The Official South Carolina Athletics Site


Recap

Licensed to College of Charleston  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/9/2012 08:10 PM
              College of Charleston vs South carolina - 11/9/2012              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 South Carolina, University of-SC  'A'                  NT    2:02.97   11  
     1) Ferguson, Ashleigh E 18         2) Williams, Lauryl E 18          
     3) Bieganski, Maryn T 20           4) Schaffer, Rachael L 19         
       31.89    34.08    29.83    27.17                                    
  2 College of Charleston  'A'                             NT    2:03.31    4  
     1) Boyle, Sarah 18                 2) Hollingsworth, Taylor 18       
     3) Finn, Alyssa 18                 4) Babrowicz, Mary Frances 18     
       31.10    34.89    30.50    26.82                                    
  3 South Carolina, University of-SC  'B'                  NT    2:04.43    2  
     1) Rosenberg, Lauren E 20          2) Weisert, Elise M 18            
     3) Drake, Sara Beth E 19           4) Brooks, Morgan B 19            
       31.91    35.07    29.70    27.75                                    
  4 College of Charleston  'B'                             NT    2:05.86  
     1) Rittenhouse, Audrey 18          2) Mooney, Elizabeth 18           
     3) Taylor, Corinne 18              4) Groth, Jayme 18                
       31.58    36.43    30.15    27.70                                    
  5 South Carolina, University of-SC  'C'                  NT   x2:06.59  
     1) Bridgham, Jessie H 18           2) Cheripka, Alicia M 18          
     3) Costa, Elise C 18               4) Beeler, Halle A 17             
       32.45    36.76    29.50    27.88                                    
  6 College of Charleston  'C'                             NT   x2:08.43  
     1) Tarleton, Madison 18            2) Tully, Jackie 19               
     3) Munns, Danielle 18              4) Whitfield, Michelle 18         
       32.64    35.87    31.46    28.46                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 South Carolina, University of-SC  'A'                  NT    1:46.66   11  
     1) Naik, Narayan K 20              2) Cave, Bobby 21                 
     3) Warner, Jay W 21                4) Lethander, Eric T 18           
       26.97    29.88    25.34    24.47                                    
  2 South Carolina, University of-SC  'B'                  NT    1:47.30    4  
     1) Eiden, Alex J 19                2) Kauffman, Graham E 21          
     3) White, Jacob R 19               4) Covert, Michael K 20           
       27.73    29.94    25.86    23.77                                    
  3 College of Charleston  'B'                             NT    1:48.35    2  
     1) McCarthy, Michael 18            2) Karel, Greg 18                 
     3) Ortiz, Pablo 19                 4) Wood, Alex 18                  
       27.61    30.74    26.42    23.58                                    
  4 College of Charleston  'A'                             NT    1:48.94  
     1) Marine, Jackson 18              2) Foos, Patrick 18               
     3) Verboncoeur, Chris 19           4) Sherrier, David 18             
       27.47    31.91    25.89    23.67                                    
  5 College of Charleston  'C'                             NT   x1:52.34  
     1) Lambert, Zack 18                2) Renn, Evan 18                  
     3) Buchanan, Blake 18              4) Craig, Eric 19                 
       27.63    32.34    27.21    25.16                                    
 
