Licensed to UNC/NCAC              HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/19/2011 02:34 PM
     2011 JANIS HAPE DOWD NIKE CUP INVITATIONAL - 11/17/2011 to 11/19/2011     
                                CHAPEL HILL, NC                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 9  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Forcucci, Courtney A      SR South Carolina-SC                325.40 q      
  2 Lyden, Jessica A          SR Duke-NC                          290.30 q      
  3 Moore, Jenna L            SR UNC-NC                           270.60 q      
  4 Ritter, Natalie m         FR UNC-NC                           260.95 q      
  5 Kranz, Patty L            FR South Carolina-SC                258.70 q      
  6 Hopkins, Hannah M         JR NC State-NC                      257.35 q      
  7 Catalfomo, Kasey E        FR South Carolina-SC                254.80 q      
  8 Arnold, Kristin L         SR UNC-NC                           253.95 q      
  9 Coyne, Meghan E           SR ECU-NC                           251.25        
 10 Savage, Alex              FR JMU                              247.40        
 11 Helfrich, Kimberly        JR JMU                              244.40        
 12 Taylor, Lindsey N         SO Wingate Swimming-NC              241.20        
 13 Savage, Chelsea           SR JMU                              236.65        
 14 Corish, Kelly A           FR UNC-NC                           236.10        
 15 Yamamoto, Katie M         SR ECU-NC                           232.15        
 16 Schmidt, Emily C          FR UNC-NC                           231.15        
 17 Shepler, Kristyn          JR NC State-NC                      228.85        
 18 Mumma, Rachael E          FR NC State-NC                      225.65        
 19 Jotso, Nicole             SR JMU                              218.00        
 20 Thompson, Kelsey          SR ODU                              215.40        
 21 Edwards, Taylor E         SO ECU-NC                           211.65        
 22 Russell, Kirstie D        JR ECU-NC                           204.10        
 23 Burton-Akright, Kaliya C  SO Davidson-NC                      198.80        
 24 Grant, Paige M            FR Duke-NC                          194.85        
 25 Monuszko, Karen A         FR Davidson-NC                      184.10        
 26 Ardecky, Jessica          SR Davidson-NC                      180.80        
 27 Dross, Megan              JR ODU                              179.60        
 
Event 10  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Kolodziejzyk, Cody M      SR Duke-NC                          393.20 q      
  2 MacDonald, David J        SR UNC-NC                           381.75 q      
  3 Ridenour, Rylan           JR South Carolina-SC                380.65 q      
  4 Long, Jordan J            JR Duke-NC                          357.05 q      
  5 Jones, Ryland O           JR UNC-NC                           355.85 q      
  6 Smith, Ryan T             FR NC State-NC                      342.70 q      
  7 Mosca, Michael J          FR HARV-NE                          340.65 q      
  8 Kinzbach, Jake C          JR UNC-NC                           328.55 q      
  9 Miller, Cole A            FR South Carolina-SC                325.70        
 10 Rains, Hudson             JR NC State-NC                      310.35        
 11 Zarrella, Joe             SO HARV-NE                          300.80        
 12 Hoffman, Greg P           SO Duke-NC                          294.60        
 13 Doran, George T              HARV-NE                          291.45        
 14 Fox, Ryan G               FR UNC-NC                           291.30        
 15 Wooten, Bryant H          SO UNC-NC                           275.95        
 16 Pinckney, Clay M          FR Duke-NC                          271.85        
 17 Helmich, Andrew           SO South Carolina-SC                264.65        
 18 Beard, Anthony T          SO UNC-NC                           258.10        
 19 Esposito, Joe             FR Navy-MD                          255.55        
 20 Dunsmore, Tyler A         JR ECU-NC                           253.95        
 21 Mayo, Will                SO Navy-MD                          243.25        
 22 Comiskey, Kyle F          JR ECU-NC                           199.65        
 23 Principato, David         SO Navy-MD                          174.90        
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP:   1:54.65        1994 Alicia Humphrey, U. of Michigan            
        POOL:   1:52.98        2010 Mei Christiensen, UVA                      
                1:53.37  "A"
                1:59.24  "B"
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Vogel, Cara M             JR Duke-NC                         1:58.00 q"B"   
              28.73   29.98   29.74   29.55                                
  2 Cooper, Candace D         SR UNC-NC                          1:58.72 q"B"   
              27.56   29.47   30.76   30.93                                
  3 Brooks, Rebecca J         JR UNC-NC                          1:59.46 q      
              28.28   29.84   30.59   30.75                                
  4 Peacock, Stephanie N      SO UNC-NC                          1:59.75 q      
              28.82   30.14   30.21   30.58                                
  5 Rasleigh, Kimberly B      JR ODU                             2:00.34 q      
              28.05   30.21   31.21   30.87                                
  6 Dwyer, Meghan C           SR Duke-NC                         2:00.50 q      
              28.66   30.35   30.85   30.64                                
  7 Peteh, Matea              JR South Carolina-SC               2:00.78 q      
              28.68   30.57   30.89   30.64                                
  8 Darmody, Kellie A         JR Navy Swimming-MD                2:00.92 q      
              29.02   30.60   30.64   30.66                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Tanner, Sarah E           SR UNC-NC                          2:01.01 q      
              28.86   30.21   30.97   30.97                                
 10 McCarroll, Megan E        FR Duke-NC                         2:01.37 q      
              29.25   30.97   30.61   30.54                                
 11 Pesacreta, Marie B        SR UNC-NC                          2:01.65 q      
