The Official South Carolina Athletics Site
2009-10 Roster
Coaches 

Men
NameHgt.Cl.Event(s)Hometown (Last School)
Andrew Atzhorn6-1SRIM/BackstrokeGulf Breeze, Fla. (Gulf Breeze)
Isaac Badillo6-0SOFreestyle/Backstroke/ButterflyColumbia, S.C. (Ridge View HS)
Robert Cave6-3FRBreaststrokeHertfordshire, England
Matt Columbus5-10FRFree/IMCincinnati, Ohio (St. Xavier)
Ryan Connolly6-0SOBreaststroke/IMZionsville, Ind. (Zionsville Community HS)
James Crawford5-9SOFreestyle/Backstroke/Butterfly/IMHigh Wycombe, England (John Hampelen Grammar School)
Alex Fitton6-1FRIM/BackMonmouth Beach, N.J. (Christian Brothers Academy)
Michael Flach6-0FRFree/IMAnnandale, Va. (Bishop O'Connell)
Rory Grigull6-2SOSprint FreestyleCoral Springs, Fla. (Marjory Stoneman Douglas HS)
Max Heinze6-7SOSprint Free/FlyBerlin, Germany (Ouachita Baptist)
Ham Hollett6-2SOBackstrokeCharlotte, N.C. (Charlotte Catholic HS)
Armin Hornikel6-3SOBreaststroke/IMBoeblingen, Germany (Stratford HS (S.C.))
Dan Jackson5-11SOFreestyleAustin, Texas (A.N. McCallum HS)
Collin Kaden6-0FRIM/Breast/FlyHumble, Texas (Atascocita)
Chris Kelly5-10SOButterfly/Backstroke/IMMorristown, Tenn. (Morristown West HS)
Joshua Klotz6-3SRFreestyleBethesda, Md. (James Madison)
Ryan Kuser5-8SODivingSinking Spring, Pa. (Wilson HS)
Ryan Langley6-0JRFreestyleHerndon, Va. (Herndon)
Dominique Lendjel6-1RS JRIM/BackstrokeSindelfingen, Germany (Gottleib-Daimler-Schule)
David Livsey6-3SOFreestyle/ButterflyNorfolk, Va. (Indiana University HS)
Rylan Ridenour5-7FRDivingLebanon, Ind. (Lebanon)
Brooks Ross5-11FRDistance FreeManakin-Sabot, Va. (Collegiate School)
Nikolas Sachs6-2FRDivingGiesshuebl, Austria (Sin-Kaul-Poppen)
Andrew Seiler6-4FRBreast/Free/IMPhoenixville, Pa. (Springford)
Brett Sexton6-2JRFreestyleWinston-Salem, N.C. (Ronald Reagan HS)
Jacob Sims5-8RS FRDivingLouisville, Ky. (Trinity)
Garrett Snipes6-0FRFree/Fly/BackGreer, S.C. (Riverside)
Graydon Tedder6-3JRFreestyle/Butterfly/IMShelby, N.C. (Shelby)
Trey Tharpe6-1SRBackstrokeDalton, Ga. (Dalton)
Women
NameHgt.Cl.Event(s)Hometown (Last School)
Kerry Abel5-6FRFly/FreeNorthville, Mich. (Novi)
Sherah Aiken5-9SRFreestyleOcala, Fla. (Westport)
Helen Alvey5-7SODivingMarietta, Ga. (The Walker School)
Aileen Atzhorn5-4SOBreaststroke/IMGulf Breeze, Fla. (Gulf Breeze HS)
Whitney Avers5-6FRFree/Fly/IMArnold, Md. (Broadneck)
Allison Barr5-3JRDivingOrlando, Fla. (The First Academy)
Sarah Bartlett5-3SOBackstrokeFort Mill, S.C. (Fort Mill HS)
Shaylyn Blake5-6JRFreestyle/ButterflyDavidson, N.C. (North Mecklenburg)
Blair Bowers5-10JRFree/BackColumbus, Ga. (Gardner-Webb)
Meghan Brockington5-7FRFree/FlyCourtice, Ontario, Canada (Clarington Central Secondary)
Mallory Cage6-0SOBreaststrokeWaxhaw, N.C. (Weddington HS)
Christina Canali5-8FRDivingNorth Potomac, Md. (T.S. Wootton)
Kristina Delp5-5SRSprint FreestyleBaldwin, Md. (Perry Hall)
Sarah Deuell5-3RS FRDivingIrmo, S.C. (Dutch Fork)
Courtney Forcucci5-4JRDivingFort Mill, S.C. (Houston)
Jordan Gibbs5-4FRDistance FreeSeverna Park, Md. (Severna Park)
Katie Glanton5-4FRFly/BreastWaxhaw, N.C. (Marvin Ridge)
Logan Griffith5-3FRFree/Breast/IMDestin, Fla. (Fort Walton Beach)
Lydia Hackert5-8SOBreaststrokeCenterville, Ohio (Centerville HS)
Bridget Halligan5-9JRFreestylePaoli, Penn. (Villa Maria Academy)
Alyssa Hand5-2SOBreaststroke/IMHockessin, Del. (Saint Mark's HS)
Stephanie Hellenga5-10JRFreestyleLaPorte, Ind. (LaPorte)
Kelly Kirchler5-7SRButterflyAuburn, Ala. (Auburn)
Colleen MacMillan5-8FRFreestyleNew Britain, Pa. (Central Bucks West)
Meridith McKee5-9SRBackstrokeWayne, Pa. (Upper Merion)
Sharntelle McLean5-10RS SRFreestyle/ButterflyMorvant, Trinidad (SE Port-of-Spain Govt. Secondary)
Lindsey Olson5-8SOFreestyle/Butterfly/IMCharleston, S.C. (First Baptist Church School)
Matea PetehFRFreestyleRovinj, Croatia (Hrvatska Gimnazija)
Anna Pfeiffer5-5FRBreast/IMGreenville, N.C. (Washington)
Lauren Plowman5-6FRBreast/FlyAtlanta, Ga. (Marist School)
Morgan Ricke5-11SRDivingNew Albany, Ind. (New Albany)
Claire Shannon5-5FRFreestyleCincinnati, Ohio (Turpin)
Megan Sparks5-3JRBackstrokeCarmel, Ind. (Carmel)
Haley Staubach5-10FRBack/FlyLilburn, Ga. (Parkview)
Laura Beth Thomas5-4FRFly/FreeAiken, S.C. (South Aiken)
Christine Thompson5-8JRFreestyle/IMLargo, Fla. (Admiral Farragut Academy)
Claire Thompson5-8JRFreestyle/ButterflyLargo, Fla. (Admiral Farragut Academy)
Elizabeth Wilner5-6FRFly/IMJacksonville, Fla. (Bolles)
Taryn Zack5-8JRDivingStony Plain, Alberta, Canada (Vimy Ridge Academy)

Coaches

McGee Moody - Head Men's and Women's Swimming Coach
Todd Sherritt - Head Diving Coach
Jason Memont - Assistant Coach
Steve Steketee - Assistant Coach
Allison Brennan - Assistant Coach
Abby Steketee - Assistant Coach

    Coming Soon