Event 3  Women 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Galbreath, Abby E         20 South Carolina-SC         NT    9:17.07    9  
      31.82   34.41   34.45   35.08   35.24   35.15   35.63   35.56
      35.31   35.47   35.81   35.03   34.61   34.86   34.63   34.01
  2 Renn, Lydia               18 Cougars                   NT    9:31.32    4  
      31.91   35.29   35.46   35.73   36.35   36.38   36.25   36.39
      36.19   35.93   36.27   36.26   36.06   36.19   35.94   34.72
  3 Reeder, Skye              19 Cougars                   NT    9:32.29    3  
      33.13   36.15   36.61   36.47   36.41   36.43   36.31   36.43
      36.36   36.00   35.82   35.67   35.88   35.92   35.37   33.33
  4 Gibbs, Karalyn R          18 South Carolina-SC         NT    9:32.39    2  
      33.33   36.39   36.28   36.12   36.57   36.47   36.23   36.38
      36.52   36.19   36.07   35.86   35.53   35.49   35.21   33.75
  5 Rosenberg, Lauren E       20 South Carolina-SC         NT    9:36.71    1  
      32.77   35.38   36.13   35.93   36.04   36.28   36.06   36.17
      36.32   36.71   36.68   37.01   36.64   36.39   36.66   35.54
  6 Berdusco, Annie           19 Cougars                   NT    9:37.57  
      33.52   36.14   35.81   36.16   36.19   35.72   36.12   36.23
      36.20   36.07   36.47   36.74   37.04   36.56   36.49   36.11
 
Event 4  Men 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ross, Brooks R            21 South Carolina-SC         NT    8:24.37    9  
      28.22   30.78   31.27   31.42   31.68   31.31   31.72   31.64
      31.91   32.47   32.85   32.91   31.42   31.61   32.01   31.15
  2 Gregory, Jake             18 Cougars                   NT    8:46.13    4  
      29.10   31.58   32.40   32.43   32.66   32.71   33.20   33.21
      33.24   33.65   33.86   33.59   34.04   34.02   34.17   32.27
  3 Capocelli, Dominic        18 Cougars                   NT    9:07.82    3  
      30.31   33.25   34.48   34.51   34.87   35.20   35.04   35.01
      35.04   34.49   34.48   34.62   34.50   34.39   34.29   33.34
  4 DiBona, Winslow           18 Cougars                   NT    9:19.44    2  
      30.24   33.23   33.91   34.33   34.79   35.08   35.26   35.62
      35.44   35.93   35.74   36.15   36.26   36.52   36.14   34.80
 
Event 5  Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Raczkowski, Lauren E      20 South Carolina-SC         NT    2:10.01    9  
      30.37   33.07   32.93   33.64                                
  2 Brooks, Morgan B          19 South Carolina-SC         NT    2:12.33    4  
      31.03   33.71   34.31   33.28                                
  3 Graif, Sarah              18 Cougars                   NT    2:12.64    3  
      30.62   33.05   34.58   34.39                                
  4 Babrowicz, Mary Frances   18 Cougars                   NT    2:12.74    2  
      30.17   33.26   34.63   34.68                                
  5 Leberfinger, Ali          19 Cougars                   NT    2:14.29    1  
      31.28   33.28   34.55   35.18                                
  6 Ferguson, Ashleigh E      18 South Carolina-SC         NT    2:14.62  
      31.22   34.55   34.89   33.96                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fitton, Alex A            21 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:56.05    9  
      27.59   29.23   29.39   29.84                                
  2 Columbus, Matt J          21 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:57.55    4  
      28.23   29.31   29.79   30.22                                
  3 Shaffer, Joshua           18 Cougars                   NT    1:59.26    3  
      26.97   29.24   30.79   32.26                                
  4 Marine, Jackson           18 Cougars                   NT    2:00.08    2  
      27.50   29.92   30.57   32.09                                
  5 Eriksen, Michael          18 Cougars                   NT    2:04.58    1  
      28.66   30.42   32.67   32.83                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boyle, Sarah              18 Cougars                   NT    1:05.71    9  
      32.09   33.62                                                
  2 Pierce, Lindsay N         20 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:05.79    4  
      32.06   33.73                                                
  3 Cheripka, Alicia M        18 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:06.81    3  
      32.83   33.98                                                
  4 Rittenhouse, Audrey       18 Cougars                   NT    1:08.76    2  
      33.35   35.41                                                
  5 Tarleton, Madison         18 Cougars                   NT    1:09.37    1  
      33.67   35.70                                                
  6 Bridgham, Jessie H        18 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:09.66  
      33.44   36.22                                                
 -- Smith, Meredith           17 Cougars                   NT   X1:08.94  
      33.34   35.60                                                
 -- Bieganski, Maryn T        20 South Carolina-SC         NT   X1:10.00  
      33.91   36.09                                                
 -- Finn, Alyssa              18 Cougars                   NT   X1:13.02  
      35.05   37.97                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Naik, Narayan K           20 South Carolina-SC         NT      58.27    9  
      28.66   29.61                                                
  2 Lambert, Zack             18 Cougars                   NT      58.30    4  
      28.62   29.68                                                
  3 Eiden, Alex J             19 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:00.03    3  
      29.57   30.46                                                
  4 Bohon, Elijah             20 Cougars                   NT    1:00.72    2  
      29.33   31.39                                                
  5 White, Jacob R            19 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:01.96    1  
      30.21   31.75                                                
  6 Campbell, Nicholas        18 Cougars                   NT    1:03.45  
      30.03   33.42                                                
 -- Elliott, Matthew          18 Cougars                   NT   X1:04.02  
 -- DeSantis, Donald          18 Cougars                   NT   X1:04.04  
 
