Recap

Licensed to University of South Carolina Natatorium - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/27/2012 07:18 PM
     University of SC vs E Carolina vs Vanderbilt - 1/27/2012 to 1/28/2012     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 South Carolina, University of-SC  'A'             1:31.51    1:35.87  
     1) Peteh, Matea 21                 2) Malaney, Maggie G 18           
     3) Raczkowski, Lauren E 20         4) Elliott, Rachel K 18           
                  24.66       48.46 (23.80)     1:12.37 (23.91)     1:35.87 (23.50)
  2 East Carolina University-NC  'A'                       NT    1:37.20  
     1) Favoreto, Natalia C 22          2) Berenotto, Holly C 20          
     3) Francis, Kylie N 22             4) Gaskill, Kali E 22             
                  24.33       48.44 (24.11)     1:12.74 (24.30)     1:37.20 (24.46)
  3 South Carolina, University of-SC  'B'                  NT    1:39.42  
     1) Bartlett, Sarah C 21            2) Josserand, Taylor M 20         
     3) Bieganski, Maryn T 19           4) Brockington, Meghan L 20       
                  24.85       49.62 (24.77)     1:14.72 (25.10)     1:39.42 (24.70)
  4 East Carolina University-NC  'B'                       NT    1:39.97  
     1) O'Toole, Heather M 20           2) Brosi, Kelsey N 21             
     3) Giese, Kristen B 22             4) Lawrence, Anna Holland 20      
                  24.97       49.54 (24.57)     1:14.95 (25.41)     1:39.97 (25.02)
  5 Vanderbilt University-SE  'A'                          NT    1:40.29  
     1) Roberts, Melissa G 20           2) Morey, Chelsea L 21            
     3) Torres, Lauren J 19             4) Thomas, Caroline S 18          
                  26.05       51.46 (25.41)     1:16.36 (24.90)     1:40.29 (23.93)
  6 Vanderbilt University-SE  'B'                          NT    1:42.35  
     1) Lynch, Sarah Ellen E 21         2) Deardorf, Erika G 20           
     3) Oberg, Chrissy C 19             4) Galenti, Betsy S 20            
                  25.33       50.89 (25.56)     1:16.16 (25.27)     1:42.35 (26.19)
  7 East Carolina University-NC  'C'                       NT   x1:44.19  
     1) Morrin, Danielle M 18           2) Brinkley, Jessica C 21         
     3) Bechar, Amit 21                 4) Gray, Lauren E 19              
                  26.80       52.68 (25.88)     1:18.51 (25.83)     1:44.19 (25.68)
  8 Vanderbilt University-SE  'C'                          NT   x1:45.75  
     1) Georgiadis, Margaux 19          2) Jones, Celeste M 18            
     3) Williamson, Michelle A 20       4) Salce, Amy H 20                
                  26.09       52.36 (26.27)     1:20.00 (27.64)     1:45.75 (25.75)
 -- South Carolina, University of-SC  'C'                  NT   X1:40.99  
     1) Griffith, Logan M 20            2) O'Brien, Maquala L 20          
     3) Rosenberg, Lauren E 19          4) Worrell, Elisabeth C 19        
                  24.78       50.49 (25.71)     1:16.02 (25.53)     1:40.99 (24.97)
 
Event 1A  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ridenour, Rylan R         21 South Carolina-SC         NP     427.43  
  2 Miller, Cole                 South Carolina-SC         NP     389.03  
  3 Helmich, Andrew           19 South Carolina-SC         NP     283.72  
  4 Dunsmore, Tyler              East Caro-NC              NP     277.50  
  5 Comiskey, Kyle               East Caro-NC              NP     228.98  
 
Event 1B  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Forcucci, Courtney       111 South Carolina-SC         NP     308.63  
  2 Kranz, Patti L            18 South Carolina-SC         NP     284.48  
  3 Coyne, Meghan                East Caro-NC              NP     263.85  
  4 Catalfomo, Kasey             South Carolina-SC         NP     248.63  
  5 Russell, Kirstie             East Caro-NC              NP     246.90  
  6 Yamamoto, Katie              East Caro-NC              NP     246.08  
  7 Edwards, Taylor              East Caro-NC              NP    x223.20  
 -- Malvasio, Chay N          21 South Carolina-SC         NP    X256.73  
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 South Carolina, University of-SC  'A'             1:20.02    1:23.94  
     1) Covert, Michael K 19            2) Grigull, Rory S 22             
     3) Warner, Jay W 20                4) Seiler, Andrew T 20            
                  21.58       42.63 (21.05)     1:03.24 (20.61)     1:23.94 (20.70)
  2 East Carolina University-NC  'A'                       NT    1:24.87  
     1) Simic, Nikola 20                2) Gaston, Hyatt H 20             
     3) Mead, Jeffrey K 19              4) Bobsin, Geoffrey W 20          
                  21.13       42.63 (21.50)     1:03.73 (21.10)     1:24.87 (21.14)
  3 South Carolina, University of-SC  'B'                  NT    1:25.38  
