Licensed to UNC/NCAC              HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/18/2011 02:42 PM
     2011 JANIS HAPE DOWD NIKE CUP INVITATIONAL - 11/17/2011 to 11/19/2011     
                                CHAPEL HILL, NC                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP:   4:13.73        1997 Melissa Olson, U. of Kentucky              
        POOL:   4:07.66        2010 Laura Moriarty, UNC                        
                4:05.65  "A"
                4:19.69  "B"
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moriarty, Laura M         SR UNC-NC                          4:15.80 q"B"   
              27.10   30.61   32.89   33.71   35.99   36.33   29.74   29.43
  2 Blalock, Cari R           SO UNC-NC                          4:16.94 q"B"   
              27.52   30.66   32.86   31.97   37.97   37.42   29.71   28.83
  3 Schaffer, Rachael L       SO South Carolina-SC               4:21.05 q      
              27.88   31.74   34.59   33.66   36.56   37.33   29.72   29.57
  4 Rasleigh, Kimberly B      JR ODU                             4:21.95 q      
              26.78   31.73   33.62   33.04   37.40   37.72   31.03   30.63
  5 Gorinski, Laura M         JR Navy Swimming-MD                4:22.28 q      
              28.61   33.06   34.39   34.43   35.51   36.10   30.83   29.35
  6 Horn, Ali K               FR Duke-NC                         4:23.88 q      
              27.79   31.79   33.24   32.97   38.87   38.67   30.99   29.56
  7 Pesacreta, Marie B        SR UNC-NC                          4:24.11 q      
              27.96   31.88   34.13   32.60   38.36   38.45   31.62   29.11
  8 Morrin, Danielle M        FR ECU-NC                          4:25.58 q      
              28.51   31.62   33.48   32.76   38.28   38.67   31.41   30.85
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Plevka, Katherine G       FR Duke-NC                         4:27.51 q      
              29.03   33.37   33.43   32.74   38.19   38.56   32.00   30.19
 10 Swanson, Nuffy E          SR UNC-NC                          4:28.24 q      
              27.62   31.99   34.37   33.67   39.47   39.11   31.60   30.41
 11 Galbreath, Abby E         SO South Carolina-SC               4:28.50 q      
              28.76   32.34   34.24   34.23   38.30   38.87   31.30   30.46
 12 Jonsson, Annika S         FR South Carolina-SC               4:28.74 q      
              28.63   32.32   35.30   34.94   38.52   39.11   30.61   29.31
 13 Bechar, Amit              FR ECU-NC                          4:29.98 q      
              28.51   31.69   35.08   34.06   39.42   39.92   31.34   29.96
 14 Kintz, Emily M            JR Duke-NC                         4:30.37 q      
              28.95   32.46   32.84   31.97   41.63   41.28   31.67   29.57
 15 Gray, Lauren E            FR ECU-NC                          4:31.27 q      
              28.56   31.85   36.18   34.89   40.95   40.04   29.96   28.84
 16 Cempel, Laura             JR ODU                             4:32.16 q      
              28.83   32.59   35.67   34.31   40.17   38.96   31.29   30.34
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Randolph, Colleen E       SO Navy Swimming-MD                4:32.65 q      
              28.42   32.99   35.97   35.52   37.97   38.70   31.95   31.13
 18 Avers, Whitney E          JR South Carolina-SC               4:33.23 q      
              28.93   32.53   37.08   36.33   38.76   39.47   30.38   29.75
 19 Giese, Kristen B          SR ECU-NC                          4:33.58 q      
              29.29   33.13   35.95   34.88   38.29   39.20   31.93   30.91
 20 Naylor, Danielle C        JR ODU                             4:34.18 q      
              28.78   33.36   36.13   34.74   40.27   39.83   31.14   29.93
 21 Radcliffe, Brittany R     SR ECU-NC                          4:34.27 q      
              29.52   33.38   35.60   34.10   40.47   39.93   31.30   29.97
 22 Rauscher, Meaghan E       SO ECU-NC                          4:34.34 q      
              28.49   32.03   35.44   34.36   40.88   41.33   31.59   30.22
 23 Lawrence, Anna Holland    JR ECU-NC                          4:35.19 q      
              28.43   32.09   36.26   34.98   39.27   39.61   32.45   32.10
 24 Macfarlane, Madelyn C     SO Navy Swimming-MD                4:35.40 q      
              29.70   34.23   33.61   32.95   41.48   41.80   31.35   30.28
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Oliver, Elizabeth W       JR ECU-NC                          4:37.84        
              28.53   32.02   37.32   36.33   38.89   39.54   33.01   32.20
 26 Moorhead, Paige C         FR ECU-NC                          4:38.84        
              29.47   33.43   35.35   35.12   41.07   42.14   31.16   31.10
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Abbott, Jennifer L        SO Navy Swimming-MD                4:40.51        
              29.76   34.15   36.44   36.30   39.16   39.81   32.92   31.97
 28 Westberg, Sasha T         FR Navy Swimming-MD                4:49.26        
              30.27   34.33   38.03   36.78   41.15   41.75   34.45   32.50
 -- Lincoln, Charlsie D       FR ECU-NC                               DQ        
              29.22   34.00   35.84   35.88   40.41   40.22   32.66   32.00
 -- Kosaka, Olivia N          SO Navy Swimming-MD                    DFS        
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP:   3:46.92  11/19/2010 Tyler Harris, UNC                          
        POOL:   3:40.47        2010 Gal Nevo, GA TECH                          
                3:43.68  "A"
                3:54.86  "B"
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Luchsinger, Tom J         JR UNC-NC                          3:58.18 q      
              24.60   28.31   30.87   29.51   33.84   34.29   28.80   27.96
  2 Gianino, Alex J           SO UNC-NC                          4:00.44 q      
              24.79   28.81   31.49   31.23   33.27   34.14   29.85   26.86
  3 Myers, Patrick M          FR UNC-NC                          4:01.50 q      
              26.38   29.73   29.27   29.23   35.41   35.98   28.40   27.10
  4 Navata, Matt L            SO South Carolina-SC               4:01.67 q      
              25.64   29.82   30.89   30.77   33.80   34.93   28.21   27.61
  5 Bollerman, Brian S        FR UNC-NC                          4:01.71 q      
              25.16   29.00   31.72   31.17   33.71   34.46   29.54   26.95
  6 Gaudiani, Mike A          FR HARV-NE                         4:03.13 q      
              25.64   29.50   30.68   31.21   36.05   36.17   26.90   26.98
  7 Brame, Jason              JR ODU                             4:03.51 q      
              25.87   29.25   31.28   30.19   35.50   35.63   28.28   27.51
  8 Hill, Tyler B             FR UNC-NC                          4:03.81 q      
              25.55   28.72   31.38   30.37   34.98   36.10   29.36   27.35
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Campbell, Conor P         SO Navy-MD                         4:04.20 q      
              26.42   31.19   29.78   28.94   35.44   35.78   29.05   27.60
 10 Vagts, Justin W           JR Navy-MD                         4:04.64 q      
              26.51   30.02   31.40   31.02   35.29   35.34   28.11   26.95
 11 Stark, Joseph A           JR Navy-MD                         4:05.11 q      
              25.97   30.11   30.84   30.37   34.58   35.43   28.62   29.19
 12 O'Connor, Daniel J        SO UNC-NC                          4:05.30 q      
              26.20   29.57   32.07   31.79   35.12   35.62   28.29   26.64
 13 Janney, Niall M           SR HARV-NE                         4:05.35 q      
              26.25   29.95   31.01   30.72   35.30   36.04   28.71   27.37
 14 Connolly, Ryan P          SR South Carolina-SC               4:05.51 q      
              26.48   30.15   32.39   31.15   34.48   34.64   28.45   27.77
 15 Telep, Ryan               SO ODU                             4:05.70 q      
              27.53   29.60   30.38   30.63   36.07   35.45   28.63   27.41
 16 Fleming, Tyler R          SO Duke-NC                         4:06.00 q      
              25.67   30.02   32.38   31.72   35.07   35.55   28.58   27.01
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Wurzbacher, Owen M        JR HARV-NE                        J4:06.00 q      
              25.64   29.94   31.39   30.95   34.65   35.05   29.79   28.59
 18 Knight, Hunter S          SO Duke-NC                         4:06.43 q      
              25.63   29.50   32.45   32.10   34.10   35.45   29.34   27.86
 19 Kiraly, Attila            SO ECU-NC                          4:06.79 q      
              25.76   30.22   31.26   30.55   35.03   35.73   29.62   28.62
 20 Harmon, Alex W            JR Duke-NC                         4:07.24 q      
              26.73   30.65   31.20   30.67   35.73   36.43   28.35   27.48
