Recap

Licensed to UNC/NCAC              HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/19/2011 08:29 PM
     2011 JANIS HAPE DOWD NIKE CUP INVITATIONAL - 11/17/2011 to 11/19/2011     
                                CHAPEL HILL, NC                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 9  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A Final
  1 Forcucci, Courtney  SR South Carolina-SC     325.40     313.95         20  
  2 Moore, Jenna L      SR UNC-NC                270.60     305.20         17  
  3 Lyden, Jessica A    SR Duke-NC               290.30     303.75         16  
  4 Arnold, Kristin L   SR UNC-NC                253.95     281.10         15  
  5 Hopkins, Hannah M   JR NC State-NC           257.35     279.45         14  
  6 Ritter, Natalie m   FR UNC-NC                260.95     276.60         13  
  7 Catalfomo, Kasey E  FR South Carolina-SC     254.80     276.55         12  
  8 Kranz, Patty L      FR South Carolina-SC     258.70     256.70         11  
 
Event 10  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MacDonald, David J  SR UNC-NC                381.75     426.50         20  
  2 Ridenour, Rylan     JR South Carolina-SC     380.65     404.60         17  
  3 Long, Jordan J      JR Duke-NC               357.05     386.55         16  
  4 Kolodziejzyk, Cody  SR Duke-NC               393.20     374.05         15  
  5 Mosca, Michael J    FR HARV-NE               340.65     358.35         14  
  6 Smith, Ryan T       FR NC State-NC           342.70     349.10         13  
  7 Jones, Ryland O     JR UNC-NC                355.85     335.10         12  
  8 Kinzbach, Jake C    JR UNC-NC                328.55     334.45         11  
 
Event 29  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP:   15:51.02        2007 Whitney Sprague, UNC                      
        POOL:   15:51.02        2007 Whitney Sprague, UNC                      
                15:53.38  "A"
                16:30.59  "B"
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cummings, Kelsey M  FR UNC-NC                        16:20.02 "B"     20  
              28.04   29.71   29.58   29.71   29.75   29.71   29.65   29.58
      29.72   29.90   29.48   29.53   29.79   29.64   30.02   29.83
      29.91   29.96   30.03   30.01   30.10   29.93   30.18   30.25
      30.05   29.68   29.77   29.94   30.11   29.93   29.79   28.34
      28.40
  2 Rudolph, Jackie E   JR UNC-NC                        16:22.58 "B"     17  
              28.14   29.87   29.82   29.92   29.92   29.93   29.96   29.96
      30.09   30.16   30.17   29.98   29.94   29.98   29.85   29.86
      29.80   29.78   29.86   29.71   29.60   29.68   29.69   29.94
      29.80   29.77   29.65   29.66   29.85   29.89   29.71   29.67
      28.97
  3 Giresunlu, Yesim    FR ODU                           16:45.98         16  
              27.93   30.33   30.06   29.73   30.19   30.47   30.30   30.10
      30.37   30.46   30.11   30.32   30.58   30.41   30.67   30.82
      31.00   30.94   30.82   30.66   30.90   30.53   30.55   30.38
      30.80   30.84   30.79   30.91   30.75   31.10   31.02   31.23
      29.91
  4 Rossi, Megan C      FR ECU-NC                        16:49.71         15  
              28.20   30.32   30.28   30.23   30.33   30.24   30.45   30.13
      30.24   30.50   30.33   30.43   30.41   30.50   30.60   30.52
      30.65   30.65   30.64   30.82   30.96   30.89   30.89   30.90
      30.79   31.09   31.12   31.24   31.24   31.31   31.24   31.10
      30.47
  5 Naylor, Danielle C  JR ODU                           16:51.90         14  
              28.49   30.54   30.63   30.35   30.59   30.71   30.76   30.60
      30.63   30.88   31.25   31.06   31.09   30.90   31.08   30.98
      30.87   31.16   30.96   31.17   30.99   30.59   30.98   30.56
      31.05   30.50   30.51   31.13   30.72   30.53   30.34   30.06
      29.24
  6 O'Connor, Rose R    SR Duke-NC                       17:03.03         13  
              27.65   29.59   30.23   30.64   30.60   30.66   30.81   30.85
      30.88   31.04   31.27   31.07   31.14   31.24   31.25   31.16
      31.39   31.56   31.54   31.73   31.82   31.64   31.72   31.58
      31.51   31.25   31.06   31.08   31.36   31.37   31.12   31.00
      30.22
  7 Gibbs, Jordan N     JR South Carolina-SC             17:05.10         12  
              29.09   31.53   31.26   31.09   31.14   31.19   31.42   31.21
      31.31   31.12   31.19   31.00   30.94   30.96   31.19   31.05
      30.95   30.93   31.08   31.03   31.24   30.86   30.94   30.76
      31.22   30.94   31.27   31.04   31.17   31.70   31.50   31.18
      30.60
  8 Ward, Charlotte C   FR South Carolina-SC             17:07.25         11  
              28.80   30.72   31.18   31.07   31.51   31.30   31.45   31.32
      31.38   31.54   31.35   31.23   31.42   31.40   31.37   31.21
      31.14   31.39   31.15   31.33   30.96   31.11   31.04   31.07
      31.07   31.10   31.17   31.24   31.25   31.11   31.22   31.16
      30.49
  9 Marsilii, Caitlin   SR ECU-NC                        17:10.47          9  
              27.99   30.39   30.88   30.94   31.06   31.15   30.91   31.25
      31.71   31.46   31.24   31.44   31.38   31.45   31.56   31.35
      31.70   31.65   32.07   31.54   31.29   31.14   31.14   31.07
      31.43   31.44   31.65   31.54   31.42   31.40   31.81   31.48
      30.54
 10 Chew, Lauren E      FR ECU-NC                        17:15.55          7  
              28.48   31.18   31.44   31.50   31.30   31.45   31.50   31.27
      31.19   31.48   31.26   31.36   31.42   31.56   31.56   31.43
      31.58   31.72   31.50   31.48   31.54   31.74   31.49   31.74
      31.74   31.66   31.82   31.83   31.58   31.75   31.65   31.40
      29.95
 11 Cempel, Laura       JR ODU                           17:17.62          6  
              28.49   30.55   31.15   31.05   31.11   31.21   31.44   31.41
      31.09   31.51   31.58   31.58   31.56   31.60   31.66   31.74
      31.78   31.68   31.71   31.76   31.80   31.77   31.79   31.85
      31.64   31.75   31.95   31.75   31.95   31.66   31.56   31.59
      30.90
 12 Radcliffe, Brittan  SR ECU-NC                        17:25.11          5  
              29.08   31.84   32.28   32.21   32.06   31.88   31.58   31.59
      31.40   31.67   31.68   31.48   31.67   31.43   31.58   31.67
      31.64   31.65   32.04   32.10   31.94   31.99   31.75   32.01
      31.99   31.92   31.77   32.09   31.67   31.93   31.85   31.18
      30.49
 13 Brennan, Sam N      FR Navy Swimming-MD              17:30.38          4  
              28.85   31.60   31.78   31.96   32.08   31.85   32.11   32.15
      32.02   32.43   31.83   31.59   31.80   31.96   31.72   32.03
      32.22   31.84   31.54   31.90   31.92   32.12   32.11   32.03
      32.04   32.28   32.02   31.92   32.18   31.86   32.19   31.45
      31.00
 14 Nowak, Haley A      SO Navy Swimming-MD              17:30.95          3  
              28.86   31.26   31.83   32.26   32.10   32.10   32.00   32.02
      32.23   32.05   32.04   31.87   31.94   32.19   31.86   31.87
      31.66   31.52   31.46   31.72   31.80   32.02   31.46   31.75
      32.14   32.16   32.54   32.25   32.35   32.00   32.12   32.33
      31.19
 15 Obeck, Brooke A     FR South Carolina-SC             17:36.50          2  
              29.73   32.33   32.77   32.23   32.23   32.08   32.25   32.14
      32.05   32.15   32.09   31.99   31.92   31.94   31.87   31.93
      32.12   32.50   32.07   32.04   32.15   32.31   32.36   32.20
      32.38   32.18   32.15   32.28   32.08   31.94   32.22   31.71
      30.11
 16 Jones, Katherine L  SR Navy Swimming-MD              17:37.89          1  
              29.97   32.38   32.53   32.64   32.48   32.78   32.48   32.40
      32.47   32.20   32.16   32.16   31.95   32.16   32.19   31.94
      32.25   31.36   31.91   32.02   32.12   32.09   31.82   31.86
      32.15   32.09   32.22   32.26   32.20   32.32   32.00   31.58
      30.75
 17 Davidson, Katelyn   JR Navy Swimming-MD              17:45.41        
              28.56   30.98   31.57   31.65   31.72   31.87   32.07   32.05
      32.09   32.08   32.06   31.71   32.12   31.89   32.36   32.39
      32.20   32.42   32.60   33.02   33.21   33.13   32.86   32.86
