The Official South Carolina Athletics Site


Recap

Licensed to University of Georgia  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/20/2012 06:13 PM
                       UGA vs South Carolina - 1/20/2012                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        1:36.68  A Std
        1:42.70  B Std
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Georgia, University of  'A'                      NT    1:42.28 B       11  
     1) Romano, Megan R JR              2) r:+0.0 O'Malley, Shannon FR    
     3) r:+0.0 Margalis, Melanie SO     4) r:+0.0 Graber, Jessica SO      
     r:+0.62  26.14    28.52    25.14    22.48                                    
  2 Georgia, University of  'B'                      NT    1:44.21          4  
     1) Mattern, Jordan M FR            2) r:0.26 Mangimelli, Jana JR     
     3) r:0.32 Harrington, Lauren FR    4) r:0.33 Molnar, Megan FR        
     r:+0.62  27.06    28.71    24.63    23.81                                    
  3 South Carolina, University of  'A'               NT    1:46.17          2  
     1) Peteh, Matea JR                 2) r:0.29 Rutqvist, Amanda SO     
     3) r:0.14 Brockington, Meghan SO   4) r:0.29 Elliott, Rachel FR      
     r:+0.63  26.97    29.81    25.65    23.74                                    
  4 South Carolina, University of  'B'               NT    1:49.46        
     1) Worrell, Elisabeth C FR         2) r:0.36 Atzhorn, Aileen SR      
     3) r:0.30 Bieganski, Maryn SO      4) r:0.21 Raczkowski, Lauren SO   
     r:+0.65  27.83    31.18    26.62    23.83                                    
  5 South Carolina, University of  'C'               NT    1:52.40        
     1) Rosenberg, Lauren E SO          2) r:+0.0 Hand, Alyssa JR         
     3) r:+0.0 Drake, Sara Beth FR      4) r:+0.0 Josserand, Taylor SO    
     r:+0.63  28.77    31.97    26.82    24.84                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        1:25.40  A Std
        1:29.94  B Std
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Georgia, University of  'A'                      NT    1:30.79         11  
     1) Markham, Jared A FR             2) r:+0.0 Fink, Nicolas FR        
     3) r:+0.0 Reynolds, Doug SO        4) r:+0.0 Arnold, Michael SR      
     r:+0.60  23.32    25.37    22.02    20.08                                    
  2 South Carolina, University of  'A'               NT    1:31.62          4  
     1) Warner, Jay W SO                2) r:0.23 Cave, Bobby JR          
     3) r:0.19 Badillo, Isaac SR        4) r:0.19 Seiler, Andrew JR       
     r:+2.81  23.47    25.79    21.87    20.49                                    
  3 Georgia, University of  'B'                      NT    1:31.65          2  
     1) Upchurch, Luke L FR             2) r:0.17 Rowe, Spencer FR        
     3) r:0.10 Hall, Shane SR           4) r:0.08 Simmons, John FR        
     r:+0.59  23.35    26.49    21.63    20.18                                    
  4 South Carolina, University of  'B'               NT    1:34.69        
     1) Heinze, Max JR                  2) r:0.14 Kauffman, Graham JR     
     3) r:0.33 Metts, John JR           4) r:0.14 Kaden, Collin JR        
     r:+9.04  23.99    26.44    22.87    21.39                                    
  5 South Carolina, University of  'C'               NT    1:36.51        
     1) Covert, Michael K FR            2) r:+0.0 Vance, Alex FR          
     3) r:+0.0 White, Jacob SO          4) r:+0.0 Grigull, Rory SR        
     r:+0.62  23.85    27.29    23.36    22.01                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vreeland, Shannon   SO Georgia                   NT   10:04.72          9  
              27.53   29.50   29.96   30.35   30.29   30.55   30.36   30.38
      30.32   30.73   30.38   30.55   30.47   30.96   30.59   30.26
      30.28   30.60   30.46   30.20                                
  2 Malagon, Erica M    SR Georgia                   NT   10:09.08          4  
     r:+0.78  28.12   30.34   30.62   30.99   30.64   30.58   30.41   30.65
      30.62   30.76   30.48   30.59   30.79   30.94   30.77   30.97
      30.55   30.56   30.20   29.50                                
  3 Gibbs, Jordan N     JR South Carolina            NT   10:18.11          3  
     r:+0.78  29.54   31.49   31.30   31.31   30.90   31.11   31.27   31.22
      30.92   31.02   30.90   31.03   30.79   30.69   30.71   30.72
      30.97   30.99   30.89   30.34                                
  4 Jonsson, Annika S   FR South Carolina            NT   10:19.91          2  
     r:+0.72  28.38   30.82   30.96   31.30   31.20   31.29   31.30   31.27
      31.30   31.24   31.41   31.34   31.37   31.47   31.47   31.49
      30.83   30.73   30.63   30.11                                
  5 Galbreath, Abby E   SO South Carolina            NT   10:24.75          1  
              28.97   31.46   31.66   31.51   31.63   31.52   31.45   31.38
      31.40   31.42   31.22   31.23   31.31   31.22   31.34   31.42
      31.24   31.28   31.27   30.82                                
  6 Ward, Charlotte C   FR South Carolina            NT   10:38.19        
     r:+0.83  29.08   31.62   32.04   31.95   31.99   31.89   32.13   32.28
      32.18   32.18   32.26   32.02   32.26   32.03   32.10   32.21