     1) Badillo, Isaac 22               2) Kauffman, Graham E 20          
     3) White, Jacob R 19               4) Heinze, Max 24                 
                  21.44       42.69 (21.25)     1:04.32 (21.63)     1:25.38 (21.06)
  4 East Carolina University-NC  'B'                       NT    1:28.85  
     1) Schwab, Kevin P 18              2) Smedstad, Andre K 18           
     3) Flanagan, Jd D 21               4) Haigwood, Turner W 20          
                  21.85       44.34 (22.49)     1:07.01 (22.67)     1:28.85 (21.84)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schaffer, Rachael L       19 South Carolina-SC    1:57.89    2:04.08  
                  26.96       58.90 (31.94)     1:34.77 (35.87)     2:04.08 (29.31)
  2 Jonsson, Annika S         18 South Carolina-SC    2:02.00    2:07.87  
                  28.31     1:00.93 (32.62)     1:38.24 (37.31)     2:07.87 (29.63)
  3 Galbreath, Abby E         20 South Carolina-SC    2:01.77    2:08.41  
                  28.19     1:00.67 (32.48)     1:38.03 (37.36)     2:08.41 (30.38)
  4 Rutqvist, Amanda          20 South Carolina-SC    2:01.72   x2:09.66  
                  28.37     1:03.43 (35.06)     1:38.83 (35.40)     2:09.66 (30.83)
  5 Faulkner, Elly A          19 Vanderbilt-SE             NT    2:09.73  
                  28.77     1:02.14 (33.37)     1:39.13 (36.99)     2:09.73 (30.60)
  6 Gibas, Anna C             20 East Caro-NC              NT    2:12.98  
                  28.44     1:01.43 (32.99)     1:40.87 (39.44)     2:12.98 (32.11)
  7 Vernon, Alyx N            19 Vanderbilt-SE             NT    2:13.70  
                  29.32     1:02.46 (33.14)     1:43.31 (40.85)     2:13.70 (30.39)
  8 Lincoln, Charlsie D       19 East Caro-NC              NT    2:13.98  
                  29.36     1:03.59 (34.23)     1:42.18 (38.59)     2:13.98 (31.80)
  9 Oliver, Elizabeth W       20 East Caro-NC              NT    2:15.04  
                  28.45     1:03.41 (34.96)     1:41.15 (37.74)     2:15.04 (33.89)
 10 Hess, Pamela M            20 East Caro-NC              NT   x2:15.09  
                  28.81     1:03.88 (35.07)     1:44.10 (40.22)     2:15.09 (30.99)
 11 Eccher, Jessica L         20 Vanderbilt-SE             NT    2:15.57  
                  28.95     1:02.28 (33.33)     1:43.32 (41.04)     2:15.57 (32.25)
 12 Mayhall, Alexis L         18 Vanderbilt-SE             NT   x2:16.18  
                  29.68     1:02.41 (32.73)     1:44.05 (41.64)     2:16.18 (32.13)
 13 Brunk, Elizabeth G        21 Vanderbilt-SE             NT   x2:18.14  
                  28.94     1:05.98 (37.04)     1:45.10 (39.12)     2:18.14 (33.04)
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crawford, James M         23 South Carolina-SC    1:49.03    1:52.15  
                  24.27       52.25 (27.98)     1:25.31 (33.06)     1:52.15 (26.84)
  2 Cepulis, Rokas            20 East Caro-NC              NT    1:52.30  
                  24.70       53.32 (28.62)     1:25.60 (32.28)     1:52.30 (26.70)
  3 Navata, Matt L            20 South Carolina-SC    1:52.65    1:52.57  
                  24.23       53.62 (29.39)     1:26.55 (32.93)     1:52.57 (26.02)
  4 Kaden, Collin A           21 South Carolina-SC    1:48.30    1:52.93  
                  24.04       53.42 (29.38)     1:26.40 (32.98)     1:52.93 (26.53)
  5 Connolly, Ryan P          22 South Carolina-SC    1:51.88   x1:55.87  
                  25.12       54.63 (29.51)     1:27.95 (33.32)     1:55.87 (27.92)
  6 Ryan, Tommy J             22 East Caro-NC              NT    1:57.83  
                  25.06       55.06 (30.00)     1:28.78 (33.72)     1:57.83 (29.05)
  7 Kiraly, Attila            21 East Caro-NC              NT    1:58.73  
                  25.53       54.23 (28.70)     1:28.97 (34.74)     1:58.73 (29.76)
  8 Stauder, Travis K         21 East Caro-NC              NT   x1:59.93  
                  25.47       56.72 (31.25)     1:31.11 (34.39)     1:59.93 (28.82)
  9 Miller, Ben W             19 East Caro-NC              NT   x2:02.55  
                  26.82       56.13 (29.31)     1:34.08 (37.95)     2:02.55 (28.47)
 
Event 5  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gibbs, Jordan N           21 South Carolina-SC    4:54.85    4:58.65  
                  28.57       59.02 (30.45)     1:29.05 (30.03)     1:59.14 (30.09)
        2:29.02 (29.88)     2:59.19 (30.17)     3:29.11 (29.92)     3:59.49 (30.38)
        4:29.44 (29.95)     4:58.65 (29.21)                                        
  2 Avers, Whitney E          20 South Carolina-SC    4:54.86    4:59.86  
                  28.50       58.98 (30.48)     1:29.76 (30.78)     2:00.35 (30.59)
        2:29.97 (29.62)     3:00.16 (30.19)     3:30.22 (30.06)     4:00.08 (29.86)
        4:30.07 (29.99)     4:59.86 (29.79)                                        