              29.31   30.81   31.31   30.22                                
 12 Francis, Kylie N          SR ECU-NC                          2:02.11 q      
              28.74   31.27   31.40   30.70                                
 13 Rosenberg, Lauren E       SO South Carolina-SC               2:02.27 q      
              28.79   30.86   31.32   31.30                                
 14 Gibas, Anna C             SO ECU-NC                          2:03.15 q      
              28.85   30.72   31.85   31.73                                
 15 Kintz, Emily M            JR Duke-NC                         2:04.33 q      
              29.50   31.10   31.99   31.74                                
 16 Thach, Amanda K           FR Navy Swimming-MD                2:04.95 q      
              30.45   31.51   31.38   31.61                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 List, Sarah E             SR UNC-NC                          2:05.65 q      
              29.28   30.96   32.14   33.27                                
 18 Kosaka, Olivia N          SO Navy Swimming-MD                2:05.67 q      
              29.82   31.76   32.26   31.83                                
 19 Lamb, Eneka M             SO Duke-NC                         2:05.98 q      
              29.80   31.36   32.20   32.62                                
 20 Worrell, Elisa C          FR South Carolina-SC               2:06.59 q      
              29.64   31.68   32.55   32.72                                
 21 Ford, Kayla A             JR ECU-NC                          2:06.62 q      
              29.98   31.25   32.38   33.01                                
 22 Macfarlane, Madelyn C     SO Navy Swimming-MD                2:07.17 q      
              30.55   31.80   32.59   32.23                                
 23 Martin, Chelsea           FR ODU                             2:07.37 q      
              29.68   31.52   32.89   33.28                                
 24 Skinner, Ellie E          FR South Carolina-SC               2:08.14 q      
              29.99   31.99   33.34   32.82                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Lee, Hannah K             JR ECU-NC                          2:10.11        
              31.28   32.56   32.71   33.56                                
 26 Galbreath, Abby E         SO South Carolina-SC               2:10.62        
              30.70   32.81   33.36   33.75                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Brosi, Kelsey N           SR ECU-NC                          2:10.66        
              29.76   32.58   34.09   34.23                                
 28 Capes, Molly              SO ODU                             2:12.99        
              30.76   33.05   34.52   34.66                                
 29 Moorhead, Paige C         FR ECU-NC                          2:13.66        
              31.52   32.81   34.30   35.03                                
 30 Columbus, Sara C          FR South Carolina-SC               2:15.04        
              32.09   34.11   34.35   34.49                                
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP:   1:41.41        1991 Martin Zubero, Florida                     
        POOL:   1:41.41        1991 Martin Zubero, UF                          
                1:41.53  "A"
                1:46.60  "B"
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Myers, Patrick M          FR UNC-NC                          1:48.68 q      
              25.51   27.50   27.83   27.84                                
  2 Campbell, Conor P         SO Navy-MD                         1:49.26 q      
              25.64   27.15   28.29   28.18                                
  3 Flannery, Jim J           SR UNC-NC                          1:49.72 q      
              25.71   27.65   27.96   28.40                                
  4 Minturn, Ted O            JR Duke-NC                         1:50.27 q      
              26.07   28.14   28.31   27.75                                
  5 Gordon, Clifton B         FR UNC-NC                          1:50.34 q      
              26.27   27.87   28.35   27.85                                
  6 Stark, Joseph A           JR Navy-MD                         1:50.95 q      
              26.38   27.80   28.47   28.30                                
  7 Hill, Tyler B             FR UNC-NC                          1:51.02 q      
              26.00   28.34   28.73   27.95                                
  8 Kiraly, Attila            SO ECU-NC                          1:51.07 q      
              26.04   27.84   28.53   28.66                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Anthony, Mac M            SR Navy-MD                         1:51.74 q      
              26.50   28.01   28.06   29.17                                
 10 Crawford, James M         SR South Carolina-SC               1:51.77 q      
              26.00   28.42   28.68   28.67                                
 11 Covert, Michael K         FR South Carolina-SC               1:52.28 q      
              26.69   28.52   28.94   28.13                                
 12 Pretto, Jack A            SO HARV-NE                         1:52.80 q      
              25.82   28.18   29.26   29.54                                
 13 Stahl, Ty J               JR Duke-NC                         1:53.12 q      
              26.05   28.60   29.34   29.13                                
 14 Smedstad, Andre K         FR ECU-NC                          1:53.19 q      
              26.20   28.49   29.52   28.98                                
 15 Mays, Drew C              SR Navy-MD                         1:53.42 q      
              26.76   28.31   29.02   29.33                                
 16 Navata, Matt L            SO South Carolina-SC               1:53.57 q      
              26.97   28.76   28.92   28.92                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Telep, Ryan               SO ODU                             1:53.79 q      
              27.62   29.01   28.71   28.45                                
 18 Schwartz, Evan C          JR Duke-NC                         1:54.00 q      
              27.44   28.60   28.46   29.50                                
 19 Mirisola, Ian C           JR HARV-NE                         1:54.03 q      