      32.24   32.19   32.14   31.40                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Freeman, William R  SO Georgia                   NT    9:17.38          9  
              27.11   29.21   28.94   29.18   28.82   28.66   28.48   28.99
      28.58   28.64   28.59   28.53   28.62   28.27   25.67   26.45
      26.14   26.47   26.31   25.72                                
  2 Gemmell, Andrew D   SO Georgia                   NT    9:22.31          4  
     r:+0.74  26.61   29.11   29.12   29.03   28.86   28.75   28.61   28.94
      28.66   28.69   28.69   28.52   28.68   28.52   26.16   27.12
      26.87   27.17   27.12   27.08                                
  3 Onken, Derek T      FR Georgia                   NT    9:25.54          3  
     r:+0.73  26.10   28.33   28.22   28.17   28.22   28.13   28.23   28.31
      28.54   28.57   28.54   28.48   28.61   28.59   28.46   28.57
      28.60   28.47   28.56   27.84                                
  4 Ross, Brooks R      JR South Carolina            NT    9:31.86          2  
     r:+0.79  26.69   28.92   29.08   28.84   28.60   28.43   28.82   28.90
      28.76   28.89   28.63   28.59   28.59   28.74   28.57   28.75
      28.78   28.61   28.70   27.97                                
  5 Navata, Matt L      SO South Carolina            NT    9:36.52          1  
              26.42   29.17   29.33   29.33   29.05   29.12   29.01   29.00
      28.88   28.95   29.03   28.84   29.05   28.63   28.73   29.00
      29.24   29.23   28.67   27.84                                
  6 Jackson, Daniel     SR South Carolina            NT    9:45.95        
     r:+0.74  26.82   29.65   29.88   29.49   29.91   29.61   29.49   29.68
      29.85   29.55   29.40   29.19   29.21   29.38   29.25   29.41
      28.98   29.15   29.27   28.78                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:44.02  A Std
        1:48.29  B Std
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Graber, Jessica     SO Georgia                   NT    1:49.07          9  
     r:+0.79  25.58   27.10   27.65   28.74                                
  2 Locus, Madeline N   FR Georgia                   NT    1:49.13          4  
     r:+0.80  26.05   28.17   28.07   26.84                                
  3 Gaid, Kelsey P      JR Georgia                   NT    1:49.15          3  
              26.05   28.31   27.83   26.96                                
  4 Trott, Wendy A      SR Georgia                   NT    1:50.34        
     r:+0.86  26.89   28.05   28.04   27.36                                
  5 Avers, Whitney E    JR South Carolina            NT    1:54.38          2  
     r:+0.67  27.35   28.75   29.17   29.11                                
  6 Brockington, Megha  SO South Carolina            NT    1:55.91          1  
     r:+0.80  26.96   29.22   29.83   29.90                                
  7 Brooks, Morgan B    FR South Carolina            NT    1:56.16        
              26.98   29.51   29.88   29.79                                
  8 Josserand, Taylor   SO South Carolina            NT    1:57.02        
     r:+0.78  27.23   29.22   29.68   30.89                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:33.62  A Std
        1:38.09  B Std
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hill, Jameson J     SO Georgia                   NT    1:39.46          9  
              23.02   25.58   26.13   24.73                                
  2 Grodzki, Martin P   JR Georgia                   NT    1:40.51          4  
     r:+0.73  24.00   25.69   25.82   25.00                                
  3 Reynolds, Doug C    SO Georgia                   NT    1:40.94          3  
     r:+0.71  23.12   26.23   25.80   25.79                                
  4 Covert, Michael K   FR South Carolina            NT    1:41.92          2  
     r:+0.73  24.11   26.15   25.83   25.83                                
  5 Kaden, Collin A     JR South Carolina            NT    1:44.96          1  
     r:+0.73  23.97   26.32   27.14   27.53                                
  6 Columbus, Matt J    JR South Carolina            NT    1:46.07        
              24.79   26.57   27.25   27.46                                
  7 Grigull, Rory S     SR South Carolina            NT    1:46.55        
     r:+0.79  24.68   27.41   27.27   27.19                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          52.55  A Std
          55.17  B Std
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Margalis, Melanie   SO Georgia                   NT      55.29          9  
     r:+0.62  26.95   28.34                                                
  2 Romano, Megan R     JR Georgia                   NT      55.60          4  
     r:+0.65  27.32   28.28                                                
  3 McDermott, Amber C  FR Georgia                   NT      56.79          3  
     r:+0.69  27.64   29.15                                                
  4 Mattern, Jordan M   FR Georgia                   NT      57.28        
     r:+0.62  27.86   29.42                                                
  5 Worrell, Elisabeth  FR South Carolina            NT      58.16          2  
     r:+0.63  28.44   29.72                                                