  3 Deardorf, Erika G         20 Vanderbilt-SE             NT    5:01.54  
                  28.03       57.82 (29.79)     1:27.74 (29.92)     1:57.99 (30.25)
        2:28.32 (30.33)     2:59.01 (30.69)     3:29.52 (30.51)     4:00.10 (30.58)
        4:30.87 (30.77)     5:01.54 (30.67)                                        
  4 Obeck, Brooke A           19 South Carolina-SC    5:10.97    5:02.64  
                  27.50       56.75 (29.25)     1:26.63 (29.88)     1:56.91 (30.28)
        2:27.33 (30.42)     2:58.08 (30.75)     3:29.18 (31.10)     4:00.64 (31.46)
        4:31.87 (31.23)     5:02.64 (30.77)                                        
  5 Rossi, Megan C            19 East Caro-NC              NT    5:04.29  
                  28.29       58.50 (30.21)     1:28.96 (30.46)     1:59.66 (30.70)
        2:30.45 (30.79)     3:01.10 (30.65)     3:31.95 (30.85)     4:02.83 (30.88)
        4:33.79 (30.96)     5:04.29 (30.50)                                        
  6 Chew, Lauren E            18 East Caro-NC              NT    5:04.58  
                  28.07       58.43 (30.36)     1:29.10 (30.67)     2:00.01 (30.91)
        2:30.89 (30.88)     3:01.78 (30.89)     3:32.95 (31.17)     4:04.30 (31.35)
        4:35.32 (31.02)     5:04.58 (29.26)                                        
  7 Olson, Lindsey M          21 South Carolina-SC    4:46.17   x5:04.59  
                  27.81       58.32 (30.51)     1:28.72 (30.40)     1:59.34 (30.62)
        2:29.96 (30.62)     3:00.55 (30.59)     3:31.42 (30.87)     4:02.84 (31.42)
        4:34.46 (31.62)     5:04.59 (30.13)                                        
  8 Marsilii, Caitlin T       21 East Caro-NC              NT    5:06.69  
                  28.14       58.23 (30.09)     1:29.60 (31.37)     2:00.91 (31.31)
        2:31.94 (31.03)     3:03.14 (31.20)     3:34.36 (31.22)     4:05.15 (30.79)
        4:36.23 (31.08)     5:06.69 (30.46)                                        
  9 Georgiadis, Margaux       19 Vanderbilt-SE             NT    5:09.72  
                  28.99     1:00.11 (31.12)     1:31.34 (31.23)     2:02.72 (31.38)
        2:33.88 (31.16)     3:05.26 (31.38)     3:36.84 (31.58)     4:08.04 (31.20)
        4:39.14 (31.10)     5:09.72 (30.58)                                        
 10 Radcliffe, Brittany R     22 East Caro-NC              NT   x5:10.15  
                  28.47       59.18 (30.71)     1:30.57 (31.39)     2:01.95 (31.38)
        2:33.26 (31.31)     3:04.92 (31.66)     3:36.49 (31.57)     4:07.88 (31.39)
        4:39.40 (31.52)     5:10.15 (30.75)                                        
 11 Salce, Amy H              20 Vanderbilt-SE             NT    5:10.39  
                  28.82       59.96 (31.14)     1:31.66 (31.70)     2:03.36 (31.70)
        2:34.89 (31.53)     3:06.10 (31.21)     3:37.40 (31.30)     4:08.74 (31.34)
        4:39.83 (31.09)     5:10.39 (30.56)                                        
 12 Freeman, Elizabeth E      18 Vanderbilt-SE             NT   x5:15.56  
                  29.64     1:00.75 (31.11)     1:32.34 (31.59)     2:04.04 (31.70)
        2:35.79 (31.75)     3:08.05 (32.26)     3:39.90 (31.85)     4:12.11 (32.21)
        4:44.12 (32.01)     5:15.56 (31.44)                                        
 -- Columbus, Sara C          18 South Carolina-SC    5:15.90   X5:03.23  
                  28.17       58.22 (30.05)     1:28.59 (30.37)     1:59.08 (30.49)
        2:29.67 (30.59)     3:00.47 (30.80)     3:31.17 (30.70)     4:01.93 (30.76)
        4:32.84 (30.91)     5:03.23 (30.39)                                        
 -- Gibbs, Karalyn R          18 South Carolina-SC    5:16.10   X5:08.47  
                  28.15       58.74 (30.59)     1:30.00 (31.26)     2:01.70 (31.70)
        2:32.97 (31.27)     3:04.60 (31.63)     3:35.91 (31.31)     4:07.18 (31.27)
        4:38.29 (31.11)     5:08.47 (30.18)                                        
 -- Ward, Charlotte C         18 South Carolina-SC    5:10.07   X5:10.00  
                  28.68       59.25 (30.57)     1:30.30 (31.05)     2:01.74 (31.44)
        2:33.19 (31.45)     3:04.60 (31.41)     3:36.30 (31.70)     4:07.85 (31.55)
        4:39.08 (31.23)     5:10.00 (30.92)                                        
 
Event 6  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Gerard         19 South Carolina-SC    4:23.54    4:31.74  
                  24.89       52.78 (27.89)     1:20.35 (27.57)     1:48.10 (27.75)
        2:15.57 (27.47)     2:43.42 (27.85)     3:10.02 (26.60)     3:38.00 (27.98)
        4:05.50 (27.50)     4:31.74 (26.24)                                        
  2 Ross, Brooks R            20 South Carolina-SC    4:26.97    4:35.60  
                  25.59       53.25 (27.66)     1:21.10 (27.85)     1:49.03 (27.93)
        2:16.93 (27.90)     2:44.68 (27.75)     3:12.57 (27.89)     3:40.74 (28.17)