              26.57   28.25   29.18   30.03                                
 20 Mohr, Mike J              JR UNC-NC                          1:54.53 q      
              27.17   28.77   29.22   29.37                                
 21 Jolly, Mike A             JR ECU-NC                          1:54.75 q      
              27.01   29.03   29.67   29.04                                
 22 Trotter, Gage G           SO Navy-MD                         1:54.93 q      
              25.78   28.94   29.30   30.91                                
 23 Akay, Dogus               SO ODU                             1:55.03 q      
              27.04   29.04   29.63   29.32                                
 24 Warner, Jay W             SO South Carolina-SC               1:55.40 q      
              26.20   28.81   30.20   30.19                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Mendes, Bryce             SO UNC-NC                          1:55.84        
              27.08   29.02   29.97   29.77                                
 26 Collins, Ty               FR ODU                             1:55.92        
              27.14   29.28   30.00   29.50                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Toren, Tyler J            FR Duke-NC                         1:55.96        
              27.15   29.02   29.81   29.98                                
 28 Bieze, Jacob G            JR Duke-NC                         1:56.75        
              27.62   29.99   29.89   29.25                                
 29 Lynch, David B            SR HARV-NE                         1:57.05        
              27.57   29.30   30.20   29.98                                
 30 Crockett, Drew R          SO ODU                             1:57.17        
              26.83   29.33   30.32   30.69                                
 31 Jonnson, BirkirMar        SR ODU                             1:59.53        
              27.91   29.83   30.78   31.01                                
 32 Bailey, John J            FR HARV-NE                         1:59.56        
              29.37   30.02   30.14   30.03                                
 33 Miller, Ben W             FR ECU-NC                          1:59.99        
              27.88   29.87   30.79   31.45                                
 34 Chalfont, Dan             SO ODU                             2:01.88        
              28.08   30.66   31.45   31.69                                
 35 Bogle, Justin             FR ODU                             2:03.09        
              29.17   31.10   31.39   31.43                                
 -- Hoffman, Greg P           SO Duke-NC                              NS        
 
Event 33  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP:   49.08        1991 Nicole Haislett, Florida                     
        POOL:   48.65        2010 Lauren Purdue, UVA                           
                47.84  "A"
                50.19  "B"
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Siverling, Danielle N     FR UNC-NC                            50.46 q      
              24.44   13.09   12.93                                        
  2 Barczak, Nikki E          FR UNC-NC                            50.62 q      
              24.25   13.37   13.00                                        
  3 Peacock, Stephanie N      SO UNC-NC                            50.88 q      
              24.96   13.15   12.77                                        
  4 Kelly, Emily C            SO UNC-NC                            50.95 q      
              24.39   13.31   13.25                                        
  5 Favoreto, Natalia C       SR ECU-NC                            51.42 q      
              24.09   13.68   13.65                                        
  6 Carducci, Kim R           FR UNC-NC                            51.95 q      
              25.17   13.49   13.29                                        
  7 Tocci, Francesca L        JR Duke-NC                           51.97 q      
              25.30   13.56   13.11                                        
  8 Weaver, Lauren A          SO Duke-NC                           52.26 q      
              25.60   13.63   13.03                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Berenotto, Holly C        JR ECU-NC                            52.58 q      
              24.77   13.80   14.01                                        
 10 Forbes, Emma C            SR ODU                               52.72 q      
              25.31   13.76   13.65                                        
 11 Elliott, Rachel K         FR South Carolina-SC                 52.81 q      
              25.22   13.83   13.76                                        
 12 Raczkowski, Lauren E      SO South Carolina-SC                 52.84 q      
              25.36   27.48                                                
 13 Bowers, Savannah          FR ODU                               52.90 q      
              25.41   13.76   13.73                                        
 13 O'Toole, Heather M        JR ECU-NC                            52.90 q      
              25.17   13.75   13.98                                        
 15 List, Sarah E             SR UNC-NC                            52.92 q      
              25.61   13.80   13.51                                        
 16 Josserand, Taylor M       SO South Carolina-SC                 52.96 q      
              25.30   13.75   13.91                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Brooks, Morgan B          FR South Carolina-SC                J52.96 q      
              25.37   13.93   13.66                                        
 18 Goodman, Carrie           JR ODU                               52.97 q      
              25.55   27.42                                                
 19 Thach, Amanda K           FR Navy Swimming-MD                  53.14 q      
              25.64   13.87   13.63                                        
 20 Reminger, Danielle C      JR Navy Swimming-MD                  53.39 q      
              25.75   13.85   13.79                                        
 21 Howard, Katie E           SO Duke-NC                           53.48 q      
              25.74   13.88   13.86                                        
 22 Capuano, Hollis A         JR Navy Swimming-MD                  53.70 q      