  6 Rosenberg, Lauren   SO South Carolina            NT    1:01.20          1  
     r:+0.57  29.81   31.39                                                
  7 Bieganski, Maryn T  SO South Carolina            NT    1:01.89        
     r:+0.64  30.25   31.64                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          46.28  A Std
          48.59  B Std
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hall, Shane M       SR Georgia                   NT      49.69          9  
     r:+0.58  23.87   25.82                                                
  2 Markham, Jared A    FR Georgia                   NT      50.10          4  
     r:+0.59  24.51   25.59                                                
  3 Upchurch, Luke L    FR Georgia                   NT      51.00          3  
     r:+0.56  25.23   25.77                                                
  4 Heinze, Max         JR South Carolina            NT      51.74          2  
     r:+0.69  24.81   26.93                                                
  5 Benner, Peter T     SR Georgia                   NT      52.18        
     r:+0.62  25.55   26.63                                                
  6 White, Jacob R      SO South Carolina            NT      54.31          1  
     r:+0.54  26.18   28.13                                                
 -- Warner, Jay W       SO South Carolina            NT        SCR        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
          59.65  A Std
        1:02.98  B Std
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McKeehan, Michelle  SR Georgia                   NT    1:01.67 B        9  
              29.13   32.54                                                
  2 O'Malley, Shannon   FR Georgia                   NT    1:02.33 B        4  
     r:+0.77  29.46   32.87                                                
  3 Boggs, Olivia A     FR Georgia                   NT    1:03.97          3  
     r:+0.79  30.11   33.86                                                
  4 Rutqvist, Amanda    SO South Carolina            NT    1:04.16          2  
     r:+0.75  30.55   33.61                                                
  5 Faulkner, Meghan M  FR Georgia                   NT    1:04.69        
     r:+0.83  30.89   33.80                                                
  6 Hand, Alyssa C      JR South Carolina            NT    1:08.69          1  
              32.69   36.00                                                
  7 Atzhorn, Aileen L   SR South Carolina            NT    1:08.94        
     r:+0.71  32.48   36.46                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
          52.87  A Std
          55.51  B Std
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fink, Nicolas K     FR Georgia                   NT      56.12          9  
              26.30   29.82                                                
  2 Cave, Bobby         JR South Carolina            NT      56.72          4  
     r:+4.54  27.15   29.57                                                
  3 Roberson, Brett S   JR Georgia                   NT      57.09          3  
     r:+0.68  26.93   30.16                                                
  4 Rowe, Spencer L     FR Georgia                   NT      57.19          2  
     r:10.72  26.91   30.28                                                
  5 Beeri, Tom          SR Georgia                   NT      57.43        
     r:+0.78  27.02   30.41                                                
  6 Vance, Alex N       FR South Carolina            NT      59.95          1  
     r:+8.72  28.22   31.73                                                
  7 Connolly, Ryan      SR South Carolina            NT    1:00.80        
              28.60   32.20                                                
  8 Kauffman, Graham E  JR South Carolina            NT    1:00.84        
     r:+0.78  28.38   32.46                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:54.95  A Std
        2:00.69  B Std
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Creed, Sommers A    FR Georgia                   NT    2:00.77          9  
     r:+0.79  27.85   30.82   31.08   31.02                                
  2 Peters, Courtney E  FR Georgia                   NT    2:02.05          4  
              27.91   30.78   31.35   32.01                                
  3 Mangimelli, Jana L  JR Georgia                   NT    2:02.43          3  
     r:+0.69  27.72   31.02   31.98   31.71                                
  4 Schaffer, Rachael   SO South Carolina            NT    2:04.25          2  
     r:+0.81  28.17   31.20   32.16   32.72                                
  5 Trott, Wendy A      SR Georgia                   NT    2:05.00        
     r:+0.87  28.64   32.29   31.76   32.31                                
  6 Avers, Whitney E    JR South Carolina            NT    2:05.46          1  
              28.75   31.98   32.44   32.29                                
  7 Obeck, Brooke A     FR South Carolina            NT    2:07.28        
     r:+0.83  28.59   31.73   32.98   33.98                                
  8 Olson, Lindsey M    JR South Carolina            NT    2:07.94        
