The Official South Carolina Athletics Site


Recap |  Photo Gallery 

Licensed to University of South Carolina Natatorium - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/25/2013 06:11 PM
       Univ. of SC vs CofC vs Queens vs Wingate - 1/25/2013 to 1/26/2013       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of South Carolina-SC  'A'                   NT    1:35.99   11  
     1) Josserand, Taylor M 21          2) Elliott, Rachel K 19           
     3) Raczkowski, Lauren E 21         4) Papp, Casey M 18               
       24.74    23.69    23.72    23.84                                    
  2 University of South Carolina-SC  'B'                   NT    1:38.06    4  
     1) Drake, Sara Beth E 19           2) Bixler, Caroline M 18          
     3) Brockington, Meghan L 21        4) Williams, Lauryl E 19          
       24.92    24.35    24.34    24.45                                    
  3 Wingate University-NC  'A'                             NT    1:38.92    2  
     1) Koryukova, Rita S 18            2) Cornet, Charlotte C 21         
     3) Zucco, Eduarda O 22             4) Fish, Ana M 19                 
       25.12    24.70    24.67    24.43                                    
  4 College of Charleston  'A'                        1:34.60    1:39.15  
     1) Groth, Jayme 19                 2) Whitfield, Michelle 19         
     3) Smith, Meredith 20              4) Graif, Sarah 19                
       25.16    25.27    24.81    23.91                                    
  5 University of South Carolina-SC  'C'                   NT    1:39.16  
     1) Rutqvist, Amanda L 21           2) Costa, Elise C 19              
     3) Ferguson, Ashleigh E 18         4) Pierce, Lindsay N 20           
       25.30    25.06    24.23    24.57                                    
  6 Queens University of Charlotte-NC  'A'            1:21.23    1:39.33  
     1) Mock, Lauren M 19               2) Kelley, Fallon 21              
     3) Bozant, Emily 19                4) Diemer, Kristin 19             
       24.83    25.03    25.20    24.27                                    
  7 Wingate University-NC  'B'                             NT    1:42.96  
     1) Gilbert, Amanda L 21            2) Ray, Amanda                    
     3) Arzadon, Jasmine E 19           4) Swanson, Abby M 18             
       25.78    25.78    25.32    26.08                                    
  8 College of Charleston  'B'                             NT    1:45.07  
     1) Thornton, Layne                 2) Leberfinger, Ali 22            
     3) Steffen, Erin 20                4) Munns, Danielle 18             
       26.23    26.69    26.47    25.68                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of South Carolina-SC  'A'                   NT    1:22.93   11  
     1) Flach, Michael F 21             2) Covert, Michael K 20           
     3) Warner, Jay W 21                4) Fitton, Alex A 21              
       21.26    20.80    20.37    20.50                                    
  2 Queens University of Charlotte-NC  'A'            1:21.38    1:24.10    4  
     1) Eriksson, Nic 19                2) Phelps, Zach C 18              
     3) Hughey, Austin 22               4) Trice, Michael B 19            
       21.48    21.29    21.14    20.19                                    
  3 University of South Carolina-SC  'B'                   NT    1:24.33    2  
     1) Lethander, Eric T 19            2) Cave, Bobby 22                 
     3) White, Jacob R 20               4) Kaden, Collin A 22             
       21.20    20.97    21.32    20.84                                    
  4 Queens University of Charlotte-NC  'B'                 NT    1:25.38  
     1) Sumrall, Austin 19              2) House, Kyle 23                 
     3) Taylor, Ben S 18                4) Garrison, Ethan S 18           
       21.97    21.21    20.86    21.34                                    
  5 Wingate University-NC  'A'                             NT    1:25.44  
     1) Miller, Reed R 21               2) Meagher, William L 20          
     3) Zeraidi, Issam 20               4) Waganaar, Spencer T 21         
       21.79    21.28    21.31    21.06                                    
  6 College of Charleston  'A'                        1:21.83    1:25.83  
     1) Wood, Alex 18                   2) Kantlehner, Will 19            
     3) Sherrier, David 20              4) Karel, Greg 20                 
       21.51    21.66    21.38    21.28                                    
  7 Wingate University-NC  'B'                             NT    1:29.21  
     1) Julyan, Rory I 22               2) Rivera, Johnny P 18            
     3) Smalls, Damian L 19             4) Andersson, Niklas T 20         
       22.02    22.56    22.52    22.11                                    
  8 College of Charleston  'B'                             NT    1:30.60  
     1) Campbell, Nicholas 18           2) Buchanan, Blake 20             
     3) Blythe, Sam 20                  4) Craig, Eric 21                 
       22.88    22.98    22.16    22.58                                    
  9 Wingate University-NC  'C'                             NT    1:34.42  
     1) Kennedy, Sean                   2) Stokes, Will C 21              
     3) Morris, Chris M 19              4) Knapp, Samuel L 19             
       23.73    25.00    23.29    22.40                                    
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Arakelian, Caroline R     18 Queens-NC            2:03.31    2:06.14    9  
      27.81   30.83   37.58   29.92                                
  2 Dembny, Valerie           21 Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    2:09.59    4  
      28.01   32.94   38.18   30.46                                
  3 Worrell, Elisabeth C      20 South Carolina-SC         NT    2:10.16    3  