              25.47   14.15   14.08                                        
 23 Drake, Sara E             FR South Carolina-SC                 53.96 q      
              26.07   27.89                                                
 24 Moriarty, Bryn M          JR Navy Swimming-MD                  54.13 q      
              26.02   14.30   13.81                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Nowak, Haley A            SO Navy Swimming-MD                  54.61        
              26.37   14.27   13.97                                        
 26 Bieganski, Maryn T        SO South Carolina-SC                 54.62        
              26.25   14.26   14.11                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Sawick, Ange              FR Navy Swimming-MD                  54.96        
              26.76   28.20                                                
 28 Rosenberg, Lauren E       SO South Carolina-SC                 55.09        
              26.46   14.53   14.10                                        
 29 Boughton, Melissa D       FR Navy Swimming-MD                  55.11        
              26.64   14.56   13.91                                        
 30 Conklin, Caroline R       FR Duke-NC                           55.27        
              26.28   14.65   14.34                                        
 31 Malaney, Margaret G       FR South Carolina-SC                 55.39        
              26.31   14.86   14.22                                        
 32 Bodner, Giovanna          FR ODU                               55.49        
              26.68   14.47   14.34                                        
 33 Hyrkas, Nikki N           FR Navy Swimming-MD                  55.50        
              26.84   14.54   14.12                                        
 34 Griffith, Logan M         JR South Carolina-SC                 56.24        
              26.59   14.77   14.88                                        
 35 Conklin, Catherine W      SR Duke-NC                           56.26        
              26.88   14.50   14.88                                        
 36 Bartlett, Sarah C         SR South Carolina-SC                 56.59        
              26.81   14.82   14.96                                        
 37 Davidson, Katelyn E       JR Navy Swimming-MD                  56.86        
              27.14   15.11   14.61                                        
 38 Janowski, Mary-Elyse      SR Navy Swimming-MD                  57.00        
              27.21   15.10   14.69                                        
 39 Considine, Nora           FR ODU                               57.15        
              27.22   15.04   14.89                                        
 -- Hagerty, Kelly A          SO Duke-NC                              NS        
 -- White, Mariah C           JR Duke-NC                              NS        
 
Event 34  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP:   43.31        2007 Alex Righi, Yale                             
        POOL:   42.42   2/27/2010 Scot Robison, UVA                            
                42.26  "A"
                44.37  "B"
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Cebertowicz, Steve M      SR UNC-NC                            44.32 q"B"   
              21.25   11.57   11.50                                        
  2 Reed, Evan M              SR UNC-NC                            44.51 q      
              21.48   11.53   11.50                                        
  3 Hwang, Ben L              JR Duke-NC                           44.80 q      
              21.57   11.76   11.47                                        
  4 Simic, Nikola             FR ECU-NC                            44.94 q      
              21.55   11.73   11.66                                        
  5 Ingold, Zach R            SO Navy-MD                           45.20 q      
              21.62   11.98   11.60                                        
  6 Hamilton, Brad A          SR UNC-NC                            45.37 q      
              21.87   11.77   11.73                                        
  7 Satterthwaite, Chris L    SO HARV-NE                           45.61 q      
              21.62   12.10   11.89                                        
  8 Hoxha, Sidni              SO ODU                               45.67 q      
              21.72   12.04   11.91                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Seiler, Andrew T          JR South Carolina-SC                 45.91 q      
              22.02   12.24   11.65                                        
 10 Stilley, JT T             SO UNC-NC                            45.96 q      
              21.93   12.10   11.93                                        
 11 Parker, Robbie J          JR Navy-MD                           46.06 q      
              21.71   12.19   12.16                                        
 12 Davison, Hugh M           SO Navy-MD                           46.09 q      
              22.08   24.01                                                
 13 Linn, Kenneth C           SR Navy-MD                           46.14 q      
              21.91   12.00   12.23                                        
 14 Grigull, Rory S           SR South Carolina-SC                 46.43 q      
              22.13   12.27   12.03                                        
 15 Heinze, Max               JR South Carolina-SC                 46.45 q      
              22.07   24.38                                                
 15 Bagent, Sean              JR Navy-MD                           46.45 q      
              22.12   12.14   12.19                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Temotio, Junior A         SR ECU-NC                            46.46 q      
              22.13   12.19   12.14                                        
 18 Schumacher, Griffin T     FR HARV-NE                           46.49 q      
              22.28   24.21                                                
 19 Flur, Adam M              JR Duke-NC                           46.51 q      
              22.24   12.19   12.08                                        
 20 Park, Brock B             SR UNC-NC                            46.64 q      
              22.18   12.23   12.23                                        