     r:+0.72  28.88   32.69   32.62   33.75                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:42.95  A Std
        1:48.09  B Std
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Freeman, William R  SO Georgia                   NT    1:50.36          9  
     r:+0.79  25.62   28.24   28.25   28.25                                
  2 Rodriguez, Gerard   SO South Carolina            NT    1:52.25          4  
     r:+0.73  25.39   29.17   28.99   28.70                                
  3 McGraw, Todd T      SR Georgia                   NT    1:52.67          3  
              26.13   29.43   28.46   28.65                                
  4 Gemmell, Andrew D   SO Georgia                   NT    1:54.32          2  
     r:+0.73  26.28   29.10   29.33   29.61                                
  5 Navata, Matt L      SO South Carolina            NT    1:55.50          1  
     r:+0.73  25.75   29.90   30.23   29.62                                
  6 Bowen, James D      FR Georgia                   NT    1:57.70        
     r:+0.79  26.19   29.98   30.35   31.18                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          21.93  A Std
          22.99  B Std
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harrington, Lauren  FR Georgia                   NT      23.27          9  
  2 Shickora, Kristen   SR Georgia                   NT      23.77          4  
          r:+0.71                                                          
  3 Vreeland, Shannon   SO Georgia                   NT      23.83          3  
          r:+0.76                                                          
  4 Elliott, Rachel K   FR South Carolina            NT      24.00          2  
          r:+0.71                                                          
  5 Raczkowski, Lauren  SO South Carolina            NT      24.33          1  
          r:+0.80                                                          
  6 Brooks, Morgan B    FR South Carolina            NT      24.98        
  7 Josserand, Taylor   SO South Carolina            NT      25.19        
          r:+0.75                                                          
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          19.35  A Std
          20.19  B Std
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Arnold, Michael S   SR Georgia                   NT      20.44          9  
  2 Seiler, Andrew T    JR South Carolina            NT      21.17          4  
          r:+0.76                                                          
  3 Simmons, John M     FR Georgia                   NT      21.29          3  
          r:+0.72                                                          
  4 White, Jacob R      SO South Carolina            NT      21.68          2  
  5 Riess, Christian K  SO Georgia                   NT      21.69          1  
          r:+0.75                                                          
  6 Grigull, Rory S     SR South Carolina            NT      22.04        
          r:+0.77                                                          
  7 Heinze, Max         JR South Carolina            NT      22.16        
          r:+0.71                                                          
 -- Parker, Adam N      SR Georgia                   NT         NS        
 
Event 15  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Forcucci, Courtney  SR South Carolina            NP     340.95          9  
  2 Blank, Ann-Perry    SO Georgia                   NP     298.20          4  
  3 Kranz, Patty L      FR South Carolina            NP     276.30          3  
  4 Long, Ansley A      SO Georgia                   NP     259.35          2  
  5 Watters, Landon E   SR Georgia                   NP     257.85          1  
  6 Catalfomo, Kasey E  FR South Carolina            NP     243.97        
  7 O'Brien, Darci J    FR Georgia                   NP     215.03        
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blank, Owen P       SR Georgia                   NP     360.38          9  
  2 Ridenour, Rylan R   JR South Carolina            NP     349.35          4  
  3 Miller, Cole A      FR South Carolina            NP     304.57          3  
  4 Watson, Alex A      JR Georgia                   NP     266.55          2  
  5 Helmich, Andrew     SO South Carolina            NP     259.20          1  
  6 Chambless, Bobby E  FR Georgia                   NP     235.20        
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          47.84  A Std
          50.19  B Std
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harrington, Lauren  FR Georgia                   NT      50.74          9  
              25.04   25.70                                                
  2 Shickora, Kristen   SR Georgia                   NT      51.09          4  
     r:+0.73  25.01   26.08                                                
  3 McKeehan, Michelle  SR Georgia                   NT      51.44          3  
     r:+0.74  24.61   26.83                                                
  4 Malagon, Erica M    SR Georgia                   NT      52.46        
     r:+0.77  25.44   27.02                                                
  5 Raczkowski, Lauren  SO South Carolina            NT      52.75          2  