      27.62   32.21   40.53   29.80                                
  4 Morton, Brooke L          19 South Carolina-SC         NT    2:11.86    2  
      29.12   34.75   36.89   31.10                                
  5 Weisert, Elise M          18 South Carolina-SC         NT    2:12.43    1  
      29.39   34.70   36.74   31.60                                
  6 O'Brien, Maquala L        21 South Carolina-SC         NT    2:13.61  
      28.60   33.85   38.54   32.62                                
  7 Andrechuk, Alex R         21 Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    2:15.14  
      29.51   35.41   39.12   31.10                                
  8 Santiesteban, Luisa F     19 Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    2:15.40  
      29.92   36.93   36.75   31.80                                
  9 Tarleton, Madison         19 Cougars              2:05.30    2:16.43  
      29.82   33.57   40.74   32.30                                
 10 Gervas, Kellie N          19 Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    2:16.70  
      29.45   35.05   40.45   31.75                                
 11 Herlong, Grace            22 Cougars              2:02.39    2:17.07  
      28.87   35.15   41.84   31.21                                
 12 Mooney, Elizabeth         19 Cougars              2:11.76    2:17.21  
      29.68   36.93   38.49   32.11                                
 13 Taylor, Corinne           18 Cougars              2:16.75    2:19.04  
      29.68   34.78   42.97   31.61                                
 14 Durante, Emma             19 Queens-NC            2:17.93    2:20.68  
      30.04   37.73   39.06   33.85                                
 15 McTarsney, Ciara T        18 Queens-NC            2:18.28    2:21.88  
      30.31   34.25   43.71   33.61                                
 16 Bohrer, Kristen           20 Queens-NC            2:16.46    2:24.42  
      30.67   37.05   41.49   35.21                                
 -- Cheripka, Alicia M        19 South Carolina-SC         NT   X2:09.94  
      28.43   31.71   39.95   29.85                                
 -- Hollingsworth, Taylor     18 Cougars              2:12.88   X2:16.79  
      29.60   36.15   38.99   32.05                                
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Gerard         20 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:53.42    9  
      24.58   29.10   33.30   26.44                                
  2 Arvidsson, Ossian J       20 Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    1:54.92    4  
      24.84   29.14   33.92   27.02                                
  3 Vance, Alex N             19 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:55.21    3  
      25.38   29.76   31.81   28.26                                
  4 Jayprakash, Agni          22 Queens-NC                 NT    1:55.24    2  
      24.87   28.35   33.30   28.72                                
  5 Naik, Narayan K           20 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:56.76    1  
      24.99   28.04   34.94   28.79                                
  6 Taylor, Ben S             18 Queens-NC            1:52.74    1:57.03  
      25.93   29.85   33.82   27.43                                
  7 Collum, David E           19 Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    1:57.54  
      25.31   29.85   34.61   27.77                                
  8 El Kamash, Marwan         19 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:57.86  
      24.02   30.28   37.66   25.90                                
  9 Loong, Henry              18 Cougars              2:01.93    2:00.14  
      25.47   31.48   34.47   28.72                                
 10 Petrovski, Damjan         19 Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    2:00.95  
      25.82   34.19   33.51   27.43                                
 11 Barnes, Dave              20 Queens-NC            1:55.89    2:01.54  
      25.98   31.63   36.20   27.73                                
 12 Verboncoeur, Chris        21 Cougars              1:51.91    2:01.67  
      26.50   31.52   35.93   27.72                                
 13 Foos, Patrick             21 Cougars              1:50.14    2:03.40  
      25.27   31.76   36.43   29.94                                
 14 Elliott, Matthew          18 Cougars              1:59.26    2:04.61  
      25.98   30.87   37.38   30.38                                
 15 Cisneros, Troy            20 Queens-NC            1:56.10    2:05.71  
      26.39   32.03   37.81   29.48                                
 16 Knapp, Samuel L           19 Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    2:05.84  
      27.38   31.25   38.19   29.02                                
 -- Alonso, Nicholas          21 Cougars              1:55.61   X2:02.69  
      26.63   33.22   33.37   29.47                                
 -- Eriksen, Michael          19 Cougars              1:59.67   X2:02.84  
      25.95   31.10   37.56   28.23                                
 
Event 5  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Avers, Whitney E          21 South Carolina-SC         NT    5:01.59    9  
      29.05   30.89   31.02   30.66   30.59   30.24   30.08   30.10
      29.83   29.13                                                
  2 Gordy, Lillian            19 Queens-NC            4:55.30    5:02.53    4  
      26.83   29.22   30.26   30.91   31.12   31.35   31.40   30.97
      30.85   29.62                                                
  3 Obeck, Brooke A           20 South Carolina-SC         NT    5:02.72    3  
      27.94   30.18   30.65   30.40   30.82   30.69   30.57   30.73
      30.73   30.01                                                