 21 Stuy, John                FR Navy-MD                         4:08.12 q      
              26.19   29.00   31.54   31.08   35.22   35.80   30.18   29.11
 22 Haigwood, Turner W        JR ECU-NC                          4:09.53 q      
              25.31   29.01   31.73   31.37   36.62   37.19   29.69   28.61
 23 Mendes, Jesse N           SR UNC-NC                          4:09.88 q      
              26.25   29.77   32.07   31.41   36.88   37.44   28.49   27.57
 24 Toren, Tyler J            FR Duke-NC                         4:10.17 q      
              25.69   29.41   33.41   32.57   35.87   36.77   29.34   27.11
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Lane, Sean M              SR UNC-NC                          4:11.14        
              25.88   30.07   33.53   31.99   37.77   38.28   27.61   26.01
 26 Derlath, Jon H            SO Duke-NC                         4:11.85        
              27.40   31.65   31.42   31.51   37.11   37.22   28.24   27.30
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Akay, Dogus               SO ODU                             4:12.19        
              26.29   30.59   31.73   30.97   37.58   38.33   29.38   27.32
 28 Crigler, Danny D          SO HARV-NE                         4:13.07        
              25.80   30.27   31.94   32.82   36.62   37.11   29.31   29.20
 29 Lynch, David B            SR HARV-NE                         4:13.57        
              26.39   30.30   32.05   32.52   37.23   38.00   28.98   28.10
 30 Mendes, Bryce             SO UNC-NC                          4:13.92        
              25.94   30.55   32.04   31.54   37.54   38.21   29.75   28.35
 31 Ross, Brooks R            JR South Carolina-SC               4:15.58        
              26.62   30.68   33.69   33.13   37.60   39.09   27.88   26.89
 32 Miller, Ben W             FR ECU-NC                          4:15.92        
              27.39   31.02   31.84   31.99   38.13   38.73   29.07   27.75
 33 Karle, Matthew J          FR HARV-NE                         4:17.24        
              26.38   30.25   32.24   32.99   35.88   37.16   31.39   30.95
 34 Collins, Ty               FR ODU                             4:17.52        
              25.53   31.22   32.85   31.85   38.52   39.89   29.71   27.95
 35 Jolly, Mike A             JR ECU-NC                          4:17.62        
              27.36   31.82   31.30   32.06   37.56   38.33   30.40   28.79
 36 Cook, Andrew              FR ODU                             4:17.69        
              27.45   30.76   32.57   31.88   38.92   38.60   29.60   27.91
 -- Gaylor, John P            FR UNC-NC                              DFS        
 -- Stoddard, Kevin           FR Navy-MD                             DFS        
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP:   53.24        1997 Richelle Fox, UNC                            
        POOL:   52.76        2010 Lauren Smart, UVA                            
                52.02  "A"
                54.62  "B"
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Nolan, Katie M            JR UNC-NC                            53.45 q"B"   
              25.11   14.26   14.08                                        
  2 Blalock, Cari R           SO UNC-NC                            54.93 q      
              25.79   14.91   14.23                                        
  3 Tanner, Sarah E           SR UNC-NC                            54.99 q      
              25.69   14.64   14.66                                        
  4 Brockington, Meghan L     SO South Carolina-SC                 55.38 q      
              25.94   14.62   14.82                                        
  5 Niessl, Steff E           SR Duke-NC                           55.49 q      
              25.96   14.60   14.93                                        
  6 Swanson, Nuffy E          SR UNC-NC                            55.54 q      
              26.18   14.61   14.75                                        
  6 Ruscoe, Laura B           SR UNC-NC                            55.54 q      
              26.00   14.66   14.88                                        
  8 Darmody, Kellie A         JR Navy Swimming-MD                  55.65 q      
              25.98   15.01   14.66                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Barczak, Nikki E          FR UNC-NC                           J55.65 q      
              26.18   14.80   14.67                                        
 10 Favoreto, Natalia C       SR ECU-NC                            56.06 q      
              26.08   29.98                                                
 11 Hoover, Meredith V        SO UNC-NC                            56.65 q      
              26.75   14.94   14.96                                        
 12 Luchsinger, Ashley N      JR ODU                               56.82 q      
              26.57   14.91   15.34                                        
 13 Hubert, Jessica           JR ODU                               56.91 q      
              26.93   14.80   15.18                                        
 13 Drake, Sara E             FR South Carolina-SC                 56.91 q      
              26.92   29.99                                                
 15 Weaver, Lauren A          SO Duke-NC                           57.05 q      
              27.45   14.93   14.67                                        
 16 Paruso, Toni A            JR Navy Swimming-MD                  57.10 q      
              26.63   15.07   15.40                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Stiles, Madeline          SR ODU                               57.30 q      
              26.98   15.36   14.96                                        
 18 Cooper, Candace D         SR UNC-NC                            57.37 q      
              26.71   15.02   15.64                                        
 19 Cortesio, Catherine M     SO Navy Swimming-MD                  57.38 q      
              26.59   15.79   15.00                                        
 20 McCarroll, Megan E        FR Duke-NC                           57.56 q      
              27.00   14.92   15.64                                        
 21 Raczkowski, Lauren E      SO South Carolina-SC                 57.57 q      
              26.76   15.17   15.64                                        
 22 Hess, Pamela M            JR ECU-NC                            57.73 q      
              27.09   15.02   15.62                                        
 23 Keel, Katie M             SR UNC-NC                            57.78 q      
              27.05   14.96   15.77                                        
 24 Reminger, Danielle C      JR Navy Swimming-MD                  57.85 q      
              27.00   15.18   15.67                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Kosaka, Olivia N          SO Navy Swimming-MD                  57.90        
              26.81   15.26   15.83                                        
 26 Rauscher, Meaghan E       SO ECU-NC                            58.13        
              27.59   15.34   15.20                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Ford, Kayla A             JR ECU-NC                            58.21        
              27.65   15.28   15.28                                        
 28 Oliver, Elizabeth W       JR ECU-NC                            58.28        
              27.56   15.21   15.51                                        
 29 Bieganski, Maryn T        SO South Carolina-SC                 58.34        
              26.96   15.23   16.15                                        
 30 Vaughn, Rheanna L         SO Navy Swimming-MD                  58.66        
              27.36   31.30                                                
 31 Capuano, Hollis A         JR Navy Swimming-MD                  59.38        
              26.72   15.82   16.84                                        
 32 Lee, Hannah K             JR ECU-NC                            59.45        
              27.95   31.50                                                
 33 Obeck, Brooke A           FR South Carolina-SC                 59.52        
              27.96   15.72   15.84                                        
 34 Skinner, Ellie E          FR South Carolina-SC                 59.72        
              28.09   16.00   15.63                                        
 35 Truskot, Sarah J          FR Navy Swimming-MD                1:00.34        
              28.41   15.64   16.29                                        
 35 Jones, Katherine L        SR Navy Swimming-MD                1:00.34        
              28.36   15.60   16.38                                        
 37 Cage, Mallory K           SR South Carolina-SC               1:00.63        
              28.45   16.00   16.18                                        