 20 Ficker, Kyle C            SO UNC-NC                            46.64 q      
              22.29   12.15   12.20                                        
 22 Lee, Oliver J             SO HARV-NE                           46.66 q      
              22.11   12.33   12.22                                        
 23 Mead, Jeffrey K           FR ECU-NC                            46.73 q      
              22.39   12.24   12.10                                        
 24 McClintock, Brian r       FR UNC-NC                            46.81 q      
              22.32   24.49                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Bobsin, Geoffrey W        JR ECU-NC                            46.84        
              22.53   12.15   12.16                                        
 26 White, Jacob R            SO South Carolina-SC                 46.88        
              22.21   24.67                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Quinn, Danny C            JR Navy-MD                           47.00        
              22.52   12.25   12.23                                        
 28 Badillo, Isaac            SR South Carolina-SC                 47.05        
              22.85   12.15   12.05                                        
 29 Walters, Zachary L        FR HARV-NE                           47.12        
              22.52   12.43   12.17                                        
 30 Bomberger, Dain           FR Navy-MD                           47.19        
              22.37   12.46   12.36                                        
 31 Goodman, Spenser R        SO HARV-NE                           47.21        
              22.86   12.24   12.11                                        
 32 Kauffman, Graham E        JR South Carolina-SC                 47.30        
              22.58   12.39   12.33                                        
 33 Gaston, Hyatt H           SO ECU-NC                            47.34        
              22.36   12.67   12.31                                        
 34 Carder, Matt J            JR Duke-NC                           47.36        
              22.65   12.59   12.12                                        
 35 Forese, Jack J            FR Duke-NC                           47.44        
              23.17   12.44   11.83                                        
 36 Knight, Stefan C          FR Duke-NC                           47.47        
              22.50   12.65   12.32                                        
 37 Crigler, Danny D          SO HARV-NE                           47.58        
              22.72   12.37   12.49                                        
 38 Knop, Walker W            SO UNC-NC                            47.63        
              23.12   12.44   12.07                                        
 39 Metts, John T             JR South Carolina-SC                 47.68        
              22.68   12.37   12.63                                        
 40 Watson, Carter            FR ODU                               47.84        
              22.95   12.46   12.43                                        
 41 Janney, Niall M           SR HARV-NE                           47.87        
              22.86   12.42   12.59                                        
 42 Berens, Tim H             SO South Carolina-SC                 48.06        
              23.04   12.48   12.54                                        
 42 Donnalley, Mike G         FR Duke-NC                           48.06        
              23.78   24.28                                                
 44 Smith, Chad               FR ODU                               48.16        
              22.74   12.73   12.69                                        
 45 Brophy, Will A            SO HARV-NE                           48.30        
              23.37   12.54   12.39                                        
 46 Sweeney, Brian F          SO Navy-MD                           48.32        
              22.66   12.80   12.86                                        
 47 Suchomel, Lucas W         FR Duke-NC                           48.39        
              22.97   12.71   12.71                                        
 48 Ojard, John H             JR Navy-MD                           48.98        
              23.51   12.90   12.57                                        
 49 Stahl, Ty J               JR Duke-NC                           49.52        
              24.13   12.65   12.74                                        
 -- Figuredo, Bernardo        FR ODU                                 DFS        
 
Event 35  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP:   2:10.35  11/20/2010 Amanda Rutqvist, South Carolina            
        POOL:   2:09.06        1989 Mary Ellen Blanchard, Dynamo               
                2:09.25  "A"
                2:16.20  "B"
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Moriarty, Laura M         SR UNC-NC                          2:12.30 q"B"   
              29.61   33.15   34.57   34.97                                
  2 Wixted, Christine L       SO Duke-NC                         2:13.64 q"B"   
              29.63   33.76   34.85   35.40                                
  3 Gorinski, Laura M         JR Navy Swimming-MD                2:14.77 q"B"   
              30.92   34.41   34.47   34.97                                
  4 Rutqvist, Amanda          SO South Carolina-SC               2:15.11 q"B"   
              30.95   34.40   34.86   34.90                                
  5 Schaffer, Rachael L       SO South Carolina-SC               2:16.38 q      
              31.29   34.31   35.28   35.50                                
  6 Haraldsdottir, ErlaDogg   SR ODU                             2:16.42 q      
              30.27   34.92   35.55   35.68                                
  7 Keel, Katie M             SR UNC-NC                          2:17.52 q      
              31.22   35.02   35.31   35.97                                
  8 Rechsteiner, Katie A      SO UNC-NC                          2:18.08 q      
              30.48   34.61   36.17   36.82                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Pesacreta, Marie B        SR UNC-NC                          2:21.45 q      
              32.35   36.04   36.63   36.43                                