     r:+0.81  25.48   27.27                                                
  6 Elliott, Rachel K   FR South Carolina            NT      53.35          1  
     r:+0.72  25.01   28.34                                                
  7 Drake, Sara Beth E  FR South Carolina            NT      53.47        
     r:+0.71  26.02   27.45                                                
  8 Brooks, Morgan B    FR South Carolina            NT      54.10        
              26.33   27.77                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          42.26  A Std
          44.37  B Std
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Arnold, Michael S   SR Georgia                   NT      44.70          9  
              21.29   23.41                                                
  2 Fink, Nicolas K     FR Georgia                   NT      45.99          4  
     r:+0.75  22.25   23.74                                                
  3 Upchurch, Luke L    FR Georgia                   NT      46.42          3  
     r:+0.69  22.35   24.07                                                
  4 Simmons, John M     FR Georgia                   NT      46.53        
     r:+0.75  22.62   23.91                                                
  5 Rodriguez, Gerard   SO South Carolina            NT      46.90          2  
     r:+0.72  22.93   23.97                                                
  6 Seiler, Andrew T    JR South Carolina            NT      47.37          1  
     r:+0.72  22.72   24.65                                                
  7 Badillo, Isaac      SR South Carolina            NT      48.15        
              23.45   24.70                                                
  8 Kauffman, Graham E  JR South Carolina            NT      48.51        
     r:+0.75  23.45   25.06                                                
 -- Connolly, Ryan      SR South Carolina            NT        SCR        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:53.37  A Std
        1:59.24  B Std
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Neumeister, Anna J  FR Georgia                   NT    1:58.98 B        9  
     r:+0.55  28.46   30.29   30.26   29.97                                
  2 Romano, Megan R     JR Georgia                   NT    1:59.04 B        4  
     r:+0.67  28.44   29.98   30.48   30.14                                
  3 McDermott, Amber C  FR Georgia                   NT    2:02.30          3  
     r:+0.69  28.88   30.69   31.32   31.41                                
  4 Worrell, Elisabeth  FR South Carolina            NT    2:05.27          2  
     r:+0.65  29.57   31.83   32.26   31.61                                
  5 Galbreath, Abby E   SO South Carolina            NT    2:10.63          1  
     r:+0.66  31.00   33.00   33.45   33.18                                
  6 Rosenberg, Lauren   SO South Carolina            NT    2:12.07        
     r:+0.69  30.99   33.58   34.00   33.50                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:41.53  A Std
        1:46.60  B Std
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Warner, Jay W       SO South Carolina            NT    1:49.19          9  
     r:+0.47  25.46   27.43   27.95   28.35                                
  2 Parker, Adam N      SR Georgia                   NT    1:50.93          4  
     r:+0.57  26.87   28.15   28.44   27.47                                
  3 Covert, Michael K   FR South Carolina            NT    1:51.38          3  
     r:+0.67  26.37   28.05   28.78   28.18                                
  4 Grodzki, Martin P   JR Georgia                   NT    1:55.09          2  
     r:+0.67  27.43   29.37   29.08   29.21                                
  5 Gemmell, Andrew D   SO Georgia                   NT    1:56.67          1  
     r:+0.65  27.81   29.36   29.97   29.53                                
  6 Connolly, Ryan      SR South Carolina            NT    1:58.64        
     r:+0.56  28.17   30.28   30.21   29.98                                
 -- Crawford, James     SR South Carolina            NT        SCR        
 -- Markham, Jared A    FR Georgia                   NT        SCR        
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        2:09.25  A Std
        2:16.20  B Std
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Malley, Shannon   FR Georgia                   NT    2:12.90 B        9  
     r:+0.79  30.14   33.80   34.38   34.58                                
  2 Rutqvist, Amanda    SO South Carolina            NT    2:17.09          4  
     r:+0.76  31.34   34.55   35.59   35.61                                
  3 Faulkner, Meghan M  FR Georgia                   NT    2:17.33          3  
     r:+0.83  31.50   35.15   35.26   35.42                                
  4 Boggs, Olivia A     FR Georgia                   NT    2:17.64          2  
     r:+0.75  31.65   35.18   35.49   35.32                                
  5 Molnar, Megan K     FR Georgia                   NT    2:19.56        
              31.70   35.36   35.49   37.01                                
  6 Schaffer, Rachael   SO South Carolina            NT    2:21.46          1  
     r:+0.79  32.71   35.64   36.38   36.73                                