        4:08.50 (27.76)     4:35.60 (27.10)                                        
  3 Columbus, Matt J          21 South Carolina-SC    4:26.89    4:35.89  
                  25.28       52.54 (27.26)     1:20.16 (27.62)     1:48.28 (28.12)
        2:16.46 (28.18)     2:44.95 (28.49)     3:12.41 (27.46)     3:40.66 (28.25)
        4:08.94 (28.28)     4:35.89 (26.95)                                        
  4 Mead, Jeffrey K           19 East Caro-NC              NT    4:41.71  
                  25.72       53.82 (28.10)     1:22.42 (28.60)     1:51.31 (28.89)
        2:19.99 (28.68)     2:48.73 (28.74)     3:17.75 (29.02)     3:46.48 (28.73)
        4:14.57 (28.09)     4:41.71 (27.14)                                        
  5 Jackson, Dan B            22 South Carolina-SC    4:35.42   x4:43.91  
                  26.39       54.74 (28.35)     1:23.34 (28.60)     1:52.20 (28.86)
        2:20.98 (28.78)     2:49.87 (28.89)     3:18.57 (28.70)     3:47.24 (28.67)
        4:15.78 (28.54)     4:43.91 (28.13)                                        
  6 Gaston, Hyatt H           20 East Caro-NC              NT    4:47.29  
                  25.69       54.00 (28.31)     1:22.82 (28.82)     1:52.12 (29.30)
        2:21.43 (29.31)     2:50.75 (29.32)     3:20.01 (29.26)     3:49.21 (29.20)
        4:18.41 (29.20)     4:47.29 (28.88)                                        
  7 Bailey, Jonathan D        21 East Caro-NC              NT    4:50.47  
                  25.75       53.69 (27.94)     1:21.95 (28.26)     1:50.62 (28.67)
        2:19.61 (28.99)     2:48.73 (29.12)     3:18.58 (29.85)     3:49.36 (30.78)
        4:20.19 (30.83)     4:50.47 (30.28)                                        
  8 Wyllie, Nick I            19 East Caro-NC              NT   x4:53.38  
                  26.47       55.17 (28.70)     1:24.60 (29.43)     1:54.19 (29.59)
        2:24.11 (29.92)     2:53.35 (29.24)     3:23.46 (30.11)     3:53.75 (30.29)
        4:24.15 (30.40)     4:53.38 (29.23)                                        
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rutqvist, Amanda          20 South Carolina-SC    1:00.20    1:05.07  
                  31.23     1:05.07 (33.84)                                        
  2 Favoreto, Natalia C       22 East Caro-NC              NT    1:05.22  
                  30.69     1:05.22 (34.53)                                        
  3 Hand, Alyssa C            21 South Carolina-SC    1:07.65    1:06.12  
                  31.24     1:06.12 (34.88)                                        
  4 Dillon, Laura C           22 Vanderbilt-SE             NT    1:06.36  
                  31.51     1:06.36 (34.85)                                        
  5 Giese, Kristen B          22 East Caro-NC              NT    1:06.57  
                  31.73     1:06.57 (34.84)                                        
  6 Atzhorn, Aileen L         22 South Carolina-SC    1:03.79    1:07.90  
                  31.90     1:07.90 (36.00)                                        
  7 Lynch, Sarah Ellen E      21 Vanderbilt-SE             NT    1:08.08  
                  32.27     1:08.08 (35.81)                                        
  8 Lincoln, Charlsie D       19 East Caro-NC              NT    1:09.02  
                  32.74     1:09.02 (36.28)                                        
  9 Oliver, Elizabeth W       20 East Caro-NC              NT   x1:09.51  
                  33.42     1:09.51 (36.09)                                        
 10 Young, Rebecca A          19 Vanderbilt-SE             NT    1:09.75  
                  32.94     1:09.75 (36.81)                                        
 11 Brunk, Elizabeth G        21 Vanderbilt-SE             NT   x1:11.49  
                  33.44     1:11.49 (38.05)                                        
 -- Griffith, Logan M         20 South Carolina-SC    1:06.51   X1:06.24  
                  31.07     1:06.24 (35.17)                                        
 -- Brinkley, Jessica C       21 East Caro-NC              NT   X1:08.47  
                  32.67     1:08.47 (35.80)                                        
 -- Lawrence, Anna Holland    20 East Caro-NC              NT   X1:09.24  
                  33.17     1:09.24 (36.07)                                        
 -- O'Brien, Maquala L        20 South Carolina-SC    1:09.79   X1:09.90  
                  32.50     1:09.90 (37.40)                                        
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cave, Bobby               21 South Carolina-SC      54.88      57.48  
                  26.93       57.48 (30.55)                                        
  2 Cepulis, Rokas            20 East Caro-NC              NT      57.56  
                  27.43       57.56 (30.13)                                        
  3 Ryan, Tommy J             22 East Caro-NC              NT      58.35  