 10 Cage, Mallory K           SR South Carolina-SC               2:22.78 q      
              31.68   36.52   36.98   37.60                                
 11 Randolph, Colleen E       SO Navy Swimming-MD                2:22.89 q      
              32.51   36.22   37.34   36.82                                
 12 Schon, Emily E            SO Duke-NC                         2:23.99 q      
              32.11   36.75   37.71   37.42                                
 13 Plevka, Katherine G       FR Duke-NC                         2:24.08 q      
              32.97   36.62   37.24   37.25                                
 14 Atzhorn, Aileen L         SR South Carolina-SC               2:24.13 q      
              32.49   36.68   37.16   37.80                                
 15 Giese, Kristen B          SR ECU-NC                          2:24.50 q      
              32.16   36.71   37.84   37.79                                
 16 Lincoln, Charlsie D       FR ECU-NC                          2:25.61 q      
              32.06   36.95   38.53   38.07                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Galbreath, Abby E         SO South Carolina-SC               2:26.14 q      
              33.40   37.08   37.69   37.97                                
 18 Cempel, Laura             JR ODU                             2:26.74 q      
              33.41   37.64   38.48   37.21                                
 19 Hand, Alyssa C            JR South Carolina-SC               2:27.00 q      
              33.24   36.84   38.15   38.77                                
 20 Lawrence, Anna Holland    JR ECU-NC                          2:27.02 q      
              33.81   37.07   37.41   38.73                                
 21 Oliver, Elizabeth W       JR ECU-NC                          2:27.82 q      
              33.67   36.41   37.99   39.75                                
 22 Abbott, Jennifer L        SO Navy Swimming-MD                2:28.86 q      
              33.62   37.46   38.80   38.98                                
 23 O'Brien, Maquala L        JR South Carolina-SC               2:30.69 q      
              34.31   38.08   38.85   39.45                                
 24 Westberg, Sasha T         FR Navy Swimming-MD                2:33.58 q      
              34.50   38.58   40.17   40.33                                
 
Event 36  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP:   1:57.87  11/20/2010 Arni Arnason, ODU                          
        POOL:   1:51.99        2003 Ed Moses, Unattached                       
                1:54.25  "A"
                1:59.96  "B"
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Arnason, Arni             SR ODU                             1:57.60 q"B"   
              26.56   29.66   30.52   30.86                                
  2 Hoffer, Luke M            SO Navy-MD                         2:01.26 q      
              27.46   30.60   31.53   31.67                                
  3 Knight, Hunter S          SO Duke-NC                         2:02.21 q      
              27.26   31.26   31.53   32.16                                
  4 Gianino, Alex J           SO UNC-NC                          2:03.38 q      
              27.94   31.31   32.33   31.80                                
  5 Cepulis, Rokas            FR ECU-NC                          2:03.56 q      
              27.80   31.18   31.96   32.62                                
  6 Safronczyk, Piotr         FR Duke-NC                         2:04.10 q      
              27.31   32.05   32.82   31.92                                
  7 Cave, Bobby               JR South Carolina-SC               2:04.82 q      
              27.63   30.89   32.64   33.66                                
  8 Ryan, Tommy J             SR ECU-NC                          2:04.91 q      
              27.33   30.53   32.84   34.21                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Haigh, Jason              SO ODU                             2:05.11 q      
              28.56   31.33   32.23   32.99                                
 10 Zuponeck, Jim R           JR Duke-NC                         2:05.88 q      
              28.33   32.18   32.67   32.70                                
 11 Bollerman, Brian S        FR UNC-NC                          2:05.99 q      
              28.34   31.65   32.61   33.39                                
 12 Grove, Ben T              SO Navy-MD                         2:06.25 q      
              28.93   31.65   32.50   33.17                                
 13 Katis, Chuck W            FR HARV-NE                         2:06.28 q      
              27.74   31.44   32.63   34.47                                
 14 Stuy, John                FR Navy-MD                         2:06.59 q      
              28.65   31.67   32.90   33.37                                
 15 Knop, Walker W            SO UNC-NC                          2:07.36 q      
              28.97   32.28   33.24   32.87                                
 16 Feeney, Andrew K          JR Navy-MD                         2:07.39 q      
              29.27   32.01   32.62   33.49                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Murphy, Sean              SO Navy-MD                         2:07.44 q      
              27.95   32.07   33.96   33.46                                
 18 Vance, Alex N             FR South Carolina-SC               2:07.97 q      
              28.10   31.97   33.50   34.40                                
 19 Fleming, Tyler R          SO Duke-NC                         2:08.28 q      
              28.90   33.00   33.08   33.30                                
 20 Cook, Alexander           FR Navy-MD                         2:08.32 q      
              29.65   32.16   32.96   33.55                                
 21 Wurzbacher, Owen M        JR HARV-NE                         2:08.35 q      
              28.63   32.29   33.49   33.94                                
 22 Bahminipour, Jobin        JR ODU                             2:08.36 q      
              28.97   32.61   33.55   33.23                                
 23 Kaden, Collin A           JR South Carolina-SC               2:08.93 q      
              29.24   32.15   33.31   34.23                                
 24 Connolly, Ryan P          SR South Carolina-SC               2:10.75 q      