Event 9  Women 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Lauryl E        18 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:15.15    9  
      34.57   40.58                                                
  2 Hollingsworth, Taylor     18 Cougars                   NT    1:17.20    4  
      35.31   41.89                                                
  3 Weisert, Elise M          18 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:17.54    3  
      36.40   41.14                                                
  4 Tully, Jackie             19 Cougars                   NT    1:17.89    2  
      36.51   41.38                                                
  5 Mooney, Elizabeth         18 Cougars                   NT    1:18.95    1  
      37.22   41.73                                                
  6 O'Brien, Maquala L        21 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:19.78  
      36.67   43.11                                                
 -- Thornton, Layne              Cougars                   NT   X1:19.27  
      37.23   42.04                                                
 -- Nievergelt, Hailey        18 Cougars                   NT   X1:20.72  
      37.95   42.77                                                
 -- Steffen, Erin             18 Cougars                   NT   X1:21.29  
      38.78   42.51                                                
 -- Senken, Natasha              Cougars                   NT   X1:22.06  
      37.75   44.31                                                
 -- Fogarty, Jordan           19 Cougars                   NT   X1:26.43  
      41.31   45.12                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kaden, Collin A           21 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:05.70    9  
      30.40   35.30                                                
  2 Cave, Bobby               21 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:05.90    4  
      31.05   34.85                                                
  3 Kauffman, Graham E        21 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:08.30    3  
      31.70   36.60                                                
  4 Foos, Patrick             18 Cougars                   NT    1:09.75    2  
      32.69   37.06                                                
  5 Oakley, Cameron           19 Cougars                   NT    1:13.61    1  
      33.69   39.92                                                
  6 Renn, Evan                18 Cougars                   NT    1:13.64  
      33.65   39.99                                                
 -- Verboncoeur, Chris        19 Cougars                   NT   X1:09.67  
      32.68   36.99                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schaffer, Rachael L       19 South Carolina-SC         NT    2:20.53    9  
      31.74   35.29   36.39   37.11                                
  2 Herlong, Grace            19 Cougars                   NT    2:24.45    4  
      32.45   36.39   37.62   37.99                                
  3 Taylor, Corinne           18 Cougars                   NT    2:27.86    3  
      32.04   36.68   38.60   40.54                                
  4 Drake, Sara Beth E        19 South Carolina-SC         NT    2:30.17    2  
      33.55   37.50   39.13   39.99                                
  5 Morton, Brooke L          18 South Carolina-SC         NT    2:33.00    1  
      34.33   38.10   40.69   39.88                                
  6 Whitfield, Michelle       18 Cougars                   NT    2:36.91  
      33.39   38.50   41.15   43.87                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Covert, Michael K         20 South Carolina-SC         NT    2:08.06    9  
      28.09   33.05   33.30   33.62                                
  2 Ortiz, Pablo              19 Cougars                   NT    2:09.54    4  
      28.91   33.21   32.84   34.58                                
  3 McCarthy, Michael         18 Cougars                   NT    2:11.90    3  
      29.97   33.09   34.07   34.77                                
  4 Buchanan, Blake           18 Cougars                   NT    2:14.76    2  
      29.27   33.97   35.10   36.42                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Graif, Sarah              18 Cougars                   NT      26.75    9  
  2 Papp, Casey M             18 South Carolina-SC         NT      27.24    4  
  3 Groth, Jayme              18 Cougars                   NT      27.66    3  
  4 Raczkowski, Lauren E      20 South Carolina-SC         NT      27.72    2  
  5 Beeler, Halle A           17 South Carolina-SC         NT      28.15    1  
  6 Munns, Danielle           18 Cougars                   NT      28.89  
 