 38 Josserand, Taylor M       SO South Carolina-SC               1:01.16        
              28.02   16.02   17.12                                        
 39 Boughton, Melissa D       FR Navy Swimming-MD                1:01.23        
              29.80   15.68   15.75                                        
 40 Griffith, Logan M         JR South Carolina-SC               1:01.98        
              28.75   33.23                                                
 41 Considine, Nora           FR ODU                             1:02.04        
              28.80   16.63   16.61                                        
 42 Elliott, Rachel K         FR South Carolina-SC               1:02.86        
              28.86   16.67   17.33                                        
 43 Capes, Molly              SO ODU                             1:03.02        
              29.60   16.41   17.01                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP:   47.57        2007 Scott Beard, Virginia Tech                   
        POOL:   45.57   2/26/2010 Tommy Wyher, UNC                             
                46.04  "A"
                48.34  "B"
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Tuben, Ben P              SR Duke-NC                           48.81 q      
              22.71   12.91   13.19                                        
  2 Glavich, Dominick M       FR UNC-NC                            49.30 q      
              23.19   13.30   12.81                                        
  3 Trotter, Gage G           SO Navy-MD                           49.41 q      
              23.12   13.06   13.23                                        
  4 Parker, Robbie J          JR Navy-MD                           49.51 q      
              22.95   26.56                                                
  5 Cebertowicz, Steve M      SR UNC-NC                            49.55 q      
              22.96   13.45   13.14                                        
  6 Dukleth, Steve P          SR Navy-MD                           49.56 q      
              23.37   13.01   13.18                                        
  7 Badillo, Isaac            SR South Carolina-SC                 49.71 q      
              23.28   13.10   13.33                                        
  8 Meyer, Mark P             SR Navy-MD                           49.72 q      
              23.36   13.25   13.11                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Heinze, Max               JR South Carolina-SC                 49.75 q      
              23.02   13.06   13.67                                        
 10 Gasparini, Steven M       SO Duke-NC                           49.76 q      
              23.07   13.32   13.37                                        
 11 Hamilton, Brad A          SR UNC-NC                            49.79 q      
              23.13   13.27   13.39                                        
 12 Bondurant, Benjamin S     JR Navy-MD                           49.87 q      
              23.59   26.28                                                
 13 Metts, John T             JR South Carolina-SC                 50.10 q      
              22.96   13.24   13.90                                        
 14 Temotio, Junior A         SR ECU-NC                            50.19 q      
              23.09   13.25   13.85                                        
 15 Hetzel, Charlie E         SR Navy-MD                           50.20 q      
              23.40   26.80                                                
 16 Roux, Hunter D            SR Duke-NC                           50.22 q      
              23.35   13.35   13.52                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kaden, Collin A           JR South Carolina-SC                 50.32 q      
              23.68   13.11   13.53                                        
 18 LeClere, Victor C         SR UNC-NC                            50.45 q      
              23.22   13.36   13.87                                        
 19 Gordon, Clifton B         FR UNC-NC                            50.48 q      
              23.88   13.10   13.50                                        
 20 Park, Brock B             SR UNC-NC                            50.56 q      
              23.31   13.31   13.94                                        
 21 Crockett, Drew R          SO ODU                               50.64 q      
              23.51   13.20   13.93                                        
 22 McIntee, Kyle O           FR HARV-NE                           51.04 q      
              24.00   13.54   13.50                                        
 23 Pretto, Jack A            SO HARV-NE                           51.23 q      
              24.15   13.54   13.54                                        
 24 Bieze, Jacob G            JR Duke-NC                           51.54 q      
              24.09   27.45                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 White, Jacob R            SO South Carolina-SC                 51.56        
              23.79   13.92   13.85                                        
 26 Flanagan, JD D            JR ECU-NC                            51.66        
              23.78   13.58   14.30                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Lee, Oliver J             SO HARV-NE                           52.06        
              23.55   14.23   14.28                                        
 28 Flannery, Jim J           SR UNC-NC                            52.14        
              24.37   27.77                                                
 29 Cirillo, Chris M          JR Duke-NC                           52.18        
              23.91   13.73   14.54                                        
 30 Walters, Zachary L        FR HARV-NE                           52.30        
              24.56   13.78   13.96                                        
 31 Woods, Daniel J           FR ECU-NC                            52.33        
              24.63   13.62   14.08                                        
 32 Quinn, Danny C            JR Navy-MD                           52.40        
              24.04   13.56   14.80                                        
 33 Hoffman, Greg P           SO Duke-NC                           52.44        
              24.86   13.87   13.71                                        
 34 Knight, Stefan C          FR Duke-NC                           52.59        
              24.13   14.13   14.33                                        
 35 Jonnson, BirkirMar        SR ODU                               52.60        
              24.38   13.54   14.68                                        
 36 Smedstad, Andre K         FR ECU-NC                            52.84        
              24.32   14.02   14.50                                        
 37 Zheng, Eric B             FR HARV-NE                           52.85        
              24.21   14.25   14.39                                        
 38 Roop, Gregory N           JR HARV-NE                           52.97        
              24.39   14.34   14.24                                        
 39 Sweeney, Brian F          SO Navy-MD                           53.03        
              24.79   13.98   14.26                                        
 40 Sanders, Clay M           FR Duke-NC                           53.07        
              25.15   13.81   14.11                                        
 41 Flur, Adam M              JR Duke-NC                           53.32        
              24.68   14.07   14.57                                        
 42 Mirisola, Ian C           JR HARV-NE                           53.47        
              25.29   14.21   13.97                                        
 43 Chalfont, Dan             SO ODU                               53.52        
              24.63   14.47   14.42                                        
 44 Ficker, Kyle C            SO UNC-NC                            53.76        
              24.61   14.25   14.90                                        
 45 Hubert, Eddie             FR ODU                               54.48        
              25.50   14.19   14.79                                        
 46 Smith, Chad               FR ODU                               56.83        
              25.72   14.80   16.31                                        
 -- Warner, Jay W             SO South Carolina-SC                    DQ        
              23.46   13.10   13.85                                        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP:   1:46.24        2001 Jessi Perruquet, UNC                       
        POOL:   1:43.98        2010 Lauren Perdue, UVA                         
                1:44.02  "A"
                1:48.29  "B"