              29.41   32.75   33.56   35.03                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Schwartz, Evan C          JR Duke-NC                         2:12.10        
              28.91   33.09   34.46   35.64                                
 26 Telep, Ryan               SO ODU                             2:14.62        
              30.24   33.72   34.95   35.71                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Karle, Matthew J          FR HARV-NE                              DQ        
              28.94   33.03   34.40   34.93                                
 -- Hubert, Eddie             FR ODU                                  DQ        
              29.74   34.22   35.30   35.97                                
 
Event 37  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP:   1:58.18        2002 Desilva / Weeks, UT/UNC                    
        POOL:   1:56.01        1989 Pamela Minthorn, Curl-Burke                
                1:54.95  "A"
                2:00.69  "B"
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Nolan, Katie M            JR UNC-NC                          1:59.21 q"B"   
              26.82   30.18   31.29   30.92                                
  2 Blalock, Cari R           SO UNC-NC                          1:59.69 q"B"   
              27.36   30.54   30.63   31.16                                
  3 Hoover, Meredith V        SO UNC-NC                          1:59.86 q"B"   
              27.44   30.54   31.07   30.81                                
  4 Swanson, Nuffy E          SR UNC-NC                          2:01.64 q      
              27.43   31.37   31.50   31.34                                
  5 Ruscoe, Laura B           SR UNC-NC                          2:02.24 q      
              27.13   30.85   31.66   32.60                                
  6 Schaffer, Rachael L       SO South Carolina-SC               2:03.07 q      
              28.07   31.18   31.88   31.94                                
  7 Vaughn, Rheanna L         SO Navy Swimming-MD                2:03.21 q      
              27.57   31.39   32.05   32.20                                
  8 Paruso, Toni A            JR Navy Swimming-MD                2:03.42 q      
              27.67   31.25   32.14   32.36                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Niessl, Steff E           SR Duke-NC                         2:03.73 q      
              27.59   31.70   32.35   32.09                                
 10 Horn, Ali K               FR Duke-NC                         2:03.83 q      
              27.40   30.70   32.10   33.63                                
 11 Morrin, Danielle M        FR ECU-NC                          2:04.40 q      
              28.05   31.27   32.26   32.82                                
 12 Brockington, Meghan L     SO South Carolina-SC               2:04.41 q      
              27.76   31.61   32.08   32.96                                
 13 Luchsinger, Ashley N      JR ODU                             2:04.46 q      
              27.25   30.76   32.50   33.95                                
 14 Gray, Lauren E            FR ECU-NC                          2:04.47 q      
              28.67   31.60   32.27   31.93                                
 15 Olson, Lindsey M          JR South Carolina-SC               2:04.50 q      
              28.08   31.42   32.33   32.67                                
 16 Hubert, Jessica           JR ODU                             2:04.54 q      
              28.46   31.53   31.92   32.63                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Avers, Whitney E          JR South Carolina-SC               2:04.87 q      
              28.73   32.00   31.94   32.20                                
 18 Stiles, Madeline          SR ODU                             2:05.26 q      
              28.30   31.65   32.45   32.86                                
 19 Jonsson, Annika S         FR South Carolina-SC               2:05.28 q      
              28.13   31.67   32.48   33.00                                
 20 Ward, Charlotte C         FR South Carolina-SC               2:06.06 q      
              29.08   31.88   32.16   32.94                                
 21 Bechar, Amit              FR ECU-NC                          2:06.57 q      
              28.81   31.97   32.44   33.35                                
 22 Obeck, Brooke A           FR South Carolina-SC               2:06.73 q      
              28.41   31.88   33.02   33.42                                
 23 Rauscher, Meaghan E       SO ECU-NC                          2:06.84 q      
              28.76   32.00   32.77   33.31                                
 24 Lee, Hannah K             JR ECU-NC                          2:07.31 q      
              28.62   31.53   32.75   34.41                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Jones, Katherine L        SR Navy Swimming-MD                2:07.92        
              29.03   31.94   33.05   33.90                                
 26 Raczkowski, Lauren E      SO South Carolina-SC               2:08.68        
              28.61   32.23   33.91   33.93                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Naylor, Danielle C        JR ODU                             2:08.79        
              28.90   32.82   33.50   33.57                                
 28 Cortesio, Catherine M     SO Navy Swimming-MD                2:08.91        
              27.90   32.10   33.88   35.03                                
 29 Hess, Pamela M            JR ECU-NC                          2:09.21        
              28.54   31.93   33.37   35.37                                
 30 Worrell, Elisa C          FR South Carolina-SC               2:09.84        
              28.57   33.24   34.11   33.92                                
 31 Reminger, Danielle C      JR Navy Swimming-MD                2:10.19        
              29.20   32.65   33.97   34.37                                
 32 Drake, Sara E             FR South Carolina-SC               2:11.34        
              29.44   32.79   34.25   34.86                                
 33 Gibbs, Jordan N           JR South Carolina-SC               2:12.06        
              29.67   33.22   34.24   34.93                                