Event 14  Men 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wood, Alex                18 Cougars                   NT      24.02    9  
  2 Fitton, Alex A            21 South Carolina-SC         NT      24.12    4  
  3 Karel, Greg               18 Cougars                   NT      24.15    3  
  4 Lethander, Eric T         18 South Carolina-SC         NT      24.43    2  
  5 Warner, Jay W             21 South Carolina-SC         NT      24.57    1  
  6 Kantlehner, Will          19 Cougars                   NT      25.51  
 
Event 15  Women 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Papp, Casey M             18 South Carolina-SC         NT      58.78    9  
      28.42   30.36                                                
  2 Raczkowski, Lauren E      20 South Carolina-SC         NT      59.34    4  
      28.49   30.85                                                
  3 Graif, Sarah              18 Cougars                   NT      59.61    3  
      28.85   30.76                                                
  4 Babrowicz, Mary Frances   18 Cougars                   NT    1:00.03    2  
      29.16   30.87                                                
  5 Smith, Meredith           17 Cougars                   NT    1:00.97    1  
      29.70   31.27                                                
  6 Brooks, Morgan B          19 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:01.60  
      29.70   31.90                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fitton, Alex A            21 South Carolina-SC         NT      52.51    9  
      25.35   27.16                                                
  2 Sherrier, David           18 Cougars                   NT      52.55    4  
      25.47   27.08                                                
  3 Wood, Alex                18 Cougars                   NT      53.28    3  
      25.34   27.94                                                
  4 Kauffman, Graham E        21 South Carolina-SC         NT      54.85    2  
      26.40   28.45                                                
  5 White, Jacob R            19 South Carolina-SC         NT      55.34    1  
      26.52   28.82                                                
  6 Craig, Eric               19 Cougars                   NT      56.14  
      26.57   29.57                                                
 -- Karel, Greg               18 Cougars                   NT     X54.13  
      25.76   28.37                                                
 -- Eriksen, Michael          18 Cougars                   NT     X55.96  
      26.74   29.22                                                
 -- Kantlehner, Will          19 Cougars                   NT     X56.76  
      26.90   29.86                                                
 
Event 17  Women 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cheripka, Alicia M        18 South Carolina-SC         NT    2:21.33    9  
      34.00   35.86   35.58   35.89                                
  2 Boyle, Sarah              18 Cougars                   NT    2:25.52    4  
      33.58   36.24   37.79   37.91                                
  3 Rosenberg, Lauren E       20 South Carolina-SC         NT    2:26.02    3  
      34.18   36.69   37.50   37.65                                
  4 Ferguson, Ashleigh E      18 South Carolina-SC         NT    2:27.05    2  
      35.00   37.57   37.74   36.74                                
  5 Tarleton, Madison         18 Cougars                   NT    2:30.14    1  
      35.67   37.41   38.45   38.61                                
  6 Rittenhouse, Audrey       18 Cougars                   NT    2:30.68  
      35.11   37.43   38.89   39.25                                
 