      32.99   33.01   33.17   32.78   32.91   33.00   33.03   32.82
      32.23
 18 Moriarty, Bryn M    JR Navy Swimming-MD              17:48.06        
              29.40   32.33   32.36   32.78   32.82   32.37   32.08   32.79
      32.34   32.80   32.20   31.76   32.01   32.33   32.02   32.00
      32.48   32.54   32.64   32.71   32.85   32.03   32.71   32.67
      32.60   32.91   32.65   32.92   32.10   32.54   33.02   32.52
      31.78
 19 Hyrkas, Nikki N     FR Navy Swimming-MD              18:01.92        
              28.96   32.00   32.14   32.31   32.25   32.27   32.17   32.67
      32.48   32.39   32.68   32.24   32.80   32.66   33.00   32.79
      32.98   32.95   33.31   33.11   33.10   33.04   33.18   33.55
      33.45   33.92   34.22   33.50   33.64   33.94   33.05   33.24
      31.93
 20 Columbus, Sara C    FR South Carolina-SC             18:06.93        
              30.41   32.73   32.97   33.13   33.46   33.15   32.86   33.12
      32.84   32.96   32.98   33.10   33.18   32.81   32.93   33.01
      33.01   32.98   32.90   33.01   33.16   33.04   33.17   32.98
      33.10   33.23   32.97   33.19   33.05   33.19   33.10   33.01
      32.20
 21 Vance, Abby         SO ODU                           18:08.61        
              30.41   32.54   32.89   33.13   33.58   33.34   33.05   33.29
      33.48   33.29   33.24   33.10   33.04   32.92   33.14   33.09
      33.38   33.11   33.26   33.26   33.11   33.04   33.30   33.14
      32.97   32.72   33.01   32.91   33.25   32.80   32.90   32.81
      32.11
 22 Gibbs, Karalyn R    FR South Carolina-SC             18:38.86        
              30.54   33.52   33.97   33.92   33.68   33.87   33.72   33.99
      33.98   33.95   33.71   34.12   34.00   33.84   34.07   33.89
      33.71   34.11   34.12   34.10   34.37   34.46   34.36   34.44
      34.13   34.44   34.67   34.28   33.74   34.61   33.94   33.66
      32.95
 
Event 30  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP:   14:52.93  11/20/2010 Joe Kinderwater, UNC                      
        POOL:   14:47.99        2003 Shilo Ayalon, GA TECH                     
                14:51.15  "A"
                15:30.69  "B"
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nagle, Brett E      JR UNC-NC                        15:09.67 "B"     20  
              25.46   27.67   27.88   27.83   28.03   27.73   27.75   27.68
      27.77   27.74   27.71   27.73   28.03   27.95   27.75   27.90
      27.80   27.81   27.75   27.78   27.71   27.89   27.49   27.74
      27.54   27.54   27.67   27.66   27.48   27.60   27.49   27.03
      25.08
  2 Stilley, JT T       SO UNC-NC                        15:24.53 "B"     17  
              25.83   28.59   28.61   28.67   28.42   28.61   28.70   28.79
      28.52   28.54   28.31   28.17   28.35   28.17   28.18   28.12
      28.02   27.79   27.85   27.99   27.58   27.85   27.71   27.79
      27.88   27.54   27.98   27.89   27.87   28.09   27.91   27.76
      26.45
  3 O'Connor, Daniel J  SO UNC-NC                        15:28.15 "B"     16  
              25.69   27.39   27.83   28.13   28.24   28.21   28.06   28.25
      28.26   28.34   27.96   27.96   28.09   28.22   28.22   28.22
      28.27   28.32   28.39   28.07   28.05   28.08   28.00   28.27
      28.46   28.57   28.36   28.52   28.30   28.61   28.61   28.62
      27.58
  4 Gaylor, John P      FR UNC-NC                        15:31.31         15  
              25.57   27.58   28.13   28.43   28.55   28.37   28.49   28.36
      28.33   28.32   28.34   28.49   28.30   28.42   28.23   28.21
      28.20   28.20   28.22   28.28   28.18   28.32   28.38   28.70
      28.54   28.59   28.49   28.30   28.59   28.50   28.36   28.18
      27.16
  5 Lane, Sean M        SR UNC-NC                        15:34.54         14  
              25.75   27.81   28.26   28.39   28.36   28.53   28.39   28.10
      28.57   28.33   28.07   28.27   28.32   28.66   28.27   28.38
      28.11   28.18   28.30   28.58   28.62   28.11   28.25   28.00
      29.27   28.92   28.63   28.79   28.96   28.70   29.09   29.05
      26.52
  6 Singley, Wil W      SR UNC-NC                        15:34.56         13  
              25.67   28.03   28.21   28.40   28.61   28.47   28.49   28.56
      28.58   28.79   29.00   28.75   28.70   28.70   28.76   28.65
      28.61   28.71   28.76   28.42   28.60   28.45   28.63   28.68
      28.55   28.57   28.69   28.38   28.52   28.19   28.21   27.22
      25.00
  7 Ross, Brooks R      JR South Carolina-SC             15:38.13         12  
              26.19   27.98   28.16   28.11   28.25   28.45   28.05   27.87
      28.17   28.19   28.41   28.44   28.79   28.57   28.85   28.87
      28.81   28.74   28.83   29.08   28.75   28.51   29.06   28.98
      29.25   28.87   29.37   29.48   29.27   28.12   27.76   27.26
      26.64
  8 Figuredo, Bernardo  FR ODU                           15:41.22         11  
              26.83   28.33   28.87   28.47   28.59   28.67   28.90   28.67
      28.84   28.74   28.68   28.57   28.77   28.90   28.68   28.63
      28.68   28.70   28.60   28.64   28.67   28.66   28.71   28.66
      28.54   28.40   28.47   28.65   28.33   28.44   28.43   28.44
      27.06
  9 Vagts, Justin W     JR Navy-MD                       15:47.76          9  
              26.15   28.00   28.58   28.62   28.76   28.51   28.43   28.77
      28.67   28.78   28.57   28.77   28.75   28.79   28.77   28.74
      28.71   28.90   28.95   29.00   29.45   29.17   29.02   28.96
      29.25   29.12   29.60   29.24   29.18   29.12   28.87   28.29
      27.27
 10 Norton, Will C      SR Navy-MD                       15:48.94          7  
              26.64   28.91   28.96   29.28   29.07   29.35   29.14   29.46
      29.57   29.50   29.37   29.32   29.24   29.01   29.12   29.06
      28.84   28.72   28.76   28.71   28.59   28.63   28.55   28.63
      28.96   28.72   28.86   28.61   28.69   28.73   28.69   28.45
      24.80
 11 Mita, Riley         FR Navy-MD                       15:51.51          6  
              26.31   28.08   28.74   28.95   28.71   28.96   29.15   28.94
      29.21   29.16   28.90   29.20   29.10   29.21   29.10   28.84
      28.75   29.03   28.73   29.23   28.90   29.02   28.91   29.03
      28.91   29.07   29.08   28.83   29.11   28.93   28.76   28.76
      27.90
 12 Gaudiani, Mike A    FR HARV-NE                       15:58.26          5  
              26.37   28.53   28.53   28.67   28.88   29.14   29.09   29.32
      29.29   29.31   29.02   29.50   29.73   29.58   29.71   29.48
      29.28   29.76   29.91   29.53   28.37   28.75   29.07   29.34
      29.67   28.93   29.49   29.23   29.12   29.77   28.45   28.61
      26.83
 13 Williams, Graham E  FR UNC-NC                        16:02.84          4  
              26.59   28.56   29.03   28.99   29.05   29.45   29.23   29.81
      29.38   29.70   29.46   29.51   29.64   29.91   29.36   29.69
      29.50   29.71   28.94   29.15   29.23   29.33   29.44   28.77
      29.42   29.01   29.40   29.32   29.26   29.12   29.07   28.78
      28.03
 14 Brame, Jason        JR ODU                           16:03.13          3  
              26.51   28.73   28.63   28.83   28.95   28.94   28.97   29.13
      29.10   29.23   29.52   29.32   29.28   29.43   29.16   29.34
      29.31   29.32   29.58   29.41   29.19   29.28   29.58   30.11
      29.52   29.27   29.64   29.42   29.39   29.86   29.41   29.34
      28.43
 15 Bailey, Jonathan D  SR ECU-NC                        16:03.83          2  
              25.73   28.39   28.70   28.41   28.75   28.76   28.85   28.91
      29.20   29.09   29.11   29.41   29.27   29.79   29.58   29.77
      29.43   29.40   29.62   29.36   29.37   29.84   29.51   29.86
      29.60   29.57   29.87   29.64   29.61   29.67   29.31   29.75
      28.70
 16 Derlath, Jon H      SO Duke-NC                       16:05.38          1  
              26.41   28.80   29.17   29.20   29.13   29.26   29.24   29.70
      29.42   29.73   29.41   29.34   29.38   29.32   29.42   29.47
      29.28   29.50   29.55   29.28   29.20   29.55   29.37   29.60
      29.84   29.63   29.49   29.61   29.47   29.67   29.39   29.05
      27.50
 17 Harmon, Alex W      JR Duke-NC                       16:06.19        