  4 Bieganski, Maryn T        20 South Carolina-SC         NT    5:05.13    2  
      28.07   30.96   30.87   30.77   30.63   30.35   30.67   31.04
      31.21   30.56                                                
  5 Boudreaux, Meridith L     19 Queens-NC            5:04.08    5:05.24    1  
      27.25   30.26   30.82   31.21   30.94   31.12   30.97   31.04
      31.42   30.21                                                
  6 Wessler, Julie A          21 Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    5:08.87  
      27.63   30.81   31.09   31.44   31.60   31.59   31.43   31.57
      31.51   30.20                                                
  7 Gibbs, Karalyn R          19 South Carolina-SC         NT    5:11.39  
      27.78   30.83   31.48   31.73   31.69   31.77   31.64   31.67
      31.57   31.23                                                
  8 Renn, Lydia               19 Cougars              5:10.58    5:13.09  
      27.98   29.86   31.67   31.27   31.84   32.14   32.81   32.37
      33.00   30.15                                                
  9 Schmidt, Paige M          22 Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    5:14.78  
      28.83   30.77   31.57   31.64   32.10   32.05   32.01   32.15
      32.23   31.43                                                
 10 Speer, Elly K             21 Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    5:15.17  
      29.07   31.53   31.51   31.89   32.03   31.98   32.16   32.25
      32.09   30.66                                                
 11 Reeder, Skye              19 Cougars              5:08.70    5:16.10  
      29.03   31.70   32.38   32.24   32.20   32.17   32.14   32.13
      31.90   30.21                                                
 12 Berdusco, Annie           20 Cougars              5:07.96    5:21.07  
      29.57   31.51   31.61   32.14   32.52   32.42   32.85   32.90
      32.92   32.63                                                
 13 Whitfield, Michelle       19 Cougars              5:14.89    5:22.13  
      29.15   32.40   32.69   32.46   32.44   32.44   32.48   32.67
      32.62   32.78                                                
 14 Brannan, Laura E          18 Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    5:23.04  
      29.77   32.19   32.28   32.45   32.74   32.71   32.74   32.79
      33.00   32.37                                                
 -- Gibbs, Jordan N           22 South Carolina-SC         NT   X5:02.90  
      28.98   30.32   30.22   30.47   30.39   30.67   30.75   30.53
      30.50   30.07                                                
 -- Jonsson, Annika S         19 South Carolina-SC         NT   X5:08.12  
      28.65   30.38   30.99   31.14   31.29   31.12   30.98   30.88
      30.88   31.81                                                
 -- Bixler, Caroline M        18 South Carolina-SC         NT   X5:13.54  
      27.19   30.22   31.30   31.97   32.31   32.82   32.51   32.36
      32.23   30.63                                                
 
Event 6  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Menke, Alex               20 Queens-NC            4:32.64    4:31.23  
      24.77   26.35   27.17   27.44   27.53   27.78   27.83   27.82
      27.61   26.93                                                
  2 Ross, Brooks R            21 South Carolina-SC         NT    4:33.41  
      25.06   26.78   27.22   27.67   27.72   28.38   28.40   27.56
      27.66   26.96                                                
  3 Blazevski, Marko          20 Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    4:33.46  
      25.73   27.50   27.61   27.53   27.42   27.59   27.91   27.94
      27.38   26.85                                                
  4 Columbus, Matt J          22 South Carolina-SC         NT    4:37.22  
      25.97   27.70   27.75   28.05   28.13   27.94   27.52   27.74
      28.27   28.15                                                
  5 Navata, Matt A            21 South Carolina-SC         NT    4:38.81  
      24.91   27.13   28.14   28.49   29.08   29.03   29.23   27.66
      27.79   27.35                                                
  6 Moseley, James R          18 Queens-NC            4:38.64    4:42.00  
      25.65   27.80   28.52   28.80   28.54   28.76   28.77   28.79
      28.62   27.75                                                
  7 Jorgensen, Makis S        20 Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    4:44.23  
      26.47   28.44   28.83   28.96   28.82   28.12   28.61   29.48
      28.66   27.84                                                
  8 Yeatts, Christian         20 Queens-NC            4:33.43    4:44.94  
      25.71   28.05   28.77   29.01   29.06   29.19   29.57   29.43
      29.24   26.91                                                
  9 Johnson, Dylon R          19 Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    4:45.74  
      26.11   28.16   28.63   29.13   29.20   29.00   29.43   29.60
      28.92   27.56                                                
 10 Shaffer, Joshua           20 Cougars              4:38.51    4:47.25  
      25.56   27.96   28.43   28.82   29.12   29.61   29.71   29.75
      29.49   28.80                                                
 11 Dutton, Cole C            22 Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    4:48.47  
      25.72   27.91   28.43   28.92   29.11   28.88   29.43   30.19
      30.10   29.78                                                
 12 Buchanan, Blake           20 Cougars              4:39.97    4:48.77  
      25.71   28.62   29.13   29.26   29.81   29.72   29.63   29.46
      29.47   27.96                                                
 13 Kosater, Hayden           20 Queens-NC            4:36.74    4:49.89  
      26.01   29.16   28.80   29.49   28.74   29.06   29.40   30.01