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Peacock, Stephanie N      SO UNC-NC                          1:47.93 q"B"   
              25.69   27.13   27.36   27.75                                
  2 Kelly, Emily C            SO UNC-NC                          1:47.99 q"B"   
              25.23   27.10   27.64   28.02                                
  3 Siverling, Danielle N     FR UNC-NC                          1:48.40 q      
              25.67   27.35   27.31   28.07                                
  4 Cummings, Kelsey M        FR UNC-NC                          1:51.06 q      
              26.53   28.35   28.05   28.13                                
  5 Dwyer, Meghan C           SR Duke-NC                         1:51.33 q      
              26.28   27.96   28.50   28.59                                
  6 Peteh, Matea              JR South Carolina-SC               1:51.46 q      
              25.92   28.21   28.51   28.82                                
  7 Brockington, Meghan L     SO South Carolina-SC               1:52.07 q      
              26.57   28.39   28.66   28.45                                
  8 Bowers, Savannah          FR ODU                             1:52.43 q      
              26.13   27.97   28.82   29.51                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Berenotto, Holly C        JR ECU-NC                          1:52.52 q      
              25.74   28.43   29.15   29.20                                
 10 Sawick, Ange              FR Navy Swimming-MD                1:52.56 q      
              26.73   28.37   28.71   28.75                                
 11 Olson, Lindsey M          JR South Carolina-SC               1:53.18 q      
              26.53   28.71   29.33   28.61                                
 12 Rudolph, Jackie E         JR UNC-NC                          1:53.35 q      
              27.10   28.94   28.88   28.43                                
 13 Brooks, Morgan B          FR South Carolina-SC               1:53.40 q      
              26.55   28.62   29.15   29.08                                
 14 Giresunlu, Yesim          FR ODU                             1:53.45 q      
              26.58   28.89   29.09   28.89                                
 15 Carducci, Kim R           FR UNC-NC                          1:53.53 q      
              26.03   28.26   29.33   29.91                                
 16 Forbes, Emma C            SR ODU                             1:54.04 q      
              25.48   28.14   29.55   30.87                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Josserand, Taylor M       SO South Carolina-SC               1:54.10 q      
              26.55   28.34   28.89   30.32                                
 18 Thach, Amanda K           FR Navy Swimming-MD                1:54.17 q      
              26.41   28.79   29.43   29.54                                
 19 Hagerty, Kelly A          SO Duke-NC                         1:54.42 q      
              27.15   29.45   29.00   28.82                                
 20 Goodman, Carrie           JR ODU                             1:54.47 q      
              26.35   28.85   29.80   29.47                                
 21 Rossi, Megan C            FR ECU-NC                          1:55.02 q      
              27.00   28.71   29.71   29.60                                
 22 Marsilii, Caitlin T       SR ECU-NC                          1:55.10 q      
              26.94   29.04   29.63   29.49                                
 23 Reminger, Danielle C      JR Navy Swimming-MD                1:55.14 q      
              26.94   29.42   29.70   29.08                                
 24 Brosi, Kelsey N           SR ECU-NC                          1:55.19 q      
              26.20   29.23   29.91   29.85                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Moriarty, Bryn M          JR Navy Swimming-MD                1:55.28        
              26.20   29.20   29.89   29.99                                
 26 Gibbs, Jordan N           JR South Carolina-SC               1:55.54        
              27.35   29.33   29.53   29.33                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 O'Connor, Rose R          SR Duke-NC                         1:55.75        
              27.07   28.93   29.77   29.98                                
 28 Nowak, Haley A            SO Navy Swimming-MD                1:55.77        
              26.51   28.63   29.74   30.89                                
 29 Cortesio, Catherine M     SO Navy Swimming-MD                1:55.80        
              26.97   29.46   30.15   29.22                                
 30 Ward, Charlotte C         FR South Carolina-SC               1:55.94        
              27.33   29.24   29.74   29.63                                
 31 Avers, Whitney E          JR South Carolina-SC               1:56.07        
              27.93   29.48   29.49   29.17                                
 32 Chew, Lauren E            FR ECU-NC                          1:56.27        
              26.84   28.95   30.12   30.36                                
 33 Lamb, Eneka M             SO Duke-NC                         1:56.41        
              26.70   29.19   30.39   30.13                                
 34 Hyrkas, Nikki N           FR Navy Swimming-MD                1:56.61        
              27.49   29.65   29.82   29.65                                
 35 O'Toole, Heather M        JR ECU-NC                          1:56.85        
              26.81   29.43   30.40   30.21                                
 36 Brennan, Sam N            FR Navy Swimming-MD                1:56.87        
              27.65   29.73   29.76   29.73                                
 37 Capuano, Hollis A         JR Navy Swimming-MD                1:56.97        
              26.32   29.41   30.47   30.77                                
 38 Vance, Abby               SO ODU                             1:58.29        
              27.64   29.52   30.37   30.76                                
 39 Davidson, Katelyn E       JR Navy Swimming-MD                1:58.37        
              26.73   29.59   30.82   31.23                                
 40 Bodner, Giovanna          FR ODU                             1:58.84        
              26.98   29.60   30.98   31.28                                
 41 Howard, Katie E           SO Duke-NC                         1:59.87        
              27.46   30.43   31.41   30.57                                
 42 Columbus, Sara C          FR South Carolina-SC               2:00.06        
              28.08   30.27   30.75   30.96                                
 43 Conklin, Caroline R       FR Duke-NC                         2:00.11        
              27.08   30.06   31.35   31.62                                
 44 Vaughn, Rheanna L         SO Navy Swimming-MD                2:00.68        
              27.84   30.55   31.51   30.78                                
 45 Gibbs, Karalyn R          FR South Carolina-SC               2:00.77        
              27.71   30.71   31.20   31.15                                
 46 O'Brien, Maquala L        JR South Carolina-SC               2:01.15        
              27.22   30.19   31.67   32.07                                
 47 Boughton, Melissa D       FR Navy Swimming-MD                2:01.41        
              27.76   30.79   31.90   30.96                                
 48 Janowski, Mary-Elyse      SR Navy Swimming-MD                2:02.06        
              27.65   30.91   31.97   31.53                                
 49 Truskot, Sarah J          FR Navy Swimming-MD                2:05.08        
              28.50   31.82   32.82   31.94                                
 -- Eisenring, Stephanie K    JR UNC-NC                              DFS        
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP:   1:35.53  11/19/2010 Michael Flach, South Carolina              
        POOL:   1:32.45   2/26/2010 Scot Robison, UVA                          
                1:33.61  "A"
                1:38.09  "B"
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Reed, Evan M              SR UNC-NC                          1:37.64 q"B"   
              22.60   24.54   25.03   25.47                                
  2 Anthony, Mac M            SR Navy-MD                         1:38.75 q      
              23.25   24.68   25.11   25.71                                
  3 Luchsinger, Tom J         JR UNC-NC                          1:39.13 q      
              23.32   24.71   25.50   25.60                                
  4 Singley, Wil W            SR UNC-NC                          1:39.21 q      
              23.10   24.92   25.61   25.58                                
  5 Nagle, Brett E            JR UNC-NC                          1:39.37 q      