              26.26   28.62   29.23   29.41   29.16   29.37   29.13   29.34
      29.03   29.24   29.04   29.14   29.27   29.38   29.13   29.22
      29.62   29.17   29.14   29.42   29.25   29.43   30.09   29.79
      29.44   29.61   29.77   29.45   29.93   29.67   29.91   29.68
      28.85
 18 Roop, Gregory N     JR HARV-NE                       16:08.21        
              26.85   29.52   29.87   30.83   28.51   29.73   28.99   29.11
      29.69   30.53   29.32   29.51   30.74   30.24   29.77   29.97
      29.79   29.61   28.99   29.33   29.25   30.23   29.46   28.76
      28.76   29.40   29.29   28.97   28.84   29.48   29.04   28.49
      27.34
 19 Cook, Andrew        FR ODU                           16:12.89        
              27.12   29.32   29.51   29.96   30.00   29.63   29.92   29.81
      30.17   29.97   29.96   29.97   29.94   29.77   29.91   30.13
      29.45   29.64   29.69   29.07   29.77   29.82   29.77   29.02
      29.16   29.27   29.37   29.24   29.35   28.78   28.96   29.18
      28.26
 20 Ojard, John H       JR Navy-MD                       16:16.12        
              25.32   28.28   28.21   29.07   28.85   29.38   29.44   29.50
      29.86   29.52   29.70   29.51   29.47   29.57   29.58   29.75
      29.63   29.80   29.99   30.04   29.95   30.13   29.98   30.17
      30.09   30.18   30.57   30.42   30.33   30.47   30.26   30.24
      28.86
 21 Bailey, John J      FR HARV-NE                       16:16.18        
              26.86   29.49   29.39   29.53   29.71   29.57   29.40   29.42
      29.50   29.39   29.62   29.46   29.43   29.62   29.50   29.62
      29.63   29.69   29.88   29.78   29.88   29.97   29.96   30.12
      30.12   30.13   30.09   30.01   30.05   29.84   29.44   29.37
      28.71
 22 Mendes, Jesse N     SR UNC-NC                        16:17.60        
              26.93   29.36   29.19   29.67   29.34   29.48   29.13   29.43
      29.17   29.50   29.57   29.58   29.57   29.68   29.90   29.86
      29.81   29.75   30.01   30.10   30.05   29.98   30.22   30.48
      30.29   30.00   29.86   30.14   30.38   30.35   29.31   29.24
      28.27
 23 Wyllie, Nick I      FR ECU-NC                        16:19.53        
              26.33   29.07   29.49   29.73   29.98   30.10   30.00   29.96
      30.08   30.00   30.09   30.17   29.66   29.92   30.05   30.04
      29.87   30.00   30.11   29.87   29.75   29.65   29.91   29.83
      29.91   30.32   29.82   29.87   29.83   29.71   29.76   29.11
      27.54
 24 Sanders, Clay M     FR Duke-NC                       16:19.76        
              26.83   28.95   29.34   29.18   29.74   29.54   29.35   29.70
      29.79   29.78   29.71   29.45   29.81   29.68   30.15   29.75
      30.06   29.79   29.82   29.70   29.87   29.81   29.60   29.80
      30.21   30.21   30.31   30.23   30.09   30.21   30.39   30.31
      28.60
 25 Rodriguez, Gerard   SO South Carolina-SC             16:22.09        
              26.34   29.57   29.87   29.92   29.84   29.77   29.93   30.11
      29.90   30.12   29.67   30.00   29.94   29.67   29.92   29.80
      30.28   30.10   30.02   29.93   29.84   29.97   29.87   29.85
      30.17   30.13   30.04   30.02   29.63   30.22   29.79   29.50
      28.36
 26 Stoddard, Kevin     FR Navy-MD                       16:24.32        
              26.86   29.05   29.37   29.56   29.02   29.26   28.92   29.29
      29.65   29.73   29.71   29.79   29.69   29.71   29.55   29.76
      29.67   29.90   30.03   30.20   30.19   30.25   30.68   30.39
      30.33   30.53   30.47   30.94   30.50   30.61   30.64   30.57
      29.50
 27 Jackson, Dan B      SR South Carolina-SC             16:29.09        
              27.39   30.10   30.49   30.71   30.58   30.39   30.33   30.36
      30.36   30.20   28.77   29.45   30.52   30.61   28.98   29.60
      30.61   30.83   29.01   30.05   30.84   30.60   30.67   30.80
      29.10   29.95   30.01   29.98   29.73   30.09   29.62   29.44
      28.92
 28 McLean, Matthew R   SR HARV-NE                       16:34.60        
              27.47   29.51   29.64   30.18   30.26   30.18   30.36   30.40
      30.37   30.45   30.18   30.23   30.19   30.43   30.39   30.14
      30.22   29.98   30.15   30.40   30.05   30.12   30.64   30.61
      30.26   30.70   30.19   30.42   30.51   30.30   30.44   30.21
      29.02
 29 Kaminske, Matthew   JR HARV-NE                       16:47.00        
              27.43   29.67   29.97   29.86   30.05   30.30   30.20   30.54
      30.78   30.73   30.59   31.00   30.65   30.77   30.50   30.78
      30.61   30.70   31.30   31.04   31.04   30.52   30.47   30.66
      31.05   30.95   31.13   31.16   30.88   30.67   30.85   30.49
      29.66
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP:   1:54.65        1994 Alicia Humphrey, U. of Michigan            
        POOL:   1:52.98        2010 Mei Christiensen, UVA                      
                1:53.37  "A"
                1:59.24  "B"
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A Final
  1 Cooper, Candace D   SR UNC-NC               1:58.72    1:56.46 "B"     20  
              27.32   29.25   29.58   30.31                                
  2 Vogel, Cara M       JR Duke-NC              1:58.00    1:58.40 "B"     17  
              28.18   29.69   30.22   30.31                                
  3 Dwyer, Meghan C     SR Duke-NC              2:00.50    1:58.77 "B"     16  
              28.19   30.00   30.54   30.04                                
  4 Brooks, Rebecca J   JR UNC-NC               1:59.46    1:59.30         15  
              27.92   29.44   30.75   31.19                                
  5 Darmody, Kellie A   JR Navy Swimming-MD     2:00.92    1:59.46         14  
              28.40   30.02   30.50   30.54                                
  6 Rasleigh, Kimberly  JR ODU                  2:00.34    1:59.54         13  
              27.83   30.24   30.70   30.77                                
  7 Peacock, Stephanie  SO UNC-NC               1:59.75    1:59.79         12  
              28.30   30.00   30.52   30.97                                
  8 Peteh, Matea        JR South Carolina-SC    2:00.78    2:00.34         11  
              28.40   30.40   30.77   30.77                                
B Final
  9 McCarroll, Megan E  FR Duke-NC              2:01.37    2:00.35          9  
              28.82   30.25   30.60   30.68                                
 10 Tanner, Sarah E     SR UNC-NC               2:01.01    2:00.86          7  
              28.33   29.71   31.04   31.78                                
 11 Pesacreta, Marie B  SR UNC-NC               2:01.65    2:01.51          6  
              29.07   30.61   31.27   30.56                                
 12 Gibas, Anna C       SO ECU-NC               2:03.15    2:01.59          5  
              28.44   30.57   31.56   31.02                                
 13 Francis, Kylie N    SR ECU-NC               2:02.11    2:01.96          4  
              28.75   30.95   31.47   30.79                                
 14 Rosenberg, Lauren   SO South Carolina-SC    2:02.27    2:03.59          3  
              28.81   30.88   31.93   31.97                                
 15 Thach, Amanda K     FR Navy Swimming-MD     2:04.95    2:05.34          2  
              29.82   30.90   32.01   32.61                                
 16 Kintz, Emily M      JR Duke-NC              2:04.33    2:07.89          1  
              29.61   32.27   33.46   32.55                                
C - Final
 17 Worrell, Elisa C    FR South Carolina-SC    2:06.59    2:02.26        
              28.60   30.66   31.73   31.27                                
 18 Ford, Kayla A       JR ECU-NC               2:06.62    2:05.35        
              29.55   31.20   32.20   32.40                                
 19 Lamb, Eneka M       SO Duke-NC              2:05.98    2:05.48        
              29.47   31.31   32.26   32.44                                
 20 List, Sarah E       SR UNC-NC               2:05.65    2:07.24        
              29.26   32.11   32.98   32.89                                
 21 Martin, Chelsea     FR ODU                  2:07.37    2:07.46        
