2015-16 Roster
Coaches


Men
NameEvent(s)Hometown/High School/Last College
asante sangoSango AsanteDistancesCharleston, S.C./Stratford
asselin alexandreAlexandre AsselinMultisMerignies, France/Universite Catholique de Lille
awotunde joshJosh AwotundeThrowsFranklinville, N.J./Delsea Regional
bermudez ryanRyan BermudezSprintsMiami, Fla./Miami Springs
chiles gregGreg ChilesSprints, HurdlesRichmond, Va./Western Branch
cochran chrisChris CochranPole VaultWinfield, W.V./Winfield
collier jermaineJermaine CollierSprints, HurdlesTrenton, N.J./Trenton Central-West
couchell nickNick CouchellDistancesCharlotte, N.C./Providence
dunham darrylDarryl DunhamSprints, JumpsRichmond Hill, Ga./Richmond Hill/USC Beaufort
echols dondreDondre EcholsHurdles, SprintsOxon Hill, Md./Potomac
elwood michaelMichael ElwoodMiddle DistancesGreensboro, N.C./Northern Guilford
evans chadChad EvansDistancesHaddonfield, N.J./Haddonfield Memorial
favors ericEric FavorsThrowsPomona, N.Y./North Rockland
fish richardRichard FishPole VaultOrlando, Fla./Spring Valley
galang drewDrew GalangMiddle DistancesCleveland, Ohio/St. Ignatius
gallop clarenceClarence GallopThrowsProvidence, R.I./Providence Career & Technical Academy/Charleston Southern
gyllensten simonSimon GyllenstenMultis, Pole VaultGothenburg, Sweden/YTC / Lindholmen/Benedict
jones otisOtis JonesMiddle DistancesSumter, S.C./Lakewood
junious shimariShimari JuniousMiddle DistancesSummerton, S.C./Scott's Branch
kanervo jussiJussi KanervoHurdles, SprintsEspoo, Finland/Makelanrinne Sports High School
leemet markusMarkus LeemetMultisTallinn, Estonia/Gusta Adolfi Gumnaasium/New Orleans
lewis devonDeVon LewisSprintsFayetteville, Ga./Sandy Creek
lowing gregGreg LowingDistancesOcean, N.J./Ocean Township
mook kyleKyle MookDistancesGreer, S.C./Riverside
moore isaiahIsaiah MooreHurdles, Long JumpBurlington, N.C./Cummings
parker davidDavid ParkerDistancesWilmington, N.C./John T. Hoggard
raper jordanJordan RaperThrowsConcord, N.C./Jay M. Robinson
robbins ty jayeTy Jaye RobbinsSprintsMonroe, N.C./Piedmont
simpson bryceBryce SimpsonPole VaultMechanicsville, Va./Atlee
strom carsonCarson StromDistancesGreenwood, S.C./Greenwood
sullivan alexAlex SullivanMiddle DistancesNorthampton, Mass./Northampton
thomas yohanceYohance ThomasSprints, JumpsFlorence, S.C.//Wilson
titi ncincililiNcincilili TitiSprintsButterworth, South Africa/Selborne College
torres mannyManny TorresPole VaultSaint Matthews, S.C./Swansea
trusty drewDrew TrustyDistancesSycamore, Ohio/Mohawk/Malone University (Ohio)
wamer michaelMichael WamerHorizontal JumpsSt. George, S.C./Woodland/South Carolina State
williams tyeTye WilliamsHigh JumpClyo, Ga./Effingham County
winters davidDavid WintersSprintsCapitol Heights, Md./Suitland/Barton County CC
woodley armandArmand WoodleyPole VaultOrlando, Fla./First Academy
yang davidDavid YangMiddle DistancesCharlotte, N.C./Providence Senior
zuidema kalebKaleb ZuidemaJavelinMidland Park, N.J./Midland Park