                  27.37       58.35 (30.98)                                        
  4 Seiler, Andrew T          20 South Carolina-SC      56.62      58.60  
                  27.69       58.60 (30.91)                                        
  5 Kauffman, Graham E        20 South Carolina-SC      55.96      59.88  
                  27.89       59.88 (31.99)                                        
  6 Parker, Doug M            21 East Caro-NC              NT    1:00.53  
                  28.50     1:00.53 (32.03)                                        
  7 Stauder, Travis K         21 East Caro-NC              NT   x1:00.91  
                  28.47     1:00.91 (32.44)                                        
  8 Connolly, Ryan P          22 South Carolina-SC      58.41   x1:00.94  
                  28.83     1:00.94 (32.11)                                        
 -- Ross, Brooks R            20 South Carolina-SC         NT   X1:05.63  
                  30.67     1:05.63 (34.96)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Oberg, Chrissy C          19 Vanderbilt-SE             NT    2:02.00  
                  28.82       59.59 (30.77)     1:30.51 (30.92)     2:02.00 (31.49)
  2 Worrell, Elisabeth C      19 South Carolina-SC    1:56.98    2:04.92  
                  29.41     1:00.86 (31.45)     1:32.96 (32.10)     2:04.92 (31.96)
  3 Peteh, Matea              21 South Carolina-SC    2:00.34    2:05.38  
                  29.52     1:00.41 (30.89)     1:32.34 (31.93)     2:05.38 (33.04)
  4 Brosi, Kelsey N           21 East Caro-NC              NT    2:07.03  
                  28.89     1:00.05 (31.16)     1:33.25 (33.20)     2:07.03 (33.78)
  5 Columbus, Sara C          18 South Carolina-SC    2:12.91    2:07.67  
                  30.92     1:03.14 (32.22)     1:35.67 (32.53)     2:07.67 (32.00)
  6 Francis, Kylie N          22 East Caro-NC              NT    2:07.83  
                  30.05     1:02.40 (32.35)     1:35.88 (33.48)     2:07.83 (31.95)
  7 Mayhall, Alexis L         18 Vanderbilt-SE             NT    2:08.59  
                  30.00     1:02.03 (32.03)     1:35.35 (33.32)     2:08.59 (33.24)
  8 Galbreath, Abby E         20 South Carolina-SC    2:00.82   x2:09.47  
                  30.72     1:02.96 (32.24)     1:36.28 (33.32)     2:09.47 (33.19)
  9 Gibas, Anna C             20 East Caro-NC              NT    2:09.75  
                  30.27     1:03.02 (32.75)     1:36.44 (33.42)     2:09.75 (33.31)
 10 Morey, Chelsea L          21 Vanderbilt-SE             NT    2:11.47  
                  30.49     1:04.29 (33.80)     1:38.40 (34.11)     2:11.47 (33.07)
 11 Vernon, Alyx N            19 Vanderbilt-SE             NT   x2:12.47  
                  31.48     1:04.94 (33.46)     1:38.98 (34.04)     2:12.47 (33.49)
 12 Falcone, Stephanie A      21 Vanderbilt-SE             NT   x2:17.11  
                  32.15     1:06.88 (34.73)     1:42.10 (35.22)     2:17.11 (35.01)
 -- Rosenberg, Lauren E       19 South Carolina-SC    2:00.96   X2:09.94  
                  30.20     1:02.95 (32.75)     1:36.61 (33.66)     2:09.94 (33.33)
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crawford, James M         23 South Carolina-SC    1:46.43    1:50.41  
                  25.86       53.86 (28.00)     1:22.34 (28.48)     1:50.41 (28.07)
  2 Covert, Michael K         19 South Carolina-SC    1:49.50    1:51.93  
                  25.79       53.77 (27.98)     1:22.70 (28.93)     1:51.93 (29.23)
  3 Kiraly, Attila            21 East Caro-NC              NT    1:56.09  
                  26.64       55.07 (28.43)     1:25.44 (30.37)     1:56.09 (30.65)
  4 Smedstad, Andre K         18 East Caro-NC              NT    1:56.35  
                  26.34       55.21 (28.87)     1:25.53 (30.32)     1:56.35 (30.82)
  5 Jolly, Mike A             20 East Caro-NC              NT    1:57.70  
                  27.26       56.85 (29.59)     1:27.50 (30.65)     1:57.70 (30.20)
  6 Francis, Alec R           20 East Caro-NC              NT   x1:59.13  
                  27.24       57.19 (29.95)     1:28.45 (31.26)     1:59.13 (30.68)
 -- Miller, Ben W             19 East Caro-NC              NT   X1:59.11  
                  28.34       58.38 (30.04)     1:28.92 (30.54)     1:59.11 (30.19)
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Raczkowski, Lauren E      20 South Carolina-SC      51.91      52.81  
                  25.37       52.81 (27.44)                                        
  2 Elliott, Rachel K         18 South Carolina-SC      52.64      52.85  
                  25.42       52.85 (27.43)                                        
  2 Favoreto, Natalia C       22 East Caro-NC              NT      52.85  
                  25.28       52.85 (27.57)                                        
  4 Thomas, Caroline S        18 Vanderbilt-SE             NT      52.94  
