The Official South Carolina Athletics Site
2007-08 Roster

 

Men
NameHTEvent(s)CLHometown (High School)
Leopoldo Andara5-10IM/ButterflySRCaracas, Venezuela
Andrew Atzhorn6-1IM/BackstrokeSOGulf Breeze, Fla. (Gulf Breeze)
Adam Bastak6-4Freestyle/ButterflySRGainesville, Fl. (Gainesville)
Michael Burke6-0FreestyleSRDes Moines, Iowa (West Des Moines Valley)
Corry Christian5-7DivingJRJacksonville, Fla. (Olympia)
Kyle Cormier6-2Freestyle/IMSRPensacola Beach, Fla. (Gulf Breeze)
Keith Dawley5-10ButterflyRS SOAllen, Texas (Allen)
Jonathan FennellyDivingFRWatkinsville, Ga. (Oconee County)
Christian Kata6-2Freestyle/IMJRMartinez, Ga. (Evans)
Joshua Klotz6-3FreestyleSOBethesda, Md. (Whitman)
Ryan Langley6-0FreestyleFRHerndon, Va. (Herndon)
Michael Lawrence6-4BreaststrokeFRPietermaritzburg, South Africa (Maritzburg College)
Dominique Lendjel6-1IM/BackstrokeSOSindelfingen, Germany (Gottleib-Daimler-Schule)
Steven Luckie5-11Freestyle/ButterflyJRColumbia, S.C. (Spring Valley)
Nicholas Olson6-0FreestyleJRCharleston, S.C. (Academic Magnet)
David Ovelson5-10DivingJREdmonton, Alberta Canada (Ross Sheppard)
Justin Parker6-3Freestyle/BackstrokeSOBrookeville, Md. (Our Lady of Good Counsel)
Brett Sexton6-2FreestyleFRWinston-Salem, N.C. (Ronald Reagan)
Graydon Tedder6-3Freestyle/Butterfly/IMFRShelby, N.C. (Shelby)
Trey TharpeBackstrokeSODalton, Ga. (Dalton)
Nicholas Walkotten6-1Butterfly/BackstrokeRS JRHudsonville, Mich. (Jennison)
Todd Weyandt5-11FreestyleJRDuluth, Ga. (Duluth)
Women
NameHTEvent(s)CLHometown (High School)
Sherah Aiken5-9FreestyleJROcala, Fla. (Westport)
Allison Barr5-3DivingFROrlando, Fla. (The First Academy)
Shaylyn Blake5-6Freestyle/ButterflyFRDavidson, N.C. (North Mecklenburg)
Michelle Brown5-6IM/BackstrokeSOChattanooga, Tenn. (Girls Prep)
Meredith Bush5-9IM/BreaststrokeFRSeattle, Wash. (Holy Names Academy)
Alyssa Cady5-11FreestyleSRSavannah, Ga. (Silverado)
Courtney Callahan5-7BackstrokeSOPittsburgh, Pa. (Upper St. Clair)
Cassandra Cregar5-6Freestyle/ButterflyFRSewell, N.J. (Washington Township)
Mandee Cregar5-6Breaststroke/IMSRWashington Township, N.J. (Washington Township)
Megan D'Urso5-4Breaststroke/IMFRSuwanee, Ga. (North Gwinnett)
Mallory Deighan5-8FreestyleSRJacksonville, Fla. (Bolles School)
Kristina Delp5-5Sprint FreestyleSOBaldwin, Md. (Perry Hall)
Amanda Dunnigan5-5Breaststroke/IMJRBel Air, Md. (C. Milton Wright)
Kelly Giese5-8FreestyleSRColumbia, S.C. (Cardinal Newman)
Bridget Halligan5-9FreestyleFRPaoli, Penn. (Villa Maria Academy)
Stephanie Hellenga5-10FreestyleFRLaPorte, Ind. (LaPorte)
Carly Hensel5-10Breaststroke/Backstroke/IMSRGreensboro, N.C. (Bolles School)
Kelly Kirchler5-7ButterflySOAuburn, Ala. (Auburn)
Kassy Kugler5-6FreestyleJRBrookeville, Md. (Sherwood HS)
Diana Lopez5-5FreestyleSRCaracas, Venezuela (Maria Inmaculada)
Meridith McKee5-8BackstrokeSOWayne, Pa. (Upper Merion)
Sharntelle McLean5-10Freestyle/ButterflyJRMorvant, Trinidad (SE Port-of-Spain Govt. Secondary)
Sarah Mory5-4DivingSOHaslett, Mich. (Haslett)
Morgan Ricke5-11DivingSONew Albany, Ind. (New Albany)
Heather Roffey5-3Freestyle/ButterflySRGeorgetown, Cayman Islands (Bolles)
Kelly Saurman5-5BackstrokeSOAbington, Pa. (Abington)
Megan Sparks5-3BackstrokeFRCarmel, Ind. (Carmel)
Christine Thompson5-8Freestyle/IMFRLargo, Fla. (Admiral Farragut Academy)
Claire Thompson5-8Freestyle/ButterflyFRLargo, Fla. (Admiral Farragut Academy)
Jessica VanAssen5-6FreestyleSRMatawan, N.J. (Bishop George Ahr)
Christy Williams5-5Freestyle/ButterflySRNewark, Del. (Newark)
Taryn Zack5-8DivingFRStony Plain, Alberta, Canada (Vimy Ridge Academy)


Coaches

McGee Moody - Head Men's and Women's Swimming Coach
Todd Sherritt - Head Diving Coach
Leah Martindale Stancil - Assistant Coach
Jason Memont - Assistant Coach
Steve Steketee - Assistant Coach
    Coming Soon