The Official South Carolina Athletics Site
2008-09 Roster
Coaches 

Men
NameHTEvent(s)CLHometown (High School)
Andrew Atzhorn6-1IM/BackstrokeJRGulf Breeze, Fla. (Gulf Breeze)
Isaac Badillo6-0Freestyle/Backstroke/ButterflyFRColumbia, S.C. (Ridge View HS)
Corry Christian5-7DivingSRJacksonville, Fla. (Olympia)
Ryan Connolly6-0Breaststroke/IMFRZionsville, Ind. (Zionsville Community HS)
Kyle Cormier6-2Freestyle/IMRS SRPensacola Beach, Fla. (Gulf Breeze)
James Crawford5-9Freestyle/Backstroke/Butterfly/IMFRHigh Wycombe, England (John Hampelen Grammar School)
Keith Dawley5-10ButterflyRS JRAllen, Texas (Allen)
Nathan Figg5-11ButterflyFRSummerville, S.C. (Summerville HS)
Rory Grigull6-2Sprint FreestyleFRCoral Springs, Fla. (Marjory Stoneman Douglas HS)
Hamilton Hollett6-2BackstrokeFRCharlotte, N.C. (Charlotte Catholic HS)
Armin Hornikel6-3Breaststroke/IMFRBoeblingen, Germany (Stratford HS (S.C.))
Dan Jackson5-11FreestyleFRAustin, Texas (A.N. McCallum HS)
Christian Kata6-2Freestyle/IMSRMartinez, Ga. (Evans)
Christopher Kelly5-10Butterfly/Backstroke/IMFRMorristown, Tenn. (Morristown West HS)
Joshua Klotz6-3FreestyleJRBethesda, Md. (Whitman)
Ryan Kuser5-8DivingFRSinking Spring, Pa. (Wilson HS)
Ryan Langley6-0FreestyleSOHerndon, Va. (Herndon)
Dominique Lendjel6-1IM/BackstrokeJRSindelfingen, Germany (Gottleib-Daimler-Schule)
David Livsey6-3Freestyle/ButterflyFRNorfolk, Va. (Indiana University HS)
Steven Luckie5-11Freestyle/ButterflySRColumbia, S.C. (Spring Valley)
Brett Sexton6-2FreestyleSOWinston-Salem, N.C. (Ronald Reagan HS)
Jacob Sims5-8DivingFRLouisville, Ky. (Trinity)
Graydon Tedder6-3Freestyle/Butterfly/IMSOShelby, N.C. (Shelby)
Trey Tharpe6-1BackstrokeJRDalton, Ga. (Dalton)
Nicholas Walkotten6-1Butterfly/BackstrokeRS SRHudsonville, Mich. (Jennison)
Todd Weyandt5-11FreestyleSRDuluth, Ga. (Duluth)
Women
NameHTEvent(s)CLHometown (High School)
Sherah Aiken5-9FreestyleSROcala, Fla. (Westport)
Helen Alvey5-7DivingFRMarietta, Ga. (The Walker School)
Aileen Atzhorn5-4Breaststroke/IMFRGulf Breeze, Fla. (Gulf Breeze HS)
Allison Barr5-3DivingSOOrlando, Fla. (The First Academy)
Sarah Bartlett5-3BackstrokeFRFort Mill, S.C. (Fort Mill HS)
Shaylyn Blake5-6Freestyle/ButterflySODavidson, N.C. (North Mecklenburg)
Mallory Cage6-0BreaststrokeFRWaxhaw, N.C. (Weddington HS)
Courtney Callahan5-7BackstrokeJRPittsburgh, Pa. (Upper St. Clair)
Megan D'Urso5-4Breaststroke/IMSOSuwanee, Ga. (North Gwinnett)
Kristina Delp5-5Sprint FreestyleJRBaldwin, Md. (Perry Hall)
Sarah Deuell5-3DivingFRIrmo, S.C. (Dutch Fork)
Amanda Dunnigan5-5Breaststroke/IMSRBel Air, Md. (C. Milton Wright)
Lydia Hackert5-8BreaststrokeFRCenterville, Ohio (Centerville HS)
Bridget Halligan5-9FreestyleSOPaoli, Penn. (Villa Maria Academy)
Alyssa Hand5-2Breaststroke/IMFRHockessin, Del. (Saint Mark's HS)
Stephanie Hellenga5-10FreestyleSOLaPorte, Ind. (LaPorte)
Kelly Kirchler5-7ButterflyJRAuburn, Ala. (Auburn)
Kassy Kugler5-6FreestyleSRBrookeville, Md. (Sherwood HS)
Alexandria Lane5-5DivingFRLexington, S.C.
Meridith McKee5-9BackstrokeJRWayne, Pa. (Upper Merion)
Sharntelle McLean5-10Freestyle/ButterflyRS JRMorvant, Trinidad (SE Port-of-Spain Govt. Secondary)
Lindsey Olson5-8Freestyle/Butterfly/IMFRCharleston, S.C. (First Baptist Church School)
Morgan Ricke5-11DivingJRNew Albany, Ind. (New Albany)
Kelly Saurman5-5BackstrokeJRAbington, Pa. (Abington)
Megan Sparks5-3BackstrokeSOCarmel, Ind. (Carmel)
Christine Thompson5-8Freestyle/IMSOLargo, Fla. (Admiral Farragut Academy)
Claire Thompson5-8Freestyle/ButterflySOLargo, Fla. (Admiral Farragut Academy)
Taryn Zack5-8DivingSOStony Plain, Alberta, Canada (Vimy Ridge Academy)

Coaches

McGee Moody - Head Men's and Women's Swimming Coach
Todd Sherritt - Head Diving Coach
Jason Memont - Assistant Coach
Steve Steketee - Assistant Coach
Allison Brennan - Assistant Coach
Abby Steketee - Assistant Coach

    Coming Soon