  7 Hand, Alyssa C      JR South Carolina            NT    2:26.37        
     r:+0.73  33.28   36.82   37.70   38.57                                
  8 Atzhorn, Aileen L   SR South Carolina            NT    2:30.92        
              33.58   38.47   39.41   39.46                                
 -- McKeehan, Michelle  SR Georgia                   NT        SCR        
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:54.25  A Std
        1:59.96  B Std
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roberson, Brett S   JR Georgia                   NT    2:01.84          9  
     r:+0.73  27.80   31.02   30.96   32.06                                
  2 Cave, Bobby         JR South Carolina            NT    2:04.58          4  
     r:+0.83  27.73   31.43   32.39   33.03                                
  3 Onken, Derek T      FR Georgia                   NT    2:06.29          3  
     r:+0.76  28.57   32.06   32.77   32.89                                
  4 Rowe, Spencer L     FR Georgia                   NT    2:06.36          2  
              28.91   32.33   32.07   33.05                                
  5 Vance, Alex N       FR South Carolina            NT    2:08.74          1  
     r:+0.68  29.06   33.26   32.82   33.60                                
 -- Riess, Christian K  SO Georgia                   NT   X2:04.52        
              27.50   31.51   32.13   33.38                                
 -- Beeri, Tom          SR Georgia                   NT         DQ        
      14 Incomplete stroke cycle other than one pull followed by one kick
     r:+0.85  27.80   31.12   31.10   30.99                                
 -- Fink, Nicolas K     FR Georgia                   NT        SCR        
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:38.46  A Std
        4:47.79  B Std
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Creed, Sommers A    FR Georgia                   NT    4:48.70          9  
     r:+0.78  27.19   29.16   29.33   29.35   29.42   29.15   28.99   29.10
      28.87   28.14                                                
  2 Gaid, Kelsey P      JR Georgia                   NT    4:50.72          4  
              27.43   29.19   29.52   29.54   29.33   29.10   29.18   29.26
      29.43   28.74                                                
  3 Locus, Madeline N   FR Georgia                   NT    4:51.93          3  
     r:+0.82  26.82   29.76   29.28   29.70   29.37   29.63   29.58   30.09
      29.63   28.07                                                
  4 Avers, Whitney E    JR South Carolina            NT    5:02.15          2  
              28.90   30.92   30.88   30.87   30.09   30.33   30.22   30.18
      30.02   29.74                                                
  5 Gibbs, Jordan N     JR South Carolina            NT    5:03.58          1  
     r:+0.80  29.36   31.09   30.39   30.66   30.41   30.60   30.42   31.08
      30.21   29.36                                                
  6 Peters, Courtney E  FR Georgia                   NT    5:03.79        
     r:+0.80  28.29   30.95   30.94   30.89   30.57   30.42   30.45   30.67
      30.67   29.94                                                
  7 Jonsson, Annika S   FR South Carolina            NT    5:10.14        
     r:+0.73  28.08   30.70   31.63   31.58   31.59   31.49   31.53   31.33
      31.42   30.79                                                
  8 Ward, Charlotte C   FR South Carolina            NT    5:13.97        
     r:+0.83  28.64   30.88   31.32   31.63   31.64   31.96   32.09   32.13
      32.16   31.52                                                
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:15.68  A Std
        4:25.29  B Std
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grodzki, Martin P   JR Georgia                   NT    4:31.47          9  
              25.18   27.21   27.11   27.16   26.88   27.21   30.06   29.69
      27.87   23.10                                                
  2 Freeman, William R  SO Georgia                   NT    4:32.75          4  
     r:+0.78  25.15   27.22   27.01   26.99   26.81   27.18   30.13   29.96
      28.41   23.89                                                
  3 Hill, Jameson J     SO Georgia                   NT    4:34.65          3  
     r:+0.80  24.64   27.30   27.58   27.52   27.92   28.29   28.45   28.78
      27.49   26.68                                                
  4 Ross, Brooks R      JR South Carolina            NT    4:37.33          2  
     r:+0.73  25.57   27.65   27.87   28.23   28.31   28.35   28.10   27.93
      28.08   27.24                                                
  5 Columbus, Matt J    JR South Carolina            NT    4:39.67          1  
     r:+0.76  26.10   28.53   28.13   28.32   28.26   28.20   28.03   28.32
      28.12   27.66                                                
  6 Jackson, Daniel     SR South Carolina            NT    4:44.70        
              25.93   28.35   28.66   28.74   28.86   28.78   28.96   29.02
      29.03   28.37                                                
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          52.02  A Std
          54.62  B Std