              29.31   31.74   33.09   33.32                                
 22 Macfarlane, Madely  SO Navy Swimming-MD     2:07.17    2:08.05        
              30.36   32.12   32.95   32.62                                
 23 Kosaka, Olivia N    SO Navy Swimming-MD     2:05.67    2:08.25        
              29.47   31.73   33.06   33.99                                
 24 Skinner, Ellie E    FR South Carolina-SC    2:08.14    2:08.35        
              30.08   32.24   33.31   32.72                                
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP:   1:41.41        1991 Martin Zubero, Florida                     
        POOL:   1:41.41        1991 Martin Zubero, UF                          
                1:41.53  "A"
                1:46.60  "B"
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A Final
  1 Myers, Patrick M    FR UNC-NC               1:48.68    1:45.93 "B"     20  
              24.99   26.64   26.99   27.31                                
  2 Flannery, Jim J     SR UNC-NC               1:49.72    1:48.03         17  
              25.35   27.17   27.64   27.87                                
  3 Gordon, Clifton B   FR UNC-NC               1:50.34    1:48.74         16  
              25.72   27.23   28.06   27.73                                
  4 Campbell, Conor P   SO Navy-MD              1:49.26    1:49.23         15  
              25.60   27.27   28.36   28.00                                
  5 Minturn, Ted O      JR Duke-NC              1:50.27    1:49.35         14  
              25.69   27.63   28.17   27.86                                
  6 Kiraly, Attila      SO ECU-NC               1:51.07    1:51.11         13  
              25.66   27.86   28.73   28.86                                
  7 Stark, Joseph A     JR Navy-MD              1:50.95    1:51.79         12  
              25.96   28.03   28.70   29.10                                
  8 Hill, Tyler B       FR UNC-NC               1:51.02    1:51.86         11  
              26.11   28.16   28.95   28.64                                
B Final
  9 Crawford, James M   SR South Carolina-SC    1:51.77    1:49.02          9  
              25.80   27.44   27.46   28.32                                
 10 Anthony, Mac M      SR Navy-MD              1:51.74    1:51.27          7  
              26.15   28.04   28.03   29.05                                
 11 Navata, Matt L      SO South Carolina-SC    1:53.57    1:52.04          6  
              26.27   28.49   28.69   28.59                                
 12 Mays, Drew C        SR Navy-MD              1:53.42    1:52.37          5  
              26.55   27.90   28.74   29.18                                
 13 Stahl, Ty J         JR Duke-NC              1:53.12    1:52.44          4  
              25.83   27.89   28.90   29.82                                
 14 Pretto, Jack A      SO HARV-NE              1:52.80    1:52.65          3  
              26.09   28.44   29.30   28.82                                
 15 Covert, Michael K   FR South Carolina-SC    1:52.28    1:53.07          2  
              26.17   28.62   29.10   29.18                                
 16 Smedstad, Andre K   FR ECU-NC               1:53.19    1:53.27          1  
              25.66   28.30   29.71   29.60                                
C - Final
 17 Trotter, Gage G     SO Navy-MD              1:54.93    1:50.10        
              25.18   27.89   28.78   28.25                                
 18 Warner, Jay W       SO South Carolina-SC    1:55.40    1:52.77        
              25.20   28.12   29.56   29.89                                
 19 Mirisola, Ian C     JR HARV-NE              1:54.03    1:53.05        
              26.37   28.32   28.83   29.53                                
 20 Mohr, Mike J        JR UNC-NC               1:54.53    1:53.21        
              27.03   28.69   28.65   28.84                                
 21 Telep, Ryan         SO ODU                  1:53.79    1:54.58        
              27.33   28.77   29.21   29.27                                
 22 Schwartz, Evan C    JR Duke-NC              1:54.00    1:54.80        
              27.27   28.66   29.30   29.57                                
 23 Akay, Dogus         SO ODU                  1:55.03    1:55.71        
              26.95   29.05   29.90   29.81                                
 24 Jolly, Mike A       JR ECU-NC               1:54.75    1:56.61        
              26.73   28.85   30.45   30.58                                
 
Event 33  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP:   49.08        1991 Nicole Haislett, Florida                     
        POOL:   48.65        2010 Lauren Purdue, UVA                           
                47.84  "A"
                50.19  "B"
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A Final
  1 Barczak, Nikki E    FR UNC-NC                 50.62      50.25         20  
              24.16   13.09   13.00                                        
  2 Siverling, Daniell  FR UNC-NC                 50.46      50.62         17  
              24.51   13.17   12.94                                        
  3 Kelly, Emily C      SO UNC-NC                 50.95      50.63         16  
              24.22   13.22   13.19                                        
  4 Peacock, Stephanie  SO UNC-NC                 50.88      50.73         15  
              25.00   13.15   12.58                                        
  5 Weaver, Lauren A    SO Duke-NC                52.26      51.15         14  
              25.11   13.30   12.74                                        
  6 Carducci, Kim R     FR UNC-NC                 51.95      51.30         13  
              25.14   13.22   12.94                                        
  7 Tocci, Francesca L  JR Duke-NC                51.97      51.42         12  
              24.91   13.31   13.20                                        
  8 Favoreto, Natalia   SR ECU-NC                 51.42      51.80         11  
              24.26   27.54                                                
B Final
  9 Forbes, Emma C      SR ODU                    52.72      51.96          8  
              24.92   13.64   13.40                                        
  9 Berenotto, Holly C  JR ECU-NC                 52.58      51.96          8  
              24.27   13.62   14.07                                        
 11 Raczkowski, Lauren  SO South Carolina-SC      52.84      52.73          6  
              25.14   13.84   13.75                                        
 12 Elliott, Rachel K   FR South Carolina-SC      52.81      52.83          5  
              24.82   13.89   14.12                                        
 13 O'Toole, Heather M  JR ECU-NC                 52.90      52.85          4  
              25.18   13.66   14.01                                        
 14 List, Sarah E       SR UNC-NC                 52.92      53.06          3  
              25.41   13.85   13.80                                        
 15 Bowers, Savannah    FR ODU                    52.90      53.19          2  
              25.57   27.62                                                
 16 Josserand, Taylor   SO South Carolina-SC      52.96      53.22          1  
              25.26   13.65   14.31                                        
C - Final
 17 Howard, Katie E     SO Duke-NC                53.48      52.46        
              25.23   13.72   13.51                                        
 18 Brooks, Morgan B    FR South Carolina-SC      52.96      52.89        
              25.42   13.98   13.49                                        
 19 Goodman, Carrie     JR ODU                    52.97      53.07        
              25.36   14.02   13.69                                        
 20 Capuano, Hollis A   JR Navy Swimming-MD       53.70      53.09        
              25.32   27.77                                                
 21 Reminger, Danielle  JR Navy Swimming-MD       53.39      53.41        
              25.46   14.04   13.91                                        
 22 Moriarty, Bryn M    JR Navy Swimming-MD       54.13      53.47        