              23.90   25.31   25.23   24.93                                
  6 Stilley, JT T             SO UNC-NC                          1:39.72 q      
              22.98   24.78   25.65   26.31                                
  7 Davison, Hugh M           SO Navy-MD                         1:39.92 q      
              23.34   25.46   25.45   25.67                                
  8 Grigull, Rory S           SR South Carolina-SC               1:40.61 q      
              23.92   25.78   25.97   24.94                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rodriguez, Gerard         SO South Carolina-SC               1:41.06 q      
              23.33   25.43   26.14   26.16                                
 10 Satterthwaite, Chris L    SO HARV-NE                         1:41.11 q      
              23.80   25.64   25.69   25.98                                
 11 Covert, Michael K         FR South Carolina-SC               1:41.20 q      
              23.12   25.67   26.14   26.27                                
 12 Walters, Zachary L        FR HARV-NE                         1:41.26 q      
              23.89   25.64   26.10   25.63                                
 13 Roux, Hunter D            SR Duke-NC                         1:41.79 q      
              23.77   25.64   26.18   26.20                                
 14 Hoxha, Sidni              SO ODU                             1:41.98 q      
              23.22   26.33   26.35   26.08                                
 15 Minturn, Ted O            JR Duke-NC                         1:42.05 q      
              23.80   25.75   26.17   26.33                                
 16 Lane, Sean M              SR UNC-NC                          1:42.11 q      
              23.96   25.94   26.32   25.89                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Norton, Will C            SR Navy-MD                         1:42.15 q      
              24.40   25.36   25.39   27.00                                
 18 Linn, Kenneth C           SR Navy-MD                         1:42.16 q      
              23.18   26.06   26.52   26.40                                
 19 Bailey, Jonathan D        SR ECU-NC                          1:42.29 q      
              24.08   25.94   25.93   26.34                                
 20 Goodman, Spenser R        SO HARV-NE                         1:42.46 q      
              23.75   25.80   26.42   26.49                                
 21 Berens, Tim H             SO South Carolina-SC               1:42.51 q      
              23.52   25.66   26.22   27.11                                
 22 Donnalley, Mike G         FR Duke-NC                         1:42.56 q      
              24.09   25.90   26.41   26.16                                
 23 Gaylor, John P            FR UNC-NC                          1:43.02 q      
              24.16   26.29   26.16   26.41                                
 24 Carder, Matt J            JR Duke-NC                         1:43.11 q      
              24.11   26.14   26.46   26.40                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Watson, Carter            FR ODU                             1:43.19        
              23.67   25.54   26.86   27.12                                
 26 Columbus, Matthew J       JR South Carolina-SC               1:43.26        
              24.37   25.87   26.15   26.87                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Mead, Jeffrey K           FR ECU-NC                          1:43.30        
              23.37   26.13   26.69   27.11                                
 28 Gaston, Hyatt H           SO ECU-NC                          1:43.33        
              23.28   26.15   27.09   26.81                                
 29 Mita, Riley               FR Navy-MD                         1:44.05        
              24.35   25.99   26.97   26.74                                
 30 Camozzo, Daniel           SO ODU                             1:44.13        
              24.39   26.31   26.80   26.63                                
 31 Stoddard, Kevin           FR Navy-MD                         1:44.23        
              23.67   25.78   26.84   27.94                                
 32 McLean, Matthew R         SR HARV-NE                         1:44.25        
              24.19   25.90   26.83   27.33                                
 33 Gaudiani, Mike A          FR HARV-NE                         1:44.43        
              24.29   26.86   26.83   26.45                                
 33 Quinn, Danny C            JR Navy-MD                         1:44.43        
              24.13   26.28   27.00   27.02                                
 35 Park, Brock B             SR UNC-NC                          1:44.44        
              23.73   25.73   27.03   27.95                                
 36 Roop, Gregory N           JR HARV-NE                         1:44.48        
              23.75   26.33   27.36   27.04                                
 37 Williams, Graham E        FR UNC-NC                          1:44.54        
              24.18   26.51   26.76   27.09                                
 38 Mohr, Mike J              JR UNC-NC                          1:44.56        
              24.69   26.74   26.77   26.36                                
 39 Crawford, James M         SR South Carolina-SC               1:44.58        
              23.92   26.31   26.90   27.45                                
 40 Figuredo, Bernardo        FR ODU                             1:44.65        
              24.37   26.75   26.92   26.61                                
 41 Snyder, Reed R            FR HARV-NE                         1:44.70        
              24.78   26.75   26.48   26.69                                
 42 Mays, Drew C              SR Navy-MD                         1:44.75        
              24.43   26.24   26.95   27.13                                
 43 Ojard, John H             JR Navy-MD                         1:44.78        
              23.83   26.08   27.15   27.72                                
 44 Schumacher, Griffin T     FR HARV-NE                         1:45.30        
              23.70   26.29   27.81   27.50                                
 45 Forese, Jack J            FR Duke-NC                         1:45.50        
              23.81   26.14   27.48   28.07                                
 46 Bagent, Sean              JR Navy-MD                         1:45.71        
              24.31   27.23   27.38   26.79                                
 47 Bailey, John J            FR HARV-NE                         1:45.77        
              24.96   26.60   27.09   27.12                                
 48 Brophy, Will A            SO HARV-NE                         1:45.96        
              24.16   26.23   27.36   28.21                                
 49 Ficker, Kyle C            SO UNC-NC                          1:46.27        
              23.95   26.23   27.31   28.78                                
 50 O'Connor, Daniel J        SO UNC-NC                          1:46.49        
              24.48   26.84   27.84   27.33                                
 51 Ross, Brooks R            JR South Carolina-SC               1:46.58        
              24.92   26.97   27.59   27.10                                
 52 Simic, Nikola             FR ECU-NC                          1:47.51        
              23.11   26.66   28.83   28.91                                
 53 Knight, Stefan C          FR Duke-NC                         1:47.67        
              24.40   26.32   28.54   28.41                                
 54 Wyllie, Nick I            FR ECU-NC                          1:48.00        
              24.18   26.86   28.73   28.23                                
 55 Jackson, Dan B            SR South Carolina-SC               1:49.04        
              25.37   27.51   28.14   28.02                                
 56 Suchomel, Lucas W         FR Duke-NC                         1:50.84        
              24.62   27.52   28.71   29.99                                
 57 Kaminske, Matthew R       JR HARV-NE                         1:52.25        
              26.18   28.38   29.11   28.58                                
 58 Bogle, Justin             FR ODU                             1:53.44        
              25.98   28.68   29.56   29.22                                
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP:   1:00.52  11/19/2010 Layne Brodie, UNC                          
        POOL:   1:00.51        2007 Lauren Brick, FSU                          
                  59.65  "A"
                1:02.98  "B"
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Haraldsdottir, ErlaDogg   SR ODU                             1:01.29 q"B"   
                              16.11   16.18                                