      29.68   29.54                                                
 14 Gregory, Jake             19 Cougars              4:42.18    4:51.33  
      26.55   28.93   29.25   29.50   29.37   29.41   29.83   30.05
      29.83   28.61                                                
 15 Craig, Eric               21 Cougars              4:38.16    4:55.51  
      26.50   29.10   30.02   30.41   30.45   30.43   30.57   30.34
      29.42   28.27                                                
 -- Creidler, Nick            21 Queens-NC            4:44.78   X5:00.44  
      26.85   29.16   29.85   30.31   30.75   30.91   31.25   31.20
      30.48   29.68                                                
 -- Kojima, Jordan            20 Queens-NC            4:57.93   X5:02.20  
      26.71   29.48   29.99   30.50   30.56   30.76   31.08   31.22
      31.11   30.79                                                
 -- Capocelli, Dominic        19 Cougars              4:57.86   X5:04.71  
      27.72   29.91   30.80   30.55   30.65   30.95   31.10   31.39
      31.31   30.33                                                
 -- Renn, Evan                20 Cougars              4:44.86   X5:09.56  
      27.26   31.33   31.14   31.97   31.67   31.13   31.77   31.45
      31.20   30.64                                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Ellen I          18 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:02.75  
      29.70   33.05                                                
  2 Weisert, Elise M          18 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:04.81  
      30.99   33.82                                                
  3 Cornet, Charlotte C       21 Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    1:06.55  
      31.05   35.50                                                
  4 O'Brien, Maquala L        21 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:07.78  
      32.35   35.43                                                
  5 Morton, Brooke L          19 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:08.28  
      32.68   35.60                                                
  6 Durante, Emma             19 Queens-NC            1:06.30    1:08.82  
      31.97   36.85                                                
  7 Hollingsworth, Taylor     18 Cougars              1:06.82    1:09.22  
      32.25   36.97                                                
  8 Milici, Monica L          19 Queens-NC            1:05.72    1:09.29  
      32.63   36.66                                                
  9 Santiesteban, Luisa F     19 Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    1:10.28  
      33.20   37.08                                                
 10 Thornton, Layne              Cougars              1:08.37    1:10.33  
      33.19   37.14                                                
 11 Mooney, Elizabeth         19 Cougars              1:08.78    1:11.13  
      33.94   37.19                                                
 12 Tully, Jackie             21 Cougars              1:06.09    1:11.84  
      33.71   38.13                                                
 13 Bohrer, Kristen           20 Queens-NC            1:07.75    1:12.72  
      34.58   38.14                                                
 14 Tormenti, Victoria K      20 Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    1:13.46  
      35.35   38.11                                                
 -- Senken, Natasha              Cougars              1:11.46   X1:12.15  
      33.61   38.54                                                
 -- Steffen, Erin             20 Cougars              1:05.41   X1:12.58  
      34.14   38.44                                                
 -- Ward, Charlotte C         19 South Carolina-SC         NT   X1:17.76  
      37.12   40.64                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eriksson, Nic             19 Queens-NC              54.77      55.79  
      25.85   29.94                                                
  2 Cave, Bobby               22 South Carolina-SC         NT      57.46  
      26.79   30.67                                                
  3 Kauffman, Graham E        21 South Carolina-SC         NT      57.54  
      26.71   30.83                                                
  4 Kaden, Collin A           22 South Carolina-SC         NT      58.05  
      27.08   30.97                                                
  5 Vance, Alex N             19 South Carolina-SC         NT      58.21  
      27.72   30.49                                                
  6 Jayprakash, Agni          22 Queens-NC                 NT      58.26  
      27.06   31.20                                                
  7 Covert, Michael K         20 South Carolina-SC         NT      58.54  
      27.11   31.43                                                
  8 Petrovski, Damjan         19 Wingate Swimming-NC       NT      58.58  
      27.61   30.97                                                
  9 Smalls, Damian L          19 Wingate Swimming-NC       NT      59.04  
      27.81   31.23                                                
 10 Julyan, Rory I            22 Wingate Swimming-NC       NT      59.42  
      27.37   32.05                                                
 11 Collum, David E           19 Wingate Swimming-NC       NT      59.53  
      27.69   31.84                                                
 12 Oliveira, Felipe          18 Queens-NC            1:01.72    1:00.80  
      28.29   32.51                                                
 13 Alonso, Nicholas          21 Cougars                57.91    1:01.10  
      28.25   32.85                                                
 14 Karel, Greg               20 Cougars                58.12    1:01.39  