                  25.47       52.94 (27.47)                                        
  5 Berenotto, Holly C        20 East Caro-NC              NT      52.98  
                  25.56       52.98 (27.42)                                        
  6 Bieganski, Maryn T        19 South Carolina-SC      54.01      53.38  
                  25.76       53.38 (27.62)                                        
  7 Gaskill, Kali E           22 East Caro-NC              NT      53.72  
                  25.98       53.72 (27.74)                                        
  8 O'Toole, Heather M        20 East Caro-NC              NT     x53.94  
                  25.82       53.94 (28.12)                                        
  9 Josserand, Taylor M       20 South Carolina-SC      52.85     x54.06  
                  25.87       54.06 (28.19)                                        
 10 Roberts, Melissa G        20 Vanderbilt-SE             NT      54.11  
                  25.78       54.11 (28.33)                                        
 11 Georgiadis, Margaux       19 Vanderbilt-SE             NT      55.47  
                  26.81       55.47 (28.66)                                        
 12 Eccher, Jessica L         20 Vanderbilt-SE             NT     x57.30  
                  27.16       57.30 (30.14)                                        
 13 Galenti, Betsy S          20 Vanderbilt-SE             NT     x58.24  
                  27.64       58.24 (30.60)                                        
 14 Jones, Celeste M          18 Vanderbilt-SE             NT     x58.52  
                  27.86       58.52 (30.66)                                        
 -- Malaney, Maggie G         18 South Carolina-SC      54.21     X54.20  
                  25.81       54.20 (28.39)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simic, Nikola             20 East Caro-NC              NT      45.66  
                  22.01       45.66 (23.65)                                        
  2 Grigull, Rory S           22 South Carolina-SC      45.49      46.53  
                  22.84       46.53 (23.69)                                        
  3 Kaden, Collin A           21 South Carolina-SC      46.75      46.79  
                  22.54       46.79 (24.25)                                        
  4 Mead, Jeffrey K           19 East Caro-NC              NT      47.43  
                  23.06       47.43 (24.37)                                        
  5 Cave, Bobby               21 South Carolina-SC      46.40      47.55  
                  23.02       47.55 (24.53)                                        
  6 Bobsin, Geoffrey W        20 East Caro-NC              NT      47.70  
                  22.94       47.70 (24.76)                                        
  7 Schwab, Kevin P           18 East Caro-NC              NT     x47.98  
                  22.98       47.98 (25.00)                                        
  8 Heinze, Max               24 South Carolina-SC      46.45     x48.13  
                  22.83       48.13 (25.30)                                        
 -- White, Jacob R            19 South Carolina-SC      46.88     X48.83  
                  23.20       48.83 (25.63)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Obeck, Brooke A           19 South Carolina-SC    2:06.48    2:03.82  
                  28.03       59.07 (31.04)     1:31.38 (32.31)     2:03.82 (32.44)
  2 Avers, Whitney E          20 South Carolina-SC    2:00.20    2:04.81  
                  28.80     1:00.64 (31.84)     1:32.48 (31.84)     2:04.81 (32.33)
  3 Schaffer, Rachael L       19 South Carolina-SC    2:01.31    2:04.89  
                  28.18       59.45 (31.27)     1:31.49 (32.04)     2:04.89 (33.40)
  4 Gray, Lauren E            19 East Caro-NC              NT    2:05.83  
                  29.06     1:00.95 (31.89)     1:33.43 (32.48)     2:05.83 (32.40)
  5 Morrin, Danielle M        18 East Caro-NC              NT    2:06.87  
                  29.03     1:01.46 (32.43)     1:34.17 (32.71)     2:06.87 (32.70)
  6 Jonsson, Annika S         18 South Carolina-SC    2:01.20   x2:07.40  
                  28.82     1:01.41 (32.59)     1:34.58 (33.17)     2:07.40 (32.82)
  7 Torres, Lauren J          19 Vanderbilt-SE             NT    2:08.49  
                  29.13     1:01.76 (32.63)     1:35.02 (33.26)     2:08.49 (33.47)
  8 Rauscher, Meaghan E       20 East Caro-NC              NT    2:09.75  
                  30.37     1:03.44 (33.07)     1:36.49 (33.05)     2:09.75 (33.26)
  9 Freeman, Elizabeth E      18 Vanderbilt-SE             NT    2:10.60  
                  29.76     1:02.95 (33.19)     1:36.55 (33.60)     2:10.60 (34.05)
 10 Bechar, Amit              21 East Caro-NC              NT   x2:11.09  
                  29.98     1:02.95 (32.97)     1:36.70 (33.75)     2:11.09 (34.39)