Event 18  Men 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Naik, Narayan K           20 South Carolina-SC         NT    2:06.98    9  
      30.22   32.45   32.76   31.55                                
  2 Bohon, Elijah             20 Cougars                   NT    2:10.54    4  
      30.75   33.08   33.94   32.77                                
  3 Eiden, Alex J             19 South Carolina-SC         NT    2:11.69    3  
      30.73   33.86   34.42   32.68                                
  4 Warner, Jay W             21 South Carolina-SC         NT    2:13.28    2  
      30.59   33.31   34.69   34.69                                
  5 Lambert, Zack             18 Cougars                   NT    2:15.41    1  
      31.00   33.87   35.19   35.35                                
  6 Campbell, Nicholas        18 Cougars                   NT    2:16.61  
      32.18   33.94   35.26   35.23                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weisert, Elise M          18 South Carolina-SC         NT    2:45.46    9  
      37.31   41.81   42.95   43.39                                
  2 O'Brien, Maquala L        21 South Carolina-SC         NT    2:46.57    4  
      38.47   42.52   42.93   42.65                                
  3 Morton, Brooke L          18 South Carolina-SC         NT    2:48.18    3  
      39.10   42.52   43.28   43.28                                
  4 Tully, Jackie             19 Cougars                   NT    2:50.25    2  
      37.49   42.44   44.44   45.88                                
  5 Mooney, Elizabeth         18 Cougars                   NT    2:50.56    1  
      38.67   43.51   43.52   44.86                                
  6 Hollingsworth, Taylor     18 Cougars                   NT    2:52.06  
      38.47   42.07   44.56   46.96                                
 -- Steffen, Erin             18 Cougars                   NT   X2:51.43  
      39.61   42.77   44.11   44.94                                
 -- Nievergelt, Hailey        18 Cougars                   NT   X2:54.00  
      38.67   43.46   45.35   46.52                                
 -- Senken, Natasha              Cougars                   NT   X2:54.65  
      40.35   43.92   45.13   45.25                                
 -- Thornton, Layne              Cougars                   NT   X2:55.27  
      40.59   45.22   45.21   44.25                                
 -- Fogarty, Jordan           19 Cougars                   NT   X3:05.85  
      42.61   46.93   48.12   48.19                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cave, Bobby               21 South Carolina-SC         NT    2:24.45    9  
      32.81   36.58   37.58   37.48                                
  2 Kaden, Collin A           21 South Carolina-SC         NT    2:26.32    4  
      34.09   38.15   36.41   37.67                                
  3 Foos, Patrick             18 Cougars                   NT    2:35.90    3  
      34.88   38.74   41.31   40.97                                
  4 Oakley, Cameron           19 Cougars                   NT    2:41.67    2  
      36.34   41.57   42.08   41.68                                
  5 Renn, Evan                18 Cougars                   NT    2:44.50    1  
      35.61   40.98   43.51   44.40                                
 
Event 21  Women 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Galbreath, Abby E         20 South Carolina-SC         NT    4:35.61    9  
      31.88   34.00   34.34   34.56   34.86   35.05   35.26   35.66
  2 Costa, Elise C            18 South Carolina-SC         NT    4:36.87    4  
      31.69   34.93   35.25   35.00   34.64   35.00   35.46   34.90
  3 Renn, Lydia               18 Cougars                   NT    4:41.72    3  
      31.85   35.07   35.38   35.52   35.58   36.56   36.37   35.39
  4 Gibbs, Karalyn R          18 South Carolina-SC         NT    4:42.58    2  
      33.07   35.73   36.40   36.22   35.86   35.86   35.27   34.17
  5 Berdusco, Annie           19 Cougars                   NT    4:44.02    1  
      32.54   34.90   35.62   35.94   36.34   36.59   36.41   35.68
  6 Berry, Elizabeth          18 Cougars                   NT    4:48.50  
      31.77   34.64   36.00   37.02   36.84   37.32   37.59   37.32
 