              25.55   13.99   13.93                                        
 23 Drake, Sara E       FR South Carolina-SC      53.96      53.91        
              25.99   14.04   13.88                                        
 24 Nowak, Haley A      SO Navy Swimming-MD       54.61      53.94        
              25.90   14.09   13.95                                        
 
Event 34  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP:   43.31        2007 Alex Righi, Yale                             
        POOL:   42.42   2/27/2010 Scot Robison, UVA                            
                42.26  "A"
                44.37  "B"
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A Final
  1 Cebertowicz, Steve  SR UNC-NC                 44.32      43.61 "B"     20  
              20.95   11.35   11.31                                        
  2 Reed, Evan M        SR UNC-NC                 44.51      44.05 "B"     17  
              21.32   11.47   11.26                                        
  3 Simic, Nikola       FR ECU-NC                 44.94      44.62         16  
              21.18   11.76   11.68                                        
  4 Hwang, Ben L        JR Duke-NC                44.80      44.92         15  
              21.45   11.90   11.57                                        
  5 Ingold, Zach R      SO Navy-MD                45.20      45.23         14  
              21.47   23.76                                                
  6 Satterthwaite, Chr  SO HARV-NE                45.61      45.28         13  
              21.61   11.87   11.80                                        
  7 Hoxha, Sidni        SO ODU                    45.67      45.38         12  
              21.72   12.08   11.58                                        
  8 Hamilton, Brad A    SR UNC-NC                 45.37      45.42         11  
              21.82   11.86   11.74                                        
B Final
  9 Davison, Hugh M     SO Navy-MD                46.09      45.83          9  
              22.20   11.95   11.68                                        
 10 Seiler, Andrew T    JR South Carolina-SC      45.91      45.93          7  
              21.87   12.33   11.73                                        
 11 Linn, Kenneth C     SR Navy-MD                46.14      46.09          6  
              21.88   24.21                                                
 12 Stilley, JT T       SO UNC-NC                 45.96      46.23          5  
              21.93   12.16   12.14                                        
 13 Bagent, Sean        JR Navy-MD                46.45      46.46          4  
              22.00   12.35   12.11                                        
 14 Heinze, Max         JR South Carolina-SC      46.45      46.48          3  
              22.02   12.17   12.29                                        
 15 Parker, Robbie J    JR Navy-MD                46.06      46.74          2  
              21.91   12.56   12.27                                        
 16 Grigull, Rory S     SR South Carolina-SC      46.43      46.81          1  
              22.48   12.28   12.05                                        
C - Final
 17 Mead, Jeffrey K     FR ECU-NC                 46.73      46.30        
              22.22   12.09   11.99                                        
 17 Schumacher, Griffi  FR HARV-NE                46.49      46.30        
              21.95   12.44   11.91                                        
 19 Lee, Oliver J       SO HARV-NE                46.66      46.38        
              21.84   24.54                                                
 20 Ficker, Kyle C      SO UNC-NC                 46.64      46.53        
              22.06   12.25   12.22                                        
 21 Flur, Adam M        JR Duke-NC                46.51      46.63        
              22.16   12.44   12.03                                        
 22 McClintock, Brian   FR UNC-NC                 46.81      46.68        
              22.53   12.10   12.05                                        
 23 Park, Brock B       SR UNC-NC                 46.64      46.76        
              22.36   12.23   12.17                                        
 24 Bobsin, Geoffrey W  JR ECU-NC                 46.84      46.79        
              22.25   12.19   12.35                                        
 
Event 35  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP:   2:10.35  11/20/2010 Amanda Rutqvist, South Carolina            
        POOL:   2:09.06        1989 Mary Ellen Blanchard, Dynamo               
                2:09.25  "A"
                2:16.20  "B"
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A Final
  1 Moriarty, Laura M   SR UNC-NC               2:12.30    2:11.00 "B"     20  
              29.26   32.87   33.86   35.01                                
  2 Rutqvist, Amanda    SO South Carolina-SC    2:15.11    2:11.92 "B"     17  
              30.12   33.50   34.06   34.24                                
  3 Wixted, Christine   SO Duke-NC              2:13.64    2:12.29 "B"     16  
              29.36   33.31   34.76   34.86                                
  4 Gorinski, Laura M   JR Navy Swimming-MD     2:14.77    2:13.82 "B"     15  
              30.82   34.17   34.10   34.73                                
  5 Schaffer, Rachael   SO South Carolina-SC    2:16.38    2:14.64 "B"     14  
              31.22   33.99   34.60   34.83                                
  6 Haraldsdottir, Erl  SR ODU                  2:16.42    2:15.98 "B"     13  
              29.62   34.77   35.56   36.03                                
  7 Keel, Katie M       SR UNC-NC               2:17.52    2:17.09         12  
              30.56   34.33   35.72   36.48                                
  8 Rechsteiner, Katie  SO UNC-NC               2:18.08    2:18.43         11  
              31.26   34.73   35.96   36.48                                
B Final
  9 Atzhorn, Aileen L   SR South Carolina-SC    2:24.13    2:19.32          9  
              31.78   35.38   35.49   36.67                                
 10 Pesacreta, Marie B  SR UNC-NC               2:21.45    2:20.07          7  
              32.18   35.97   36.44   35.48                                
 11 Cage, Mallory K     SR South Carolina-SC    2:22.78    2:20.75          6  
              31.71   35.47   36.50   37.07                                
 12 Randolph, Colleen   SO Navy Swimming-MD     2:22.89    2:21.88          5  
              32.08   36.06   36.69   37.05                                
 13 Plevka, Katherine   FR Duke-NC              2:24.08    2:22.21          4  
              32.72   35.96   36.48   37.05                                
 14 Giese, Kristen B    SR ECU-NC               2:24.50    2:22.81          3  
              31.62   36.33   37.76   37.10                                
 15 Lincoln, Charlsie   FR ECU-NC               2:25.61    2:24.73          2  
              31.89   36.40   37.66   38.78                                
 16 Schon, Emily E      SO Duke-NC              2:23.99    2:25.35          1  
              32.01   36.78   38.49   38.07                                
C - Final
 17 Galbreath, Abby E   SO South Carolina-SC    2:26.14    2:21.17        
              32.21   35.85   36.48   36.63                                
 18 Abbott, Jennifer L  SO Navy Swimming-MD     2:28.86    2:24.14        
              32.44   36.17   37.08   38.45                                
 19 Oliver, Elizabeth   JR ECU-NC               2:27.82    2:24.81        
              33.31   36.89   37.04   37.57                                
 20 Hand, Alyssa C      JR South Carolina-SC    2:27.00    2:26.60        
              33.05   36.59   37.95   39.01                                
 21 Lawrence, Anna Hol  JR ECU-NC               2:27.02    2:27.32        
              33.31   37.14   38.05   38.82                                
 22 O'Brien, Maquala L  JR South Carolina-SC    2:30.69    2:28.63        
              33.60   37.45   38.31   39.27                                
 23 Cempel, Laura       JR ODU                  2:26.74    2:31.07        