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brockington, Megha  SO South Carolina            NT      57.99          9  
     r:+0.79  26.96   31.03                                                
  2 Drake, Sara Beth E  FR South Carolina            NT      58.49          4  
     r:+0.72  27.47   31.02                                                
  3 Obeck, Brooke A     FR South Carolina            NT      59.22          3  
     r:+0.79  28.12   31.10                                                
  4 Bieganski, Maryn T  SO South Carolina            NT      59.76        
              27.65   32.11                                                
 -- Margalis, Melanie   SO Georgia                   NT     X55.41        
              26.35   29.06                                                
 -- Vreeland, Shannon   SO Georgia                   NT     X57.66        
     r:+0.78  27.31   30.35                                                
 -- Mattern, Jordan M   FR Georgia                   NT     X58.26        
     r:+0.73  27.25   31.01                                                
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          46.04  A Std
          48.34  B Std
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hall, Shane M       SR Georgia                   NT      49.61          9  
     r:+0.71  23.07   26.54                                                
  2 Reynolds, Doug C    SO Georgia                   NT      49.71          4  
              23.24   26.47                                                
  3 Badillo, Isaac      SR South Carolina            NT      50.40          3  
     r:+0.69  23.61   26.79                                                
  4 Metts, John T       JR South Carolina            NT      51.03          2  
     r:+0.76  23.48   27.55                                                
  5 Benner, Peter T     SR Georgia                   NT      51.36          1  
     r:+0.71  24.33   27.03                                                
  6 Kaden, Collin A     JR South Carolina            NT      51.44        
              24.52   26.92                                                
  7 McGraw, Todd T      SR Georgia                   NT      51.95        
     r:+0.72  24.41   27.54                                                
  8 Bowen, James D      FR Georgia                   NT      52.38        
     r:+0.78  24.69   27.69                                                
 
Event 27  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Forcucci, Courtney  SR South Carolina            NP     298.13          9  
  2 Kranz, Patty L      FR South Carolina            NP     266.70          4  
  3 Catalfomo, Kasey E  FR South Carolina            NP     255.45          3  
 -- Watters, Landon E   SR Georgia                   NP    X208.80        
 -- Long, Ansley A      SO Georgia                   NP    X238.72        
 -- O'Brien, Darci J    FR Georgia                   NP    X244.43        
 -- Blank, Ann-Perry    SO Georgia                   NP    X278.40        
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ridenour, Rylan R   JR South Carolina            NP     357.38          9  
  2 Miller, Cole A      FR South Carolina            NP     351.15          4  
  3 Helmich, Andrew     SO South Carolina            NP     272.93          3  
 -- Chambless, Bobby E  FR Georgia                   NP    X229.35        
 -- Blank, Owen P       SR Georgia                   NP    X333.82        
 -- Watson, Alex A      JR Georgia                   NP    X340.95        
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        1:56.13  A Std
        2:01.79  B Std
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schaffer, Rachael   SO South Carolina            NT    2:04.48          9  
     r:+0.80  27.41   32.24   35.68   29.15                                
  2 Worrell, Elisabeth  FR South Carolina            NT    2:10.34          4  
              28.19   31.94   40.11   30.10                                
  3 Galbreath, Abby E   SO South Carolina            NT    2:11.98          3  
     r:+0.81  29.03   33.33   39.14   30.48                                
  4 Atzhorn, Aileen L   SR South Carolina            NT    2:16.76        
     r:+0.74  29.99   35.75   38.50   32.52                                
 -- Faulkner, Meghan M  FR Georgia                   NT   X2:01.06 B      
     r:+0.81  26.77   30.76   34.84   28.69                                
 -- O'Malley, Shannon   FR Georgia                   NT   X2:01.19 B      
     r:+0.75  27.27   31.40   34.26   28.26                                
 -- Neumeister, Anna J  FR Georgia                   NT   X2:03.05        
     r:+0.72  27.29   30.26   36.59   28.91                                
 -- Shickora, Kristen   SR Georgia                   NT   X2:04.65        
              27.42   31.28   36.68   29.27                                
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        1:44.05  A Std
        1:49.25  B Std
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cave, Bobby         JR South Carolina            NT    1:53.39          9  
     r:+0.75  25.12   29.30   31.81   27.16                                
  2 Connolly, Ryan      SR South Carolina            NT    1:55.28          4  