Event 22  Men 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ross, Brooks R            21 South Carolina-SC         NT    4:07.52    9  
      28.84   30.81   30.90   31.28   31.30   31.09   31.27   32.03
  2 Columbus, Matt J          21 South Carolina-SC         NT    4:08.31    4  
      28.96   31.38   31.50   31.44   30.98   31.06   31.93   31.06
  3 Sherrier, David           18 Cougars                   NT    4:08.90    3  
      28.18   30.93   31.73   32.05   31.67   31.65   31.45   31.24
  4 Verboncoeur, Chris        19 Cougars                   NT    4:19.54    2  
      28.80   31.80   32.68   33.32   33.27   33.49   33.36   32.82
  5 Craig, Eric               19 Cougars                   NT    4:25.44    1  
      29.40   32.83   33.89   34.00   33.97   34.25   34.08   33.02
 
Event 23  Women 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boyle, Sarah              18 Cougars                   NT    1:05.73    9  
      30.97   34.76                                                
  2 Drake, Sara Beth E        19 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:06.33    4  
      31.47   34.86                                                
  3 Taylor, Corinne           18 Cougars                   NT    1:07.27    3  
      30.95   36.32                                                
  4 Bieganski, Maryn T        20 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:07.32    2  
      31.97   35.35                                                
  5 Herlong, Grace            19 Cougars                   NT    1:08.19    1  
      32.15   36.04                                                
  6 Pierce, Lindsay N         20 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:10.18  
      32.17   38.01                                                
 -- Groth, Jayme              18 Cougars                   NT   X1:07.07  
      31.74   35.33                                                
 -- Finn, Alyssa              18 Cougars                   NT   X1:08.12  
      31.84   36.28                                                
 -- Smith, Meredith           17 Cougars                   NT   X1:08.49  
      32.25   36.24                                                
 -- Rittenhouse, Audrey       18 Cougars                   NT   X1:10.30  
      32.69   37.61                                                
 -- Munns, Danielle           18 Cougars                   NT   X1:10.40  
      32.18   38.22                                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Covert, Michael K         20 South Carolina-SC         NT      57.45    9  
      26.81   30.64                                                
  2 McCarthy, Michael         18 Cougars                   NT      58.44    4  
      26.83   31.61                                                
  3 Lethander, Eric T         18 South Carolina-SC         NT      59.06    3  
      27.83   31.23                                                
  4 Ortiz, Pablo              19 Cougars                   NT      59.50    2  
      27.46   32.04                                                
  5 Buchanan, Blake           18 Cougars                   NT    1:01.72    1  
      28.93   32.79                                                
 -- Gregory, Jake             18 Cougars                   NT   X1:02.20  
      28.79   33.41                                                
 -- DiBona, Winslow           18 Cougars                   NT   X1:03.59  
      29.42   34.17                                                
 -- DeSantis, Donald          18 Cougars                   NT   X1:03.91  
      29.09   34.82                                                
 -- Capocelli, Dominic        18 Cougars                   NT   X1:04.37  
      29.79   34.58                                                
 
Event 25  Women 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tarleton, Madison         18 Cougars                   NT    5:20.02    9  
      33.86   38.64   41.36   40.72   47.11   47.16   35.84   35.33
  2 Whitfield, Michelle       18 Cougars                   NT    5:22.94    4  
      33.40   38.48   41.78   41.91   46.06   47.32   37.18   36.81
  3 Nievergelt, Hailey        18 Cougars                   NT    5:27.18    3  
      33.19   38.53   42.21   41.50   46.94   47.78   39.08   37.95
 -- Schaffer, Rachael L       19 South Carolina-SC         NT   X4:56.50  
      32.22   34.88   38.64   39.76   40.28   42.78   34.25   33.69
 -- Galbreath, Abby E         20 South Carolina-SC         NT   X5:05.67  
      33.66   36.98   39.62   39.28   43.13   43.88   35.16   33.96
 