  2 Wixted, Christine L       SO Duke-NC                         1:01.73 q"B"   
              29.00   16.38   16.35                                        
  3 Moriarty, Laura M         SR UNC-NC                          1:02.30 q"B"   
                              16.36   16.45                                
  4 Rutqvist, Amanda          SO South Carolina-SC               1:02.86 q"B"   
                              16.38   16.50                                
  5 Keel, Katie M             SR UNC-NC                          1:03.05 q      
                              16.54   16.97                                
  6 Favoreto, Natalia C       SR ECU-NC                          1:03.49 q      
                              33.68                                        
  7 Rechsteiner, Katie A      SO UNC-NC                          1:03.57 q      
              30.03   16.78   16.76                                        
  8 Brooks, Rebecca J         JR UNC-NC                          1:03.59 q      
              30.10   16.68   16.81                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gorinski, Laura M         JR Navy Swimming-MD                1:04.38 q      
                              17.11   16.86                                
 10 Giese, Kristen B          SR ECU-NC                          1:05.33 q      
              30.77   34.56                                                
 11 Cage, Mallory K           SR South Carolina-SC               1:06.23 q      
                              17.46   17.51                                
 12 Lincoln, Charlsie D       FR ECU-NC                          1:06.73 q      
                              17.59   17.93                                
 13 Randolph, Colleen E       SO Navy Swimming-MD                1:07.16 q      
              31.72   17.76   17.68                                        
 14 Atzhorn, Aileen L         SR South Carolina-SC               1:07.27 q      
                              17.82   17.66                                
 15 Abbott, Jennifer L        SO Navy Swimming-MD                1:07.49 q      
                              17.78   17.77                                
 16 Hand, Alyssa C            JR South Carolina-SC               1:07.65 q      
              31.96   17.63   18.06                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Plevka, Katherine G       FR Duke-NC                         1:07.95 q      
                              35.72                                        
 18 Schon, Emily E            SO Duke-NC                         1:08.01 q      
              31.87   17.92   18.22                                        
 19 Oliver, Elizabeth W       JR ECU-NC                          1:09.01 q      
              16.09   16.76   17.73   18.43                                
 20 O'Brien, Maquala L        JR South Carolina-SC               1:09.97 q      
                              18.24   18.69                                
 21 Griffith, Logan M         JR South Carolina-SC               1:10.34 q      
                              18.56   18.77                                
 22 Westberg, Sasha T         FR Navy Swimming-MD                1:11.02 q      
              16.06   17.22   18.68   19.06                                
 23 Malaney, Margaret G       FR South Carolina-SC               1:12.49 q      
              16.11   17.66   18.78   19.94                                
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP:   53.94        2000 Andrew Bree, U. of Tennessee                 
        POOL:   52.60        2000 Ed Moses, UVA                                
                52.87  "A"
                55.51  "B"
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Arnason, Arni             SR ODU                               53.73 q"B"   
              25.18   14.60   13.95                                        
  2 Safronczyk, Piotr         FR Duke-NC                           56.06 q      
              26.45   14.78   14.83                                        
  3 Cepulis, Rokas            FR ECU-NC                            56.13 q      
              26.46   14.72   14.95                                        
  4 Knight, Hunter S          SO Duke-NC                           56.52 q      
              26.65   14.80   15.07                                        
  5 Zuponeck, Jim R           JR Duke-NC                           56.78 q      
              27.03   14.98   14.77                                        
  6 Katis, Chuck W            FR HARV-NE                           56.79 q      
              26.43   15.21   15.15                                        
  7 Glavich, Dominick M       FR UNC-NC                            56.80 q      
              26.65   14.93   15.22                                        
  8 Grove, Ben T              SO Navy-MD                           56.88 q      
              26.72   30.16                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hamilton, Brad A          SR UNC-NC                            56.89 q      
              26.54   14.58   15.77                                        
 10 Hoffer, Luke M            SO Navy-MD                           56.96 q      
              27.17   14.93   14.86                                        
 11 Hwang, Ben L              JR Duke-NC                           57.19 q      
              26.55   15.11   15.53                                        
 12 Ryan, Tommy J             SR ECU-NC                            57.22 q      
              26.64   15.21   15.37                                        
 13 Seiler, Andrew T          JR South Carolina-SC                 57.25 q      
              26.53   15.42   15.30                                        
 14 Kauffman, Graham E        JR South Carolina-SC                 57.83 q      
              26.97   15.27   15.59                                        
 15 Murphy, Sean              SO Navy-MD                           57.86 q      
              27.03   15.37   15.46                                        
 16 Feeney, Andrew K          JR Navy-MD                           57.90 q      
              27.49   14.92   15.49                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Knop, Walker W            SO UNC-NC                            57.94 q      
              27.07   15.31   15.56                                        
 18 Gianino, Alex J           SO UNC-NC                            58.09 q      
              27.49   30.60                                                
 19 Cook, Alexander           FR Navy-MD                           58.13 q      
              27.66   15.08   15.39                                        
 20 Haigh, Jason              SO ODU                               58.17 q      
              27.63   14.90   15.64                                        
 21 Bollerman, Brian S        FR UNC-NC                            58.87 q      
              27.88   30.99                                                
 22 McClintock, Brian r       FR UNC-NC                            58.89 q      
              27.29   31.60                                                
 23 Fleming, Tyler R          SO Duke-NC                           58.92 q      
              27.72   15.69   15.51                                        
 24 Schwartz, Evan C          JR Duke-NC                           59.02 q      
              27.76   15.36   15.90                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Wurzbacher, Owen M        JR HARV-NE                           59.11        
              27.45   15.53   16.13                                        
 26 Cave, Bobby               JR South Carolina-SC                 59.64        
              27.87   15.75   16.02                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Vance, Alex N             FR South Carolina-SC                 59.66        
              28.19   15.67   15.80                                        
 28 Stuy, John                FR Navy-MD                           59.70        
              28.08   15.62   16.00                                        
 29 Bahminipour, Jobin        JR ODU                             1:00.14        
              28.17   15.63   16.34                                        
 30 Crigler, Danny D          SO HARV-NE                         1:00.26        
              28.26   15.87   16.13                                        
 31 Hubert, Eddie             FR ODU                             1:00.78        
              28.53   15.96   16.29                                        
 32 Karle, Matthew J          FR HARV-NE                         1:00.91        
              28.42   16.07   16.42                                        
 33 Sweeney, Brian F          SO Navy-MD                         1:01.68        