              33.02   37.38   40.48   40.19                                
 24 Westberg, Sasha T   FR Navy Swimming-MD     2:33.58    2:33.48        
              34.42   38.32   40.04   40.70                                
 
Event 36  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP:   1:57.87  11/20/2010 Arni Arnason, ODU                          
        POOL:   1:51.99        2003 Ed Moses, Unattached                       
                1:54.25  "A"
                1:59.96  "B"
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A Final
  1 Arnason, Arni       SR ODU                  1:57.60    1:57.86 "B"     20  
              26.50   29.44   30.38   31.54                                
  2 Knight, Hunter S    SO Duke-NC              2:02.21    2:00.53         17  
              27.24   30.53   31.00   31.76                                
  3 Hoffer, Luke M      SO Navy-MD              2:01.26    2:00.96         16  
              27.28   30.30   31.31   32.07                                
  4 Cave, Bobby         JR South Carolina-SC    2:04.82    2:01.67         15  
              27.14   30.94   31.43   32.16                                
  5 Safronczyk, Piotr   FR Duke-NC              2:04.10    2:02.38         14  
              26.73   31.19   32.06   32.40                                
  6 Gianino, Alex J     SO UNC-NC               2:03.38    2:02.42         13  
              27.24   30.60   31.95   32.63                                
  7 Cepulis, Rokas      FR ECU-NC               2:03.56    2:03.12         12  
              27.37   30.70   32.01   33.04                                
  8 Ryan, Tommy J       SR ECU-NC               2:04.91    2:05.29         11  
              26.94   30.35   32.81   35.19                                
B Final
  9 Haigh, Jason        SO ODU                  2:05.11    2:03.92          9  
              27.50   30.95   31.91   33.56                                
 10 Zuponeck, Jim R     JR Duke-NC              2:05.88    2:04.60          7  
              27.92   31.55   32.33   32.80                                
 11 Grove, Ben T        SO Navy-MD              2:06.25    2:04.73          6  
              28.17   31.55   31.93   33.08                                
 12 Stuy, John          FR Navy-MD              2:06.59    2:05.05          5  
              28.21   31.64   32.49   32.71                                
 13 Bollerman, Brian S  FR UNC-NC               2:05.99    2:05.15          4  
              28.59   31.27   32.30   32.99                                
 14 Feeney, Andrew K    JR Navy-MD              2:07.39    2:05.27          3  
              28.31   31.46   32.35   33.15                                
 15 Knop, Walker W      SO UNC-NC               2:07.36    2:06.82          2  
              28.02   31.70   33.39   33.71                                
 16 Murphy, Sean        SO Navy-MD              2:07.44    2:07.12          1  
              28.11   32.41   33.85   32.75                                
C - Final
 17 Vance, Alex N       FR South Carolina-SC    2:07.97    2:04.70        
              27.88   31.63   32.22   32.97                                
 18 Kaden, Collin A     JR South Carolina-SC    2:08.93    2:06.14        
              27.80   31.64   32.93   33.77                                
 19 Connolly, Ryan P    SR South Carolina-SC    2:10.75    2:06.49        
              28.96   32.26   32.77   32.50                                
 20 Cook, Alexander     FR Navy-MD              2:08.32    2:06.70        
              28.99   31.81   32.50   33.40                                
 21 Wurzbacher, Owen M  JR HARV-NE              2:08.35    2:08.00        
              28.44   32.42   33.23   33.91                                
 22 Fleming, Tyler R    SO Duke-NC              2:08.28    2:08.36        
              28.85   32.82   33.30   33.39                                
 23 Bahminipour, Jobin  JR ODU                  2:08.36    2:08.54        
              29.04   32.45   33.18   33.87                                
 24 Schwartz, Evan C    JR Duke-NC              2:12.10    2:11.42        
              29.00   32.80   34.10   35.52                                
 
Event 37  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP:   1:58.18        2002 Desilva / Weeks, UT/UNC                    
        POOL:   1:56.01        1989 Pamela Minthorn, Curl-Burke                
                1:54.95  "A"
                2:00.69  "B"
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A Final
  1 Hoover, Meredith V  SO UNC-NC               1:59.86    1:58.17 "B"     20  
              27.27   30.30   30.31   30.29                                
  2 Nolan, Katie M      JR UNC-NC               1:59.21    1:58.26 "B"     17  
              26.70   30.20   30.35   31.01                                
  3 Blalock, Cari R     SO UNC-NC               1:59.69    1:58.28 "B"     16  
              26.87   30.13   30.50   30.78                                
  4 Swanson, Nuffy E    SR UNC-NC               2:01.64    1:59.93 "B"     15  
              27.10   30.25   30.95   31.63                                
  5 Schaffer, Rachael   SO South Carolina-SC    2:03.07    2:01.31         14  
              27.08   30.34   31.59   32.30                                
  6 Ruscoe, Laura B     SR UNC-NC               2:02.24    2:01.70         13  
              27.41   30.70   31.73   31.86                                
  7 Vaughn, Rheanna L   SO Navy Swimming-MD     2:03.21    2:03.58         12  
              27.87   31.22   32.04   32.45                                
  8 Paruso, Toni A      JR Navy Swimming-MD     2:03.42    2:06.11         11  
              27.05   31.01   32.98   35.07                                
B Final
  9 Horn, Ali K         FR Duke-NC              2:03.83    2:02.23          9  
              27.62   31.30   31.93   31.38                                
 10 Hubert, Jessica     JR ODU                  2:04.54    2:02.39          7  
              28.08   30.89   31.18   32.24                                
 11 Gray, Lauren E      FR ECU-NC               2:04.47    2:02.43          6  
              28.14   31.11   31.41   31.77                                
 12 Niessl, Steff E     SR Duke-NC              2:03.73    2:03.90          5  
              27.44   32.03   32.65   31.78                                
 13 Olson, Lindsey M    JR South Carolina-SC    2:04.50    2:04.00          4  
              27.94   31.12   32.33   32.61                                
 14 Luchsinger, Ashley  JR ODU                  2:04.46    2:04.05          3  
              27.26   30.97   32.70   33.12                                
 15 Morrin, Danielle M  FR ECU-NC               2:04.40    2:04.23          2  
              27.84   31.09   32.50   32.80                                
 16 Brockington, Megha  SO South Carolina-SC    2:04.41    2:04.28          1  
              27.75   31.40   32.30   32.83                                
C - Final
 17 Rauscher, Meaghan   SO ECU-NC               2:06.84    2:02.86        
              28.07   31.31   31.39   32.09                                
 18 Avers, Whitney E    JR South Carolina-SC    2:04.87    2:04.94        
              28.47   31.68   32.04   32.75                                
 19 Jonsson, Annika S   FR South Carolina-SC    2:05.28    2:04.97        
              28.26   32.08   32.83   31.80                                
 20 Bechar, Amit        FR ECU-NC               2:06.57    2:05.62        
              28.08   32.44   32.41   32.69                                
 21 Stiles, Madeline    SR ODU                  2:05.26    2:06.49        
              28.27   32.00   32.94   33.28                                
 22 Lee, Hannah K       JR ECU-NC               2:07.31    2:06.78        
              28.42   31.71   32.70   33.95                                
 23 Obeck, Brooke A     FR South Carolina-SC    2:06.73    2:07.17        
              28.76   32.11   33.32   32.98                                
 24 Ward, Charlotte C   FR South Carolina-SC    2:06.06    2:07.24        