 11 Hess, Pamela M            20 East Caro-NC              NT   x2:12.77  
                  29.55     1:02.91 (33.36)     1:37.02 (34.11)     2:12.77 (35.75)
 12 Williamson, Michelle A    20 Vanderbilt-SE             NT    2:17.95  
                  30.77     1:05.27 (34.50)     1:41.06 (35.79)     2:17.95 (36.89)
 -- Brockington, Meghan L     20 South Carolina-SC    2:01.40   X2:06.56  
                  28.03       59.63 (31.60)     1:32.14 (32.51)     2:06.56 (34.42)
 -- Drake, Sara Beth E        18 South Carolina-SC    2:11.34   X2:08.94  
                  29.29     1:02.65 (33.36)     1:34.95 (32.30)     2:08.94 (33.99)
 -- Olson, Lindsey M          21 South Carolina-SC    1:59.74   X2:09.06  
                  29.09     1:01.67 (32.58)     1:35.05 (33.38)     2:09.06 (34.01)
 -- Gibbs, Karalyn R          18 South Carolina-SC    2:12.24   X2:11.07  
                  29.56     1:02.76 (33.20)     1:36.96 (34.20)     2:11.07 (34.11)
 -- Ward, Charlotte C         18 South Carolina-SC    2:06.06   X2:11.53  
                  29.58     1:02.57 (32.99)     1:36.51 (33.94)     2:11.53 (35.02)
 -- Gibbs, Jordan N           21 South Carolina-SC    2:05.00   X2:15.70  
                  30.60     1:04.79 (34.19)     1:39.82 (35.03)     2:15.70 (35.88)
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Navata, Matt L            20 South Carolina-SC    1:51.10    1:51.76  
                  25.69       54.38 (28.69)     1:22.98 (28.60)     1:51.76 (28.78)
  2 Rodriguez, Gerard         19 South Carolina-SC    1:52.67    1:51.89  
                  25.70       54.16 (28.46)     1:23.15 (28.99)     1:51.89 (28.74)
  3 Flanagan, Jd D            21 East Caro-NC              NT    1:56.53  
                  25.82       55.45 (29.63)     1:25.95 (30.50)     1:56.53 (30.58)
  4 Jackson, Dan B            22 South Carolina-SC    1:52.39    1:57.16  
                  27.06       57.55 (30.49)     1:26.90 (29.35)     1:57.16 (30.26)
  5 Woods, Daniel J           18 East Caro-NC              NT    1:57.39  
                  26.31       56.13 (29.82)     1:25.79 (29.66)     1:57.39 (31.60)
  6 Haigwood, Turner W        20 East Caro-NC              NT    1:57.92  
                  25.98       55.94 (29.96)     1:26.96 (31.02)     1:57.92 (30.96)
  7 Bailey, Jonathan D        21 East Caro-NC              NT   x1:58.64  
                  26.28       56.35 (30.07)     1:27.01 (30.66)     1:58.64 (31.63)
  8 Columbus, Matt J          21 South Carolina-SC    1:59.47   x2:00.84  
                  26.86       57.73 (30.87)     1:28.56 (30.83)     2:00.84 (32.28)
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 South Carolina, University of-SC  'A'             3:40.29    3:52.68  
     1) Peteh, Matea 21                 2) Rutqvist, Amanda 20            
     3) Brockington, Meghan L 20        4) Schaffer, Rachael L 19         
                  28.81       58.66 (58.66)     1:28.81 (30.15)   2:03.05 (1:04.39)
        2:30.00 (26.95)     3:00.47 (57.42)     3:25.35 (24.88)     3:52.68 (52.21)
  2 East Carolina University-NC  'A'                       NT    3:53.57  
     1) Francis, Kylie N 22             2) Giese, Kristen B 22            
     3) Favoreto, Natalia C 22          4) Berenotto, Holly C 20          
                  29.04       59.36 (59.36)     1:29.98 (30.62)   2:05.40 (1:06.04)
        2:31.43 (26.03)     3:01.74 (56.34)     3:26.26 (24.52)     3:53.57 (51.83)
  3 Vanderbilt University-SE  'A'                          NT    3:55.40  
     1) Oberg, Chrissy C 19             2) Dillon, Laura C 22             
     3) Torres, Lauren J 19             4) Thomas, Caroline S 18          
                  28.32       57.75 (57.75)     1:28.91 (31.16)   2:03.97 (1:06.22)
        2:31.68 (27.71)     3:03.14 (59.17)     3:28.03 (24.89)     3:55.40 (52.26)
  4 East Carolina University-NC  'B'                       NT    4:04.15  
     1) Brosi, Kelsey N 21              2) Lincoln, Charlsie D 19         
     3) Hess, Pamela M 20               4) Gaskill, Kali E 22             
                  29.25   1:00.07 (1:00.07)     1:32.18 (32.11)   2:09.26 (1:09.19)
        2:37.72 (28.46)   3:10.25 (1:00.99)     3:35.96 (25.71)     4:04.15 (53.90)
  5 East Carolina University-NC  'C'                       NT   x4:05.23  
     1) O'Toole, Heather M 20           2) Brinkley, Jessica C 21         
     3) Oliver, Elizabeth W 20          4) Rossi, Megan C 19              
                  28.88       59.59 (59.59)     1:32.09 (32.50)   2:08.71 (1:09.12)
        2:37.00 (28.29)   3:09.69 (1:00.98)     3:36.20 (26.51)     4:05.23 (55.54)
  6 Vanderbilt University-SE  'B'                          NT    4:05.63  
     1) Morey, Chelsea L 21             2) Faulkner, Elly A 19            
     3) Eccher, Jessica L 20            4) Roberts, Melissa G 20          
                  29.72   1:01.49 (1:01.49)     1:14.46 (12.97)     1:33.58 (32.09)
