathedral
lampe jillJill LampeDistancesDowningtown, Pa./Bishop Shanahan
lampe kaylaKayla LampeDistancesDowningtown, Pa./Bishop Shanahan
mccoy lannonLannon McCoyDistancesChapin, S.C./Chapin
mccoy marthaMartha McCoyDistancesJohnson City, Tenn./Science Hill
mcelrath annaAnna McElrathDistancesCharlotte, N.C./Independence
miller ashleyAshley MillerMiddle DistancesNorth Myrtle Beach, S.C./North Myrtle Beach
moses jasminJasmin MosesPole VaultSumter, S.C./Crestwood
murphy alexisAlexis MurphyJumps, SprintsApex, N.C./Holly Springs
ng melanieMelanie NgDistancesWinterville, N.C./Arendell Patriot Academy
pascal carolineCaroline PascalThrowsSummerville, S.C./Porter-Gaud School
potter caitlinCaitlin PotterDistancesLincolnton, N.C./North Lincoln
reiser maryMary ReiserDistancesAnnapolis, Md./St. Mary's
rucker erikaErika RuckerSprintsFlowery Branch, Ga./Flowery Branch
scheper jeannelleJeannelle ScheperJumpsGros-Islet, Saint Lucia/St. Joseph's Convent
schreiber reginaRegina SchreiberDistancesGaithersburg, Md./Quince Orchard
sprague allieAllie SpragueDistancesMarengo, Ill./Marengo Community
suttmeier amyAmy SuttmeierThrowsNew Brunswick, N.J./North Hunterdon
taylor sarahSarah TaylorDistancesChester Springs, Pa./Owen J. Roberts
taylor taranishaTaranisha TaylorSprintsPortsmouth, Va./Western Branch/Pittsburgh
todd annaAnna ToddDistancesSpartanburg, S.C./Spartanburg
wall meganMegan WallPole VaultBaltimore, Md./Dulaney
wessel kayleeKaylee WesselDistancesSt. Charles, Ill./St. Charles North
whitley allieAllie WhitleyDistancesBaltimore, Md./Dulaney
williams kierstinKierstin WilliamsThrowsGoose Creek, S.C./Stratford/USC Upstate
wilson jemekiaJemekia WilsonMultis, JumpsColumbia, S.C./Irmo
york monicaMonica YorkDistancesDeKalb, Ill./DeKalb

Coaches
Curtis Frye - Head Coach (Sprints/Hurdles)
Delethea Quarles - Assistant Head Coach (Jumps/Multi)
Andrew Allden - Assistant Coach (Cross Country, Distances)
Kevin Brown - Assist. Coach (Sprints, Relays, PV); Recruiting Coord
James Daniels - Assistant Coach (Sprints/Hurdles)
Mike Sergent - Assistant Coach (Throws)
Scott Gardner - Athletic Trainer
Raylene Ross - Director of Track & Field Operations