      28.60   32.79                                                
 15 Foos, Patrick             21 Cougars              1:01.58    1:03.13  
      29.48   33.65                                                
 16 Oakley, Cameron           21 Cougars                59.98    1:04.26  
      29.46   34.80                                                
 -- Rivera, Johnny P          18 Wingate Swimming-NC       NT   X1:02.48  
      28.90   33.58                                                
 -- Kennedy, Sean                Wingate Swimming-NC       NT   X1:04.44  
      30.10   34.34                                                
 -- Stokes, Will C            21 Wingate Swimming-NC       NT   X1:09.63  
      32.09   37.54                                                
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Arakelian, Caroline R     18 Queens-NC            1:58.92    2:01.02  
      28.77   30.25   30.90   31.10                                
  2 Rosenberg, Lauren E       20 South Carolina-SC         NT    2:02.32  
      28.74   30.87   31.50   31.21                                
  3 Pheil, Katie L            20 Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    2:03.27  
      29.09   30.47   31.43   32.28                                
  4 Mertel, Nicole            19 South Carolina-SC         NT    2:04.88  
      28.78   30.81   32.30   32.99                                
  5 Boyle, Sarah              20 Cougars              1:59.27    2:06.60  
      28.91   31.05   33.03   33.61                                
  6 Columbus, Sara C          19 South Carolina-SC         NT    2:06.93  
      29.84   31.73   32.22   33.14                                
  7 Bridgham, Jessie H        18 South Carolina-SC         NT    2:07.75  
      29.88   31.61   32.68   33.58                                
  8 Dembny, Valerie           21 Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    2:08.81  
      30.15   32.22   33.18   33.26                                
  9 Tarleton, Madison         19 Cougars              2:05.65    2:12.38  
      30.45   33.06   34.84   34.03                                
 10 Rittenhouse, Audrey       20 Cougars              2:00.06    2:13.30  
      30.48   33.40   34.46   34.96                                
 11 McTarsney, Ciara T        18 Queens-NC            2:14.95    2:17.84  
      32.14   34.91   35.50   35.29                                
 12 Ryan, Emma                   Cougars              2:13.46    2:18.52  
      31.40   35.06   35.85   36.21                                
 13 Brannan, Laura E          18 Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    2:19.25  
      32.58   35.00   35.98   35.69                                
 14 Cannon, Ellen             19 Queens-NC            2:13.91    2:19.79  
      32.92   35.26   35.83   35.78                                
 -- Schaffer, Rachael L       20 South Carolina-SC         NT   X2:07.52  
      30.44   32.68   32.15   32.25                                
 -- Kaiser, Natalie           19 Cougars              2:11.55   X2:15.64  
      31.06   33.50   35.46   35.62                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Phelps, Zach C            18 Queens-NC            1:48.33    1:51.45  
      26.29   29.53   27.61   28.02                                
  2 Naik, Narayan K           20 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:52.41  
      26.54   28.91   29.58   27.38                                
  3 Covert, Michael K         20 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:53.44  
      26.62   29.04   29.39   28.39                                
  4 Taylor, Ben S             18 Queens-NC            1:49.94    1:55.43  
      28.08   29.45   29.21   28.69                                
  5 Eiden, Alex J             19 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:55.64  
      27.25   29.55   29.76   29.08                                
  6 Morris, Chris M           19 Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    1:55.67  
      27.09   29.19   30.03   29.36                                
  7 Knapp, Samuel L           19 Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    1:59.16  
      28.32   29.72   30.89   30.23                                
  8 Campbell, Nicholas        18 Cougars              1:57.50    2:00.09  
      28.80   30.32   30.67   30.30                                
  9 Ortiz, Pablo              20 Cougars              1:45.68    2:01.06  
      27.61   30.42   31.70   31.33                                
 10 Edwards, Cody A           18 Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    2:04.87  
      28.79   31.55   32.76   31.77                                
 11 DeSantis, Donald          18 Cougars              2:04.85    2:05.55  
      29.12   31.64   32.67   32.12                                
 12 Cisneros, Troy            20 Queens-NC            1:57.52    2:08.56  
      29.26   32.55   33.47   33.28                                
 -- Hallier, Jason K          18 Queens-NC                 NT   X2:07.03  
      28.03   31.73   33.21   34.06                                
 -- Valley, Jake              20 Queens-NC            2:09.07   X2:16.14  
      32.82   34.93   34.54   33.85                                
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Graif, Sarah              19 Cougars                49.03      52.29  
      25.40   26.89                                                
  2 Bieganski, Maryn T        20 South Carolina-SC         NT      53.04  
      25.77   27.27                                                
  3 Peteh, Matea              22 South Carolina-SC         NT      53.06  
      25.54   27.52                                                
  4 Josserand, Taylor M       21 South Carolina-SC         NT      53.11  