              25.48   29.77   32.90   27.13                                
  3 Covert, Michael K   FR South Carolina            NT    1:55.58          3  
     r:+0.76  24.73   28.57   34.57   27.71                                
  4 Navata, Matt L      SO South Carolina            NT    1:57.59        
     r:+0.74  25.42   30.03   34.16   27.98                                
 -- Markham, Jared A    FR Georgia                   NT   X1:51.59        
              24.58   27.52   33.13   26.36                                
 -- Onken, Derek T      FR Georgia                   NT   X1:54.68        
     r:+0.74  25.65   29.50   32.62   26.91                                
 -- McGraw, Todd T      SR Georgia                   NT   X1:55.72        
     r:+0.73  24.70   29.03   34.37   27.62                                
 -- Benner, Peter T     SR Georgia                   NT        SCR        
 -- Fink, Nicolas K     FR Georgia                   NT        SCR        
 -- Vance, Alex N       FR South Carolina            NT        SCR        
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        3:14.93  A Std
        3:24.67  B Std
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 South Carolina, University of  'A'               NT    3:32.83         11  
     1) Peteh, Matea JR                 2) r:0.08 Elliott, Rachel FR      
     3) r:0.28 Raczkowski, Lauren SO    4) r:0.28 Schaffer, Rachael SO    
     r:+0.83  25.72    53.16    25.07    54.16    24.70    52.10    25.42    53.41
  2 South Carolina, University of  'B'               NT    3:37.70          4  
     1) Brockington, Meghan L SO        2) r:0.19 Drake, Sara Beth FR     
     3) r:0.23 Brooks, Morgan FR        4) r:0.19 Jonsson, Annika FR      
     r:+0.78  26.28    54.47    25.75    53.76    25.66    54.35    26.45    55.12
  3 South Carolina, University of  'C'               NT    3:38.80        
     1) Josserand, Taylor M SO          2) r:+0.0 Olson, Lindsey JR       
     3) r:+0.0 Rutqvist, Amanda SO      4) r:+0.0 Avers, Whitney JR       
              26.18    54.40    26.24    54.63    25.98    55.69    26.17    54.08
  4 South Carolina, University of  'D'               NT    3:51.57        
     1) Ward, Charlotte C FR            2) r:+0.0 Hand, Alyssa JR         
     3) r:-0.36 Rosenberg, Lauren SO    4) r:0.09 Galbreath, Abby SO      
     r:+0.82  27.95    58.31    27.79  1:01.82    24.30    55.25    26.65    56.19
 -- Georgia, University of  'B'                      NT   X3:26.16        
     1) Gaid, Kelsey P JR               2) r:0.27 Creed, Sommers FR       
     3) r:0.44 Locus, Madeline FR       4) r:0.46 Trott, Wendy SR         
     r:+0.82  25.08    51.15    24.94    51.53    23.77    49.80    26.06    53.68
 -- Georgia, University of  'A'                      NT   X3:29.06        
     1) Mangimelli, Jana L JR           2) r:+0.0 Graber, Jessica SO      
     3) r:+0.0 Molnar, Megan FR         4) r:+0.0 Malagon, Erica SR       
              25.05    51.86    23.72    49.89    25.70    54.72    25.10    52.59
 -- Georgia, University of  'C'                      NT   X3:29.90        
     1) McDermott, Amber C FR           2) r:0.24 McKeehan, Michelle SR   
     3) r:0.19 Peters, Courtney FR      4) r:0.34 Boggs, Olivia FR        
     r:+0.89  25.77    52.83    24.91    52.79    25.61    53.16    24.30    51.12
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        2:51.26  A Std
        3:01.09  B Std
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 South Carolina, University of  'A'               NT    3:08.70         11  
     1) Kaden, Collin A JR              2) r:0.33 Rodriguez, Gerard SO    
     3) r:0.31 Seiler, Andrew JR        4) r:0.31 Warner, Jay SO          
     r:+0.72  22.69    47.46    22.36    47.45    22.05    47.12    22.50    46.67
  2 South Carolina, University of  'B'               NT    3:15.48          4  
     1) Columbus, Matt J JR             2) r:0.06 Ross, Brooks JR         
     3) r:0.08 Kauffman, Graham JR      4) r:0.27 Navata, Matt SO         
     r:+0.74  23.64    49.37    24.08    50.24    22.14    47.45    23.05    48.42
 -- Georgia, University of  'A'                      NT   X3:01.62        
     1) Hill, Jameson J SO              2) r:+0.0 Simmons, John FR        
     3) r:+0.0 Reynolds, Doug SO        4) r:0.62 Arnold, Michael SR      
              21.61    45.12    21.94    46.07    21.56    45.71    21.22    44.72
 -- Georgia, University of  'B'                      NT   X3:05.96        
     1) Benner, Peter T SR              2) r:0.35 Upchurch, Luke FR       
     3) r:0.37 Parker, Adam SR          4) r:0.28 Riess, Christian SO     
     r:+0.72  22.90    46.71    21.92    46.48    22.35    46.38    22.06    46.39
 -- South Carolina, University of  'C'               NT        SCR        
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Georgia, University of              357   2. South Carolina, University of       224
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Georgia, University of              177   2. South Carolina, University of       112
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Georgia, University of              180   2. South Carolina, University of       112

    Coming Soon