Event 26  Men 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ortiz, Pablo              19 Cougars                   NT    4:46.38    9  
      29.48   34.35   36.60   36.38   41.98   41.90   33.27   32.42
  2 Elliott, Matthew          18 Cougars                   NT    4:49.70    4  
      30.48   35.15   36.93   37.45   42.20   42.06   33.53   31.90
  3 Loong, Henry              18 Cougars                   NT    4:49.84    3  
      29.48   34.55   39.17   38.21   41.05   41.26   33.89   32.23
 -- Naik, Narayan K           20 South Carolina-SC         NT   X4:37.84  
      29.60   33.10   36.79   34.15   40.40   38.29   35.21   30.30
 
Event 27  Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 College of Charleston  'A'                             NT    1:49.65   11  
     1) Groth, Jayme 18                 2) Smith, Meredith 17             
     3) Babrowicz, Mary Frances 18      4) Graif, Sarah 18                
       28.30    27.90    27.15    26.30                                    
  2 College of Charleston  'B'                             NT    1:55.53    4  
     1) Hollingsworth, Taylor 18        2) Whitfield, Michelle 18         
     3) Thornton, Layne                 4) Munns, Danielle 18             
       29.35    29.17    28.71    28.30                                    
  3 College of Charleston  'C'                             NT   x1:59.66  
     1) Steffen, Erin 18                2) Leberfinger, Ali 19            
     3) Herlong, Grace 19               4) Finn, Alyssa 18                
       29.75    29.38    29.87    30.66                                    
 -- South Carolina, University of-SC  'A'                  NT   X1:48.81  
     1) Drake, Sara Beth E 19           2) Papp, Casey M 18               
     3) Raczkowski, Lauren E 20         4) Williams, Lauryl E 18          
       28.14    26.69    26.76    27.22                                    
 -- South Carolina, University of-SC  'B'                  NT   X1:53.13  
     1) Brooks, Morgan B 19             2) Cheripka, Alicia M 18          
     3) Costa, Elise C 18               4) Ferguson, Ashleigh E 18        
       28.74    28.59    28.03    27.77                                    
 -- South Carolina, University of-SC  'C'                  NT   X1:56.24  
     1) Beeler, Halle A 17              2) O'Brien, Maquala L 21          
     3) Pierce, Lindsay N 20            4) Rosenberg, Lauren E 20         
       28.73    29.49    29.21    28.81                                    
 
Event 28  Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 College of Charleston  'A'                             NT    1:34.98   11  
     1) Lambert, Zack 18                2) Wood, Alex 18                  
     3) Karel, Greg 18                  4) Sherrier, David 18             
       24.56    23.33    23.69    23.40                                    
  2 College of Charleston  'C'                             NT    1:39.93    4  
     1) Bohon, Elijah 20                2) McCarthy, Michael 18           
     3) Campbell, Nicholas 18           4) Foos, Patrick 18               
       25.02    25.34    24.90    24.67                                    
  3 College of Charleston  'B'                             NT   x1:41.39  
     1) Verboncoeur, Chris 19           2) Buchanan, Blake 18             
     3) Kantlehner, Will 19             4) Craig, Eric 19                 
       25.26    25.75    25.00    25.38                                    
 -- South Carolina, University of-SC  'B'                  NT   X1:35.18  
     1) Kaden, Collin A 21              2) Eiden, Alex J 19               
     3) Kauffman, Graham E 21           4) Fitton, Alex A 21              
       24.26    24.47    23.33    23.12                                    
 -- South Carolina, University of-SC  'A'                  NT   X1:35.27  
     1) Covert, Michael K 20            2) White, Jacob R 19              
     3) Lethander, Eric T 18            4) Warner, Jay W 21               
       23.80    24.30    23.95    23.22                                    

    Coming Soon