      25.04   28.07                                                
  5 Drake, Sara Beth E        19 South Carolina-SC         NT      53.17  
      25.78   27.39                                                
  6 Groth, Jayme              19 Cougars                49.70      53.34  
      26.05   27.29                                                
  7 Gordy, Lillian            19 Queens-NC              50.95      53.75  
      26.14   27.61                                                
  8 Brooks, Morgan B          19 South Carolina-SC         NT      53.89  
      26.10   27.79                                                
  9 Fish, Ana M               19 Wingate Swimming-NC       NT      54.38  
      26.15   28.23                                                
 10 Ray, Amanda                  Wingate Swimming-NC       NT      55.48  
      26.59   28.89                                                
 11 Zucco, Eduarda O          22 Wingate Swimming-NC       NT      55.78  
      26.67   29.11                                                
 12 Munns, Danielle           18 Cougars                55.77      56.55  
      27.04   29.51                                                
 13 Bozant, Emily             19 Queens-NC              54.03      56.95  
      27.23   29.72                                                
 14 Hansen, Madison           21 Queens-NC              57.80      57.36  
      27.19   30.17                                                
 15 Siegfried, Leigh          19 Queens-NC              56.32      57.52  
      27.41   30.11                                                
 16 Swanson, Abby M           18 Wingate Swimming-NC       NT      57.75  
      27.45   30.30                                                
 -- Williams, Lauryl E        19 South Carolina-SC         NT     X54.23  
      25.81   28.42                                                
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fitton, Alex A            21 South Carolina-SC         NT      45.95  
      22.09   23.86                                                
  2 Warner, Jay W             21 South Carolina-SC         NT      46.28  
      22.12   24.16                                                
  3 El Kamash, Marwan         19 South Carolina-SC         NT      46.58  
      22.94   23.64                                                
  4 Wood, Alex                18 Cougars                46.02      46.85  
      22.27   24.58                                                
  5 Kosater, Hayden           20 Queens-NC              45.90      47.00  
      22.81   24.19                                                
  6 Sherrier, David           20 Cougars                46.12      47.21  
      22.71   24.50                                                
  7 Waganaar, Spencer T       21 Wingate Swimming-NC       NT      47.23  
      22.61   24.62                                                
  8 Johnson, Dylon R          19 Wingate Swimming-NC       NT      47.57  
      23.09   24.48                                                
  9 Meagher, William L        20 Wingate Swimming-NC       NT      47.95  
      22.73   25.22                                                
 10 Craig, Eric               21 Cougars                43.85      48.40  
      23.25   25.15                                                
 11 Sumrall, Austin           19 Queens-NC              46.68      48.44  
      23.63   24.81                                                
 12 White, Jacob R            20 South Carolina-SC         NT      48.69  
      23.36   25.33                                                
 13 Garrison, Ethan S         18 Queens-NC              46.48      48.73  
      23.09   25.64                                                
 14 Kantlehner, Will          19 Cougars                48.79      48.80  
      23.16   25.64                                                
 15 Miller, Reed R            21 Wingate Swimming-NC       NT      49.04  
      23.47   25.57                                                
 16 Hughey, Austin            22 Queens-NC              46.82      49.73  
      23.68   26.05                                                
 -- Gibson, Evante            18 Queens-NC              48.94     X49.17  
      23.19   25.98                                                
 -- Blythe, Sam               20 Cougars                46.12     X49.70  
      23.78   25.92                                                
 -- Curry, Sean               20 Queens-NC              49.14     X51.48  
      24.41   27.07                                                
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brockington, Meghan L     21 South Carolina-SC         NT    2:05.69  
      28.11   31.81   32.46   33.31                                
  2 Obeck, Brooke A           20 South Carolina-SC         NT    2:06.56  
      28.26   31.59   32.92   33.79                                
  3 Ward, Charlotte C         19 South Carolina-SC         NT    2:07.15  
      29.10   32.03   32.71   33.31                                
  4 Taylor, Corinne           18 Cougars              2:09.39    2:08.15  
      29.48   32.51   32.57   33.59                                
  5 Wessler, Julie A          21 Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    2:09.02  
      29.59   32.02   33.88   33.53                                
  6 Boudreaux, Meridith L     19 Queens-NC            2:10.62    2:09.37  
      29.08   33.01   34.14   33.14                                
  7 Gibbs, Karalyn R          19 South Carolina-SC         NT    2:10.13  
      29.03   33.13   34.04   33.93                                
  8 Gibbs, Jordan N           22 South Carolina-SC         NT    2:10.64  
      30.15   33.24   33.59   33.66                                