              28.61   16.37   16.70                                        
 34 Berens, Tim H             SO South Carolina-SC               1:01.74        
              28.69   16.42   16.63                                        
 35 Zheng, Eric B             FR HARV-NE                         1:04.21        
              30.15   17.30   16.76                                        
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP:   53.76  11/19/2010 Carly Smith, UNC                             
        POOL:   52.09        2010 Mei Christiensen, UVA                        
                52.55  "A"
                55.17  "B"
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Nolan, Katie M            JR UNC-NC                            54.84 q"B"   
              26.91   14.19   13.74                                        
  2 McCarroll, Megan E        FR Duke-NC                           55.80 q      
              27.27   14.42   14.11                                        
  3 Brooks, Rebecca J         JR UNC-NC                            55.84 q      
              27.49   14.49   13.86                                        
  4 Niessl, Steff E           SR Duke-NC                           55.86 q      
              27.43   14.47   13.96                                        
  5 Darmody, Kellie A         JR Navy Swimming-MD                  56.00 q      
              27.49   14.48   14.03                                        
  6 List, Sarah E             SR UNC-NC                            56.08 q      
              26.73   14.68   14.67                                        
  7 Tocci, Francesca L        JR Duke-NC                           56.21 q      
              27.78   14.46   13.97                                        
  8 Peteh, Matea              JR South Carolina-SC                 56.22 q      
              27.93   14.35   13.94                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Vogel, Cara M             JR Duke-NC                           56.37 q      
              27.77   14.41   14.19                                        
 10 Rasleigh, Kimberly B      JR ODU                               56.66 q      
              27.36   14.76   14.54                                        
 11 Dwyer, Meghan C           SR Duke-NC                           56.67 q      
              27.95   14.65   14.07                                        
 12 Cooper, Candace D         SR UNC-NC                            56.70 q      
              27.66   14.68   14.36                                        
 13 Tanner, Sarah E           SR UNC-NC                            56.76 q      
              27.57   14.51   14.68                                        
 14 Francis, Kylie N          SR ECU-NC                            56.92 q      
              27.57   29.35                                                
 15 Kintz, Emily M            JR Duke-NC                           57.40 q      
              28.20   14.93   14.27                                        
 16 Rosenberg, Lauren E       SO South Carolina-SC                 57.63 q      
              28.08   29.55                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hoover, Meredith V        SO UNC-NC                            57.70 q      
              28.37   29.33                                                
 18 Kosaka, Olivia N          SO Navy Swimming-MD                  57.90 q      
              28.34   14.77   14.79                                        
 19 Carducci, Kim R           FR UNC-NC                            57.91 q      
              28.37   14.90   14.64                                        
 20 Gibas, Anna C             SO ECU-NC                            58.16 q      
              28.14   14.98   15.04                                        
 21 Ford, Kayla A             JR ECU-NC                            58.47 q      
              28.78   15.28   14.41                                        
 22 Paruso, Toni A            JR Navy Swimming-MD                  58.73 q      
              28.51   15.20   15.02                                        
 23 Thach, Amanda K           FR Navy Swimming-MD                  58.89 q      
              28.76   15.17   14.96                                        
 24 Brooks, Morgan B          FR South Carolina-SC                 59.04 q      
              28.81   15.38   14.85                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Worrell, Elisa C          FR South Carolina-SC                 59.10        
              28.60   15.50   15.00                                        
 26 Martin, Chelsea           FR ODU                               59.49        
              29.31   15.25   14.93                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Conklin, Caroline R       FR Duke-NC                           59.67        
              28.84   15.51   15.32                                        
 28 Moorhead, Paige C         FR ECU-NC                          1:00.01        
              29.12   30.89                                                
 29 Lamb, Eneka M             SO Duke-NC                         1:00.02        
              29.43   15.68   14.91                                        
 30 Skinner, Ellie E          FR South Carolina-SC               1:00.03        
              29.03   15.77   15.23                                        
 31 Macfarlane, Madelyn C     SO Navy Swimming-MD                1:00.45        
              29.90   15.55   15.00                                        
 32 Hubert, Jessica           JR ODU                             1:00.48        
              28.97   15.84   15.67                                        
 33 Bartlett, Sarah C         SR South Carolina-SC               1:00.63        
              28.96   15.85   15.82                                        
 34 Bieganski, Maryn T        SO South Carolina-SC               1:01.06        
              29.66   31.40                                                
 35 Capes, Molly              SO ODU                             1:01.63        
              30.03   16.08   15.52                                        
 36 Conklin, Catherine W      SR Duke-NC                         1:02.57        
              29.99   16.25   16.33                                        
 -- White, Mariah C           JR Duke-NC                              NS        
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP:   46.72        1991 Martin Zubero, Florida                       
        POOL:   46.08   2/26/2010 Tommy Wyher, UNC                             
                46.28  "A"
                48.59  "B"
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Flannery, Jim J           SR UNC-NC                            49.08 q      
              23.52   12.81   12.75                                        
  2 Trotter, Gage G           SO Navy-MD                           49.98 q      
              23.83   13.22   12.93                                        
  3 Myers, Patrick M          FR UNC-NC                            50.00 q      
              24.30   13.02   12.68                                        
  4 Heinze, Max               JR South Carolina-SC                 50.16 q      
              24.10   12.95   13.11                                        
  5 Gasparini, Steven M       SO Duke-NC                           50.38 q      
              24.51   25.87                                                
  6 Cebertowicz, Steve M      SR UNC-NC                            50.48 q      
              24.46   13.26   12.76                                        
  7 Pretto, Jack A            SO HARV-NE                           50.75 q      
              24.88   13.22   12.65                                        
  8 Covert, Michael K         FR South Carolina-SC                 50.79 q      
              24.64   13.43   12.72                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Warner, Jay W             SO South Carolina-SC                 50.81 q      
              24.25   13.41   13.15                                        
 10 Ingold, Zach R            SO Navy-MD                          J50.81 q      
              24.09   13.43   13.29                                        
 11 Bondurant, Benjamin S     JR Navy-MD                           51.23 q      
              24.94   13.28   13.01                                        
 12 Gordon, Clifton B         FR UNC-NC                            51.35 q      
              25.35   26.00                                                
 13 Cirillo, Chris M          JR Duke-NC                           51.60 q      
              24.58   13.38   13.64                                        
 14 Anthony, Mac M            SR Navy-MD                           51.61 q      