Women
NameEvent(s)Hometown/High School/Last College
abrams aliyahAliyah AbramsSprintsGrayson, Ga./Loganville
bellamy marisaMarisa BellamySprintsYoungsville, NC/Bunn
brockington tylerTyler BrockingtonSprints, HurdlesGreensboro, N.C./Dudley
brown sequoiaSequoia BrownDistancesGreenville, S.C./J.L. Mann
cole breannaBreanna ColeSprintsChapin, S.C./Chapin
davis chaleseChalese DavisHurdles, Jumps, MultisHercules, Calif./Hercules
dendy maiyaMaiya DendySprintsMiddleton, Del./Padua Academy
dicks natashaNatasha DicksHorizontal JumpsAiken, S.C./Aiken
elliott heatherHeather ElliottDistancesGreenville, S.C./Eastside
evans mayaMaya EvansMiddle DistancesWilson, N.C./Fike
falta sarahSarah FaltaDistancesSeneca, S.C./Seneca
faulcon aalayahAalayah FaulconSprintsDurham, N.C./Southern Durham/ECU
freedman shelbyShelby FreedmanJavelinDanville, Pa./Danville Area HS
giangaspro hannahHannah GiangasproDistancesSt. Johns, Fla./Bartram Trail
graham sarahSarah GrahamMultis, JumpsWake Forest, N.C./Rolesville
gray gabbyGabby GraySprintsHigh Point, N.C./High Point Central
gray nakitaNakita GrayHigh JumpFort Washington, Md./Friendly/North Carolina A&T
haith brianaBriana HaithSprintsDurham, N.C./Granville Central
hammond claudiaClaudia HammondDistancesDallas, Texas/Hockaday
harding emilyEmily HardingDistancesSarasota, Fla./Sarasota
hassler oliviaOlivia HasslerJavelinAllentown, Pa./Parkland
heneage meriMeri HeneageDistancesLexington, S.C./Lexington
holmes preciousPrecious HolmesSprintsNew Haven, Conn./New Haven Academy
hubbard morganMorgan HubbardSprints, HurdlesConyers, Ga./Heritage
johnson ahtyanaAhtyana JohnsonSprintsBayside, N.Y./Benjamin Cardozo
kent christineChristine KentDistancesSan Diego, Calif./Cathedral
lampe jillJill LampeDistancesDowningtown, Pa./Bishop Shanahan
lyles karaKara LylesMultis, SprintsSuffolk, Va./Nasemond River
malmberg alexisAlexis MalmbergDistancesNewtown Square, Pa./Episcopal Academy
mccoy marthaMartha McCoyDistancesJohnson City, Tenn./Science Hill
mcelrath annaAnna McElrathDistancesCharlotte, N.C./Independence
miller ashleyAshley MillerMiddle DistancesNorth Myrtle Beach, S.C./North Myrtle Beach
mueller allieAllie MuellerMiddle DistancesBeaverton, Ore./Beaverton
murphy alexisAlexis MurphyHorizontal Jumps, SprintsApex, N.C./Holly Springs
nardone juliaJulia NardoneDistancesGlenelg, Md./Glenelg
ng melanieMelanie NgDistancesWinterville, N.C./Arendell Patriot Academy
oluwole funlayoFunlayo OluwoleSprints, Horizontal JumpsChesapeake, Va./Western Branch
openshaw colleenColleen OpenshawDistancesSt. Johns, Fla./Creekside
parks milanMilan ParksHorizontal Jumps, HurdlesSuffolk, Va./Western Branch
potter caitlinCaitlin PotterDistancesLincolnton, N.C./North Lincoln
reiser maryMary ReiserDistancesAnnapolis, Md./St. Mary's
rucker erikaErika RuckerSprintsFlowery Branch, Ga./Flowery Branch
schreiber reginaRegina SchreiberDistancesGaithersburg, Md./Quince Orchard
sprague allieAllie SpragueDistancesMarengo, Ill./Marengo Community
stanley makylaMakyla StanleySprints, Horizontal JumpsCharleston, S.C./James Isl. Charter
suttmeier amyAmy SuttmeierJavelinNew Brunswick, N.J./North Hunterdon
taylor sarahSarah TaylorDistancesChester Springs, Pa./Owen J. Roberts
taylor taranishaTaranisha TaylorHurdles, SprintsPortsmouth, Va./Western Branch/Pittsburgh
thieke clough paigePaige Thieke CloughPole VaultElgin, Minn./Plainview Elgin Millville/South Dakota
todd annaAnna ToddDistancesSpartanburg, S.C./Spartanburg
vian ireneIrene VianMiddle DistancesTrebaseleghe, Padua, Italy/
wessel kayleeKaylee WesselDistancesSt. Charles, Ill./St. Charles North
whitley allieAllie WhitleyDistancesDenver, N.C./East Lincoln
williams kierstinKierstin WilliamsThrowsGoose Creek, S.C./Stratford/USC Upstate
wilson jemekiaJemekia WilsonMultis, JumpsColumbia, S.C./Irmo
york monicaMonica YorkDistancesDeKalb, Ill./DeKalb

Coaches
Curtis Frye - Head Coach (Sprints/Hurdles)
Delethea Quarles - Assistant Head Coach (Jumps/Multis)
Kevin Brown - Assistant Coach (Sprints/Relays/Pole Vault); Recruiting Coordinator
Mike Sergent - Assistant Coach (Throws)
Andrew Allden - Assistant Coach (Cross Country/Distances)
Hadrien Choukroun - Assistant Coach (Sprints/Hurdles/XC)
Raylene Ross - Director of Track & Field Operations
Scott Gardner - Athletic Trainer