  9 Herlong, Grace            22 Cougars              1:59.03    2:11.55  
      29.82   33.67   34.14   33.92                                
 10 Budnik, Kati N            21 Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    2:13.44  
      29.96   34.06   34.75   34.67                                
 11 Leberfinger, Ali          22 Cougars              2:12.42    2:15.59  
      30.25   33.85   35.01   36.48                                
 12 Speer, Elly K             21 Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    2:16.23  
      30.69   34.35   35.12   36.07                                
 13 Gervas, Kellie N          19 Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    2:17.35  
      30.40   34.82   35.98   36.15                                
 14 Finn, Alyssa              20 Cougars              2:09.97    2:19.73  
      30.12   34.56   37.02   38.03                                
 -- Galbreath, Abby E         21 South Carolina-SC         NT   X2:09.81  
      29.70   32.98   33.54   33.59                                
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flach, Michael F          21 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:48.95  
      24.59   27.95   27.97   28.44                                
  2 Blazevski, Marko          20 Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    1:52.53  
      25.90   28.31   28.96   29.36                                
  3 Navata, Matt A            21 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:52.85  
      25.61   29.07   29.05   29.12                                
  4 Ortiz, Pablo              20 Cougars              1:44.23    1:53.59  
      25.77   29.10   29.76   28.96                                
  5 Rodriguez, Gerard         20 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:54.28  
      25.73   29.02   29.99   29.54                                
  6 Menke, Alex               20 Queens-NC            1:53.16    1:54.52  
      26.13   29.12   29.55   29.72                                
  7 Lethander, Eric T         19 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:54.81  
      25.43   29.77   29.64   29.97                                
  8 Arvidsson, Ossian J       20 Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    1:55.84  
      25.51   29.74   29.97   30.62                                
  9 Jorgensen, Makis S        20 Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    1:57.89  
      26.50   29.48   30.58   31.33                                
 10 Barnes, Dave              20 Queens-NC            1:55.87    1:58.39  
      26.38   29.69   30.98   31.34                                
 11 Yeatts, Christian         20 Queens-NC            1:50.98    1:59.86  
      26.54   30.34   31.28   31.70                                
 12 Elliott, Matthew          18 Cougars              1:56.82    2:02.92  
      27.08   31.03   32.11   32.70                                
 13 Verboncoeur, Chris        21 Cougars              1:55.30    2:03.13  
      26.88   31.04   32.48   32.73                                
 14 DiBona, Winslow           18 Cougars              1:58.87    2:03.40  
      27.53   30.85   32.18   32.84                                
 15 Dutton, Cole C            22 Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    2:04.09  
      28.08   30.93   32.31   32.77                                
 -- Kojima, Jordan            20 Queens-NC            2:03.40   X2:06.84  
      28.03   32.49   33.65   32.67                                
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of South Carolina-SC  'A'                   NT    3:49.79  
     1) Peteh, Matea 22                 2) Rutqvist, Amanda L 21          
     3) Papp, Casey M 18                4) Schaffer, Rachael L 20         
       28.48    57.75    29.40  1:03.18    26.09    56.48    24.92    52.38
  2 University of South Carolina-SC  'B'                   NT    3:53.19  
     1) Ferguson, Ashleigh E 18         2) Johnson, Ellen I 18            
     3) Brockington, Meghan L 21        4) Worrell, Elisabeth C 20        
       28.75    58.21    29.57  1:03.86    27.04    57.79    25.04    53.33
  3 Wingate University-NC  'A'                             NT    3:56.95  
     1) Koryukova, Rita S 18            2) Cornet, Charlotte C 21         
     3) Dembny, Valerie 21              4) Pheil, Katie L 20              
       28.36    58.66    30.64  1:06.97    27.17    58.74    25.58    52.58
  4 University of South Carolina-SC  'C'                   NT    3:57.15  
     1) Bieganski, Maryn T 20           2) Weisert, Elise M 18            
     3) Pierce, Lindsay N 20            4) Costa, Elise C 19              
       29.51  1:00.15    30.95  1:06.27    26.08    57.15    25.69    53.58
  5 Queens University of Charlotte-NC  'A'            3:38.71    3:59.15  
     1) Arakelian, Caroline R 18        2) Milici, Monica L 19            
     3) Mock, Lauren M 19               4) Gordy, Lillian 19              
       28.47    57.73    32.13  1:08.85    26.66    59.28    25.44    53.29
  6 College of Charleston  'A'                        3:51.70    4:03.10  
     1) Boyle, Sarah 20                 2) Hollingsworth, Taylor 18       
     3) Taylor, Corinne 18              4) Smith, Meredith 20             
       28.61    58.55    32.63  1:11.69    26.99    58.74    25.81    54.12
  7 Wingate University-NC  'B'                             NT    4:09.17  
     1) Arzadon, Jasmine E 19           2) Santiesteban, Luisa F 19       
     3) Budnik, Kati N 21               4) Fish, Ana M 19                 
       30.80  1:03.35    32.66  1:09.15    29.00  1:02.48    25.67    54.19
  8 College of Charleston  'B'                             NT    4:10.43  
     1) Rittenhouse, Audrey 20          2) Mooney, Elizabeth 19           