              25.26   13.25   13.10                                        
 15 Smedstad, Andre K         FR ECU-NC                            51.91 q      
              25.01   13.47   13.43                                        
 16 Crockett, Drew R          SO ODU                               51.95 q      
              25.06   13.33   13.56                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Stark, Joseph A           JR Navy-MD                           51.96 q      
              24.91   13.52   13.53                                        
 18 Stahl, Ty J               JR Duke-NC                           52.00 q      
              25.34   13.41   13.25                                        
 19 McClintock, Brian r       FR UNC-NC                            52.13 q      
              25.31   26.82                                                
 20 Minturn, Ted O            JR Duke-NC                           52.27 q      
              25.76   13.46   13.05                                        
 21 Campbell, Conor P         SO Navy-MD                           52.31 q      
              25.60   13.54   13.17                                        
 22 Reed, Evan M              SR UNC-NC                            52.32 q      
              25.22   13.46   13.64                                        
 23 LeClere, Victor C         SR UNC-NC                            52.52 q      
              25.44   13.67   13.41                                        
 24 Crawford, James M         SR South Carolina-SC                 52.57 q      
              25.60   13.53   13.44                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Mirisola, Ian C           JR HARV-NE                           52.77        
              25.64   13.61   13.52                                        
 26 Bobsin, Geoffrey W        JR ECU-NC                            52.95        
              25.76   13.70   13.49                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Mohr, Mike J              JR UNC-NC                            52.96        
              25.81   13.64   13.51                                        
 28 Toren, Tyler J            FR Duke-NC                           53.82        
              26.20   14.05   13.57                                        
 29 Lynch, David B            SR HARV-NE                           53.96        
              26.19   13.89   13.88                                        
 30 Hoffman, Greg P           SO Duke-NC                           54.08        
              26.36   13.83   13.89                                        
 31 Mays, Drew C              SR Navy-MD                           54.19        
              26.71   13.99   13.49                                        
 32 Jolly, Mike A             JR ECU-NC                            54.24        
              26.00   14.24   14.00                                        
 33 Bieze, Jacob G            JR Duke-NC                           54.35        
              26.72   14.25   13.38                                        
 34 Akay, Dogus               SO ODU                               54.44        
              26.44   14.14   13.86                                        
 35 Bomberger, Dain           FR Navy-MD                           54.61        
              25.76   14.39   14.46                                        
 36 Jonnson, BirkirMar        SR ODU                               55.22        
              26.41   28.81                                                
 37 Suchomel, Lucas W         FR Duke-NC                           55.79        
              26.91   14.45   14.43                                        
 38 Chalfont, Dan             SO ODU                               55.96        
              26.93   29.03                                                
 39 Bogle, Justin             FR ODU                               58.55        
              28.33   14.99   15.23                                        
 
Event 25  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Forcucci, Courtney A      SR South Carolina-SC                332.05 q      
  2 Moore, Jenna L            SR UNC-NC                           331.45 q      
  3 Kranz, Patty L            FR South Carolina-SC                320.90 q      
  4 Lyden, Jessica A          SR Duke-NC                          318.70 q      
  5 Helfrich, Kimberly        JR JMU                              306.85 q      
  6 Hopkins, Hannah M         JR NC State-NC                      302.95 q      
  7 Ritter, Natalie m         FR UNC-NC                           295.80 q      
  8 Savage, Alex              FR JMU                              282.85 q      
  9 Mumma, Rachael E          FR NC State-NC                      273.25        
 10 Catalfomo, Kasey E        FR South Carolina-SC                272.55        
 11 Schmidt, Emily C          FR UNC-NC                           272.20        
 12 Corish, Kelly A           FR UNC-NC                           262.20        
 13 Coyne, Meghan E           SR ECU-NC                           253.25        
 14 Shepler, Kristyn          JR NC State-NC                      252.50        
 15 Yamamoto, Katie M         SR ECU-NC                           246.15        
 16 Arnold, Kristin L         SR UNC-NC                           244.80        
 17 Jotso, Nicole             SR JMU                              241.35        
 18 Savage, Chelsea           SR JMU                              236.65        
 19 Taylor, Lindsey N         SO Wingate Swimming-NC              235.45        
 20 Thompson, Kelsey          SR ODU                              231.20        
 21 Grant, Paige M            FR Duke-NC                          217.50        
 22 Russell, Kirstie D        JR ECU-NC                           214.10        
 23 Ardecky, Jessica          SR Davidson-NC                      209.40        
 24 Burton-Akright, Kaliya C  SO Davidson-NC                      198.30        
 25 Edwards, Taylor E         SO ECU-NC                           182.45        
 26 Dross, Megan              JR ODU                              164.35        
 27 Monuszko, Karen A         FR Davidson-NC                      161.65        
 
Event 26  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Ridenour, Rylan           JR South Carolina-SC                351.80 q      
  2 Mosca, Michael J          FR HARV-NE                          326.70 q      
  3 Jones, Ryland O           JR UNC-NC                           322.00 q      
  4 Miller, Cole A            FR South Carolina-SC                315.85 q      
  5 Rains, Hudson             JR NC State-NC                      315.25 q      
  6 Kinzbach, Jake C          JR UNC-NC                           311.95 q      
  7 Kolodziejzyk, Cody M      SR Duke-NC                          308.50 q      
  8 Long, Jordan J            JR Duke-NC                          296.80 q      
  9 Smith, Ryan T             FR NC State-NC                      278.05        
 10 MacDonald, David J        SR UNC-NC                           275.20        
 11 Fox, Ryan G               FR UNC-NC                           272.85        
 12 Hoffman, Shawn M          SR Duke-NC                          272.65        
 13 Pinckney, Clay M          FR Duke-NC                          268.45        
 14 Mayo, Will                SO Navy-MD                          264.10        
 15 Zarrella, Joe             SO HARV-NE                          263.05        
 16 Helmich, Andrew           SO South Carolina-SC                259.55        
 17 Dunsmore, Tyler A         JR ECU-NC                           256.45        
 18 Beard, Anthony T          SO UNC-NC                           253.95        
 19 Doran, George T              HARV-NE                          248.30        
 20 Principato, David         SO Navy-MD                          244.70        
 21 Wooten, Bryant H          SO UNC-NC                           240.80        
 22 Esposito, Joe             FR Navy-MD                          219.10        
 23 Comiskey, Kyle F          JR ECU-NC                           215.40        
 24 Steffes, Brian               Navy-MD                          207.20        
 
Event 117  Women 100 Yard Butterfly Swim-off
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP:   53.24        1997 Richelle Fox, UNC                            
        POOL:   52.76        2010 Lauren Smart, UVA                            
                52.02  "A"
                54.62  "B"
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Darmody, Kellie A   JR Navy Swimming-MD                 55.01        
              25.79   14.98   14.24                                        
  2 Barczak, Nikki E    FR UNC-NC                           56.02        
              25.98   14.70   15.34