 34 Skinner, Ellie E          FR South Carolina-SC               2:12.16        
              29.09   33.81   34.51   34.75                                
 35 Truskot, Sarah J          FR Navy Swimming-MD                2:13.59        
              29.23   33.70   35.00   35.66                                
 36 Gibbs, Karalyn R          FR South Carolina-SC               2:15.26        
              29.92   34.17   35.53   35.64                                
 37 Considine, Nora           FR ODU                             2:16.65        
              30.28   34.63   35.90   35.84                                
 -- O'Connor, Rose R          SR Duke-NC                              NS        
 
Event 38  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP:   1:44.60  11/20/2004 Josh Glasco, U. of Kentucky                
        POOL:   1:43.43   2/27/2010 Gal Nevo, GA TECH                          
                1:42.95  "A"
                1:48.09  "B"
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Glavich, Dominick M       FR UNC-NC                          1:48.43 q      
              23.83   27.51   28.72   28.37                                
  2 Meyer, Mark P             SR Navy-MD                         1:48.78 q      
              24.64   27.70   28.18   28.26                                
  3 Luchsinger, Tom J         JR UNC-NC                          1:48.89 q      
              24.31   27.25   28.11   29.22                                
  4 Bondurant, Benjamin S     JR Navy-MD                         1:50.02 q      
              24.70   27.93   28.35   29.04                                
  5 Nagle, Brett E            JR UNC-NC                          1:50.60 q      
              25.13   28.26   28.59   28.62                                
  6 LeClere, Victor C         SR UNC-NC                          1:50.74 q      
              24.38   28.44   28.53   29.39                                
  7 Dukleth, Steve P          SR Navy-MD                         1:50.77 q      
              24.68   27.89   28.79   29.41                                
  8 Hill, Tyler B             FR UNC-NC                          1:51.17 q      
              25.29   28.42   29.11   28.35                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Flanagan, JD D            JR ECU-NC                          1:51.22 q      
              24.12   27.98   28.88   30.24                                
 10 Roux, Hunter D            SR Duke-NC                         1:52.28 q      
              24.92   28.52   29.14   29.70                                
 11 Hoffman, Greg P           SO Duke-NC                         1:52.39 q      
              25.52   28.10   28.76   30.01                                
 12 Tuben, Ben P              SR Duke-NC                         1:52.66 q      
              24.64   28.64   29.66   29.72                                
 13 Rodriguez, Gerard         SO South Carolina-SC               1:52.67 q      
              24.93   29.08   28.91   29.75                                
 14 Hetzel, Charlie E         SR Navy-MD                         1:52.69 q      
              24.93   28.56   29.37   29.83                                
 15 Woods, Daniel J           FR ECU-NC                          1:53.02 q      
              25.41   28.62   28.93   30.06                                
 16 Gasparini, Steven M       SO Duke-NC                         1:53.08 q      
              25.29   28.74   29.68   29.37                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Trotter, Gage G           SO Navy-MD                         1:53.68 q      
              25.30   29.57   29.69   29.12                                
 18 Janney, Niall M           SR HARV-NE                         1:54.43 q      
              25.67   28.76   29.39   30.61                                
 19 Haigwood, Turner W        JR ECU-NC                          1:54.63 q      
              25.23   28.77   29.60   31.03                                
 20 Camozzo, Daniel           SO ODU                             1:54.94 q      
              25.51   28.98   30.02   30.43                                
 21 Brame, Jason              JR ODU                             1:55.29 q      
              26.14   29.44   29.93   29.78                                
 22 Zheng, Eric B             FR HARV-NE                         1:55.48 q      
              25.82   30.25   29.85   29.56                                
 23 Covert, Michael K         FR South Carolina-SC               1:56.05 q      
              24.86   29.61   30.86   30.72                                
 24 Navata, Matt L            SO South Carolina-SC               1:56.18 q      
              25.70   29.35   29.82   31.31                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Bieze, Jacob G            JR Duke-NC                         1:56.45        
              25.79   29.25   30.58   30.83                                
 26 Sanders, Clay M           FR Duke-NC                         1:56.90        
              26.03   29.18   29.57   32.12                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 McIntee, Kyle O           FR HARV-NE                         1:57.14        
              25.66   29.26   30.96   31.26                                
 28 Chalfont, Dan             SO ODU                             1:58.31        
              26.29   30.61   31.14   30.27                                
 29 Jackson, Dan B            SR South Carolina-SC               1:58.38        
              26.20   29.97   30.79   31.42                                
 30 Snyder, Reed R            FR HARV-NE                         1:59.17        
              26.85   29.91   30.93   31.48                                
 31 Cirillo, Chris M          JR Duke-NC                         1:59.63        
              24.96   29.83   31.35   33.49                                
 32 Cook, Andrew              FR ODU                             2:00.28        
              27.36   30.36   31.16   31.40                                
 33 Collins, Ty               FR ODU                             2:01.34        
              26.58   30.59   32.47   31.70                                
 34 Columbus, Matthew J       JR South Carolina-SC               2:01.38        
              26.66   30.21   31.70   32.81