     3) Groth, Jayme 19                 4) Reeder, Skye 19                
       30.15  1:02.27    33.74  1:12.52    27.60    59.51    26.72    56.13
  9 Wingate University-NC  'C'                             NT    4:14.89  
     1) Ray, Amanda                     2) Andrechuk, Alex R 21           
     3) Gervas, Kellie N 19             4) Gilbert, Amanda L 21           
       31.27  1:05.01    33.28  1:11.31    28.85  1:03.02    25.96    55.55
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Queens University of Charlotte-NC  'A'            3:15.81    3:21.60  
     1) Phelps, Zach C 18               2) Eriksson, Nic 19               
     3) House, Kyle 23                  4) Trice, Michael B 19            
       25.06    51.70    25.39    55.30    22.59    49.62    20.65    44.98
  2 University of South Carolina-SC  'A'                   NT    3:22.82  
     1) Warner, Jay W 21                2) Cave, Bobby 22                 
     3) Flach, Michael F 21             4) Fitton, Alex A 21              
       24.55    50.57    26.61    57.62    22.72    49.37    21.17    45.26
  3 University of South Carolina-SC  'B'                   NT    3:27.96  
     1) Covert, Michael K 20            2) Kauffman, Graham E 21          
     3) Lethander, Eric T 19            4) White, Jacob R 20              
       25.04    51.46    26.39    57.29    23.36    50.72    23.03    48.49
  4 Wingate University-NC  'A'                             NT    3:29.58  
     1) Zeraidi, Issam 20               2) Petrovski, Damjan 19           
     3) Waganaar, Spencer T 21          4) Johnson, Dylon R 19            
       25.51    52.41    27.48    58.63    23.73    51.44    22.56    47.10
  5 Queens University of Charlotte-NC  'B'                 NT    3:32.47  
     1) Garrison, Ethan S 18            2) Oliveira, Felipe 18            
     3) Sumrall, Austin 19              4) Kosater, Hayden 20             
       26.62    54.64    27.54    59.76    23.86    51.69    22.37    46.38
  6 Wingate University-NC  'B'                             NT    3:32.76  
     1) Morris, Chris M 19              2) Smalls, Damian L 19            
     3) Andersson, Niklas T 20          4) Arvidsson, Ossian J 20         
       26.21    53.91    27.62    59.34    24.20    52.75    22.47    46.76
  7 College of Charleston  'A'                        3:20.87    3:37.74  
     1) Ortiz, Pablo 20                 2) Alonso, Nicholas 21            
     3) Verboncoeur, Chris 21           4) Sherrier, David 20             
       26.56    54.93    28.20  1:01.59    24.95    54.14    22.40    47.08
  8 College of Charleston  'B'                             NT    3:38.46  
     1) Campbell, Nicholas 18           2) Foos, Patrick 21               
     3) Eriksen, Michael 19             4) Wood, Alex 18                  
       26.77    55.20    28.90  1:03.38    24.49    53.58    21.95    46.30
  9 College of Charleston  'C'                             NT    3:43.37  
     1) DeSantis, Donald 18             2) Renn, Evan 20                  
     3) Loong, Henry 18                 4) Buchanan, Blake 20             
       27.50    56.69    29.36  1:04.37    24.22    52.35    23.96    49.96
 
Event 17  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kranz, Patti L               South Carolina-SC         NP     365.15    9  
  2 Lamendola, Lauren V       18 South Carolina-SC         NP     337.25    4  
  3 Malvasio, Chaybearwackaf     South Carolina-SC         NP     323.55    3  
  4 McLean, Gillian              Wingate Swimming-NC       NP     234.95    2  
  5 DeMarco, Nicole              College of Charl-SC       NP     233.75    1  
  6 Norton, Megan                College of Charl-SC       NP     233.15  
 
Event 18  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ridenour, Rylan R         22 South Carolina-SC         NP     395.90    9  
  2 Miller, Cole                 South Carolina-SC         NP     370.65    4  
  3 Helmich, Andrew C         -1 South Carolina-SC         NP     308.45    3  
  4 Gibbons, Peter               College of Charl-SC       NP     294.35    2  
  5 Topitzer, Mike               College of Charl-SC       NP     244.10    1  
  6 Bennett, Victor              College of Charl-SC       NP     188.25  
 
Event 37  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kranz, Patti L               South Carolina-SC         NP     340.50    9  
  2 Malvasio, Chaybearwackaf     South Carolina-SC         NP     302.10    4  
  3 Lamendola, Lauren V       18 South Carolina-SC         NP     281.50    3  
  4 Norton, Megan                College of Charl-SC       NP     262.55    2  
  5 DeMarco, Nicole              College of Charl-SC       NP     243.60    1  
  6 McLean, Gillian              Wingate Swimming-NC       NP     239.25  
 
Event 38  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ridenour, Rylan R         22 South Carolina-SC         NP     446.95    9  
  2 Miller, Cole                 South Carolina-SC         NP     399.65    4  
  3 Helmich, Andrew C         -1 South Carolina-SC         NP     345.80    3  
  4 Gibbons, Peter               College of Charl-SC       NP     288.40    2  
  5 Topitzer, Mike               College of Charl-SC       NP     249.10    1  
  6 Bennett, Victor              College of Charl-SC       NP     185.90  
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 38                    
 
  1. University of South Carolina         67   2. Queens University of Charlotte       14
  3. Wingate University                    8   4. College of Charleston                 4
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 38                     
 
  1. University of South Carolina         58   2. Queens University of Charlotte        6
  2. College of Charleston                 6   4. Wingate University                    4

    Coming Soon