        2:09.50 (35.92)   2:37.93 (1:04.35)     3:11.59 (33.66)   4:05.63 (1:27.70)
  7 Vanderbilt University-SE  'C'                          NT   x4:12.10  
     1) Mayhall, Alexis L 18            2) Lynch, Sarah Ellen E 21        
     3) Freeman, Elizabeth E 18         4) Georgiadis, Margaux 19         
                  30.12   1:02.06 (1:02.06)     1:34.73 (32.67)   2:12.35 (1:10.29)
        2:41.55 (29.20)   3:14.14 (1:01.79)     3:41.31 (27.17)     4:12.10 (57.96)
 -- South Carolina, University of-SC  'C'                  NT   X4:03.18  
     1) Bartlett, Sarah C 21            2) Atzhorn, Aileen L 22           
     3) Griffith, Logan M 20            4) Malaney, Maggie G 18           
                  28.20       59.63 (59.63)     1:32.28 (32.65)   2:09.54 (1:09.91)
        2:36.96 (27.42)     3:08.21 (58.67)     3:34.06 (25.85)     4:03.18 (54.97)
 -- South Carolina, University of-SC  'D'                  NT   X4:12.68  
     1) Ward, Charlotte C 18            2) Gibbs, Jordan N 21             
     3) Drake, Sara Beth E 18           4) Olson, Lindsey M 21            
                  31.59   1:04.70 (1:04.70)     1:39.70 (35.00)   2:18.40 (1:13.70)
        2:46.20 (27.80)     3:18.22 (59.82)     3:44.67 (26.45)     4:12.68 (54.46)
  4 South Carolina, University of-SC  'B'                  NT        JDQ  
     1) Worrell, Elisabeth C 19         2) Hand, Alyssa C 21              
     3) Bieganski, Maryn T 19           4) Raczkowski, Lauren E 20        
                  29.12       59.57 (59.57)     1:18.16 (18.59)     1:31.49 (31.92)
        2:06.29 (34.80)   2:32.77 (1:01.28)     3:03.60 (30.83)                    
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 South Carolina, University of-SC  'A'             3:14.31    3:23.41  
     1) Warner, Jay W 20                2) Cave, Bobby 21                 
     3) Badillo, Isaac 22               4) Grigull, Rory S 22             
                  24.56       50.88 (50.88)     1:17.93 (27.05)     1:48.64 (57.76)
        2:10.46 (21.82)     2:37.18 (48.54)     2:59.43 (22.25)     3:23.41 (46.23)
  2 East Carolina University-NC  'A'                       NT    3:25.82  
     1) Smedstad, Andre K 18            2) Cepulis, Rokas 20              
     3) Flanagan, Jd D 21               4) Simic, Nikola 20               
                  25.06       52.19 (52.19)     1:18.97 (26.78)     1:48.83 (56.64)
        2:12.57 (23.74)     2:41.20 (52.37)     3:02.38 (21.18)     3:25.82 (44.62)
  3 South Carolina, University of-SC  'C'                  NT    3:26.57  
     1) Crawford, James M 23            2) Connolly, Ryan P 22            
     3) Kaden, Collin A 21              4) Covert, Michael K 19           
                  24.95       51.45 (51.45)     1:18.64 (27.19)     1:50.36 (58.91)
        2:13.67 (23.31)     2:40.30 (49.94)     3:02.32 (22.02)     3:26.57 (46.27)
  4 South Carolina, University of-SC  'B'                  NT   x3:26.90  
     1) Heinze, Max 24                  2) Kauffman, Graham E 20          
     3) Metts, John T 21                4) Seiler, Andrew T 20            
                  24.58       50.53 (50.53)     1:17.90 (27.37)     1:50.21 (59.68)
        2:13.27 (23.06)     2:40.97 (50.76)     3:02.63 (21.66)     3:26.90 (45.93)
  5 East Carolina University-NC  'B'                       NT    3:33.99  
     1) Bobsin, Geoffrey W 20           2) Ryan, Tommy J 22               
     3) Woods, Daniel J 18              4) Mead, Jeffrey K 19             
                  26.46       55.06 (55.06)     1:22.00 (26.94)     1:53.50 (58.44)
        2:18.29 (24.79)     2:47.24 (53.74)     3:09.31 (22.07)     3:33.99 (46.75)
  6 South Carolina, University of-SC  'D'                  NT   x3:37.55  
     1) Columbus, Matt J 21             2) Rodriguez, Gerard 19           
     3) Jackson, Dan B 22               4) Ross, Brooks R 20              
                  26.85       55.36 (55.36)     1:22.37 (27.01)     1:53.20 (57.84)
        2:18.91 (25.71)     2:48.23 (55.03)     3:11.89 (23.66)     3:37.55 (49.32)
  7 East Carolina University-NC  'C'                       NT   x3:39.38  
     1) Francis, Alec R 20              2) Stauder, Travis K 21           
     3) Haigwood, Turner W 20           4) Schwab, Kevin P 18             
                  26.71       56.37 (56.37)     1:09.05 (12.68)     1:24.52 (28.15)
        2:21.91 (57.39)   2:51.07 (1:26.55)     3:14.09 (23.02)     3:39.38 (48.31)
 -- East Carolina University-NC  'D'                       NT         DQ  
     1) Jolly, Mike A 20                2) Parker, Doug M 21              
     3) Gaston, Hyatt H 20              4) Wyllie, Nick I 19              
                  26.52       55.57 (55.57)     1:23.65 (28.08)   1:56.39 (1:00.82)
        2:20.63 (24.24)     2:49.15 (52.76)     3:12.42 (23.27)          DQ (49.45)