              28.92   31.96   33.04   33.32                                
 
Event 38  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP:   1:44.60  11/20/2004 Josh Glasco, U. of Kentucky                
        POOL:   1:43.43   2/27/2010 Gal Nevo, GA TECH                          
                1:42.95  "A"
                1:48.09  "B"
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A Final
  1 Luchsinger, Tom J   JR UNC-NC               1:48.89    1:45.38 "B"     20  
              23.91   27.16   26.94   27.37                                
  2 Glavich, Dominick   FR UNC-NC               1:48.43    1:46.47 "B"     17  
              23.96   27.03   27.69   27.79                                
  3 Meyer, Mark P       SR Navy-MD              1:48.78    1:46.66 "B"     16  
              24.19   27.14   27.58   27.75                                
  4 Bondurant, Benjami  JR Navy-MD              1:50.02    1:48.10         15  
              24.44   27.40   27.99   28.27                                
  5 LeClere, Victor C   SR UNC-NC               1:50.74    1:49.41         14  
              24.14   27.92   28.06   29.29                                
  6 Dukleth, Steve P    SR Navy-MD              1:50.77    1:49.72         13  
              24.29   27.73   28.48   29.22                                
  7 Nagle, Brett E      JR UNC-NC               1:50.60    1:51.29         12  
              25.16   28.26   28.76   29.11                                
  8 Hill, Tyler B       FR UNC-NC               1:51.17    1:51.78         11  
              25.23   28.74   29.23   28.58                                
B Final
  9 Gasparini, Steven   SO Duke-NC              1:53.08    1:50.72          9  
              24.76   28.07   28.74   29.15                                
 10 Tuben, Ben P        SR Duke-NC              1:52.66    1:51.69          7  
              24.64   28.35   29.90   28.80                                
 11 Hoffman, Greg P     SO Duke-NC              1:52.39    1:51.75          6  
              25.72   28.28   29.09   28.66                                
 12 Flanagan, JD D      JR ECU-NC               1:51.22    1:51.85          5  
              24.28   28.18   29.36   30.03                                
 13 Woods, Daniel J     FR ECU-NC               1:53.02    1:52.65          4  
              25.34   28.85   29.08   29.38                                
 14 Hetzel, Charlie E   SR Navy-MD              1:52.69    1:52.69          3  
              24.88   28.46   29.10   30.25                                
 15 Roux, Hunter D      SR Duke-NC              1:52.28    1:52.87          2  
              25.00   28.60   29.17   30.10                                
 16 Rodriguez, Gerard   SO South Carolina-SC    1:52.67    1:53.79          1  
              25.63   28.89   29.13   30.14                                
C - Final
 17 Trotter, Gage G     SO Navy-MD              1:53.68    1:51.75        
              24.50   27.89   29.82   29.54                                
 18 Janney, Niall M     SR HARV-NE              1:54.43    1:52.72        
              25.32   28.59   29.05   29.76                                
 19 Navata, Matt L      SO South Carolina-SC    1:56.18    1:53.05        
              25.45   28.58   29.17   29.85                                
 20 Brame, Jason        JR ODU                  1:55.29    1:54.32        
              25.95   29.08   29.70   29.59                                
 21 Camozzo, Daniel     SO ODU                  1:54.94    1:54.35        
              24.82   29.06   29.88   30.59                                
 22 Zheng, Eric B       FR HARV-NE              1:55.48    1:54.60        
              25.61   29.07   29.53   30.39                                
 23 Haigwood, Turner W  JR ECU-NC               1:54.63    1:54.65        
              25.04   28.81   29.95   30.85                                
 24 Covert, Michael K   FR South Carolina-SC    1:56.05    1:56.77        
              25.46   29.69   30.88   30.74                                
 
Event 41  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP:   3:20.38        2002 University of Michigan                     
                         ABBEY, WEILBACHER, McCOLLOUGH, SESKEVICS          
        POOL:   3:15.24        2010 University of Virginia                     
                         Christiensen, Flynn, Moores, Perdue               
                3:14.93  "A"
                3:24.67  "B"
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of North Carolina-NC  'A'                  3:22.18 "B"     40  
     1) Siverling, Danielle N FR        2) Kelly, Emily C SO              
     3) Barczak, Nikki E FR             4) Peacock, Stephanie N SO        
              24.90    51.28    23.94    50.14    23.95    50.74    24.32    50.02
  2 University of North Carolina-NC  'B'                  3:23.61 "B"     34  
     1) Carducci, Kim R FR              2) Brooks, Rebecca J JR           
     3) Cooper, Candace D SR            4) Nolan, Katie M JR              
              25.40    51.55    24.61    51.22    24.35    50.60    24.06    50.24
  3 Duke University-NC  'A'                               3:24.71         32  
     1) Wixted, Christine L SO          2) Weaver, Lauren A SO            
     3) Dwyer, Meghan C SR              4) Tocci, Francesca L JR          
              24.67    51.46    15.73    51.31    24.78    51.07    24.47    50.87
  4 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'A'                3:27.90         30  
     1) Berenotto, Holly C JR           2) O'Toole, Heather M JR          
     3) Francis, Kylie N SR             4) Favoreto, Natalia C SR         
              25.13    51.91    24.81    52.27    24.95    52.42    23.70    51.30
  5 South Carolina, University of-SC  'A'                 3:28.22         28  
     1) Peteh, Matea JR                 2) Elliott, Rachel K FR           
     3) Raczkowski, Lauren E SO         4) Schaffer, Rachael L SO         
              25.51    52.14    24.64    53.07    24.16    51.80    24.65    51.21
  6 Navy Women's Swimming & Diving-MD  'A'                3:29.10         26  
     1) Darmody, Kellie A JR            2) Gorinski, Laura M JR           
     3) Thach, Amanda K FR              4) Capuano, Hollis A JR           
              25.13    52.29    24.50    51.37    25.47    53.12    24.80    52.32
  7 University of North Carolina-NC  'C'                  3:29.16         24  
     1) Tanner, Sarah E SR              2) List, Sarah E SR               
     3) Hoover, Meredith V SO           4) Pesacreta, Marie B SR          
              24.75    51.25    24.90    53.02    25.68    52.81    24.91    52.08
  8 Duke University-NC  'B'                               3:29.46         22  
     1) Hagerty, Kelly A SO             2) Vogel, Cara M JR               
     3) Howard, Katie E SO              4) Niessl, Steff E SR             
              24.76    52.71    24.50    51.13    15.57    52.92    24.82    52.70
  9 Old Dominion University  'A'                          3:29.68         18  
     1) Rasleigh, Kimberly B JR         2) Haraldsdottir, ErlaDogg D SR   
     3) Bowers, Savannah FR             4) Forbes, Emma C SR              
              25.26    52.89    24.66    52.22    25.03    52.34    24.90    52.23
 10 South Carolina, University of-SC  'B'                 3:30.21         14  
     1) Josserand, Taylor M SO          2) Drake, Sara E FR               
     3) Jonsson, Annika S FR            4) Brooks, Morgan B FR            
              25.35    52.85    25.58    53.24    25.44    52.59    24.30    51.53
 11 Duke University-NC  'C'                               3:30.87         12  
     1) McCarroll, Megan E FR           2) Lamb, Eneka M SO               
     3) Plevka, Katherine G FR          4) Horn, Ali K FR                 
              25.78    52.90    25.34    52.65    25.05    52.34    25.28    52.98
 12 Navy Women's Swimming & Diving-MD  'C'                3:33.46         10  
     1) Randolph, Colleen E SO          2) Paruso, Toni A JR              
     3) Boughton, Melissa D FR          4) Kosaka, Olivia N SO            
              25.99    54.11    24.92    52.72    25.79    54.02    24.39    52.61
 13 South Carolina, University of-SC  'C'                 3:33.93          8  
     1) Bieganski, Maryn T SO           2) Rutqvist, Amanda SO            
     3) Brockington, Meghan L SO        4) Avers, Whitney E JR            
              26.17    54.75    25.50    53.77    25.04    52.45    25.35    52.96
 14 Old Dominion University  'B'                          3:36.38          6  
     1) Stiles, Madeline SR             2) Goodman, Carrie JR             
     3) Luchsinger, Ashley N JR         4) Bodner, Giovanna FR            
              26.19    54.51    25.54    53.28    25.26    53.12    26.24    55.47
 -- Navy Women's Swimming & Diving-MD  'B'                     NS        
     1) Cortesio, Catherine M SO        2) Moriarty, Bryn M JR            
     3) Nowak, Haley A SO               4) Reminger, Danielle C JR        
 
Event 42  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP:   2:54.37        2003 University of Tennessee Mens               
                         B. Goldberg, T. Gustafson, R. Rosal, A. Bree      
        POOL:   2:52.11   2/27/2010 University of Virginia                     
                         D Robison, P Geissinger, J Azar, M McLean         
                2:51.26  "A"
                3:01.09  "B"
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of North Carolina-NC  'A'                  2:57.52 "B"     40  
     1) Cebertowicz, Steve M SR         2) Reed, Evan M SR                
     3) Glavich, Dominick M FR          4) Hamilton, Brad A SR            
              20.76    43.66    20.69    44.03    21.51    44.96    21.05    44.87
  2 Naval Academy-MD  'A'                                 3:00.03 "B"     34  
     1) Davison, Hugh M SO              2) Ingold, Zach R SO              
     3) Linn, Kenneth C SR              4) Anthony, Mac M SR              
              21.97    45.62    20.82    44.49    20.90    45.16    21.33    44.76
  3 Duke University-NC  'A'                               3:00.87 "B"     32  
     1) Gasparini, Steven M SO          2) Safronczyk, Piotr FR           
     3) Tuben, Ben P SR                 4) Hwang, Ben L JR                
              21.62    45.85    21.59    45.58    21.44    45.36    20.86    44.08
  4 University of North Carolina-NC  'B'                  3:02.60         30  
     1) Ficker, Kyle C SO               2) Stilley, JT T SO               
     3) Singley, Wil W SR               4) Park, Brock B SR               
              22.12    46.35    20.95    44.74    21.70    45.49    21.99    46.02
  5 South Carolina, University of-SC  'A'                 3:03.28         28  
     1) Warner, Jay W SO                2) Heinze, Max JR                 
     3) Kaden, Collin A JR              4) Seiler, Andrew T JR            
              21.67    46.16    21.28    45.99    21.58    45.71    21.41    45.42
  6 Harvard Men's Swimming-NE  'A'                        3:03.86         26  
     1) Satterthwaite, Chris L SO       2) Walters, Zachary L FR          
     3) Schumacher, Griffin T FR        4) Lee, Oliver J SO               
              21.65    45.32    22.23    46.35    22.70    46.91    21.21    45.28
  7 University of North Carolina-NC  'C'                  3:04.02         23  
     1) McClintock, Brian r FR          2) Gianino, Alex J SO             
     3) Nagle, Brett E JR               4) Luchsinger, Tom J JR           
              22.48    47.02    21.28    45.14    22.67    46.88    21.32    44.98
  7 Old Dominion University  'A'                          3:04.02         23  
     1) Arnason, Arni SR                2) Crockett, Drew R SO            
     3) Camozzo, Daniel SO              4) Hoxha, Sidni SO                
              22.26    45.35    21.80    46.55    22.46    47.26    21.31    44.86
  9 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'A'                3:04.30         18  
     1) Simic, Nikola FR                2) Temotio, Junior A SR           
     3) Mead, Jeffrey K FR              4) Bobsin, Geoffrey W JR          
              21.96    45.54    21.51    46.02    21.96    46.53    21.98    46.21
 10 Naval Academy-MD  'B'                                 3:06.17         14  
     1) Bagent, Sean JR                 2) Parker, Robbie J JR            
     3) Quinn, Danny C JR               4) Meyer, Mark P SR               
              22.43    46.82    21.27    46.98    22.15    46.68    21.45    45.69
 11 Duke University-NC  'B'                               3:06.37         12  
     1) Roux, Hunter D SR               2) Minturn, Ted O JR              
     3) Forese, Jack J FR               4) Flur, Adam M JR                
              22.58    46.57    21.83    46.76    21.95    46.66    21.73    46.38
 12 Harvard Men's Swimming-NE  'B'                        3:06.38         10  
     1) Brophy, Will A SO               2) Pretto, Jack A SO              
     3) McIntee, Kyle O FR              4) Katis, Chuck W FR              
              23.17    47.94    21.80    46.15    22.52    47.08    21.49    45.21
 13 Naval Academy-MD  'C'                                 3:07.78          8  
     1) Bomberger, Dain FR              2) Sweeney, Brian F SO            
     3) Trotter, Gage G SO              4) Dukleth, Steve P SR            
              22.57    46.95    22.72    47.96    21.92    46.62    21.87    46.25
 14 South Carolina, University of-SC  'C'                 3:07.86          6  
     1) Crawford, James M SR            2) Kauffman, Graham E JR          
     3) Metts, John T JR                4) Badillo, Isaac SR              
              23.03    48.20    21.84    46.20    22.05    47.13    21.81    46.33
 15 Duke University-NC  'C'                               3:07.95          4  
     1) Knight, Stefan C FR             2) Zuponeck, Jim R JR             
     3) Toren, Tyler J FR               4) Carder, Matt J JR              
              22.41    47.14    22.37    47.63    22.07    46.90    21.74    46.28
 16 South Carolina, University of-SC  'B'                 3:08.00          2  
     1) White, Jacob R SO               2) Covert, Michael K FR           
     3) Grigull, Rory S SR              4) Rodriguez, Gerard SO           
              22.44    47.30    22.04    46.88    22.33    46.71    22.50    47.11
 17 Harvard Men's Swimming-NE  'C'                        3:09.65        
     1) McLean, Matthew R SR            2) Crigler, Danny D SO            
     3) Lynch, David B SR               4) Gaudiani, Mike A FR            
              22.69    47.36    22.19    47.11    22.72    48.55    22.14    46.63
 18 Old Dominion University  'B'                          3:10.34        
     1) Figuredo, Bernardo FR           2) Watson, Carter FR              
     3) Hubert, Eddie FR                4) Smith, Chad FR                 
              23.32    48.11    21.84    46.53    22.70    48.24    21.79    47.46
 -- East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'B'                     DQ        
     1) Gaston, Hyatt H SO              2) Haigwood, Turner W JR          
     3) Smedstad, Andre K FR            4) Cepulis, Rokas FR              
              22.28    46.82    22.20    48.10    22.61    48.11    22.42    46.84
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 42                    
 
  1. University of North Carolina       1494   2. Duke University                     628
  3. South Carolina, University of       619   4. East Carolina Swimming & Divin    388.5
  5. Navy Women's Swimming & Diving      365   6. Old Dominion University           315.5
  7. North Carolina State Universit       61   8. James Madison University             27
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 42                     
 
  1. University of North Carolina       1334   2. Naval Academy                       752
  3. Duke University                   572.5   4. South Carolina, University of     508.5
  5. Harvard Men's Swimming              280   6. Old Dominion University             217
  7. East Carolina Swimming & Divin      214   8. North Carolina State Universit       40